Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ - बंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

VKB/Vikarabad Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vikarabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 640 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

28 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00-11-390.555367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33-06:35-2m01-360.143383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15-07:17-2m21-331.764411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49-07:50-1m01-297.444381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30-08:40-10m01-267.836461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39-09:40-1m11-232.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59-10:00-1m11-216.478645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09-10:10-1m11-204.768648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:39-10:40-1m11-171.961646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  10:59-11:00-1m01-152.753570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27-11:28-1m01-128.653607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar  12:10-12:15-5m01-91.261674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:46-12:48-2m11-59.539634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»14:20-14:30-10m110.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33-15:34-1m2141.979458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53-15:54-1m0167.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03-16:04-1m1175.381420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13-16:14-1m2187.558432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24-16:25-1m1197.218428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta  17:12-17:13-1m01111.169430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#21%==%NWNalwar  17:24-17:25-1m21123.785408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22%==%YGYadgirX  17:43-17:45-2m11149.373370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04-18:05-1m11172.555379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24%==%KSNKrishna  18:27-18:28-1m11192.847351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00-19:05-5m11218.174407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19-19:20-1m21235.354372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33-19:35-2m11247.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51-19:52-1m11259.6103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00-20:02-2m11273.354417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18-20:20-2m11287.771421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28-20:29-1m11297.256431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15-21:20-5m61339.874454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43-21:45-2m01368.347370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX  22:58-23:00-2m11425.521348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35-00:40-5m22458.858371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23-01:25-2m12500.566546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur  01:59-02:00-1m02538.150635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur  02:28-02:30-2m12561.548687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#39%==%DBUDodballapur  03:19-03:20-1m32600.933897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58-04:00-2m22621.617912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45-04:50-5m12634.411919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04-05:05-1m12637.17920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  05:30--92639.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site