Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:38PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:33AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 121 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+231-118.27266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#2|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  02:54+902:55+101m01-95.42959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.5
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+1104:50+730m31-53.854 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#4/--/GRLGoraul  05:19+1505:20+171m21-28.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  05:29+1905:30+221m21-19.73557mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction»  06:04+1206:05+171m110.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:15+1806:20+165m015.34156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:30+1706:31+181m0112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:38+1706:39+181m0116.85756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/STLRSitalpur  06:47+1806:48+201m0124.43857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/DGADighwaraX  06:55+2106:56+221m0128.94259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:04-07:05-1m1134.52757mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:114.9
#13/==/BAGLBaragopalX  07:16+1907:17+211m0139.44256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara  07:23-07:24-1m0143.74757mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:30+1907:31+211m0148.31958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:289.1
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  07:59+2008:00+231m1157.41357mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+2408:20+2610m4159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+3808:43+461m0187.43762mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#19/==/CWChainwa  08:55+4508:56+481m0194.84463mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  09:07+4809:08+521m01102.92965mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX09:45+4009:50+415m31120.76269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#22/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  10:00+4410:01+471m01131.17368mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#23/==/MWMairwaO  10:10+5010:11+511m01142.05871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:26+5410:27+571m01156.62873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction10:55+4711:20+5125m31169.54775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:33+5511:35+562m01179.75776mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#27|--|LRDLar Road  11:45+5911:46+1:011m01189.25675mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  12:00+1:0412:01+1:051m21202.26270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29|==|MAUMau Junction  12:35+1:0712:40+1:085m11237.35075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.4
#30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:15+1:0313:17+1:042m01266.74682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.7
#31!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  14:40+1:1314:55+1:1515m11330.32782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:135.9
#32|--|BHLPBhulanpur  15:08-15:09-1m11336.26386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#33|--|MBSMadhosingh  15:48+1:3215:50+1:332m01377.48091mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#34|--|GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+1:3116:10+1:321m11402.62188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.4
#35|--|ALYAllahabad City  18:33+2018:35+352m41452.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#36|--|ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+4119:15+1:0025m71454.373100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.3
#37/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:55+1:5622:00+2:035m11648.676129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05309.4
#38/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  02:05+2:4902:07+2:492m32958.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:37+2:5702:39+2:582m221001.344200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2662.7
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+2:4704:07+2:472m421064.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#41/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  04:35+2:40-021076.5-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site