Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Jan 17 (1:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-H1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

28 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00+711-391.456366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+1506:35+252m--1-360.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+1607:17+172m21-332.364414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+2207:50+231m--1-298.045392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+2808:40+4510m--1-268.136462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+3009:40+301m11-232.450637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+2710:00+281m11-216.577645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+3510:10+351m11-204.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+3210:45+331m11-172.061649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+3111:05+311m--1-152.850570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+2511:35+251m--1-128.845607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+1112:30+125m--1-91.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+1713:00+182m11-59.538634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»14:35-414:45+1810m110.053633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+1015:34+111m--142.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+1615:54+201m--167.256421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+1916:04+201m1175.681420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+2216:14+231m2187.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2416:25+291m1197.458427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20|--|HLKTHalakatta17:12-17:13-1m--1142.8-105 SCRWadi, Karnataka
21|--|NWNalwar  17:24+1717:25+181m21123.685406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+2117:45+212m11149.073369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+2518:05+251m11172.255377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
24%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+2218:28+231m--1192.447352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+1419:05+155m11217.674406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+1919:20+211m--1234.852371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+1819:35+262m11246.049335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+2919:52+291m11259.1103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+3420:02+332m--1272.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3120:20+302m11287.371420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%NRRNagarur20:28+3720:29+371m--1296.755427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
32/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15+2921:20+325m61339.275453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+4421:45+462m--1367.841370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
34/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:08+3223:10+352m11424.824349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35+600:42+67m22458.261371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3401:25+502m12500.066548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37/--/HUPHindupur  01:59+5902:00+1:011m--2537.650636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
38/--/GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0202:30+1:062m12560.948684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
39/--/DBUDodballapur  03:19+1:0003:20+1:021m32600.433896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
40%=-/YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4304:00+442m22621.116911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
41/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+2105:00+1615m12633.417919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
42/==/MWMMalleswaram  05:10+005:15+05m12636.211916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
43/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  05:30+9-92639.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site