Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:26AM)

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Loco
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in...
Read more...
Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:05+11181-269.64010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:18+2123:20+212m51-261.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  23:43+2323:45+232m51-236.75010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  00:25+4000:30+475m72-203.74510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
5|--|MNIMangaonX  02:53+4902:54+541m12-97.56112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6|--|KHEDKhed  04:01+1:1004:02+1:121m12-29.64827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
7|--|CHIChiplun»  04:39+1:1604:40+1:181m120.04812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  05:33+1:2105:34+1:261m1242.63237mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
9|--|RNRatnagiriX  06:35+1:2806:40+1:305m1275.458129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10|--|VIDVilavadeX  07:29+1:4007:30+1:441m12122.54860mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  07:51+1:4507:52+1:491m12139.25841mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  08:09+1:4808:10+1:511m12155.86080mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavali  08:41+1:5708:42+2:031m12186.84645mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  09:05+1:5909:06+2:011m12204.54935mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
15|--|KUDLKudal  09:19+1:5809:20+1:591m12215.13426mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
16|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadXO  09:57+1:5309:58+1:571m12235.93840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
17|--|PERNPernem  10:27+1:5610:28+2:111m12254.45017mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
18|--|THVMThivim  10:41+2:1010:42+2:131m12265.33721mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  11:10+2:1611:12+2:222m22282.8217mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
20|=-|MAOMadgaon Junction•  12:30+1:41-22310.2-9mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site