Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

VKB/Vikarabad Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
O­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Stationfrom 8th to 13th November, 2016 ---- Train No. 16593 H.S.Nanded - Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Dharur at...
more...
15:26 / 15:27 hrs.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (06:56PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 15h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 640 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

28 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00+211-390.555367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+1306:35+242m01-360.143383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+1207:17+132m21-331.764411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1507:50+181m01-297.444381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1708:40+3410m01-267.836461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+1809:40+181m11-232.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+1610:00+171m11-216.478645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2210:10+231m11-204.768648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:39+2310:40+241m11-171.961646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  10:59+2511:00+261m01-152.753570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2411:28+241m01-128.653607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidarX  12:10+1812:15+215m01-91.261674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:46+2112:48+212m11-59.539634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»O14:20-314:30+3810m110.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+1815:34+191m2141.979458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+2415:54+241m0167.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+1616:04+161m1175.381420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+1816:14+191m2187.558432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2316:25+281m1197.218428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta  17:12-17:13-1m01111.169430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#21/==/NWNalwar  17:24+1317:25+151m21123.785408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22/==/YGYadgirX  17:43+1817:45+182m11149.373370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23/==/SADPSaidapur  18:04+1918:05+191m11172.555379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna  18:27+1618:28+201m11192.847351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+1419:05+155m11218.174407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+1819:20+191m21235.354372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+2319:35+282m11247.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+2819:52+281m11259.6103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+3320:02+322m11273.354417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3220:20+322m11287.771421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+3620:29+361m11297.256431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15+3021:20+345m61339.874454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+4421:45+472m01368.347370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX  22:58+4723:00+482m11425.521348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:35+300:40+55m22458.859371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3801:25+552m12500.866546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur  01:59+1:0602:00+1:081m02538.450635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0202:30+1:022m12561.848687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.4
#39%==%DBUDodballapur  03:19+1:0403:20+1:061m32601.233897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4604:00+472m22621.917912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+3004:50+315m12634.811919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04+005:05+01m12637.47920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:30+14-92640.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site