Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended with effect from 28th
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (07:50PM)

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangalore Central Express Via TPJ
ಪುದುಚೆರಿ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     पुडुचेरी - मंगलौर सेंट्रल

May 28 2015 (3:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Loco
GOC WDP3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
S      
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

18 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  -16:35+011-463.7506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
2/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX17:20+117:30+1110m--1-426.05544mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  18:30+918:32+102m--1-371.311145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==%ALUAriyalur  19:01+2619:02+271m--1-317.76270mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5/--/SRGMSrirangam  19:58+1320:00+132m--1-259.71869mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:40-420:50+1710m21-247.84985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KRRKarur Junction  22:23+1722:25+242m--1-171.556121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8|--|EDErode JunctionX  23:35+3423:40+405m21-106.657175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:33+2400:35+242m12-56.338305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:55+502:00+65m--2-5.937416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  03:30+603:35+105m2249.44584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  04:35+304:45+510m--294.06326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
13/==/TIRTirur  05:28+405:30+42m--2139.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:25-106:30+35m--2180.47411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15/==/MAHEMahe  07:18+607:20+72m--2239.56916mSR, Puducherry
16/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:28+807:30+82m--2248.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
17/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  08:15-1208:20+35m12269.45614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragod  09:53+309:55+102m--2355.53718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAQMangalore Central•  11:10+2---2401.2-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site