Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 640 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

27 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00+411-391.456366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+1406:35+212m--1-360.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+1207:17+122m21-332.364414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1607:50+201m--1-298.045392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1408:40+3210m--1-268.136462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+1909:40+191m11-232.450637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+1610:00+161m11-216.577645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2310:10+231m11-204.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+2110:45+221m11-172.061649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2311:05+231m--1-152.850570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+1711:35+171m--1-128.845607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+812:30+105m--1-91.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+1513:00+152m11-59.538634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»14:35-1414:45+1710m110.053633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+615:34+91m--142.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+1315:54+141m--167.256421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+1316:04+141m1175.681420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+1916:14+191m2187.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2016:25+241m1197.427427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20%==%NWNalwar  17:24+1017:25+111m21124.185406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
21%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+1517:45+162m11149.573369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
22%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+1918:05+221m11172.755377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
23%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+2518:28+291m--1192.947352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
24%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+2219:05+225m11218.174406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+2719:20+271m--1235.352371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+2819:35+332m11246.549335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+3419:52+341m11259.7103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
28%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+4020:02+392m--1273.454417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3820:20+382m11287.871420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+4320:29+431m--1297.255427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
31/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15+3521:20+375m61339.775453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+4921:45+502m--1368.341370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
33%--%ATPAnantapurX  23:08+3823:10+432m11425.424349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
34%--|DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35+500:42+87m22458.761371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
35%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3201:25+492m12500.566548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36%--%HUPHindupur  01:59+5502:00+561m--2538.150636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37%--%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0202:30+1:022m12561.448684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
38%--%DBUDodballapur  03:19+5603:20+561m32600.933896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
39%-=%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4204:00+442m22621.616911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
40%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+1205:00+915m12633.917919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
41/==/MWMMalleswaram  05:10+005:15+05m12636.711916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
42/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:30+1-92639.5-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site