Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Tue May 26, 2015 (12:19PM)

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

Aug 21 (7:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) WDP-4 / WDP-4B
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -08:40+2101-126.44010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  08:53+208:55+22m41-117.8817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  09:13+909:15+92m51-93.57210mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:30+1609:35+165m41-75.57110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:03+1710:05+172m11-42.36342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  10:18+2110:20+242m11-28.73957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/KADKhandala  10:58+1811:00+172m11-3.716545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8/==/LNLLonavala»  11:14+811:15+101m110.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9/==/TGNTalegaon  11:39+1311:40+141m1129.556619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10/==/CCHChinchwadX  11:59+1312:00+131m2147.356573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11/==/KKKhadkiX  12:11+1512:12+161m1157.631562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
12/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:19+1412:20+151m1161.27549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:40+612:45+135m1163.723556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|-=/GPRGhorpuri  12:51+1812:52+191m1166.059558mCRPune, Maharashtra
15|--|JJRJejuriX  13:49+1513:50+211m11121.853697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
16|--|NIRANira  14:20+2514:22+252m11148.451553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
17|--|LNNLonand  14:31+2614:32+271m11156.042594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
18|--|WTRWathar  15:11+2015:12+221m11183.435799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19|--|STRSataraX  15:57+716:00+103m11209.449637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|KRGKoregaon  16:13+1116:14+141m11220.156658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  16:25+1516:26+161m11230.451626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|TAZTargaon  16:39+1516:40+161m11241.559617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23|--|MSRMasur  16:53+1716:54+171m11254.239610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|SIWShirravde  17:02+1717:03+181m11259.430594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  17:20+917:23+113m11268.055597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|TKRTakari  17:53+617:55+112m11295.433558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  18:09+618:10+81m31303.159570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
28|--|BVQBhilavdi  18:24+918:25+91m11316.967570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
29|--|SLISangli  18:42+1918:45+193m31335.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|MRJMiraj Junction  19:05+1019:10+115m11343.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
31|--|JSPJayasingpurX  19:22+1619:23+181m21355.148550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
32|--|HTKHatkanagale  19:41+1419:42+141m11369.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
33|--|RKDRukadi  19:51+1419:52+151m11377.157544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
34|--|VVValivade  19:59-20:00-1m11383.816554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  20:25+0-21390.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site