Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)

15610⇒15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction is 154 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 6m    30 halts    Distance: 1037 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 15:51 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLM/Balamau Junction 

30 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Balamau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -19:45+2110.079225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar  20:43+820:45+82m1176.154194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.4
#3|--|MHJMahajan  21:29+621:31+72m01115.464197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5962.6
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  22:30+322:35+55m01178.065172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPili Bangan  22:58+823:00+82m01203.062176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionX  23:25+923:30+115m01228.774184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+1623:53+162m01254.679191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  00:16+2000:18+222m02284.830199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1235.5
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction01:30-902:00+030m42320.379208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#10%==%MAURMaur  02:27+702:29+72m02355.980220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#11%==%MSZMansa  02:43+902:45+92m22374.674222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12%==%BLZBudhlada  02:58+1003:00+102m02390.761223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13%==%BRZBareta  03:15+903:17+92m02406.085225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction  03:27+1103:29+122m02420.361228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#15%==%TUNTohanaX  03:41+1403:43+142m02432.478227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#16%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  04:03+1504:05+152m02458.473230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#17%==%JINDJind Junction  04:33+1404:35+152m02492.273229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4757.1
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:22+2105:24+222m02549.378220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3140.2
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  05:55+2805:57+282m02589.537220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3119.3
#20/==/SSBShakur BastiX  06:28+2206:30+232m12608.822216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  06:51+2406:53+282m02616.47221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:222.7
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  07:15+2207:45+1630m162619.222219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:40+508:45+65m12639.559216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.6
#24/==/PKWPilkhuaX  09:11+2109:13+222m12665.145217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#25/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  09:28+2209:30+242m12676.379216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX  10:26+2610:28+262m12749.739216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#27/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+1911:25+2110m12780.358197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#28/==/RMURampur JunctionX  11:53+3111:55+322m22807.558191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction  13:00+3213:05+355m12870.659174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1270.5
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur  14:17+3714:22+385m12941.171157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRIHardoi  15:15+4415:17+472m321004.158145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction•X  15:51+4315:53+432m021037.137138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.7
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:45+2418:10+2025m121105.941124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.3
#34/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:51+1918:53+202m321134.263123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4143.2
#35/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:34+2519:36+262m221177.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  20:35+2220:50+2015m221223.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:14+2621:16+262m221251.574104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#38/==/BSTBastiX  22:05+2722:10+285m221312.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#39%==%KLDKhalilabadX  22:35+2822:37+282m221341.63884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  23:30+1623:45+1815m121375.56484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#41/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  00:31+4000:33+442m031424.65779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction  00:55+4201:00+435m031445.37075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  01:11+4601:13+462m031458.24073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#44/==/MWMairwaX  01:35+4101:37+462m031472.83471mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction  02:15+3302:20+335m131494.17769mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#46/==/EKMAEkmaXO  02:46+3602:48+372m031527.42562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0727.9
#47/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  03:55+704:05+1410m031555.35958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#48/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  05:00+2005:05+215m231609.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction  05:18+1905:20+252m331614.85955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:15+4606:20+465m131668.65257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  07:20+5607:45+1:0525m031720.87051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#52/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO  08:05+1:1408:07+1:152m231744.13851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#53/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  08:50+1:1309:05+1:1215m431771.64649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#54/==/BGSBegusaraiXO  09:25+1:1609:27+1:162m031786.96947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#55/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  10:02+1:1810:04+1:212m031826.96643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56%--%MNEMansi JunctionO  10:12+1:2610:14+1:282m031835.83944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:19+1:2911:21+1:302m031878.07440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#58/==/NNANaugachiaX  11:34+1:3611:36+1:372m031893.92939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.5
#59%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  13:35+1:0213:50+1:0815m631951.45836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#60%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  14:35+1:4114:37+1:412m131994.85734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  14:51+1:4214:53+1:422m232008.27937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#62%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:15+1:5315:17+1:532m032037.36144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#63%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:45+1:5415:50+1:545m032065.87353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#64%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  16:15+1:5716:17+1:572m032096.43769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#65|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  17:50+1:1818:05+1:2115m1A32153.138114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#66!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  18:58+1:2119:00+1:222m132186.77186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#67|--|DQGDhupguri  19:27+1:3819:32+1:385m032218.54977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#68!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  20:45+1:2820:50+1:305m032278.73749mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#69|==|NOQNew Alipurduar  21:20+1:2621:25+1:255m032297.38348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#70|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  22:15+1:3422:17+1:342m332366.35444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#71|==|KOJKokrajharX  22:28+1:3722:30+1:372m232376.13349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#72|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20+1:2523:30+1:2910m032403.97459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  00:06+1:3700:08+1:412m042448.16349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#74|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  01:10+1:4001:20+1:3610m042512.93858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#75|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  02:25+1:1702:30+1:235m042554.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#76|==|GHYGuwahatiX  03:00+1:0703:20+1:1320m142560.84059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2557.1
#77!==!JIDJagi Road  04:45+1:0704:47+1:102m042617.85062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#78!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  05:28+1:1205:30+1:142m042651.87465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#79!==!HJIHojai  06:06+1:2406:08+1:252m142696.34078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0745.2
#80!==!LMGLumding JunctionXO  07:15+1:0907:20+1:165m042741.548142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.2
#81|--|DPUDiphuX  08:00+1:2108:02+1:222m042773.742180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5337.3
#82|--|DMVDimapurO  08:55+1:0909:00+1:115m042811.037154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5570.2
#83|--|FKGFurkating Junction  10:55+5110:57+462m042881.169102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#84|--|MXNMariani Junction  11:30+5411:40+5610m142919.269117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.2
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:27+1:1512:29+1:192m142973.441100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:31102.5
#86|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  15:00+3315:10+4010m043075.934124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#87|--|DBRGDibrugarh  16:25+30-043117.9-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site