Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 22 2015 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP...
Read more...
4D.

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -05:25+311-652.840150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+1805:42+232m--1-642.949113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu05:54+2705:55+261m--1-633.18980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  06:04+2506:05+261m21-619.88268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VKIVenkatagiri  06:23+2806:24+291m11-595.37677mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VDDVendoduX  06:37+2906:38+301m--1-578.81955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:40+207:42+52m21-559.59419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:02+1408:03+141m11-528.37327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NLRNelloreX  08:09+1608:11+182m21-521.17921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BTTRBitragunta  08:37+2508:38+291m11-486.87015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KVZKavaliX  08:52+3308:53+371m31-470.39421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SKMSingarayakonda  09:17+4409:18+441m11-432.57226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TNRTanguturuX  09:26+4709:27+481m--1-422.93710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngoleX  09:57+3409:58+371m11-404.36412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  10:12+3910:13+401m--1-389.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  10:24+4410:25+441m--1-375.3839mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/VTMVetapalemXO  10:34+4910:35+501m--1-362.8798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/CLXChirala  10:41+5210:42+531m--1-355.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BPPBapatla  10:53+5610:54+561m--1-339.94610mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NDONidubroluX  11:21+5011:22+511m--1-319.3519mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TELTenali JunctionX  11:48+3811:50+382m41-297.36516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DIGDuggirala  11:59+4012:00+401m--1-287.68316mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO  12:07+4512:08+461m--1-277.91120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:15+513:30+915m101-266.04224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KIKondapalli  13:52+1913:53+191m11-250.56735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YPErrupalemX  14:15+2714:16+271m--1-225.97757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
27/==/MDRMadhiraX  14:28+2814:29+291m21-210.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
28/==/BKLBona Kalu  14:41+3314:42+331m21-193.513997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
29/==/KMTKhammamX  14:54+4614:56+472m21-165.749118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
30/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  15:24+4115:25+431m11-142.657153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
31/==/GLAGarla  15:30-15:31-1m21-137.974156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/MABDMahbubabad  15:47+4215:48+451m21-118.281200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33/==/KDMKesamudramX  15:59+4916:00+511m21-103.377223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
34/==/NKDNekonda  16:12+5116:13+521m21-87.842236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
35/==/WLWarangal  16:55+4516:57+482m31-58.129271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
36/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:18+4417:20+502m31-47.957292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
37/==/GNPGhanpurX  17:41+5017:42+511m11-28.167344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
38/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO  17:57+5217:58+531m11-11.385357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
39/==/ZNJangaon»  18:06+5618:07+571m110.055380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
40/==/PBPPembarti  18:13+1:0218:14+1:051m115.564382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
41/==/ALERAlerX  18:23+1:0018:24+1:011m1115.040366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
42/==/RAGRaigir  18:48+018:49+01m1130.865415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
43/==/BGBhongirX  18:55+5118:56+521m2137.370455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
44/==/CHZCharlapalliX  19:25+1:0819:26+1:101m1171.344523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
45/==/MLYMoula AliO  19:35+1:1319:36+1:131m2178.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO20:40+3521:10+2630m6183.715539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
47/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  21:24+3721:25+371m3187.138535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
48|=-|BMOBolarum  21:41+3821:42+391m2197.375597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
49|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:29+4522:30+451m11156.081539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
50|--|AKEAkanapet  22:38+4622:39+461m11166.873566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
51|--|KMCKamareddi  23:00+4823:02+482m--1192.553526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
52|--|NZBNizamabad  00:01+3900:05+444m12244.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
53|--|BSXBasar  00:30+4600:32+482m12273.766358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
54|--|DABDharmabad  00:41+5300:42+571m22283.671354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
55|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:07+1:0101:08+1:031m12313.014381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
56|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX02:30+2802:40+5510m12332.567378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
57|--|BOKRBhokar  02:59+1:0003:00+1:011m12353.756460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
58|--|HEMHimayatnagar  03:39+1:0003:40+1:011m--2389.867398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
59|--|SHSKSahasrakund  03:54+1:0303:55+1:041m--2405.475402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
60|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  04:19+1:0904:20+1:111m--2435.563357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
61|--|KNVTKinwatX  04:34+1:1304:35+1:141m12450.227319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
62|--|ADBAdilabad  06:15+3-12495.4-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site