Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 1 unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Wed Jan 11, 2012 (04:39PM)

11029/Koyna Express

Dec 31 2014 (3:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,GS,GS,C1,D4,D3,D2,D1,GS,GS,GS,GS,GS,SLR; hauled by WDP4;; Re# 225296-1; Author: jayateerth.; 1 unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan; 1 unreserved bogie opens at Dadar,; Re# 307875-5,; Author: Hussain.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) WDP-4 / WDP-4B
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -08:40+2101-128.64010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  08:53+208:55+22m41-120.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  09:13+909:15+92m51-95.78110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:30+2109:35+215m41-75.57110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:03+2810:05+282m11-42.26342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  10:18+2910:20+322m11-28.63957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/KADKhandala  10:58+2911:00+282m11-3.716545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8/==/LNLLonavala»  11:14+1311:15+151m110.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9/==/TGNTalegaon  11:39+2211:40+231m1129.556619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10/==/CCHChinchwadX  11:59+2012:00+211m2147.356573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11/==/KKKhadkiX  12:11+2212:12+231m1157.631562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
12/==/SVJRShivajinagar  12:19+2212:20+221m1161.27549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  12:40+1212:45+175m1163.623556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|-=/GPRGhorpuri  12:51+2512:52+261m1165.959558mCRPune, Maharashtra
15|--|JJRJejuriX  13:49+2213:50+311m11121.853697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
16|--|NIRANira  14:20+3714:22+372m11148.451553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
17|--|LNNLonand  14:31+3914:32+391m11156.042594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
18|--|WTRWathar  15:11+3615:12+391m11183.435799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19|--|STRSataraX  15:57+2316:00+263m11209.449637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|KRGKoregaon  16:13+2616:14+291m11220.156658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  16:25+3216:26+321m11230.451626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|TAZTargaon  16:39+3216:40+321m11241.459617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23|--|MSRMasur  16:53+3216:54+331m11254.239610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|SIWShirravde  17:02+3217:03+331m11259.430594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  17:20+2617:23+263m11268.055597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|TKRTakari  17:53+2217:55+242m11295.433558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  18:09+2018:10+211m31303.059570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
28|--|BVQBhilavdi  18:24+2118:25+211m11316.967570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
29|--|SLISangli  18:42+2318:45+243m31335.922559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|MRJMiraj Junction  19:05+1419:10+155m11343.259554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
31|--|JSPJayasingpurX  19:22+2119:23+231m21355.148550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
32|--|HTKHatkanagale  19:41+1919:42+201m11369.650591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
33|--|RKDRukadi  19:51+2019:52+201m11377.157544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
34|--|VVValivade  19:59-20:00-1m11383.716554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  20:25+5-21390.3-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site