Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19038/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SVA/Suwasra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Suwasra.
Travel Time: 24h 8m    44 halts    Distance: 1084 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:28 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
S T T S
SVA/Suwasra 

44 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Suwasra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -13:20+4910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwaX  13:48+1513:50+172m0117.15083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3/==/MHHMagharX  14:00+1714:02+182m0125.45182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KLDKhalilabadX  14:12+1914:14+192m0133.96884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#5/==/BSTBasti  14:40+2114:45+215m1163.58091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#6/==/BVBabhnanX  15:08+3415:10+342m1194.26799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#7/==/MSWMaskanwaX  15:24+3815:26+392m11109.947103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  15:44+3915:46+392m21124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/GDGonda JunctionXO  16:20+3716:35+4115m11152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#10/==/CLJColonelGanjX  16:58+5417:00+552m01180.861109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#11/==/JLDJarwal Road  17:17+5717:19+592m01198.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#12/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  17:40+1:0317:42+1:042m01214.151120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#13/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:14+1:0218:16+1:022m21241.333123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#14/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  18:53+5618:55+562m11261.432119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  19:03+5719:05+582m11265.611118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.3
#16/--/LCLucknow City  19:39+4219:41+432m11271.99126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX20:15+2820:55+1640m41276.962126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  21:48+2521:50+252m01331.326128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:30+3422:37+407m91348.985129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.1
#20/==/PHDPhaphundX  23:36+1:0823:38+1:152m31432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.4
#21/==/BNTBharthanaX  00:22+1:0100:24+1:042m02468.3100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.9
#22/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  00:36+1:0700:38+1:112m22488.275153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  01:22+1:1801:24+1:202m32543.644167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO  01:51+1:0501:53+1:102m32563.515164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0716.5
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:00+2803:05+315m22580.025167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#26/--/AFAgra Fort  04:00+2904:10+3510m12602.912169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  04:20+3704:22+392m02605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#28/--/KLBKiraoliX  04:58+3305:00+402m12626.734171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  05:22+3205:24+342m02639.157179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#30/--/RBSRupbas  05:39+3505:41+352m02653.325180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2234.2
#31/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  07:03+307:05+142m02687.599199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.9
#32/==/HANHindaun City  07:25+2307:27+232m02720.467228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#33/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  07:36+2507:38+252m02730.576241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#34/==/GGCGangapur City  08:05+2508:10+265m02764.776270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:00+2909:05+285m02828.491265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  09:29+3509:31+352m02864.854247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#37/==/LKELakheriX  09:43+3409:45+352m02875.761225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.6
#38/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:45+3110:55+3410m42936.343256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  11:08+3811:10+392m22945.574276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#40/==/MKXMorakX  11:53+3911:55+392m12998.356336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  12:06+3912:08+402m121008.558359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#42/==/JHWJhalawar Road  12:20+4112:22+412m021020.271362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#43/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:36+4412:38+452m121036.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#44/==/GOHGaroth  12:56+4712:58+472m121059.364442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#45/==/SGZShamgarh  13:08+5013:10+522m021069.946465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#46/==/SVASuwasra•  13:28+5013:30+512m021083.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#47/==/CMUChau Mahla  13:48+4813:50+482m121099.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.6
#48/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  14:33+2814:35+292m121121.660446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO  14:58+2815:00+292m021144.623492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.1
#50/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:45+215:47+122m021161.763469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#51/==/KUHKhachrod  16:00+1716:02+182m021175.459498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:30+1916:50+1920m421203.171495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#53/==/BMIBamnia  17:28+2417:30+242m021247.971395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.6
#54/==/MGNMeghnagar  18:00+2418:02+242m021283.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#55/==/DHDDahodX  18:26+2718:28+272m121316.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.2
#56/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  19:55+919:57+152m021389.874122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#57/==/DRLDerolX20:16+1820:18+202m021413.38287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#58/==/BRCVadodara Junction  20:55+2821:10+2315m121463.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:03+3722:05+372m221543.53719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.8
#60/==/STSuratX  23:25+923:30+125m221593.36118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#61/==/BLValsadX  00:37+1800:39+182m331661.97912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#62/==/VAPIVapiX  00:59+2401:01+252m231688.26127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.2
#63/==/BORBoisar  02:10+2102:12+212m331758.44516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3168.4
#64/==/BVIBorivali  03:43+403:45+62m631826.83918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#65/==/ADHAndheriO  04:04+404:06+52m031839.21314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#66/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:35-1-231845.2-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site