Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:25PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:01AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -16:45+3110.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.6
#2|--|KRMIKarmali  17:17+1617:18+201m1128.6626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#3|--|THVMThivimX  17:35+2217:36+281m1146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#4|--|PERNPernem  17:49+2917:50+291m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  18:15+2818:16+291m1175.54040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.8
#6|--|KUDLKudal  18:47+2218:48+251m1196.37122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg  18:57+2818:58+321m11106.97137mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#8|--|KKWKankavali  19:13+3919:14+421m11124.66047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:45+5019:46+561m11155.64782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#10|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  20:07+5320:08+581m11172.24871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#11|--|VIDVilavadeX  20:29+5620:30+1:001m11188.93158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.1
#12|--|RNRatnagiri  22:00+2922:05+285m21236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:45+3322:46+351m11268.84133mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0342.6
#14|--|CHIChiplun  23:49+2323:50+241m11311.44811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:27+3600:28+401m12341.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3367.9
#16|--|MNIMangaon  02:01+1102:02+151m12408.95211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.2
#17|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:05+304:10+115m52515.14611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#18/==/TNAThane  04:53+1204:55+132m62547.96610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central  05:17+1405:20+143m62572.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:50+4-162581.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site