Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 17:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 17:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Apr 29 (3:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
S15
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    64 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

64 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -22:40+2110.023 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+422:58+42m816.24212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+523:18+92m6118.76719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1700:21+172m2287.06017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+901:33+92m12157.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1002:00+112m22183.46515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+303:08+35m12252.265 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+603:56+72m12302.173 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+805:12+810m32382.07036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+3606:18+363m22455.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+2507:15+261m32529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3807:39+382m12562.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+4108:10+402m12597.634392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+909:50+1520m62642.472495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2110:15+212m22670.024 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+110:55+95m--2683.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1311:12+132m--2700.990493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1511:30+162m22724.873 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1711:50+172m22746.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1912:06+192m--2762.067450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2112:20+222m--2775.465463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2312:32+242m22786.285441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2712:50+272m--2808.976384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2813:05+282m--2825.474361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2713:17+272m--2837.754 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2713:29+272m22846.881337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3114:10+322m12899.722278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+2314:40+305m12909.089256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+4015:23+392m22969.655 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4115:37+412m22980.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4216:10+405m--21016.851266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1317:30+205m--21080.768270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+2118:02+222m221114.861240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2418:14+242m--21125.028230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-419:30+115m121157.971198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+2120:01+222m121192.057178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+2520:18+292m121206.250176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+3020:35+322m121218.628174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+2621:23+312m121240.28168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/--/AF