Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 03:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 03:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Rating: 2.9/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction is 154 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 6m    30 halts    Distance: 1037 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:51 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLM/Balamau Junction 

30 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -19:45+0110.079225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+520:45+52m1176.154194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.4
#3|--|MHJMahajan  21:29+621:31+72m01115.464197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:30+322:35+55m01178.065172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:58+823:00+82m01203.062176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:25+823:30+95m01228.774184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1423:53+142m01254.679191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+1800:18+202m02284.830199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1235.5
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-1002:00+130m42320.379208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#10%==%MAURMaur  02:27+802:29+82m02355.980220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#11%==%MSZMansa  02:43+902:45+92m22374.674222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada  02:58+1003:00+102m02390.761223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13%==%BRZBareta  03:15+903:17+92m02406.085225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction  03:27+1103:29+112m02420.361228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX  03:41+1403:43+142m02432.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  04:03+1504:05+162m02458.473230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction  04:33+1804:35+182m02492.273229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:22+2405:24+242m02549.378220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3140.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  05:55+3205:57+322m02589.537220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:28+2506:30+252m12608.822216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  06:51+2806:53+302m02616.47221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  07:15+2507:45+2030m162619.222219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+1408:45+155m12639.559216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+2609:13+272m12665.145217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28+2909:30+322m12676.379216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX  10:26+3910:28+392m12749.739216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+3511:25+3910m12780.358197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur JunctionX  11:53+5011:55+522m22807.558191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+4613:05+475m12870.659174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur  14:17+4514:22+485m02941.171157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi  15:15+5715:17+1:002m321004.158145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction•X  15:51+5515:53+552m021037.137138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45+3718:10+3225m121105.941124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:51+3118:53+322m321134.263123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:34+3419:36+362m221177.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35+3320:50+2815m221223.470110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:14+3321:16+332m221251.574104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX  22:05+3022:10+315m221312.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#39%==%KLDKhalilabadX  22:35+3122:37+322m221341.63884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  23:30+2123:45+2315m121375.56484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  00:31+4300:33+472m031424.65779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction  00:55+4401:00+455m031445.37075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  01:11+4701:13+472m031458.24073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX  01:35+4001:37+432m031472.83471mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction  02:15+2902:20+315m131494.17769mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#46/==/EKMAEkmaXO  02:46+3502:48+362m031527.42562mNERSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  03:55+704:05+1710m031555.35958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  05:00+2405:05+265m031609.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction  05:18+2405:20+312m331614.85955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:15+5006:20+515m131668.65257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  07:20+1:0107:45+1:1025m031720.87051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO  08:05+1:1908:07+1:192m231744.13851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  08:50+1:2109:05+1:2015m431771.64649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiXO  09:25+1:2009:27+1:212m031786.96947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  10:02+1:2810:04+1:312m031826.96643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/MNEMansi JunctionO  10:12+1:3410:14+1:362m031835.83944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:19+1:3611:21+1:372m031878.07440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#58%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+1:4011:36+1:412m031893.92939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:5957.5
#59%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  13:35+1:1313:50+1:1715m631951.45835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  14:35+1:2614:37+1:262m031995.15734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  14:51+1:2814:53+1:282m032008.57937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:15+1:3715:17+1:372m032037.66144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:45+1:3415:50+1:345m032066.17352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#64%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:15+1:3616:17+1:372m032096.73769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  17:50+1:1018:05+1:1415m132153.438114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  18:58+1:1919:00+1:202m132187.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#67|--|DQGDhupguri  19:27+1:3019:32+1:215m032218.84977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#68!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  20:45+1:0820:50+1:105m032279.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#69!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  21:20+1:0421:25+1:055m032297.68348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  22:15+1:1622:17+1:172m332366.65444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71|==|KOJKokrajharX  22:28+1:1722:30+1:172m232376.53349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20+1:1323:30+1:1410m032404.37459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  00:06+1:2400:08+1:282m042448.46349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  01:10+1:3501:20+1:3010m042513.33858mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  02:25+1:0702:30+1:125m042554.41353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiX  03:00+5703:20+1:0420m142561.14059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.1
#77!==!JIDJagi Road  04:45+1:0304:47+1:052m042618.15062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  05:28+1:0805:30+1:112m042652.17465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai  06:06+1:2406:08+1:242m042696.74078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0745.2
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO  07:15+1:1707:20+1:195m042741.848142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#81|--|DPUDiphuX  08:00+1:2208:02+1:242m042774.042180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5337.3
#82|--|DMVDimapurO  08:55+1:1109:00+1:135m042811.337154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5570.2
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:55+4310:57+492m042881.569102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction  11:30+5511:40+5410m142919.569117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:27+1:0812:29+1:102m142973.741100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.5
#86|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  15:00+3815:10+2:2310m043076.234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#87|--|DBRGDibrugarh  16:25+27-043118.3-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site