Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802532-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080378-0

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

ZN/Jangaon --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:50AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:03) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 D6
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -05:25+411-653.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+1805:45+185m2,31-643.173116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:04+2106:05+221m21-620.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:23+2206:24+231m11-595.57676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 06:37+2406:38+241m--1-579.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:40+307:42+62m21-559.89419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.2
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem 08:02+1608:03+161m11-528.57327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/NLRNellore 08:09+1808:11+182m21-521.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta 08:37+2208:38+271m11-486.97016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX 08:52+3008:53+321m31-470.59421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda 09:17+3609:18+371m11-432.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/TNRTanguturuX 09:26+3909:27+391m--1-423.13710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX 09:57+2709:58+301m11-404.66412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/ANBAmmanabroluO 10:12+3910:13+391m--1-389.67716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 10:24+4110:25+421m--1-375.5838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#16/==/VTMVetapalemXO 10:34+4310:35+451m21-363.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#17/==/CLXChiralaX 10:41+4910:42+501m--1-355.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#18/==/BPPBapatla 10:53+5310:54+541m--1-340.14610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.5
#19/==/NDONidubroluX 11:21+4611:22+481m--1-319.5519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 11:48+4311:50+432m41-297.56615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 11:59+4012:00+411m--1-287.68216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.6
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO 12:07+4912:08+501m--1-278.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:15+713:30+815m101-266.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#24/==/KIKondapalli 13:52+1213:53+121m11-250.66735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25/==/YPErrupalemX 14:15+2214:16+221m--1-226.17858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#26/==/MDRMadhiraX 14:28+2514:29+271m21-210.58461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu 14:41+2714:42+291m21-193.614097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.9
#28/==/KMTKhammam 14:54+4414:56+452m21-165.749118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.9
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 15:24+3915:25+421m11-142.858154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30/==/GLAGarla 15:30+3515:31+351m21-138.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 15:47+4515:48+471m21-118.381198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KDMKesamudram 15:59+5016:00+531m21-103.478223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33/==/NKDNekonda 16:12+5616:13+1:001m21-87.842236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#34/==/WLWarangal 16:55+4716:57+502m31-58.229271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#35/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:18+4917:20+522m31-48.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#36/==/GNPGhanpurX 17:41+5517:42+561m11-28.166343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO 17:57+5717:58+581m11-11.787355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#38/==/ZNJangaon» 18:06+1:0118:07+1:011m110.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#39/==/PBPPembarti 18:13+1:0318:14+1:041m115.459382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40/==/ALERAlerX 18:23+1:0418:24+1:041m1114.341368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#41/==/RAGRaigir 18:48+1818:49+181m1130.963414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#42/==/BGBhongirX 18:55+5218:56+531m2137.271455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#43/==/CHZCharlapalliX 19:25+5619:26+561m1171.343525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#44/==/MLYMoula AliO 19:35+5419:36+541m2177.85520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:045.8
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO 20:40+2821:10+1730m6183.615539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.5
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 21:24+2821:25+281m3187.138534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#47!%%!%BMOBolarum 21:41+2921:42+311m2197.375596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli 22:29+4122:30+421m11155.973539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#49|--|AKEAkanapet 22:38+4522:39+461m11165.676556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#50|--|KMCKamareddi 23:00+5323:02+542m--1192.353524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 00:01+4600:05+534m12244.470385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#52|--|BSXBasar 00:30+5700:32+592m12273.665344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#53|--|DABDharmabad 00:41+1:0100:42+1:061m22283.471354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#54|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:07+1:0701:08+1:071m12313.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2219.7
#55|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 02:30+2302:40+4910m12332.733378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.1
#56|--|BOKRBhokar 03:19+3603:20+371m12353.875461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagarX 03:49+4703:50+471m--2390.164404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund 04:04+4904:05+511m--2405.153401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.9
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug 04:39+4404:40+441m--2435.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#60|--|KNVTKinwat 04:58+3905:00+392m12449.736319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#61|--|ADBAdilabad 06:15+5-12495.0-249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site