Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 03:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 03:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 42m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
Rating: 2.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -05:25+211-653.040151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+1305:42+182m01-643.163115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  06:04+1806:05+191m21-620.08268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  06:23+2006:24+211m11-595.57675mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu  06:37+2306:38+231m01-579.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:40-307:42+22m21-559.89419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.2
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem  08:02+908:03+91m11-528.57327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/NLRNellore  08:09+1108:11+122m21-521.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta  08:37+1608:38+221m11-486.97016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX  08:52+2608:53+281m31-470.59421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda  09:17+3209:18+331m11-432.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/TNRTanguturuX  09:26+3409:27+351m01-423.13710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#13/==/OGLOngoleX  09:57+2109:58+221m11-404.56412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#14/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  10:12+2710:13+271m01-389.67716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  10:24+3110:25+311m01-375.5838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#16/==/VTMVetapalemXO  10:34+3410:35+341m01-363.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#17/==/CLXChirala  10:41+3710:42+391m01-355.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#18/==/BPPBapatla  10:53+4110:54+421m01-340.14610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.5
#19/==/NDONidubroluX  11:21+3611:22+361m01-319.5519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  11:48+3411:50+382m41-297.56615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/DIGDuggiralaO  11:59+3612:00+381m01-287.68216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.6
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO  12:07+4012:08+421m01-278.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:15+513:30+1015m101-266.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#24/==/KIKondapalli  13:52+1213:53+121m11-250.66735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25/==/YPErrupalemX  14:15+2614:16+261m01-226.17858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#26/==/MDRMadhiraX  14:28+2814:29+291m21-210.58461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu  14:41+3414:42+351m21-193.714097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.9
#28/==/KMTKhammam  14:54+4414:56+452m21-165.749118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.9
#29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  15:24+3915:25+391m11-142.958154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30/==/GLAGarla  15:30-15:31-1m21-138.174156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad  15:47+4215:48+471m21-118.381198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KDMKesamudram  15:59+4916:00+531m21-103.478223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33/==/NKDNekonda  16:12+5416:13+571m21-87.942236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#34/==/WLWarangal  16:55+4516:57+472m31-58.229271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#35/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:18+4517:20+472m31-48.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#36/==/GNPGhanpurX  17:41+4917:42+511m11-28.166343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO  17:57+5117:58+521m11-11.787355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#38/==/ZNJangaon»  18:06+5418:07+551m110.054380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#39/==/PBPPembarti  18:13+5318:14+541m115.459382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40/==/ALERAlerX  18:23+5818:24+1:001m1114.341368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#41/==/RAGRaigir  18:48-18:49-1m1130.963414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#42/==/BGBhongirX  18:55+5418:56+541m2137.271455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#43/==/CHZCharlapalliX  19:25+1:0119:26+1:011m1171.343525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#44/==/MLYMoula AliO  19:35+5719:36+1:011m2177.85520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:045.8
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO20:40+1821:10+2230m6183.615539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  21:24+2621:25+271m3187.138534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#47!==!BMOBolarum  21:41+2621:42+281m2197.375596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:29+3522:30+371m11155.973539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#49|--|AKEAkanapet  22:38+3822:39+391m11165.676556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.7
#50|--|KMCKamareddi  23:00+4523:02+452m01192.453524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  00:01+3800:05+454m12244.470385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#52|--|BSXBasar  00:30+4900:32+502m12273.765345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#53|--|DABDharmabad  00:41+5300:42+571m22283.471354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#54|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:07+1:0101:08+1:031m12313.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2219.7
#55|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX02:30+1302:40+3910m12332.733378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3821.1
#56|--|BOKRBhokar  03:18+2503:20+252m12353.878461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagarX  03:48+3703:50+372m02390.164404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund  04:04+3904:05+391m02405.153401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.9
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  04:39+3604:40+371m02435.049355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#60|--|KNVTKinwat  04:58+3405:00+342m12449.736319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#61|--|ADBAdilabad  06:15+1-12495.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site