Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:01AM)

19038/Avadh Express

Jan 01 (11:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From GKP = ENGINE-SLR-S15-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; From LJN = ENGINE-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-PC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SLR; Total 23 Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
19039/19040 Avadh Express.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GKP-LJN: GD WDM-3A LJN-BDTS: BRC WAP-4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 8m    44 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
 M W FS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:28 +1 night (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# ???
S T T S
SVA/Suwasra 

44 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Suwasra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -13:20+1710.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%SWASahjanwa  13:46+1413:48+162m--117.15080mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MHHMagharX  13:58+1714:00+172m--125.45183mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%KLDKhalilabadX  14:10+1814:12+182m--133.96386mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BSTBasti  14:40+1914:45+195m2163.58090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%BVBabhnan  15:08+2315:10+252m--194.247101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MSWMaskanwa  15:30+2215:32+252m--1109.953103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  15:48+2615:50+272m21124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9%==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:15+3616:30+3315m11151.972110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CLJColonelGanjX  16:54+4916:56+492m--1180.865108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  17:12+5217:14+532m--1198.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  17:32+5617:34+582m--1214.141119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  18:14+5218:16+532m21241.245124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  18:43+5818:45+582m11261.517117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  19:00+4919:05+475m11265.810116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/LCLucknow City  19:41+3019:43+332m11272.19127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERXO20:15+1620:55+740m41276.861126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  21:48+3221:50+332m--1330.726129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:30+3722:37+447m91348.177128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/PHDPhaphundX  23:42+1:2823:44+1:332m--1431.350146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BNTBharthanaX  00:28+1:3400:30+1:422m--2467.660147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ETWEtawahX  00:50+1:4600:55+1:465m22487.479154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  01:37+2:1701:42+2:165m32542.843166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadXO  02:10+2:3002:15+2:325m32562.722164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/TDLTundla Junction  03:00+2:1403:05+2:165m22579.325167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/AFAgra Fort  04:00+2:1704:10+2:2610m12602.216170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
27/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  04:18+2:2904:20+2:302m--2604.334168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28/--/KLBKiraoliX  04:58+2:2605:00+2:312m12626.034174mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri  05:22+2:2705:24+2:282m--2638.457176mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/RBSRupbas  05:39+2:2905:41+2:292m--2652.626178mNCRJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
31/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  07:00+2:0507:05+2:055m--2686.799198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
32/==/HANHindaun City  07:25+2:1707:27+2:172m--2719.668230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
33/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  07:36+2:2007:38+2:202m--2729.876240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
34/==/GGCGangapur City  08:05+2:2408:10+2:265m--2763.877270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  09:00+2:3109:05+2:315m--2827.891266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  09:29+2:3609:31+2:362m--2864.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
37/==/LKELakheriX  09:43+2:3509:45+2:342m--2875.056228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
38/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:50+2:3510:55+2:415m22935.643256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  11:08+2:4311:10+2:442m22944.974278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/MKXMorakX  11:53+2:5111:55+2:522m--2997.849337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  12:06+2:4812:08+2:482m--21006.862358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
42/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  12:20+2:5612:22+2:582m--21019.271361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
43/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  12:36+2:5912:38+2:592m--21035.776384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/GOHGaroth  12:56+3:0412:58+3:052m121058.354441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SGZShamgarh  13:10+3:0013:15+2:595m--21069.262463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SVASuwasra•  13:28+3:0313:30+3:032m--21082.651450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/CMUChau Mahla  13:48+2:5613:50+2:562m121098.025426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
48/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  14:43+2:2214:45+2:282m121119.843443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/MEPMahidpur Road  15:18+1:5415:20+2:022m--21143.741493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:45+2:1415:47+2:142m--21160.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/KUHKhachrod  16:00+2:1816:02+2:182m--21174.659497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:30+2:1916:50+2:1720m421202.271495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BMIBamnia  17:28+2:2017:30+2:192m--21246.976392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/MGNMeghnagar  17:58+2:2618:00+2:262m--21282.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/DHDDahod  18:24+2:3318:26+2:332m221315.649313mWRDahod, Gujarat
56/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  19:55+2:1319:57+2:142m--21388.776122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
57/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:55+2:2721:05+2:2710m121462.68936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
58/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:59+2:1822:01+2:182m221542.43619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
59/==/STSuratX  23:25+1:5623:30+1:565m221592.46219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
60/==/BLValsad  00:36+1:5600:37+1:581m331661.17915mWRValsad, Gujarat
61/==/VAPIVapiX  00:57+2:0000:59+2:012m231687.36827mWRVapi, Gujarat
62/==/BORBoisar  02:01+2:1702:03+2:172m331757.64517mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
63/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  03:35+1:3203:40+1:305m631825.83419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
64/==/ADHMumbai AndheriO  04:02+1:2304:04+1:232m--31838.41212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
65/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  04:35+1:29-231844.6-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site