Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 02:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/1/15-17/2/15 .
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:14PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express
     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (10:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A (SMI-ALD); GZB WAP-4 (ALD-ANVT)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+1231-118.24366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
2|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  03:07+1403:08+171m--1-95.43559mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+2104:50+2330m31-53.83857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/--/GRLGoraul  05:31+3805:32+411m21-27.95557mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  05:41+4405:42+461m21-19.74460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur Junction»  06:09+4506:10+471m--10.02255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:25+4606:30+445m--15.53656mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:41+4406:42+441m--112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:49+4406:50+451m--116.84653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
10/==/STLRSitalpurX  07:00+4407:01+451m--124.53657mECRSitalpur, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraX  07:08+4607:09+491m--128.73960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:18-07:19-1m1134.54256mECRNH 19, Bihar
13/==/BAGLBaragopal  07:26+4807:27+491m--139.53557mECRSH 46, Bihar
14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  07:34-07:35-1m--143.62857mECRSaran, Bihar
15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:45+4707:46+541m--148.33958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  08:00+1:0608:02+1:082m--157.41657mNERChhapra, Bihar
17|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+1:1208:20+1:1410m--159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+1:2608:43+1:301m--187.43764mNERSaran, Bihar
19/==/CWChainwa  08:55+1:3008:56+1:321m--194.84563mNERSiwan, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha Junction  09:07+1:3209:08+1:381m--1102.94964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:3709:35+1:375m121120.75270mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/ZRDEJiradei  09:47+1:4309:49+1:432m--1131.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/MWMairwaXO  09:53+1:5309:54+1:571m--1142.03873mNERMairwa, Bihar
24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:17+1:5310:18+1:561m--1156.63573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==%BTTBhatni Junction10:40+1:5311:10+1:5030m31169.44173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:25+1:5811:27+1:592m--1179.65771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LRDLar Road  11:37+2:0011:38+2:011m--1189.15674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  11:52+2:0411:53+2:051m21202.25770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
29|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:30+1:5912:35+1:595m11237.14475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:15+1:5713:17+1:582m--1266.65282mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
31%--%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:30+3:0014:45+3:0115m11330.22882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|BHLPBhulanpur  14:58+2:0714:59+2:071m--1336.25689mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MBSMadhosingh  15:43+3:2315:45+3:232m--1377.46390mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+3:1616:10+3:171m--1402.62190mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|ALYAllahabad City  18:33+2:2418:35+3:052m--1451.910101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+3:1019:15+3:4525m--1454.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:25+3:4922:30+3:575m11648.784128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  02:10+5:0102:12+5:022m32958.187192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:42+5:4602:44+5:462m--21001.646199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+5:1704:07+5:162m421064.228217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  04:35+5:10---21077.2-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site