Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 07:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 07:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:18PM)

10112/Konkan Kanya Express
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Loco
KJM WDP4/WDP-4B
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in...
Read more...
Entry# 760062)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

18 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -18:00-110.05311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|KRMIKarmaliX  18:31-18:32-1m1127.5487mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3|--|THVMThivimX  18:54-18:55-1m1144.94421mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
4|--|PERNPernem  19:10-19:11-1m1155.84417mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
5|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  19:36-19:37-1m1174.35440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
6|--|KUDLKudal  20:00-20:01-1m1195.26426mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
7|--|SNDDSindhudurgXO  20:11-20:12-1m11105.84235mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8|--|KKWKankavali  20:37-20:38-1m11123.49845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadXO  20:57-20:58-1m11154.55580mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
10|--|RAJPRajapur Road  21:16-21:17-1m11171.15341mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
11|--|VIDVilavadeX  21:36-21:37-1m11187.83460mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
12|--|RNRatnagiriX  23:00-23:05-5m21234.862129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  23:37-23:38-1m11267.68037mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
14|--|CHIChiplun  00:10-00:11-1m12310.26112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:40-00:41-1m12339.96627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
16|--|MNIMangaonO  01:43-01:44-1m12407.84512mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:05-04:10-5m52513.94610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
18/==/TNAThane  04:53-04:55-2m62546.96610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  05:17-05:20-3m62571.2177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  05:50--162579.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site