Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Extended with effect from 28th
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (07:50PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16858

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangalore Central Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 30 (9:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8); VM/Villupuram Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
16861/16862 PDY-CAPE exp
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR GEN s1 s2 s3 s4 s5 a1 b1 b2 s6 s7 s8 s9 s10 s11 SLR..
Loco
GOC WDP3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
S      
Podanur Junction/PTJ 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ 

18 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PDYPuducherry (3)  -16:35+011-463.7506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6)X17:20-117:30+1210m--1-426.05544mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)X  18:30+1618:32+162m--1-371.311145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==%ALUAriyalur (2)  19:01+3119:02+321m--1-317.76270mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5/--/SRGMSrirangam (2)  19:58+2320:00+242m--1-259.71869mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)20:40+620:50+1410m21-247.84985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)X  22:23+1022:25+42m--1-171.556121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8|--|EDErode Junction (4)X  23:35+2123:40+245m21-106.657175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  00:33+2100:35+222m12-56.338305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  01:55+202:00+45m--2-5.937416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  03:30-503:35+05m2249.44584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  04:35-304:45+210m--294.06326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
13%==%TIRTirur (3)X  05:28+305:30+52m--2139.1459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  06:25+306:30+45m--2180.47411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15%==%MAHEMahe (2)  07:18+207:20+42m--2239.56916mSRMahe, Puducherry
16%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  07:28+607:30+62m--2248.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
17%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  08:15-108:20+05m12269.45614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  09:53+209:55+22m--2355.53718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
19%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)•  11:10-2---2401.2-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site