Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Reversals
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 6m    29 halts    Distance: 1037 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 86 km/hr between BTT/Bhatni Junction and BHTR/Bhatpar Rani
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLM/Balamau Junction 

29 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -19:45-110.079225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43-20:45-2m1176.159194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
3|--|MHJMahajan  21:25-21:27-2m--1115.465199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:25-22:30-5m--1178.165172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:53-22:55-2m--1203.062176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:20-23:25-5m--1228.774184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|SGRASangaria  23:46-23:48-2m--1254.665193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16-00:18-2m--2284.830198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-02:00-30m42320.379208mNRBathinda, Punjab
10!==!MAURMaur  02:27-02:29-2m--2355.966220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
11!==!MSZMansa  02:46-02:48-2m--2374.669222mNRMansa, Punjab
12!==|BLZBudhlada  03:02-03:04-2m--2390.777223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  03:16-03:18-2m--2406.057223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|JHLJakhal JunctionX  03:33-03:35-2m--2420.365225mNRJakhal, Haryana
15|==|NRWNarwana Junction  04:10-04:12-2m--2458.073235mNRKKDE, Haryana
16|==|JINDJind Junction  04:40-04:43-3m--2491.973222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
17|==|ROKRohtak Junction  05:30-05:33-3m--2549.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  06:01-06:03-2m--2589.243220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:31-06:33-2m--2609.223216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  06:51-06:53-2m--2616.18220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  07:15-07:45-30m162619.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40-08:45-5m12639.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%PKWPilkhuaX  09:11-09:13-2m12664.645218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28-09:30-2m12675.879214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
25%==%AMROAmrohaX  10:26-10:28-2m12749.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15-11:25-10m--2779.858201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/RMURampur JunctionX  11:53-11:55-2m--2807.058190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00-13:05-5m12870.159174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  14:17-14:22-5m--2940.668156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoi  15:18-15:20-2m321003.664146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BLMBalamau Junction•X  15:51-15:53-2m--21036.637139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45-18:10-25m121105.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:50-18:52-2m321134.060124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:35-19:37-2m221177.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35-20:50-15m221223.376110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%MURMankapur Junction  21:12-21:14-2m221251.279104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%BSTBastiX  22:00-22:05-5m221311.77790mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh