Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/1/15-17/2/15 .
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:14PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 2015 (10:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A (SMI-ALD); GZB WAP-4 (ALD-ANVT)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+3031-118.24366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
2|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  03:07+3003:08+331m--1-95.43559mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+4104:50+5030m31-53.83857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/--/GRLGoraul  05:31+5005:32+531m21-27.95557mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  05:41+5505:42+571m21-19.74460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur Junction»  06:09+5906:10+1:041m--10.02255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:25+1:0106:30+1:005m--15.53656mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:41+1:0006:42+1:011m--112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:49+1:0106:50+1:031m--116.84653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
10/==/STLRSitalpurX  07:00+1:0307:01+1:051m--124.53657mECRSitalpur, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraX  07:08+1:0607:09+1:071m--128.73960mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:18-07:19-1m1134.54256mECRNH 19, Bihar
13/==/BAGLBaragopal  07:26+1:0707:27+1:091m--139.53557mECRSH 46, Bihar
14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  07:34-07:35-1m--143.62857mECRSaran, Bihar
15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:45+1:0507:46+1:101m--148.33958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  08:00+1:1608:02+1:172m--157.41657mNERChhapra, Bihar
17|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+1:2008:20+1:2410m--159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+1:3708:43+1:401m--187.43764mNERSaran, Bihar
19/==/CWChainwa  08:55+1:3908:56+1:411m--194.84563mNERSiwan, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha Junction  09:07+1:4009:08+1:431m--1102.94964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:4409:35+1:445m121120.75270mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/ZRDEJiradei  09:47+1:4509:49+1:482m--1131.0-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/MWMairwaXO  09:53+1:5509:54+2:001m--1142.03873mNERMairwa, Bihar
24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:17+1:5610:18+1:591m--1156.63573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==%BTTBhatni Junction10:40+1:5511:10+1:5230m31169.44173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:25+1:5411:27+1:542m--1179.65771mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LRDLar Road  11:37+1:5711:38+1:581m--1189.15674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  11:52+2:0111:53+2:021m21202.25770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
29|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:30+2:0012:35+2:005m11237.14475mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:15+1:4913:17+1:502m--1266.65282mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
31%--%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:30+2:1914:45+2:2215m11330.22882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|BHLPBhulanpur  14:58+3:2214:59+3:221m--1336.25689mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MBSMadhosingh  15:43+2:3915:45+2:402m--1377.46390mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+2:3516:10+2:381m11402.62190mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|ALYAllahabad City  18:33+1:2818:35+1:452m41451.910101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+1:5219:15+2:1725m--1454.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:25+2:1722:30+2:235m11648.784128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  02:10+3:1502:12+3:162m32958.187192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:42+3:2702:44+3:282m--21001.646199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+3:0004:07+3:002m421064.228217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh