Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:25PM)

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:05AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.3/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - excellent (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1,,3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

12 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:05+9181-269.94214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:18+1023:20+102m51-260.9737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:40+1323:45+115m51-236.54911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  00:25+3600:30+425m72-203.74512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23106.2
#5|--|MNIMangaonX  02:53+3002:54+371m12-97.56111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#6|--|KHEDKhed  04:01+5004:02+521m12-29.64827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#7|--|CHIChiplun»  04:39+5104:40+531m120.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.6
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  05:33+4905:34+511m1242.63233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0132.8
#9|--|RNRatnagiriX  06:35+5206:40+555m1275.458132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#10|--|VIDVilavadeX  07:29+5807:30+1:021m12122.54858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  07:51+1:0307:52+1:071m12139.25871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  08:09+1:1008:10+1:141m12155.86082mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#13|--|KKWKankavali  08:41+1:2108:42+1:271m12186.84647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  09:05+1:2609:06+1:291m12204.54937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#15|--|KUDLKudal  09:19+1:2309:20+1:251m12215.13422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3720.8
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadXO  09:57+1:2009:58+1:211m12235.92040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5618.5
#17|--|PERNPernemX  10:54+1:0710:55+1:111m12254.47318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  11:04+1:1111:05+1:201m12265.34823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#19|--|KRMIKarmaliX  11:27+1:2111:28+1:271m22282.8286mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0228.6
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction•  12:30+57-1,,32311.4-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site