Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 6m    29 halts    Distance: 1037 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 86 km/hr between BTT/Bhatni Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:51 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLM/Balamau Junction 

29 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -19:45+2110.079225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+520:45+52m1176.159194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
3|--|MHJMahajan  21:25+821:27+92m--1115.465199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:25+922:30+105m--1178.165172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:53+1222:55+132m--1203.062176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:20+1323:25+135m--1228.774184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|SGRASangaria  23:46+2023:48+202m--1254.665193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+2100:18+212m--2284.830198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-802:00+330m42320.379208mNRBathinda, Punjab
10!==!MAURMaur  02:27+1102:29+112m--2355.966220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
11!==!MSZMansa  02:46+1302:48+132m--2374.669222mNRMansa, Punjab
12!==|BLZBudhlada  03:02+1403:04+142m--2390.777223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  03:16+1603:18+162m--2406.057223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|JHLJakhal JunctionX  03:33+1703:35+172m--2420.365225mNRJakhal, Haryana
15|==|NRWNarwana Junction  04:10+2104:12+212m--2458.073235mNRKKDE, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  04:40+1704:43+173m--2491.973222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|ROKRohtak Junction  05:30+2405:33+233m--2549.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18/==/BGZBahadurgarhO  06:01+2906:03+292m--2589.243220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:31+2806:33+282m--2609.223216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  06:51+3106:53+322m--2616.18220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  07:15+3007:45+2430m162619.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+1608:45+195m12639.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+3209:13+332m12664.645218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%HPUHapur Junction  09:28+3109:30+322m12675.879214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
25%==%AMROAmrohaX  10:26+3610:28+362m12749.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+2511:25+3010m12779.858201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/RMURampur Junction  11:53+3711:55+402m22807.058190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+3113:05+335m12870.159174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  14:17+3214:22+345m--2940.668156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoi  15:18+4115:20+462m321003.664146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BLMBalamau Junction•X  15:51+4315:53+442m--21036.637139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  17:45+2818:10+3025m121105.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:50+3118:52+332m321134.060124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:35+3919:37+412m221177.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/GDGonda Junction  20:35+4020:50+3715m221223.376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:12+4821:14+502m221251.279104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh