Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 20:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 20:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/1/15-17/2/15 .
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:14PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 2015 (10:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A (SMI-ALD); GZB WAP-4 (ALD-ANVT)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+1431-118.24366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
2|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  03:07+1503:08+161m--1-95.43559mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+2704:50+2530m31-53.83857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/--/GRLGoraul  05:31+2505:32+291m21-27.95557mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  05:41+3105:42+341m21-19.74460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur Junction»  06:09+3306:10+381m--10.02255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:25+3406:30+335m--15.53656mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:41+3206:42+331m--112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:49+3306:50+341m--116.84653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
10/==/STLRSitalpurX  07:00+3407:01+351m--124.53657mECRSitalpur, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraX  07:08+3607:09+371m--128.73960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:18-07:19-1m1134.54256mECRNH 19, Bihar
13/==/BAGLBaragopal  07:26+3607:27+391m--139.53557mECRSH 46, Bihar
14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  07:34-07:35-1m--143.62857mECRSaran, Bihar
15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:45+3607:46+391m--148.33958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  08:00+4308:02+442m--157.41657mNERChhapra, Bihar
17|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+4708:20+5010m--159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+5208:43+561m--187.43764mNERSaran, Bihar
19/==/CWChainwa  08:55+5408:56+561m--194.84563mNERSiwan, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha Junction  09:07+1:0409:08+1:071m--1102.94964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:0609:35+1:075m121120.75270mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/ZRDEJiradei  09:47+5809:49+1:002m--1131.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/MWMairwaXO  09:53+1:2109:54+1:241m--1142.03873mNERMairwa, Bihar
24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:17+1:2010:18+1:251m--1156.63573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==%BTTBhatni Junction10:40+1:2111:10+1:1830m31169.44173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:25+1:2111:27+1:212m--1179.65771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LRDLar Road  11:37+1:2411:38+1:161m--1189.15674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  11:52+1:1811:53+1:201m21202.25770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
29|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:30+1:2712:35+1:275m11237.14475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:15+1:1713:17+1:172m--1266.65282mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
31%--%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:30+1:4914:45+1:5515m11330.22882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|BHLPBhulanpur  14:58+1214:59+121m--1336.25689mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MBSMadhosingh  15:43+2:1215:45+2:132m--1377.46390mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+2:0916:10+2:111m--1402.62190mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|ALYAllahabad City  18:33+1:0418:35+1:282m--1451.910101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+1:2919:15+1:5925m--1454.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:25+1:5622:30+2:025m11648.784128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  02:10+3:0702:12+3:082m32958.187192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:42+3:4002:44+3:402m--21001.646199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+3:1404:07+3:142m421064.228217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  04:35+2:44---21077.2-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site