Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 22 2015 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY - SC: LGD WAP4/7. SC - ADB: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP...
Read more...
4D.

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -05:25+611-652.840150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+2105:42+262m--1-642.949113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu05:54+2805:55+271m--1-633.18980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  06:04+2706:05+281m21-619.88268mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VKIVenkatagiri  06:23+2906:24+291m11-595.37677mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VDDVendoduX  06:37+3006:38+311m--1-578.81955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:40+807:42+112m21-559.59419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:02+1908:03+191m11-528.37327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NLRNelloreX  08:09+2308:11+252m21-521.17921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BTTRBitragunta  08:37+3108:38+341m11-486.87015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KVZKavaliX  08:52+3808:53+411m31-470.39421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:17+4709:18+471m11-432.57226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TNRTanguturuX  09:26+5009:27+521m--1-422.93710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngoleX  09:57+4109:58+431m11-404.36412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  10:12+4410:13+451m--1-389.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  10:24+4710:25+471m--1-375.3839mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/VTMVetapalemXO  10:34+5110:35+511m--1-362.8798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/CLXChirala  10:41+5410:42+551m--1-355.0828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BPPBapatla  10:53+5810:54+581m--1-339.94610mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NDONidubroluX  11:21+5211:22+531m--1-319.3519mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TELTenali JunctionX  11:48+5611:50+552m41-297.36516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DIGDuggirala  11:59+4612:00+461m--1-287.68316mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO  12:07+5312:08+541m--1-277.91120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:15+1313:30+2315m101-266.04224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KIKondapalli  13:52+1613:53+161m11-250.56735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YPErrupalemX  14:15+3214:16+331m--1-225.97757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
27/==/MDRMadhiraX  14:28+3514:29+361m21-210.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
28/==/BKLBona Kalu  14:41+3814:42+401m21-193.513997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
29/==/KMTKhammamX  14:54+5314:56+542m21-165.749118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
30/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  15:24+4915:25+501m11-142.657153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
31/==/GLAGarla  15:30-15:31-1m21-137.974156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/MABDMahbubabad  15:47+5115:48+531m21-118.281200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33/==/KDMKesamudram  15:59+5716:00+591m21-103.377223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
34/==/NKDNekonda  16:12+1:0116:13+1:021m21-87.842236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
35/==/WLWarangal  16:55+5716:57+1:012m31-58.129271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
36/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  17:18+5917:20+1:032m31-47.957292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
37/==/GNPGhanpurX  17:41+1:0317:42+1:031m11-28.167344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
38/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO  17:57+1:0517:58+1:051m11-11.385357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
39/==/ZNJangaon»  18:06+1:0918:07+1:101m110.055380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
40/==/PBPPembarti  18:13+1:1618:14+1:181m115.564382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
41/==/ALERAlerX  18:23+1:1518:24+1:161m1115.040366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
42/==/RAGRaigir  18:48-18:49-1m1130.865415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
43/==/BGBhongirX  18:55+1:1118:56+1:111m2137.370455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
44/==/CHZCharlapalliX  19:25+1:2519:26+1:251m1171.344523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
45/==/MLYMoula AliXO  19:35+1:1319:36+1:131m2178.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO20:40+5921:10+3930m6183.715539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
47/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  21:24+4521:25+451m3187.138535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
48|=-|BMOBolarum  21:41+4521:42+461m2197.375597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
49|--|MZLMirzapalli  22:29+5222:30+531m11156.081539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
50|--|AKEAkanapet  22:38+5222:39+531m11166.873566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
51|--|KMCKamareddi  23:00+5423:02+552m--1192.553526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
52|--|NZBNizamabad  00:01+4300:05+464m12244.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
53|--|BSXBasar  00:30+4600:32+472m12273.766358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
54|--|DABDharmabad  00:41+5200:42+561m22283.671354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
55|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:07+5801:08+1:001m12313.014381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
56|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX02:30+4602:40+1:1210m12332.567378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
57|--|BOKRBhokar  02:59+1:1703:00+1:191m12353.756460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
58|--|HEMHimayatnagar  03:39+1:1803:40+1:201m--2389.867398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
59|--|SHSKSahasrakund  03:54+1:2203:55+1:241m--2405.475402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
60|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  04:19+1:3004:20+1:321m--2435.563357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
61|--|KNVTKinwatX  04:34+1:3104:35+1:331m12450.227319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
62|--|ADBAdilabad  06:15+0-12495.4-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site