Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16327⇒22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

4 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba -19:40+121-2227.160287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 20:17+1120:19+112m21-2190.172264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 20:28+1420:30+142m31-2179.260273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 20:45+1020:47+102m21-2164.342283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 21:25-221:35+1510m31-2137.578272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#6/==/BYTBhatapara 22:11+2422:13+242m21-2090.968273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#7/==/RRaipur JunctionO 23:10+2223:15+245m21-2026.747296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction 00:10+1800:30+920m12-1983.587300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 00:51+3000:53+312m22-1953.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 01:15+4601:17+472m--2-1921.766353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction 02:23+3902:25+392m32-1848.796318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3149.7
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 02:56+4702:58+472m--2-1799.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road 03:13+5003:15+492m--2-1780.847265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction 04:35+3604:45+3710m--2-1718.578317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:44+5305:45+561m--2-1642.269279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#16/==/HGTHinganghatX 06:14+5506:15+591m--2-1609.180229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.4
#17/==/CDChandrapur 07:19+5807:22+583m--2-1523.719194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+3708:35+2430m--2-1510.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.9
#19/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:25+3309:26+341m22-1440.163184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#20/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+3010:04+321m22-1401.579204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#21/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+3510:20+351m22-1381.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#22/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+4310:30+431m22-1368.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#23/==/WLWarangal 12:03+3812:05+392m12-1266.871271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#24/==/KMTKhammamX 13:36+2913:37+301m12-1159.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#25/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+2016:05+2015m52-1059.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#26/==/TELTenali Junction 16:34+3316:35+361m32-1027.58016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#27/==/CLXChirala 17:18+5017:19+511m--2-969.8678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#28/==/OGLOngole 18:03+4718:04+501m32-920.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#29/==/NLRNelloreO 19:19+1819:20+181m32-803.72521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+1320:55+152m12-765.25718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#31/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+2023:25+475m62-627.6568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.6
#32/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:45+3401:50+315m13-498.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+2303:10+242m--3-413.580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#34/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+4904:45+535m--3-293.348283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+4506:10+4510m23-233.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+4606:55+462m13-183.564306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:42+4707:45+493m23-133.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+4709:00+485m33-77.38281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#39/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+5609:25+552m23-46.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+4910:10+1:0510m33-33.14126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#41/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+1:0810:35+1:081m13-16.85941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)» 10:52+1:0810:55+1:083m130.0712mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#43/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+1:1611:16+1:161m1323.76419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+1:1811:23+1:181m1330.25410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+1:1711:41+1:171m--345.46917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+1:2811:51+1:282m1354.62615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3916.8
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)• 12:30+1:0612:35+1:065m2371.4379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#48/==/TRTRThrippunithura 12:51+1:0812:52+1:081m--381.3555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.3
#49%==%KTYMKottayamX 13:47+1:1713:50+1:183m13131.65918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla 14:16+1:2614:17+1:271m33157.35422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur 14:27+1:2914:28+1:301m13166.47513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara 14:38+1:3414:39+1:341m13178.92412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 14:58+1:2415:00+1:242m--3186.65811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4240.8
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 15:42+1:1915:45+1:203m13227.44316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 17:15+59-13292.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site