Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (02:26AM)

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 21 2015 (10:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.3/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - excellent (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1,,3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

12 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:05+10181-269.94214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:18+1223:20+122m51-260.9637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:43+1323:45+132m51-236.54911mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  00:25+3900:30+465m72-203.74312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.2
#5|--|MNIMangaon  02:38+3802:39+451m12-97.56911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#6|--|KHEDKhed  03:38+5503:39+571m12-29.67127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7|--|CHIChiplun»  04:04+5604:05+581m120.05711mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.6
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  04:50+5504:51+561m1242.65833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9|--|RNRatnagiriX  05:25+1:0705:30+1:085m1275.464132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10|--|VIDVilavade  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m12122.56358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  06:31+1:1706:32+1:201m12139.25271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  06:51+1:1906:52+1:221m12155.87582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#13|--|KKWKankavaliX  07:17+1:3007:18+1:351m12186.85647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  07:37+1:3407:38+1:351m12204.54037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#15|--|KUDLKudal  07:54+1:3207:55+1:321m12215.14622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.8
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  08:22+1:2708:23+1:281m12235.93840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.5
#17|--|PERNPernem  08:52+1:1908:53+1:231m12254.45018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  09:06+1:2309:07+1:301m12265.35223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  09:27+1:3209:28+1:361m22282.8226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.6
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  10:45+1:02-1,,32311.4-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site