Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 30m ago)
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental...
more...
basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bengaluru City Express
हझुर साहिब नांदेड - बंगळूरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस / ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
Rating: 2.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

28 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00+311-390.555367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+906:35+192m--1-360.143384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+807:17+102m21-331.764411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1607:50+181m--1-297.444381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1808:40+3910m--1-267.836461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.7
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+2509:40+251m11-232.150635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+2410:00+241m11-216.377645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2910:10+291m11-204.758648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+2810:45+301m11-171.861646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2911:05+301m--1-152.750570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2924.1
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+2611:35+261m--1-128.645607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+1812:30+175m--1-91.268674mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+1913:00+192m11-59.438634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3559.4
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»14:35-1114:45+2910m110.052631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4841.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+2115:34+231m2141.979458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+3115:54+331m--167.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+3016:04+301m1175.381420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+3616:14+361m2187.558432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+3316:25+371m1197.218428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta  17:12-17:13-1m--1111.169430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#21%==%NWNalwar  17:24+4217:25+431m21123.885408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+4717:45+472m11149.573370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+4918:05+501m11172.655379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+4718:28+471m11192.947351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+4219:05+425m11218.274406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+4619:20+471m21235.454372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+4919:35+572m11247.147332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+5619:52+561m11259.7103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+1:0120:02+1:012m--1273.454417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+1:0020:20+1:002m11287.871421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+1:0420:29+1:041m--1297.256431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15+5721:20+595m61339.974454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+5821:45+592m--1368.447370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34/--/ATPAnantapurX  22:58+5123:00+522m11425.521348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:35+1500:40+195m22458.858371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#36%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+4401:25+1:002m12500.566547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%--%HUPHindupur  01:59+1:1202:00+1:141m--2538.150635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%--%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:1002:30+1:092m12561.549687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#39%--%DBUDodballapur  03:18+1:0403:20+1:052m32601.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%--%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4804:00+512m22621.717912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.5
#41!==!YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+3104:50+315m12634.111920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04+005:05+01m12636.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#43/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:30+13-92639.4-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site