Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:38PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 29 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 40m late
New Time: 04:15
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 26 2016 (5:28AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 121 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+931-118.27266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  02:54+1602:55+181m01-95.42959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.5
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+1504:50+1030m31-53.85457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#4%==%GRLGoraul  05:19+2005:20+221m21-28.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  05:29+2405:30+291m21-19.73557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction»X  06:04+1806:05+231m110.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:15+2506:20+245m315.34156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:30+2506:31+261m0112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:38+2606:39+281m0116.85756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/STLRSitalpur  06:47+2806:48+301m0124.43857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/DGADighwaraX  06:55+3106:56+321m0128.94259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:04-07:05-1m1134.52757mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:114.9
#13/==/BAGLBaragopalX  07:16+2807:17+301m0139.44256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara  07:23-07:24-1m0143.74757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:30+3007:31+331m0148.31958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:289.1
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  07:59+3508:00+361m1157.41357mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+3708:20+4110m1159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+5508:43+1:031m0187.43762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#19/==/CWChainwa  08:55+1:0108:56+1:061m0194.84463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  09:07+1:0509:08+1:091m01102.92965mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:45+5509:50+565m1,31120.75269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#22/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  10:02+5810:04+592m01131.110968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#23/==/MWMairwaO  10:10+1:0410:11+1:081m01142.05871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:26+1:1410:27+1:161m01156.62873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction10:55+1:0711:20+1:1225m31169.54775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:33+1:1611:35+1:162m01179.75776mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#27|--|LRDLar Road  11:45+1:1911:46+1:201m01189.25675mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  12:00+1:2212:01+1:231m21202.26270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction  12:35+1:2412:40+1:245m11237.34475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.4
#30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m01266.74982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#31!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:40+1:2714:55+1:3215m11330.32782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:135.9
#32%--%BHLPBhulanpur  15:08+1815:09+181m11336.26386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#33%--%MBSMadhosingh  15:48+1:5615:50+1:572m01377.48091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#34%--%GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+1:5416:10+1:561m11402.62188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2349.4
#35%--%ALYAllahabad City  18:33+4418:35+592m41452.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#36%--%ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+1:0519:15+1:2725m71454.373100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.3
#37/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:55+2:2122:00+2:265m11648.676 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05309.4
#38/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  02:05+3:3602:07+3:372m32958.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:37+3:4502:39+3:462m221001.344200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2662.7
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+3:4204:07+3:422m421064.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#41/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  04:35+3:36-021076.5-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site