Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19037/Avadh Express

Jan 04 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Wap 4 BRC shed-SLR-S15-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; Total 23 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
S15
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    64 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

64 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus»  -22:40+2110.0234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  22:56+422:58+52m816.24212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  23:16+523:18+92m6118.76719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+2100:21+222m2287.06017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+1101:33+122m12157.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+1102:00+122m22183.46515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+103:08+25m12252.26519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+803:56+92m12302.17319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1505:12+1510m32382.07036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1406:18+133m22455.878122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  07:14+3407:15+361m32528.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+4107:39+432m12562.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+4708:10+482m12597.634392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+2009:50+2120m62642.472495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+2710:15+262m22670.024497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+710:55+105m--2683.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1811:12+192m--2700.990493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+2211:30+222m22724.873443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+2311:50+232m22746.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+2512:06+292m--2762.067450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+3212:20+342m--2775.465463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+3312:32+332m22786.285441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+3512:50+362m--2808.976384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+3713:05+372m--2825.374361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+3413:17+342m--2837.754358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+3813:29+382m22846.881337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+4214:10+422m12899.622278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+2714:40+325m12909.089256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheri  15:21+4915:23+492m22969.555228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+5415:37+532m22980.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+5216:10+515m--21016.851266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+3217:30+335m--21080.768270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+3318:02+332m221114.861240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+3318:14+332m--21125.028230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25+1019:30+145m121157.871198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:59+3520:01+362m121192.057178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:16+3920:18+432m121206.250176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+4720:35+482m121218.628174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+5121:23+582m121240.28168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AFAgra Fort  21:40+5021:50+5910m121242.414170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+4523:35+4810m321265.333167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+4900:07+532m231281.857164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+5400:30+552m231301.785166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/ETWEtawahX  01:09+1:0401:11+1:072m331357.170154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+1:2901:30+1:312m331377.048147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+1:2702:17+1:352m331413.336146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+4604:45+4610m631496.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+1:2905:09+1:292m--31513.943129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶06:25+1:2206:50+1:2125m431567.712126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
50/--/LCLucknow City  07:14+1:2707:16+1:272m--31572.527127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
51/--/BNZBadshahnagar  07:30+1:1407:32+1:182m--31578.826116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
52/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+1:1907:44+1:212m131583.047117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
53/--/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+1:2308:12+1:242m--31603.471124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+1:3808:37+1:392m--31630.469119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+1:4408:53+1:472m--31646.545112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:16+1:5109:18+1:512m--31663.847108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
57%==/GDGonda Junction  09:55+1:5410:05+1:5310m231692.773110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%MURMankapur Junction  10:28+2:0110:30+2:032m--31720.670104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%MSWMaskanwa  10:42+2:0710:44+2:072m--31734.633103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia10:52+1:5810:54+1:582m--31738.9-100mNERS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%BVBabhnan  10:58+2:0111:00+2:012m--31750.362101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%BSTBasti  11:30+2:0611:35+2:065m231781.17190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%KLDKhalilabadO  12:00+2:1212:02+2:122m--31810.61386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
64%==%MHHMaghar  12:40+1:4312:42+1:432m--31819.15083mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
65%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:52+1:3012:54+1:302m--31827.42280mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
66%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:40+1:36-731844.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site