Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

ZN/Jangaon --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP 4D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
 D6
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -05:25+611-653.140152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+2005:42+242m01-643.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  06:04+2606:05+271m21-620.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  06:23+2706:24+281m11-595.57676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX  06:37+2706:38+281m01-579.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:40+907:42+92m21-559.89418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.2
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem  08:02+1608:03+171m11-528.67327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#8/==/NLRNellore  08:09+1808:11+192m21-521.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta  08:37+2508:38+291m11-487.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX  08:52+3308:53+341m31-470.59421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda  09:17+3909:18+401m11-432.87226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/TNRTanguturuX  09:26+4109:27+421m01-423.23710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#13/==/OGLOngoleX  09:57+3209:58+341m11-404.56412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#14/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  10:12+3710:13+371m01-389.67716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  10:24+4010:25+401m01-375.5838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#16/==/VTMVetapalemXO  10:34+4110:35+441m01-363.1798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#17/==/CLXChirala  10:41+4610:42+481m01-355.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#18/==/BPPBapatla  10:53+5210:54+521m01-340.14610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.5
#19/==/NDONidubroluX  11:21+4511:22+461m01-319.6519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  11:48+3611:50+362m41-297.56616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala  11:59+4212:00+431m01-287.68216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.6
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO  12:07+4612:08+481m01-278.11120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:15+513:30+615m101-266.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#24/==/KIKondapalli  13:52+1813:53+181m11-250.66735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25/==/YPErrupalemX  14:15+2114:16+211m01-226.17858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#26/==/MDRMadhiraX  14:28+2214:29+221m21-210.68461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu  14:41+2914:42+291m21-193.714097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.9
#28/==/KMTKhammam  14:54+3814:56+392m21-165.749118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.9
#29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  15:24+3315:25+341m11-142.958154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30/==/GLAGarla  15:30-15:31-1m21-138.174156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad  15:47+3815:48+391m21-118.381198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KDMKesamudram  15:59+4016:00+431m21-103.478223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33/==/NKDNekonda  16:12+4716:13+491m21-87.942236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#34/==/WLWarangal  16:55+3416:57+362m31-58.229271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#35/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:18+3317:20+362m31-48.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#36/==/GNPGhanpurX  17:41+3917:42+401m11-28.166343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO  17:57+3817:58+401m11-11.787355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#38/==/ZNJangaon»  18:06+4218:07+441m110.054380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#39/==/PBPPembarti  18:13+4618:14+471m115.459382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40/==/ALERAlerX  18:23+4718:24+471m1114.341368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#41/==/RAGRaigir  18:48-18:49-1m1130.963414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#42/==/BGBhongirX  18:55+4218:56+421m2137.271455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#43/==/CHZCharlapalliX  19:25+4719:26+481m1171.343525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#44/==/MLYMoula AliO  19:35+4919:36+491m2177.85520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:045.8
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO20:40+1221:10+1030m6183.615539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  21:24+1421:25+151m3187.138534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#47!==!BMOBolarum  21:41+1421:42+161m2197.375596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:29+2722:30+281m11155.973539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#49|--|AKEAkanapet  22:38+3022:39+321m11165.676556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.7
#50|--|KMCKamareddi  23:00+3923:02+392m01192.353524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  00:01+3000:05+374m12244.470385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#52|--|BSXBasar  00:30+4100:32+422m12273.765345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#53|--|DABDharmabad  00:41+4700:42+521m22283.471354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#54|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:07+5601:08+571m12313.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2219.7
#55|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX02:30+302:40+3010m12332.733378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.1
#56|--|BOKRBhokar  03:19+1603:20+161m12353.875461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.3
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagarX  03:49+2603:50+251m02390.164404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund  04:04+2704:05+271m02405.153401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.9
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  04:39+2304:40+251m02435.049355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#60|--|KNVTKinwat  04:58+2205:00+222m12449.736319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#61|--|ADBAdilabad  06:15-8-12495.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site