Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661081-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812832-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1931944-0

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:50) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    66 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

66 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -22:40+0110.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+222:58+22m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+223:18+72m6118.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.4
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1100:21+112m2286.86016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+1901:33+202m12157.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+1602:00+162m22183.36512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+303:08+35m12251.95018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+1204:10+122m12301.86819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+1005:35+615m32381.67037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+1306:20+132m--2431.94487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+406:55+53m22455.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48+2007:50+202m32528.590 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+2808:14+282m12561.774321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+2908:45+292m22597.349395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+1610:00+1320m62642.172496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrod 10:23+1510:25+152m22669.833498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+410:55+75m12683.569469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 11:10+1611:12+162m22700.686492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+1911:30+192m22723.675446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+2111:50+212m22746.266425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+2212:06+222m22761.669455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+2312:20+242m22775.364465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+2412:32+242m22785.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+2712:50+272m22808.576383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+2913:05+292m22825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15+3013:17+302m22836.762359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+3213:29+322m22846.981336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+3414:10+342m12899.728276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+3014:40+3110m12908.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+4115:23+442m22969.554225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+4715:37+522m12980.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+5816:10+555m121016.851265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+2617:30+265m121080.568269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+2818:02+282m221114.761241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun CityX 18:12+2918:14+302m221124.830228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+019:25+75m121157.762199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:58+2320:00+262m121191.961180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+3020:16+352m121206.150179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:31+3520:33+392m121218.522172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+2821:34+312m121240.28171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+2922:00+3410m121242.316169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+4623:35+5310m521265.233166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+5200:07+592m231281.857164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+5900:30+1:102m231301.685167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 01:09+1:2701:11+1:332m331357.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO 01:28+1:3901:30+1:422m331376.968149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02+1:4502:04+1:442m331413.333145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.2
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+4804:45+4810m631496.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+1:0605:09+1:062m431514.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 06:25+1:0906:45+1:1020m431568.410126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+1:0707:18+1:072m--31573.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+1:1107:32+1:132m131579.726118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+1:1207:44+1:132m131584.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+1:1808:12+1:182m--31604.171123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35+1:3608:37+1:362m--31631.269120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+1:4608:53+1:462m231647.357111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11+1:5209:13+1:522m231664.544109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:52+1:5209:57+1:545m231693.270110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21+2:0810:23+2:092m131721.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaX 10:36+2:1210:38+2:122m231735.329103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+2:1210:48+2:131m231739.776100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+2:1810:59+2:212m231751.02599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18+2:3211:20+2:302m231758.910696mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1322.9
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:33+2:2411:38+2:235m231781.85991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+2:2112:10+2:222m231811.45183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#66/==/MHHMaghar 12:20+2:2212:22+2:232m--31819.95082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32+2:2412:34+2:242m231828.11483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:45+1:51-931845.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site