Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 12:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 12:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 3.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 161 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    65 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

65 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -22:40+0110.0208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  22:58+023:00+12m816.13114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:24-423:26+12m6118.47518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#4/==/BORBoisarO  00:21+1300:23+142m2286.86016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:33+1201:35+122m12157.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  02:00+902:02+92m22183.36712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0168.6
#7/==/STSuratX  03:03+103:08+25m12251.96218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:56+903:58+92m12301.87520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+1005:12+910m32381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:18+406:21+53m22455.480122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#11/==/DHDDahod  07:16+2207:18+222m32528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:40+2707:42+272m12561.774321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#13/==/BMIBamniaX  08:11+2808:13+292m12597.335395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  09:30+309:50+720m62642.159495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:18+710:20+72m22669.827498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50-410:55+35m02683.569468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+911:12+92m02700.786492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1211:30+122m22723.675446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1511:50+152m22746.366425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#20/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+1612:06+152m02761.669455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#21/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+1912:20+192m02775.364465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2112:32+212m22785.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#23/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2312:50+232m02808.676383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#24/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2413:05+242m02825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2513:17+252m22836.762359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#26/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2513:29+252m22847.081335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+2914:10+302m12899.728279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:30+2814:40+2810m12908.989256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#29/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+3915:23+392m22969.554225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4015:37+402m22980.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4616:10+445m021016.851265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1817:30+195m021080.568270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1718:02+182m221114.761241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#34/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+2018:14+202m021124.828228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#35/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-1319:30+25m121157.773199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#36/--/RBSRupbasX  19:58+1620:00+182m121191.947180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  20:18+1720:20+192m121206.157179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#38/--/KLBKiraoli  20:33+2120:35+232m121218.528171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4621.8
#39/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  21:21+1621:23+292m121240.27171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#40/--/AFAgra Fort  21:40+2621:50+3510m121242.314169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3522.9
#41/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  23:25+1423:35+2810m321265.233167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#42/==/FZDFirozabadX  00:05+2200:07+282m231281.757164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#43/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  00:28+2600:30+322m231301.685167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#44/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  01:09+3401:11+382m331357.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#45/==/BNTBharthanaXO  01:28+4801:30+542m331376.948149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#46/==/PHDPhaphundX  02:15+3802:17+412m331413.236145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1883.1
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:35+2304:45+2710m631496.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#48/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  05:07+4105:09+432m031513.943128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#49/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER06:25+4506:50+4225m431568.311126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:265.0
#50/--/LCLucknow City  07:16+3807:18+392m031573.331126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:30+4007:32+422m031579.526118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#52/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  07:42+4007:44+402m131583.847119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:10+4208:12+422m031604.271123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#54/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  08:35+5008:37+522m031631.369119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#55/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:51+5508:53+552m031647.449112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#56/==/CLJColonelGanj  09:14+5609:16+562m031664.739109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#57/==/GDGonda JunctionX  10:00+4810:05+505m231693.467110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  10:30+5310:32+532m131721.577104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#59/==/MSWMaskanwa  10:43+5710:45+582m231735.537103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#60/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  10:52+4710:54+452m231739.957100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#61/==/BVBabhnan  11:06+5911:08+592m231751.24799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#62/==/GAURGaur11:18+5811:20+592m031759.16996mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#63/==/BSTBasti  11:40+5911:45+595m231782.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#64%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m031811.65184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65%==%MHHMaghar  12:20+5912:22+1:012m031820.15082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66%==%SWASahjanwaX  12:32+5912:34+592m031828.31683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0617.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  13:40+26-931845.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site