Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

CHI/Chiplun --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (08:24AM)
Updated: Dec 20 2016 (02:30) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 3.7/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - excellent (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

12 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:05+1181-270.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:18+523:20+52m51-260.9737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:40+823:45+55m51-236.64911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 00:25+2900:30+355m72-203.84311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.2
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 02:38+2902:39+351m12-97.56911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#6%--%KHEDKhed 03:38+4903:39+501m12-29.67127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun» 04:04+5204:05+531m120.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.6
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 04:50+5504:51+561m1242.65833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 05:25+1:0605:30+1:095m1275.464132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.1
#10%--%VIDVilavade 06:14+1:1206:15+1:151m12122.56358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#11%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 06:31+1:1606:32+1:201m12139.25271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 06:51+1:2106:52+1:261m12155.86782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 07:20+1:2607:22+1:292m12186.87147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 07:37+1:3607:38+1:381m12204.54037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#15%--%KUDLKudal 07:54+1:3207:55+1:331m12215.14622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 08:22+1:2708:23+1:281m12235.93840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.5
#17%--%PERNPernem 08:52+1:2308:53+1:281m12254.45018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#18%--%THVMThivimX 09:06+1:2809:07+1:381m12265.35223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#19%--%KRMIKarmaliX 09:27+1:3409:28+1:391m22282.8226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.7
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction• 10:45+1:12-1,32311.5-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site