Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Tue May 26, 2015 (12:19PM)

11029/Koyna Express
कोयना एक्सप्रेस     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -08:40+5101-127.84914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  08:51+808:53+82m41-118.8587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  09:18+909:20+92m51-94.59311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:33+2109:35+232m41-74.37110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:03+2810:05+282m11-41.26241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction10:18+2810:20+322m11-27.83857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#7/==/KADKhandala  10:58+2211:00+212m11-3.728547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala»11:08+2011:10+212m110.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaon  11:38+2211:40+222m1129.659621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/CCHChinchwadX  11:58+2112:00+212m2147.362574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#11/==/KKKhadki  12:10+2512:12+242m1157.736563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:18+2412:20+242m1161.27552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:40+1512:45+225m1163.726556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#14/--/GPRGhorpuri  12:50+2812:52+282m1165.960558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.8
#15|--|JJRJejuriX  13:48+2813:50+312m11121.753698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#16|--|NIRANira  14:20+3614:22+362m11148.357553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17|--|LNNLonand  14:30+3814:32+382m11155.943594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.4
#18|--|WTRWathar  15:10+3815:12+392m11183.335803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#19|--|STRSataraX  15:57+2116:00+213m11209.354639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#20|--|KRGKoregaon  16:12+2316:14+252m11220.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#21|--|RMPRahimatpurX  16:24+2716:26+272m11230.355631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#22|--|TAZTargaon  16:38+2816:40+272m11241.464618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#23|--|MSRMasur  16:52+3016:54+292m11254.244615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24|--|SIWShirravde  17:01+3017:03+292m11259.329594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#25|--|KRDKarad  17:21+2017:23+212m11267.957596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#26|--|TKRTakari  17:52+1717:54+192m11295.433567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  18:08+1518:10+162m31303.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#28|--|BVQBhilavdi  18:23+1718:25+162m11316.668573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#29|--|SLISangli  18:42+1918:45+203m31335.922558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction  19:05+1319:10+145m11343.265555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#31|--|JSPJayasingpurX  19:21+1819:23+202m21355.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale  19:40+1619:42+152m11369.853591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKDRukadi  19:50+1619:52+162m11376.869565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m11383.716554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  20:25+1-21390.4-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site