Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722763-1
Entry# 1753711-0
Entry# 2085160-0
Entry# 2085160-1

11029/Koyna Express
कोयना एक्सप्रेस     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

LNL/Lonavala --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:28PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GPR/Ghorpuri and JJR/Jejuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -08:40+3101-127.84914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:51+508:53+42m41-118.8587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 09:18+509:20+52m51-94.59311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 09:33+1809:35+202m41-74.37110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction 10:03+2210:05+222m11-41.26241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 10:18+2710:20+312m11-27.83857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#7/==/KADKhandala 10:58+2111:00+202m11-3.728547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala» 11:08+2011:10+212m110.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaon 11:38+2411:40+242m1129.659621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/CCHChinchwadX 11:58+2412:00+232m2147.362574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#11/==/KKKhadki 12:10+2712:12+262m1157.736563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar 12:18+2612:20+252m2161.27552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 12:40+1612:45+235m1163.726556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#14/--/GPRGhorpuri 12:50+2912:52+292m1165.960558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.8
#15|--|JJRJejuriX 13:48+3113:50+352m11121.753698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#16|--|NIRANira 14:20+3714:22+372m11148.357553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17|--|LNNLonand 14:30+4014:32+392m11155.943594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.4
#18|--|WTRWathar 15:10+3815:12+392m11183.335803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#19|--|STRSataraX 15:57+2016:00+223m11209.354639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#20|--|KRGKoregaon 16:12+2316:14+252m11220.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur 16:24+2716:26+262m11230.355631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#22|--|TAZTargaon 16:38+2616:40+252m11241.464618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#23|--|MSRMasur 16:52+2716:54+262m11254.244615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24|--|SIWShirravde 17:01+2917:03+282m11259.329594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#25|--|KRDKarad 17:21+1917:23+202m11267.957596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#26|--|TKRTakari 17:52+2017:54+202m11295.433567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#27|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 18:08+1618:10+162m31303.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#28|--|BVQBhilavdi 18:23+1618:25+162m11316.668573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#29|--|SLISangli 18:42+1918:45+183m31335.922558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction 19:05+1119:10+125m11343.265555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#31|--|JSPJayasingpurX 19:21+1619:23+162m21355.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale 19:40+1219:42+122m11369.853591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKDRukadi 19:50+1219:52+122m11376.869565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34|--|VVValivade 19:58-20:00-2m11383.716554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT 20:25-3-21390.4-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site