Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 20:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16594

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 15 2014 (11:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-H1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GTL WDM-3A/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

28 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -06:00+611-391.456366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)X  06:33+1506:35+252m--1-360.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)X  07:15+1807:17+192m21-332.364414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|GNHGangakher (2)  07:49+2507:50+281m--1-298.045392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)08:30+3308:40+4510m--1-268.136462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6|--|PNFPangaon (1)  09:39+3109:40+311m11-232.450637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7|--|JOAJanwal (1)  09:59+2810:00+291m11-216.577645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  10:09+3710:10+381m11-204.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  10:44+3310:45+341m11-172.061649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+3311:05+331m--1-152.850570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+2711:35+271m--1-128.845607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12|--|BIDRBidar (3)  12:25+1512:30+165m--1-91.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  12:58+2013:00+202m11-59.538634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)»14:35+314:45+2110m110.053633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/TDUTandur (3)X  15:33+1515:34+161m--142.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16/==/KQTKurgunta (2)  15:53+1915:54+211m--167.256421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17/==/SEMSedam (3)  16:03+2016:04+201m1175.681420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  16:13+2316:14+261m2187.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapur (3)  16:24+2616:25+311m1197.458427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20|--|HLKTHalakatta (2)17:12-17:13-1m--1142.8-105 SCRWadi, Karnataka
21|--|NWNalwar (2)  17:24+2217:25+221m21123.685406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir (3)X  17:43+2417:45+252m11149.073369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%SADPSaidapur (3)X  18:04+2618:05+271m11172.255377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
24%==%KSNKrishna (2)  18:27+2418:28+241m--1192.447352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)X  19:00+1619:05+175m11217.674406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+2119:20+221m--1234.852371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)  19:33+2019:35+282m11246.049335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%KOKosigi (2)X  19:51+2919:52+291m11259.1103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29%==%KGLKupgal (2)X  20:00+3520:02+342m--1272.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30%==%ADAdoni (4)  20:18+3220:20+322m11287.371420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%NRRNagarur (2)20:28+3720:29+371m--1296.755427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
32/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  21:15+2421:20+265m61339.275453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/GYGooty Junction (2)X  21:43+4721:45+502m--1367.841370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
34%--/ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:08+2923:10+362m11424.824349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  00:35+100:42+27m22458.261371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36%--%PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:23+3101:25+442m12500.066548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37%--%HUPHindupur (4)  01:59+5202:00+531m--2537.650636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
38%--%GBDGauribidanur (3)O  02:28+5302:30+552m12560.948684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
39%--%DBUDodballapur (4)  03:19+4903:20+511m32600.433896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
40%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction (4)O  03:58+3404:00+362m22621.116911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
41/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:45+1405:00+1215m12633.417919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
42/==/MWMMalleswaram (2)  05:10+005:15+05m12636.211916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
43/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  05:30+2-92639.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site