Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 14:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Rating: 2.9/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 6m    30 halts    Distance: 1037 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:51 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLM/Balamau Junction 

30 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -19:45+1110.079225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+820:45+82m1176.154194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.4
#3|--|MHJMahajan  21:29+621:31+72m01115.464197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:30+422:35+65m01178.065172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:58+823:00+92m01203.062176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:25+923:30+105m01228.774184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1523:53+152m01254.679191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+2000:18+222m02284.830199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1235.5
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-802:00+230m42320.379208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#10%==%MAURMaur  02:27+702:29+72m02355.980220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#11%==%MSZMansa  02:43+902:45+92m22374.674222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada  02:58+1003:00+102m02390.761223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13%==%BRZBareta  03:15+803:17+82m02406.085225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction  03:27+1003:29+102m02420.361228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX  03:41+1303:43+132m02432.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  04:03+1404:05+162m02458.473230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction  04:33+1504:35+172m02492.273229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:22+2305:24+232m02549.378220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3140.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  05:55+3005:57+302m02589.537220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:28+2306:30+242m12608.822216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  06:51+2506:53+282m02616.47221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  07:15+2407:45+1930m162619.222219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+1108:45+125m12639.559216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+2309:13+252m12665.145217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28+2809:30+312m12676.379216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX  10:26+3810:28+382m12749.739216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+3611:25+4110m12780.358197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur JunctionX  11:53+5011:55+522m22807.558191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+5013:05+525m12870.659174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur  14:17+5214:22+535m12941.171157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi  15:15+5715:17+1:002m321004.158145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction•X  15:51+5515:53+552m021037.137138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45+3418:10+2925m121105.941124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:51+2918:53+302m321134.263123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:34+3319:36+342m221177.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35+2920:50+2815m221223.470110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:14+3121:16+312m221251.574104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX  22:05+3022:10+305m221312.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#39%==%KLDKhalilabadX  22:35+3022:37+312m221341.63884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  23:30+2023:45+2315m121375.56484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  00:31+4100:33+462m031424.65779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction  00:55+4301:00+445m031445.37075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  01:11+4601:13+462m031458.24073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX  01:35+4001:37+452m031472.83471mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction  02:15+3102:20+335m131494.17769mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#46/==/EKMAEkmaXO  02:46+3602:48+362m031527.42562mNERSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  03:55+804:05+1710m031555.35958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  05:00+2505:05+275m031609.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction  05:18+2605:20+332m331614.85955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:15+5706:20+585m131668.65257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  07:20+1:1007:45+1:1925m031720.87051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m231744.13851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  08:50+1:3109:05+1:3015m431771.64649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiXO  09:25+1:3009:27+1:312m031786.96947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  10:02+1:4110:04+1:442m031826.96643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56%--%MNEMansi JunctionO  10:12+1:4910:14+1:512m031835.83944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:19+1:5011:21+1:512m031878.07440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#58%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+1:5811:36+1:592m031893.92939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.5
#59%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  13:35+1:2913:50+1:3315m631951.45836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  14:35+1:5714:37+1:572m131995.15734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  14:51+1:5814:53+1:592m232008.57937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:15+2:0715:17+2:072m032037.66144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:45+2:0815:50+2:075m032066.17352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#64%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:15+2:1016:17+2:102m032096.73769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  17:50+1:3418:05+1:3815m132153.438114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  18:58+1:3819:00+1:392m132187.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#67|--|DQGDhupguri  19:27+1:5119:32+1:435m032218.84977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#68!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  20:45+1:2920:50+1:315m032279.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#69!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  21:20+1:2821:25+1:295m032297.68348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  22:15+1:3922:17+1:392m332366.65444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71|==|KOJKokrajharX  22:28+1:4122:30+1:412m232376.53349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20+1:3023:30+1:3210m032404.37459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  00:06+1:3900:08+1:432m042448.46349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  01:10+1:4901:20+1:4610m042513.33858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  02:25+1:2502:30+1:315m042554.41353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiX  03:00+1:1303:20+1:2020m142561.14059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.1
#77!==!JIDJagi Road  04:45+1:1704:47+1:202m042618.15062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  05:28+1:2105:30+1:232m042652.17465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai  06:06+1:3406:08+1:342m042696.74078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0745.2
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO  07:15+1:2107:20+1:265m042741.848142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#81|--|DPUDiphuX  08:00+1:2908:02+1:302m042774.042180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5337.3
#82|--|DMVDimapurO  08:55+1:1709:00+1:205m042811.337154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5570.2
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:55+5310:57+562m042881.569102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction  11:30+1:0111:40+1:0110m142919.569117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:27+1:1612:29+1:212m142973.741100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.5
#86|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  15:00+4315:10+4510m043076.234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#87|--|DBRGDibrugarh  16:25+46-043118.3-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site