Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:27AM)

10112/Konkan Kanya Express
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 2015 (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in...
Read more...
Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

18 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -16:45+15110.0529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|KRMIKarmali  17:17+3217:18+401m1127.5627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3|--|THVMThivimX  17:35+4217:36+431m1144.95021mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
4|--|PERNPernem  17:49+4217:50+431m1155.84417mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
5|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  18:15+3318:16+351m1174.34040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
6|--|KUDLKudal  18:47+3718:48+391m1195.27126mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
7|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  18:57+4218:58+471m11105.87135mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8|--|KKWKankavali  19:13+4819:14+521m11123.46045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:45+5119:46+551m11154.54780mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
10|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  20:07+5820:08+1:021m11171.14841mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
11|--|VIDVilavadeX  20:29+5820:30+1:011m11187.83160mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
12|--|RNRatnagiri  22:00+2422:05+275m21234.849129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:45+3822:46+401m11267.64137mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
14|--|CHIChiplun  23:49+3323:50+381m11310.24812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:27+3800:28+421m12339.94427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
16|--|MNIMangaon  02:01+2902:02+351m12407.85212mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:05+2904:10+325m52513.94610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
18/==/TNAThane  04:53+2204:55+242m62546.96610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  05:17+3705:20+393m62571.2177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  05:50+29-162579.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site