Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SVA/Suwasra

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Suwasra.
Travel Time: 24h 8m    45 halts    Distance: 1084 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:28 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 0
S T T S
SVA/Suwasra 

45 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Suwasra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -13:20+5910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2%==%SWASahjanwaX  13:48+1513:50+162m0117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3%==%MHHMagharX  14:00+1714:02+182m0125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4%==%KLDKhalilabadX  14:12+2014:14+202m0133.96884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti  14:40+2214:45+225m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/GAURGaurX15:03+2615:05+262m0186.4-96mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.8
#7/==/BVBabhnanX  15:08+3315:10+342m1194.26799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8/==/MSWMaskanwaX  15:24+3815:26+382m11109.947103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  15:44+3715:46+382m21124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionXO  16:20+3916:35+4115m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#11/==/CLJColonelGanjX  16:58+5517:00+572m01180.861109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road  17:17+1:0017:19+1:012m01198.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#13/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  17:40+1:0517:42+1:062m01214.151120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:14+1:0618:16+1:062m21241.333123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#15/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  18:53+1:0118:55+1:012m11261.432119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  19:03+1:0119:05+1:022m11265.611118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.3
#17/--/LCLucknow City  19:39+4419:41+452m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX20:15+3020:55+1640m41276.962126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#19/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  21:48+2621:50+262m01331.326128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:30+4122:37+487m91348.985129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.1
#21/==/PHDPhaphundX  23:36+1:1723:38+1:212m31432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.4
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX  00:22+1:0500:24+1:072m02468.3100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.9
#23/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  00:36+1:0700:38+1:122m22488.275 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  01:22+1:2501:24+1:262m32543.644167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadXO  01:51+1:2901:53+1:372m32563.515164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0716.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:00+5503:05+1:005m22580.025167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#27/--/AFAgra Fort  04:00+5804:10+1:0310m12602.912169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  04:20+1:0304:22+1:042m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#29/--/KLBKiraoliX  04:58+5605:00+1:032m12626.734171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  05:22+5405:24+552m02639.157179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#31/--/RBSRupbas  05:39+5605:41+572m02653.325180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2234.2
#32/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  07:03+2107:05+322m02687.599199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#33/==/HANHindaun City  07:25+4007:27+412m02720.467228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#34/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  07:36+4207:38+422m02730.576241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur City  08:05+4108:10+425m02764.776270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:00+4609:05+455m02828.491265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  09:29+5009:31+502m02864.854247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#38/==/LKELakheriX  09:43+4909:45+492m02875.761225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:45+4410:55+4610m42936.342256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  11:08+4911:10+502m22945.574276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#41/==/MKXMorakX  11:53+5511:55+552m12998.256336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  12:06+5512:08+562m121008.558359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  12:20+5712:22+582m021020.271362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:36+1:0312:38+1:032m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#45/==/GOHGaroth  12:56+1:0612:58+1:062m121059.364442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  13:08+1:0813:10+1:112m021069.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#47/==/SVASuwasra•  13:28+1:0813:30+1:092m021083.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla  13:48+1:0713:50+1:072m121098.932425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#49/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  14:33+4414:35+452m121121.660446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO  14:58+4115:00+422m021144.623492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#51/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:45+1615:47+272m021161.763469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#52/==/KUHKhachrod  16:00+3116:02+312m021175.459498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:30+3416:50+3520m421203.171495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#54/==/BMIBamnia  17:28+3817:30+372m021247.971395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar  18:00+3718:02+372m021283.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#56/==/DHDDahodX  18:26+4018:28+422m121316.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.2
#57/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  19:55+2519:57+292m021389.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction  20:55+4121:10+3515m121463.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:03+4622:05+462m221543.53719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#60/==/STSuratX  23:25+2023:30+235m221593.36118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#61/==/BLValsadX  00:37+2300:39+242m331661.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#62/==/VAPIVapiX  00:59+2801:01+292m231688.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#63/==/BORBoisar  02:10+3102:12+312m331758.44516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3168.4
#64/==/BVIBorivali  03:43+1003:45+132m631826.83918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#65/==/ADHAndheriO  04:04+1204:06+132m031839.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#66/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:35+11-231845.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site