Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Tue May 26, 2015 (12:19PM)

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (12:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) WDP-4 / WDP-4B
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -08:40+12101-126.44010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  08:53+1208:55+122m41-117.8817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  09:13+2009:15+192m51-93.57210mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:30+3009:35+305m41-75.57110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:03+3310:05+322m11-42.36342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  10:18+3610:20+402m11-28.73957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/KADKhandala  10:58+4011:00+392m11-3.716545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8/==/LNLLonavala»  11:14+2311:15+251m110.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9/==/TGNTalegaon  11:39+2811:40+281m1129.556619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10/==/CCHChinchwadX  11:59+2612:00+271m2147.356573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11/==/KKKhadkiX  12:11+2912:12+291m1157.631562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
12/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:19+2912:20+291m1161.27549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:40+2612:45+265m1163.723556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|-=/GPRGhorpuri  12:51+3812:52+391m1166.059558mCRPune, Maharashtra
15|--|JJRJejuriX  13:49+3313:50+371m11121.853697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
16|--|NIRANira  14:20+4314:22+442m11148.451553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
17|--|LNNLonand  14:31+4214:32+441m11156.042594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
18|--|WTRWathar  15:11+4115:12+431m11183.435799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19|--|STRSataraX  15:57+2616:00+263m11209.449637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|KRGKoregaon  16:13+2716:14+301m11220.156658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  16:25+3116:26+311m11230.451626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|TAZTargaon  16:39+3116:40+311m11241.559617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23|--|MSRMasur  16:53+3316:54+341m11254.239610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|SIWShirravde  17:02+3317:03+341m11259.430594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  17:20+2717:23+273m11268.055597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|TKRTakari  17:53+2517:55+272m11295.433558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  18:09+2318:10+251m31303.159570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
28|--|BVQBhilavdi  18:24+2418:25+251m11316.967570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
29|--|SLISangli  18:42+2918:45+293m31335.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|MRJMiraj Junction  19:05+3019:10+305m11343.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
31|--|JSPJayasingpurX  19:22+2619:23+281m21355.148550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
32|--|HTKHatkanagale  19:41+2419:42+251m11369.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
33|--|RKDRukadi  19:51+2519:52+251m11377.157544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
34|--|VVValivade  19:59-20:00-1m11383.816554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  20:25+19-21390.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site