Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

HJP/Hajipur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:38PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 122 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1078 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+1:4031-118.27266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  02:54+1:5102:55+1:541m01-95.42959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.5
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+2:0304:50+1:5730m31-53.85457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#4%==%GRLGoraul  05:19+1:5605:20+1:581m21-28.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  05:29+2:0005:30+1:551m21-19.73557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction»X  06:04+1:5006:05+1:561m110.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:15+1:5806:20+1:585m315.34156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:30+1:5806:31+1:591m0112.24056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#9/==/NYONayagaonX  06:38+2:0006:39+2:011m0116.85756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/STLRSitalpur  06:47+2:0106:48+2:041m0124.43857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/DGADighwaraX  06:55+2:0406:56+2:071m0128.94259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:04-07:05-1m1134.52757mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:114.9
#13/==/BAGLBaragopalX  07:16+2:0407:17+2:051m0139.44256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara  07:23-07:24-1m0143.74757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:30+2:0607:31+2:081m0148.31958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:289.1
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  07:59+2:1108:00+2:141m1157.41357mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+2:1708:20+2:2110m1159.57658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#18/==/EKMAEkma  08:42+2:3708:43+2:461m0187.43762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#19/==/CWChainwaX  08:55+2:4508:56+2:471m0194.84463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  09:07+2:4809:08+2:521m01102.92965mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#21/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:45+2:4209:50+2:425m1,31120.75269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#22/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  10:02+2:4410:04+2:442m01131.110968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#23/==/MWMairwa  10:10+2:4810:11+2:521m01142.05871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:26+2:5210:27+2:551m01156.62873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction10:55+2:4911:20+2:5425m31169.54775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:33+3:0211:35+3:042m01179.75776mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#27|--|LRDLar Road  11:45+3:0511:46+3:071m01189.25675mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  12:00+3:0612:01+3:081m21202.26270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29|==|MAUMau Junction  12:35+3:0612:40+3:065m11237.34475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.4
#30|--|JKNJakhanian  13:20+3:0013:22+3:012m01266.74982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.7
#31!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  14:40+3:2814:55+3:2915m11330.32782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:135.9
#32%--%BHLPBhulanpur  15:08-15:09-1m11336.26386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#33%--%MBSMadhosingh  15:48+3:5215:50+3:522m01377.48091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#34%--%GYNGyanpur Road  16:09+3:5616:10+3:581m11402.62188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2350.5
#35%--%ALYAllahabad City  18:33+2:5818:35+3:172m41453.1989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#36%--%ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+3:0019:15+3:3025m71455.473100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40194.3
#37/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:55+4:1422:00+4:165m1,41649.776129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05309.4
#38/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  02:05+5:1502:07+5:162m32959.187191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:37+5:3002:39+5:302m221002.444200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2662.7
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:05+5:2604:07+5:262m421065.127216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#41/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  04:35+5:22-021077.7-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site