Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22647 and arrival time at TVC changed to 17.15 wef 16/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (11:17AM)

16327⇒22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - Trivandram സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोरबा - Trivandram सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 01 2015 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/2644) ; Entry# 1149704
Loco
#WAP 4 ED Shed ,Author-Avinash Raj Trip #1438
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:03 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TCR/Thrissur 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

4 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+021-2221.260293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+1220:19+122m--1-2184.372264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+1420:30+142m--1-2173.560273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+1120:47+112m--1-2158.543284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25+221:35+910m31-2131.377271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+1722:13+172m--1-2085.168270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+1623:15+175m21-2020.940297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:10+300:30+020m12-1983.987299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1600:53+162m22-1953.586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+2801:17+282m--2-1921.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+1402:25+142m--2-1848.696316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  02:56+3402:58+342m--2-1799.072267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+2903:15+292m--2-1781.147266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:35+1704:45+1810m--2-1718.878314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+4505:45+461m--2-1642.669279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+4706:15+481m--2-1609.480228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraO  07:19+5207:22+523m--2-1524.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+3008:45+940m--2-1510.2105188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+2809:26+301m22-1440.562181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2410:04+251m22-1402.079205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+2910:20+291m22-1382.192159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+3910:30+391m22-1368.465170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+4612:05+492m12-1267.371271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+2613:37+261m12-1159.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+1716:05+1615m52-1059.36524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+2716:35+301m32-1028.18016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+3717:19+391m--2-970.4678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/OGLOngoleO  18:03+3518:04+371m32-921.09312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh