Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 01:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16594

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-H1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

28 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -06:00+511-391.456366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2PAUPurna Junction (4)X  06:33+1206:35+212m--1-360.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3PBNParbhani Junction (3)X  07:15+1207:17+122m21-332.364414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4GNHGangakher (2)  07:49+1807:50+201m--1-298.045392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)08:30+2308:40+4010m--1-268.136462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6PNFPangaon (1)  09:39+2609:40+261m11-232.450637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7JOAJanwal (1)  09:59+2410:00+241m11-216.577645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  10:09+2910:10+291m11-204.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9UDGRUdgir (1)  10:44+2810:45+281m11-172.061649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2611:05+251m--1-152.850570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11BHLKBhalki  11:34+2011:35+201m--1-128.845607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12BIDRBidar (3)  12:25+1012:30+115m--1-91.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13ZBZahirabad (1)  12:58+1513:00+152m11-59.538634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14VKBVikarabad Junction (3)»14:35-114:45+2210m110.053633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15TDUTandur (3)X  15:33+1715:34+181m--142.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16KQTKurgunta  15:53+3115:54+331m--167.256421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17SEMSedam (3)  16:03+2316:04+241m1175.681420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  16:13+2316:14+231m2187.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19CTChittapur (3)  16:24+2516:25+301m1197.458427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20HLKTHalakatta (2)17:12-17:13-1m--1142.8-105 SCRWadi, Karnataka
21NWNalwar (2)  17:24+2317:25+231m21123.685406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)X  17:40 17:43+2717:45+265 2m11149.073369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23SADPSaidapur (3)X  18:04+2818:05+281m11172.255377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
24KSNKrishna (2)  18:27+2718:28+271m--1192.447352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
25RCRaichur Junction (3)X  19:03 19:00+1819:05+202 5m11217.674406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26MTUMatmari  19:19+2519:20+261m--1234.852371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27MALMMantralayam Road (3)  19:33+2519:35+342m11246.049335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
28KOKosigi (2)X  19:51+3319:52+331m11259.1103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29KGLKupgal (2)  20:00+3920:02+382m--1272.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30ADAdoni (4)  20:18+3720:20+372m11287.371420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
31NRRNagarur (2)20:28+4320:29+421m--1296.755427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
32GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  21:15+3321:20+385m61339.275453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
33GYGooty Junction (2)X  21:43+5121:45+542m--1367.841370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
34ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:08+5023:10+512m11424.824349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  00:35+600:42+57m22458.261371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:23+3301:25+432m12500.066548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37HUPHindupur (4)  01:58 01:59+5902:00+1:002 1m--2537.650636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
38GBDGauribidanur (3)  02:28+1:0602:30+1:072m12560.948684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
39DBUDodballapur (4)  03:18 03:19+1:0203:20+1:032 1m32600.433896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
40YNKYelahanka Junction (4)O  03:58+4604:00+472m22621.116911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
41YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:55 04:45+1505:00+135 15m12633.417919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
42MWMMalleswaram (2)  05:14 05:10+1405:15+141 5m12636.211916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
43SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  05:30+5-92639.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom