Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 02:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 02:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/1/15-17/2/15 .
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:14PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 2015 (10:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A (SMI-ALD); GZB WAP-4 (ALD-ANVT)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+1:0931-118.24366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
2|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  03:07+1:0903:08+1:111m--1-95.43559mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+1:2604:50+1:3530m31-53.83857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/--/GRLGoraul  05:31+1:3505:32+1:381m21-27.95557mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  05:41+1:4005:42+1:431m21-19.74460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur Junction»  06:09+1:4406:10+1:491m--10.02255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:25+1:4606:30+1:455m--15.53656mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:41+1:4406:42+1:451m--112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:49+1:4606:50+1:481m--116.84653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
10/==/STLRSitalpurX  07:00+1:4807:01+1:501m--124.53657mECRSitalpur, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraX  07:08+1:5107:09+1:441m--128.73960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:18-07:19-1m1134.54256mECRNH 19, Bihar
13/==/BAGLBaragopal  07:26+1:5207:27+1:461m--139.53557mECRSH 46, Bihar
14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  07:34-07:35-1m--143.62857mECRSaran, Bihar
15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:45+1:5107:46+1:491m--148.33958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  08:00+1:5408:02+1:562m--157.41657mNERChhapra, Bihar
17|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+1:5908:20+2:0410m--159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+2:1808:43+2:211m--187.43764mNERSaran, Bihar
19/==/CWChainwa  08:55+2:2008:56+2:221m--194.84563mNERSiwan, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha Junction  09:07+2:2309:08+2:261m--1102.94964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+2:2609:35+2:275m121120.75270mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/ZRDEJiradei  09:47+2:2809:49+2:292m--1131.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/MWMairwaXO  09:53+2:3709:54+2:411m--1142.03873mNERMairwa, Bihar
24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:17+2:3310:18+2:361m--1156.63573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==%BTTBhatni Junction10:40+2:3711:10+2:3630m31169.44173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:25+2:3811:27+2:392m--1179.65771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LRDLar Road  11:37+2:4211:38+2:431m--1189.15674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  11:52+2:4611:53+2:481m21202.25770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
29|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:30+2:4612:35+2:485m11237.14475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:15+2:3613:17+2:372m--1266.65282mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
31%--%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:30+3:0314:45+3:0615m11330.22882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|BHLPBhulanpur  14:58+3:2214:59+3:221m--1336.25689mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MBSMadhosingh  15:43+3:2615:45+3:272m--1377.46390mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+3:2316:10+3:251m11402.62190mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|ALYAllahabad City  18:33+2:1618:35+2:422m41451.910101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+2:5219:15+3:2125m--1454.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:25+3:1422:30+3:215m11648.784128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  02:10+4:3102:12+4:322m32958.187192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:42+4:3602:44+4:362m--21001.646199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+3:5504:07+3:552m421064.228217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh