Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 28, 2015 (02:37PM)

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

Aug 22 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Loco
BDTS-LJN : BRC WAP-4; LJN-GKP : GD WDM-3A ;
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    65 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 9
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -22:40+0110.0239mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  22:56+322:58+32m816.24212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:16+423:18+82m6118.76719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BORBoisar  00:19+1700:21+172m2287.06017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  01:31+1001:33+102m12157.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsadX  01:58+902:00+92m22183.46515mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  03:03+303:08+35m12252.26517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:54+1203:56+132m12302.17320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:02+805:12+910m32382.08236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/DRLDerol05:49+3005:51+312m--2432.35981mWRKalol, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  06:15+1306:18+133m22455.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/DHDDahod  07:14+2107:15+231m32529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  07:37+3207:39+322m12562.174317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BMIBamniaX  08:08+3408:10+332m12597.634392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:30+909:50+1220m62642.472495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KUHKhachrodX  10:13+1910:15+192m22670.024499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/NADNagda JunctionX  10:50+110:55+65m--2683.868468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MEPMahidpur Road  11:10+1211:12+122m--2700.990493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:28+1311:30+132m22724.873443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/CMUChau Mahla  11:48+1811:50+192m22746.666426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
21/==/SVASuwasra  12:04+2012:06+212m--2762.067450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SGZShamgarhX  12:18+2212:20+232m--2775.465463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/GOHGaroth  12:30+2312:32+232m22786.285441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:48+2612:50+262m--2808.976384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHWJhalawar Road  13:03+2813:05+282m--2825.474361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  13:15+2713:17+272m--2837.754355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
27/==/MKXMorak  13:27+2713:29+272m22846.881337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  14:08+3314:10+332m12899.722278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
29/==/KOTAKota Junction  14:35+2214:40+275m12909.089256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
30/==/LKELakheriX  15:21+4015:23+402m22969.655223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  15:35+4115:37+422m22980.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  16:05+4316:10+435m--21016.851266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/GGCGangapur CityX  17:25+1717:30+185m--21080.768270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  18:00+1518:02+162m221114.861240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
35/==/HANHindaun City  18:12+1718:14+172m--21125.028230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
36/==/BXNBayana Junction  19:25-1319:30+45m121157.971198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
37/--/RBS