Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19038

19037/Avadh Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 17 2014 (3:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rake/Coach Composition
Wap 4 BRC shed-SLR-S15-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; Total 23 Coaches
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    64 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP 

64 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)»  -22:40+2110.0234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri (9)  22:56+422:58+52m816.24212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  23:16+523:18+92m6118.76719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar (3)  00:19+1800:21+182m2287.06017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  01:31+1201:33+122m12157.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsad (3)X  01:58+1002:00+112m22183.46515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat (4)X  03:03+103:08+15m12252.26519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  03:54+803:56+92m12302.17319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:02+1305:12+1310m32382.07036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3)  06:15+706:18+63m22455.878122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod (3)  07:14+3307:15+341m32528.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3)X  07:37+4007:39+422m12562.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamnia (2)X  08:08+4608:10+462m12597.634392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)  09:30+1609:50+1720m62642.472495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrod (2)X  10:13+2510:15+252m22670.024497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda Junction (4)X  10:50+510:55+75m--2683.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1311:12+122m--2700.990493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2)X  11:28+1511:30+152m22724.873443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/CMUChau Mahla (3)  11:48+1611:50+162m22746.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
20/==/SVASuwasra (2)  12:04+1812:06+182m--2762.067450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SGZShamgarh (3)X  12:18+2112:20+212m--2775.465463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GOHGaroth (2)  12:30+2112:32+212m22786.285441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3)X  12:48+2112:50+212m--2808.976384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3)  13:03+2213:05+212m--2825.374361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)  13:15+2013:17+212m--2837.754358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
26/==/MKXMorak (2)  13:27+2213:29+222m22846.881337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2)  14:08+2714:10+282m12899.622278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  14:35+1514:40+205m12909.089256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/LKELakheri (3)  15:21+3615:23+362m22969.555228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
30/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2)  15:35+4015:37+402m22980.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)  16:05+3716:10+365m--21016.851266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32/==/GGCGangapur City (3)X  17:25+1917:30+205m--21080.768270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3)  18:00+2018:02+202m221114.861240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/HANHindaun City (2)  18:12+2118:14+212m--21125.028230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/BXNBayana Junction (3)  19:25-219:30+35m121157.871198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
36/--/RBSRupbas (2)X  19:59+2720:01+292m121192.057178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
37/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2)  20:16+3020:18+402m121206.250176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/--/KLBKiraoli (1)  20:33+4420:35+472m121218.628174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
39/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3)  21:21+4921:23+572m121240.28168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/AFAgra Fort (3)  21:40+4921:50+5810m121242.414170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)XO  23:25+4423:35+4910m321265.333167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/FZDFirozabad (4)X  00:05+5100:07+572m231281.857164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4)X  00:28+5900:30+592m231301.785166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/ETWEtawah (5)X  01:09+1:0101:11+1:042m331357.170154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BNTBharthana (3)XO  01:28+1:1801:30+1:202m331377.048147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PHDPhaphund (4)X  02:15+1:0202:17+1:102m331413.336146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  04:35+2604:45+2710m--31496.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5)X  05:07+5805:09+582m--31513.943129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6)↵¶06:25+3406:50+3425m431567.712126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
50/--/LCLucknow City (3)  07:14+4007:16+412m--31572.527127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
51/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2)  07:30+3907:32+422m--31578.826116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
52/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3)  07:42+4107:44+422m131583.047117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
53/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  08:10+4808:12+492m--31603.471124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3)X  08:35+1:0808:37+1:102m--31630.469119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/JLDJarwal Road (2)X  08:51+1:1808:53+1:212m--31646.545112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/CLJColonelGanj (2)  09:16+1:2409:18+1:262m--31663.847108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
57%==/GDGonda Junction (3)  09:55+1:3410:05+1:3310m231692.773110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%MURMankapur Junction (5)  10:28+1:3710:30+1:382m--31720.670104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%MSWMaskanwa (2)  10:42+1:4210:44+1:412m--31734.633103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2)10:52+1:5710:54+1:572m--31738.9-100mNERS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%BVBabhnan (2)  10:58+1:3111:00+1:322m--31750.362101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%BSTBasti (4)  11:30+1:2911:35+1:295m231781.17190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%KLDKhalilabad (3)O  12:00+1:3912:02+1:392m--31810.61386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
64%==%MHHMaghar (3)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:142m--31819.15083mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
65%==%SWASahjanwa (2)X  12:52+1:0212:54+1:012m--31827.42280mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
66%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)•  13:40+1:05-731844.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site