Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி -மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்(திருச்சிராபள்ளி வழி )     पुडुचेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुचिरापल्ली)

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 9h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:09
Platform# 0
S      
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
S      
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

18 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  -16:35+011-463.4506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction17:20-117:30+1410m01-425.85545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  18:30+818:32+92m01-371.111145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2953.5
#4/==/ALUAriyalur  19:01+2919:02+301m01-317.68376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4258.1
#5%==%SRGMSrirangam  19:44+3519:45+361m01-259.51371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5511.7
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:40+620:50+1710m2,31-247.75685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#7%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  22:12+2922:15+413m01-171.543120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3064.9
#8%--%EDErode JunctionX  23:45+4323:50+495m21-106.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:33+4600:35+472m12-56.438306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:55+2102:00+205m02-5.939417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  03:25+803:30+165m3249.84480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction  04:30+1204:40+1310m4294.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/==/TIRTirurX  05:19+2305:20+241m12139.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:15+2706:25+2610m32180.28111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.1
#15/==/MAHEMaheX  07:09+3507:10+351m02239.44017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#16/==/TLYThalassery  07:24+3307:25+341m12248.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  08:00+2308:10+2110m12269.35516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod  09:44+2709:45+281m12355.33218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#19%--%MAQMangalore Central•  11:10+17-32401.1-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site