Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 12:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S6 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:22PM)

24888/Barmer-Haridwar Link Express
     बाड़मेर-हरिद्वार लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 B3
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhuri Junction and Haridwar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DUI/Dhuri Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Dhuri Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer  -06:45-01-904.977193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu  07:21-07:23-2m01-858.761154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra  08:12-08:14-2m01-808.764114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#4|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  08:45-08:50-5m01-775.862141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4748.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  09:37-09:40-3m01-727.048179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction  10:20-10:45-25m01-695.168241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan  11:58-12:00-2m01-612.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:21-12:26-5m01-592.140322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#9|--|NGONagaur  13:51-13:53-2m11-535.176296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.7
#10|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  14:34-14:36-2m01-483.554322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3632.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX  15:12-15:14-2m11-451.425275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1632.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:30-17:00-30m21-419.420228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  17:12-17:15-3m01-415.576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#14|--|DHRRDhirera  17:57-17:59-2m01-362.071187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar  18:18-18:20-2m01-339.472194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#16|--|MHJMahajan  18:53-18:55-2m01-300.068197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  19:50-20:00-10m01-237.465172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#18|--|PGKPili BanganX  20:23-20:25-2m01-212.562176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  20:50-21:00-10m01-186.867184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10-21:12-2m01-175.763189mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26-21:28-2m01-160.954191mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40-21:42-2m01-150.061193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  22:01-22:03-2m01-130.751199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#24|--|SGFSangatX  22:25-22:27-2m01-112.119201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction23:20-23:50-30m61-95.154208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.O  00:01-00:02-1m02-85.261207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#27%--%PULRampura Phul  00:24-00:26-2m12-63.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28%--%TAPATapaO00:39-00:41-2m12-49.868223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29%--%BNNBarnala  00:58-01:00-2m12-30.761233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3030.7
#30%--%DUIDhuri Junction»X  01:30-01:40-10m020.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#31%--%NBANabha  02:01-02:03-2m1226.978250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#32%--%PTAPatiala  02:23-02:25-2m1252.833256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#33%--%RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:10-03:13-3m2277.676272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityX  03:29-03:31-2m1297.924272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  03:50-04:45-55m42105.645276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#36/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:53-05:55-2m22156.626276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1030.1
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  07:05-07:15-10m32186.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#38/==/RKRoorkee  07:45-07:47-2m12221.438268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:5937.7
#39/--/JWPJwalapur  08:46-08:48-2m12259.19291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#40/--/HWHaridwar Junction•  09:15--22263.1-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site