Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

16593/HS Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ - बंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

28 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00+011-390.555367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+906:35+192m01-360.143384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+807:17+92m21-331.764411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1307:50+171m01-297.444381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1708:40+3710m01-267.836461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.7
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+2509:40+251m11-232.150635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+2410:00+241m11-216.377645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+3010:10+311m11-204.758648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+2810:45+291m11-171.861646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+3011:05+301m01-152.750570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2924.1
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+2711:35+271m01-128.645607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+1812:30+175m01-91.268674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+2113:00+212m11-59.438634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3559.4
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»14:35-814:45+2710m110.052631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4841.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+2115:34+211m2141.979458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+2515:54+261m0167.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+2316:04+241m1175.381420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+2416:14+251m2187.558432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2916:25+361m1197.218428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta  17:12+017:13+01m01111.169430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#21%==%NWNalwarX  17:24+2317:25+241m21123.885408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+2717:45+282m11149.573370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+3018:05+301m11172.655379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+2918:28+381m11192.947351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+3519:05+355m11218.274406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+3919:20+391m21235.454372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+4219:35+452m11247.147332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+4519:52+461m11259.7103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+5120:02+502m11273.454417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+5120:20+512m11287.871421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+5420:29+541m11297.256431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15+4521:20+485m61339.974454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+5721:45+582m01368.447370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX  22:58+5123:00+552m11425.521348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35+1100:40+135m22458.858372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#36%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+4301:25+562m12500.566547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37!==!HUPHindupur  01:59+1:1402:00+1:151m02538.150635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38!==!GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:1102:30+1:102m12561.549687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#39!==!DBUDodballapur  03:18+1:0603:20+1:082m32601.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40!==!YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+5104:00+522m22621.717912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.5
#41|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+3204:50+325m12634.111919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04-05:05-1m12636.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:30+12-92639.4-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site