Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    65 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

65 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -22:40+11110.0208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+1123:00+122m816.13114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24+1123:26+142m6118.47518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1900:23+192m2286.86016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:33+2101:35+212m12157.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+2002:02+212m22183.36712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSuratX  03:03+1403:08+145m12251.96218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+2303:58+232m12301.87520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+2305:12+2310m32381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+3406:21+343m22455.480122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#11/==/DHDDahod  07:16+5407:18+542m32528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+5707:42+582m12561.774321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+5808:13+582m12597.335395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+3109:50+3420m62642.159494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+4010:20+402m22669.827498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+2110:55+285m02683.569468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+3411:12+342m02700.786492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+3911:30+392m22723.675446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+3911:50+392m22746.366425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+4112:06+412m02761.669455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+4412:20+452m02775.364465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+4612:32+462m22785.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+4812:50+492m22808.676383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+4913:05+492m02825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+5113:17+512m22836.762359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+5213:29+522m22847.081335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+5814:10+592m12899.728279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+5514:40+5510m12908.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+1:0715:23+1:082m22969.554225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+1:0915:37+1:092m22980.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+1:1216:10+1:095m021016.851265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+4317:30+435m021080.568270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+4618:02+462m221114.761241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+4818:14+482m021124.828228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25+1419:30+215m121157.773199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+3620:00+382m121191.947180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+3720:20+432m121206.157179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+4520:35+472m121218.528171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#39/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+4621:23+552m121240.27171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#40/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+5221:50+1:0410m121242.314169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+4623:35+5010m321265.233167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+4400:07+512m231281.757164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+4800:30+522m231301.685167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#44/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO  01:09+5501:11+592m331357.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#45/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+1:0801:30+1:132m331376.948149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#46/==/PHDPhaphundXO  02:15+5802:17+1:052m331413.236145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+3404:45+3610m631496.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#48/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+5505:09+552m031513.943128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER06:25+1:0106:50+1:0025m431568.311126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#50/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+4007:18+412m031573.331126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+1:0107:32+1:032m031579.626118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#52/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+1:0107:44+1:022m131583.846119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+1:0608:12+1:062m031603.971123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#54/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+1:1608:37+1:172m031631.169120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#55/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+1:2108:53+1:252m031647.149112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+1:2309:16+1:242m031664.439109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#57/==/GDGonda JunctionX  10:00+1:1410:05+1:155m231693.267110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+1:2210:32+1:222m131721.277104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#59/==/MSWMaskanwaX  10:43+1:2610:45+1:262m231735.337103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#60/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+2:4610:54+2:442m231739.657100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#61/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+1:2911:08+1:302m231751.04799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#62/==/GAURGaurX11:18+1:2911:20+1:312m031758.86996mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#63/==/BSTBasti  11:40+1:3311:45+1:335m231781.87791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:3512:10+1:352m031811.35184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar  12:20+1:3512:22+1:362m031819.85082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+1:3512:34+1:362m031828.11683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:40+1:04-931845.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site