Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 22 2015 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP...
Read more...
4D.

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -05:25+311-652.840150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+1605:42+172m--1-642.949113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu05:54+1305:55+121m--1-633.18980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  06:04+2106:05+221m21-619.88268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VKIVenkatagiri  06:23+2406:24+251m11-595.37677mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VDDVendoduX  06:37+2606:38+271m--1-578.81955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:40+007:42+32m21-559.59419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:02+908:03+101m11-528.37327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NLRNelloreX  08:09+1208:11+122m21-521.17921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BTTRBitragunta  08:37+2008:38+251m11-486.87015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KVZKavaliX  08:52+2908:53+321m31-470.39421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SKMSingarayakonda  09:17+3809:18+391m11-432.57226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TNRTanguturuX  09:26+4009:27+411m--1-422.93710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngoleX  09:57+2809:58+301m11-404.36412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  10:12+3210:13+321m--1-389.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  10:24+3410:25+341m--1-375.3839mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/VTMVetapalemXO  10:34+3610:35+381m--1-362.8798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/CLXChirala  10:41+4010:42+411m--1-355.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BPPBapatla  10:53+4310:54+441m--1-339.94610mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NDONidubroluX  11:21+3711:22+371m--1-319.3519mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TELTenali JunctionX  11:48+3211:50+332m41-297.36516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DIGDuggirala  11:59+3312:00+331m--1-287.68316mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO  12:07+3712:08+381m--1-277.91120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:15-313:30+315m101-266.04224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KIKondapalli  13:52+913:53+91m11-250.56735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YPErrupalemX  14:15+1714:16+181m--1-225.97757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
27/==/MDRMadhiraX  14:28+2114:29+231m21-210.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
28/==/BKLBona Kalu  14:41+2714:42+271m21-193.513997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
29/==/KMTKhammam  14:54+3614:56+372m21-165.749118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
30/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  15:24+3315:25+351m11-142.657153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
31/==/GLAGarla  15:30+1215:31+121m21-137.974156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/MABDMahbubabad  15:47+3815:48+401m21-118.281200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33/==/KDMKesamudram  15:59+4316:00+441m21-103.377223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
34/==/NKDNekonda  16:12+4316:13+451m21-87.842236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
35/==/WLWarangal  16:55+3516:57+382m31-58.129271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
36/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:18+3717:20+402m31-47.957291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
37/==/GNPGhanpurX  17:41+4217:42+431m11-28.167344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
38/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO  17:57+4417:58+451m11-11.385357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
39/==/ZNJangaon»  18:06+4818:07+481m110.055380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
40/==/PBPPembarti  18:13+4818:14+491m115.564382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
41/==/ALERAlerX  18:23+5118:24+521m1115.040366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
42/==/RAGRaigir  18:48-18:49-1m1130.865415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
43/==/BGBhongirX  18:55+4718:56+471m2137.370455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
44/==/CHZCharlapalliX  19:25+5119:26+511m1171.344523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
45/==/MLYMoula AliO  19:35+4819:36+481m2178.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO20:40+1421:10+1330m6183.715539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
47/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  21:24+2121:25+211m3187.138535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
48|=-|BMOBolarum  21:41+2221:42+231m2197.375597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
49|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:29+3722:30+371m11156.081539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
50|--|AKEAkanapet  22:38+3922:39+401m11166.873557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
51|--|KMCKamareddi  23:00+4523:02+452m--1192.553526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
52|--|NZBNizamabad  00:01+3000:05+364m12244.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
53|--|BSXBasar  00:30+4400:32+452m12273.766358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
54|--|DABDharmabad  00:41+5000:42+551m22283.671354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
55|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:07+5701:08+591m12313.014381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
56|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX02:30+702:40+3410m12332.567378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
57|--|BOKRBhokar  02:59+3903:00+401m12353.756460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
58|--|HEMHimayatnagar  03:39+3703:40+371m--2389.867398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
59|--|SHSKSahasrakund  03:54+4003:55+401m--2405.475402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
60|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  04:19+4504:20+471m--2435.563357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
61|--|KNVTKinwatX  04:34+5004:35+531m12450.227319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
62|--|ADBAdilabad  06:15-2-12495.4-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site