Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (11:42AM)

16327⇒22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

4 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba  -19:40+021-2226.360286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  20:17+1620:19+172m01-2189.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  20:28+1920:30+192m01-2178.560273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara  20:45+1620:47+162m01-2163.642283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  21:25+521:35+1310m31-2136.878272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#6/==/BYTBhatapara  22:11+1422:13+142m01-2090.268273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#7/==/RRaipur JunctionO  23:10+1523:15+185m21-2026.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction  00:10+800:30+420m12-1982.887300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:51+1500:53+152m22-1952.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh  01:15+2501:17+252m02-1921.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction  02:23+1802:25+182m02-1848.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3149.7
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  02:56+2802:58+282m02-1798.273266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road  03:13+2703:15+262m02-1780.147265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction  04:35+2304:45+2510m02-1717.878315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.3
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:44+3905:45+401m02-1641.469279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#16/==/HGTHinganghatX  06:14+4006:15+411m02-1608.380229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0485.4
#17/==/CDChandrapur  07:19+4807:22+473m02-1522.919194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+2608:35+1530m02-1509.284185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.9
#19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:25+2309:26+261m22-1439.363184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#20/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2210:04+231m22-1400.679204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#21/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+2510:20+261m22-1381.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#22/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+3710:30+381m22-1367.265170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#23/==/WLWarangal  12:03+4012:05+422m12-1266.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#24/==/KMTKhammamX  13:36+2213:37+231m12-1158.545118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+2116:05+2015m52-1058.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#26/==/TELTenali Junction  16:34+3516:35+361m32-1026.78015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#27/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+4817:19+491m02-969.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#28/==/OGLOngoleO  18:03+4618:04+471m32-919.79312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#29/==/NLRNelloreO  19:19+3919:20+401m32-802.92521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+1020:55+282m12-764.55719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.6
#31/==/MASChennai CentralX23:20+1923:50+2030m62-626.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.6
#32/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+2201:50+215m13-497.265215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+1203:10+142m03-413.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#34/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:40+3504:45+405m03-292.848283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+2606:10+3710m23-233.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+3806:55+382m13-183.167305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:40+4607:45+445m23-132.646416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.3
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:57+3309:00+373m03-77.38280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#39/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+4309:25+432m03-46.01933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:05+2510:15+3810m03-33.16526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#41/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:30+5010:32+492m13-16.86741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»  10:47+5410:50+543m130.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#43/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:08+1:0011:10+592m0323.76419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:16+1:0111:18+1:002m1330.27010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:31+1:0411:33+1:042m0345.43317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:50+5911:52+592m1354.63115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  12:25+4612:30+475m2371.4469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#48/==/TRTRThrippunithura  12:43+5312:45+522m0381.3645mSRErnakulam, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4750.3
#49%==%KTYMKottayam  13:32+1:0913:35+1:113m13131.65318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla  14:04+1:1214:06+1:142m33157.36822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#51%==%CNGRChengannur  14:14+1:1914:16+1:192m13166.410713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0712.5
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara  14:23+1:2314:25+1:232m13178.92612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.7
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:43+1:1314:45+1:132m03186.64111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  15:45+5115:50+485m13227.44616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  17:15+36-13292.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site