Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 03:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 03:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/1/15-17/2/15 .
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:14PM)

14005/Lichchavi Express

Nov 04 2014 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-A1-B2-B1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A (SMI-ALD); GZB WAP-4 (ALD-ANVT)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 1077 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 7h 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  -02:35+4831-118.24466mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
2|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  03:06+5103:08+512m--1-95.43559mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX04:20+1:1404:50+1:1530m31-53.83757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/--/GRLGoraul  05:32+1:2805:34+1:312m21-27.96257mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  05:42+1:3205:48+1:366m21-19.75460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur Junction»  06:10+1:3406:15+1:365m--10.03355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:25+1:4106:30+1:405m--15.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/PMUParmanandpur  06:42+1:3806:44+1:382m--112.24756mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
9/==/NYONayagaon  06:50+1:4006:52+1:422m--116.85153mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
10/==/STLRSitalpurX  07:01+1:4207:03+1:462m--124.54257mECRSitalpur, Bihar
11/==/DGADighwaraX  07:09+1:4907:11+1:532m--128.74460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:19-07:20-1m1134.54256mECRNH 19, Bihar
13/==/BAGLBaragopal  07:27+1:5307:29+1:552m--139.54157mECRSH 46, Bihar
14/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  07:35-07:36-1m--143.62857mECRSaran, Bihar
15/==/GJHGoldinganjX  07:46+1:5207:48+1:532m--148.34558mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  08:00+2:0608:02+2:072m--157.41657mNERChhapra, Bihar
17|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:10+2:1108:20+2:1410m--159.57358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
18%==%EKMAEkma  08:43+2:3008:45+2:352m--187.44064mNERSaran, Bihar
19%==%CWChainwa  08:56+2:3708:58+2:392m--194.84963mNERSiwan, Bihar
20%==%DDADuraundha Junction  09:08+2:4009:10+2:432m--1102.95364mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21%==%SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+2:4409:35+2:445m121120.75270mNERSiwan, Bihar
22%==%ZRDEJiradei09:47+2:4609:49+2:492m--1131.013269mNERSiwan, Bihar
23%==%MWMairwaXO  09:54+3:0309:56+3:062m--1142.04073mNERMairwa, Bihar
24%==%BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:18+3:0810:20+3:162m--1156.63973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BTTBhatni Junction10:40+3:2211:10+3:2230m31169.44173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SRUSalempur Junction  11:25+3:2511:27+3:272m--1179.65171mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LRDLar Road  11:38+3:3111:40+3:332m--1189.16174mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLTRBelthara Road  11:53+3:3411:55+3:342m21202.26070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
29|=-|MAUMau Junction  12:30+3:2912:35+3:295m11237.14975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
30|--|JKNJakhanian13:11+3:3313:13+3:332m--1266.65082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:30+4:3214:45+4:3715m11330.22682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|BHLPBhulanpur  14:59-15:00-1m--1336.25789mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MBSMadhosingh  15:43+5:1115:45+5:112m--1377.46190mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GYNGyanpur Road  16:10+5:0816:12+5:082m--1402.62190mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|ALYAllahabad City  18:33+4:1818:35+4:402m--1451.910101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
36|--|ALDAllahabad Junction18:50+4:5119:15+5:2325m71454.461100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central  22:25+5:4222:30+5:515m11648.784128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  02:10+7:0302:12+7:032m32958.187192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KRJKhurja Junction02:42+7:3302:44+7:342m--21001.648199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:03+6:2404:05+6:242m421064.226217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  04:35+7:24---21077.2-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site