Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 12:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16594

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Mar 04 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-H1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

28 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -06:00+611-391.456366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2PAUPurna Junction (4)X  06:33+1306:35+232m--1-360.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3PBNParbhani Junction (3)X  07:15+1407:17+142m21-332.364414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4GNHGangakher (2)  07:49+1807:50+211m--1-298.045392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)08:30+2008:40+4010m--1-268.136462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6PNFPangaon (1)  09:39+2209:40+221m11-232.450637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7JOAJanwal (1)  09:59+2210:00+231m11-216.577645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  10:09+2710:10+271m11-204.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9UDGRUdgir (1)  10:44+2710:45+281m11-172.061649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2711:05+271m--1-152.850570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11BHLKBhalki  11:34+2211:35+221m--1-128.845607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12BIDRBidar (3)  12:25+812:30+95m--1-91.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13ZBZahirabad (1)  12:58+1513:00+142m11-59.538634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3)»14:35-214:45+2110m110.053633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15TDUTandur (3)X  15:33+1515:34+151m--142.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16KQTKurgunta  15:53+1815:54+191m--167.256421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17SEMSedam (3)  16:03+2016:04+211m1175.681420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  16:13+2416:14+251m2187.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19CTChittapur (3)  16:24+2616:25+321m1197.419427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20HLKTHalakatta (2)17:12+1317:13+131m--1112.665 SCRWadi, Karnataka
21NWNalwar (2)  17:24+1817:25+191m21124.6102406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)X  17:40+2517:45+225m11150.073369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23SADPSaidapur (3)X  18:04+2418:05+251m11173.255377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
24KSNKrishna (2)  18:27+2218:28+231m--1193.443352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
25RCRaichur Junction (3)X  19:03+1219:05+142m11218.674406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26MTUMatmari  19:19+2019:20+211m--1235.852371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27MALMMantralayam Road (3)  19:33+1919:35+272m11247.049335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
28KOKosigi (2)  19:51+2719:52+271m11260.1103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29KGLKupgal (2)  20:00+3320:02+342m--1273.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30ADAdoni (4)  20:18+3620:20+352m11288.371420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
31NRRNagarur (2)20:28+4020:29+401m--1297.755427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
32GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  21:15+2921:20+335m61340.275453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
33GYGooty Junction (2)X  21:43+4121:45+422m--1368.841370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
34ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:08+4423:10+462m11425.824349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:35+1200:42+127m22459.260371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:23+4901:25+552m12512.768548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37HUPHindupur (4)  01:58+1:0802:00+1:102m--2550.350636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
38GBDGauribidanur (2)  02:28+1:2602:30+1:262m12573.749684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
39DBUDodballapur (4)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:262m32613.133896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
40YNKYelahanka Junction (4)O  03:58+1:0804:00+1:112m22633.813911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
41YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:55+3805:00+335m12646.112919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
42MWMMalleswaram (2)  05:14+2905:15+321m12648.911916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
43SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10)•  05:30+16-92651.7-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom