Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 03:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 03:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:33PM)

24888/Barmer-Haridwar Link Express
     बाड़मेर-हरिद्वार लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
loco- abr wdm 3a. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat ...
Read more...
Entry# 595583

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 B3
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DUI/Dhuri Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 

8 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Dhuri Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer  -06:45+0--1-905.079193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|BUTBaytu  07:20-07:22-2m--1-858.971154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3|--|BLTBalotraO  08:04+008:09+05m--1-808.955114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  08:45-08:50-5m--1-776.073136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
5|-=|LUNILuni JunctionX  09:30-09:33-3m--1-727.252180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
6|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  10:10+1210:45+1235m--1-695.460241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan  12:08+012:10+02m--1-612.358323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:31+2212:36+225m--1-592.147322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
9|--|NGONagaur  13:48+1513:50+152m11-535.269299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  14:35+014:37+02m--1-483.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
11|--|DSODeshnokeX  15:03-15:05-2m11-451.427274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
12|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:15+016:35+020m21-419.424226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  16:45+016:47+02m--1-415.575225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
14|--|DHRRDhirera  17:30+017:31+01m--1-362.168187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
15|--|LKSLunkaransar  17:51+017:53+02m--1-339.464194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
16|--|MHJMahajan  18:30-18:31-1m--1-300.070199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  19:25+019:45+020m--1-237.465172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|PGKPili BanganO  20:08-20:10-2m--1-212.576176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
19|--|DBIDabli RathanX  20:20-20:25-5m--1-199.831181mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
20|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionO  20:50+021:00+010m--1-186.861184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|MNSRManaksarO  21:11-21:12-1m--1-175.759186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
22|--|SGRASangariaO  21:27+021:28+01m--1-160.950193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
23|--|DABNDhabanO  21:41-21:42-1m--1-150.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
24|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  22:02+022:03+01m--1-130.748198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
25|--|SGFSangatX  22:26-22:27-1m--1-112.221201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
26|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX23:15+023:50+035m61-95.154208mNRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.O  00:01+000:02+01m--2-85.261207mNRBathinda, Punjab
28|--|PULRampura PhulO  00:24+000:26+02m12-63.056220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
29|--|TAPATapa00:40+000:41+01m12-49.868223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
30|--|BNNBarnala  00:58+001:00+02m12-30.761233mNRBarnala, Punjab
31|--|DUIDhuri Junction»X  01:30+001:40+010m--20.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
32|--|NBANabha  02:01+002:03+02m1226.978250mNRNabha, Punjab
33|--|PTAPatiala  02:23+002:25+02m1252.834256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
34|--|RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:09+003:11+02m2277.668272mNRNH-1., Punjab
35/==/UBCAmbala CityX  03:29+003:31+02m1298.124273mNRNH-1, Haryana
36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  03:50+304:45+1255m42105.745278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
37/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:53+005:55+232m22156.726275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  07:05+607:15+1110m32186.877276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/RKRoorkee  07:42+2407:47+255m12221.530264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
40%--%HWHaridwar Junction•  09:15+10-22266.2-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site