Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 12:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 12:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 1 unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Wed Jan 11, 2012 (04:39PM)

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (1:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) WDP-4 / WDP-4B
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -08:40-101-128.64010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  08:53-08:55-2m41-120.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  09:13-09:15-2m51-95.78110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:30-09:35-5m41-75.57110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:03-10:05-2m11-42.36342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  10:18-10:20-2m11-28.73957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/KADKhandala  10:58-11:00-2m11-3.716545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8/==/LNLLonavala»  11:14-11:15-1m110.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9/==/TGNTalegaon  11:39-11:40-1m1129.656619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10/==/CCHChinchwadX  11:59-12:00-1m2147.356573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11/==/KKKhadkiX  12:11-12:12-1m1157.631562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
12/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:19-12:20-1m1161.27549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:40-12:45-5m1163.723556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|-=/GPRGhorpuri  12:51-12:52-1m1166.059558mCRPune, Maharashtra
15|--|JJRJejuriX  13:49-13:50-1m11121.853697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
16|--|NIRANira  14:20-14:22-2m11148.451553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
17|--|LNNLonand  14:31-14:32-1m11156.042594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
18|--|WTRWathar  15:11-15:12-1m11183.435799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19|--|STRSataraX  15:57-16:00-3m11209.449637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|KRGKoregaon  16:13-16:14-1m11220.156658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  16:25-16:26-1m11230.451626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|TAZTargaon  16:39-16:40-1m11241.559617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23|--|MSRMasur  16:53-16:54-1m11254.239610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|SIWShirravde  17:02-17:03-1m11259.430594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  17:20-17:23-3m11268.055597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|TKRTakari  17:53-17:55-2m11295.433558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  18:09-18:10-1m31303.159570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
28|--|BVQBhilavdi  18:24-18:25-1m11316.967570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
29|--|SLISangli  18:42-18:45-3m31335.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|MRJMiraj Junction  19:05-19:10-5m11343.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
31|--|JSPJayasingpurX  19:22-19:23-1m21355.148550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
32|--|HTKHatkanagale  19:41-19:42-1m11369.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
33|--|RKDRukadi  19:51-19:52-1m11377.157544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
34|--|VVValivade  19:59-20:00-1m11383.816554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  20:25--21390.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site