Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Feb 02 2015 (9:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 640 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

27 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -06:00+811-391.456366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+1606:35+252m--1-360.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+1607:17+172m21-332.364414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+2007:50+221m--1-298.045392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+2708:40+4210m--1-268.136462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+2909:40+291m11-232.450637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+2710:00+271m11-216.577645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+3210:10+331m11-204.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+3210:45+341m11-172.061649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+3311:05+331m--1-152.850570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+2811:35+281m--1-128.845607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+1512:30+165m--1-91.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+2013:00+202m11-59.538634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction»14:35-814:45+2210m110.053633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+1315:34+141m--142.179457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+1715:54+201m--167.256421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+1716:04+201m1175.681420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+2116:14+221m2187.758431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2316:25+271m1197.427427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20%==%NWNalwar  17:24+2117:25+211m21124.185406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
21%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+2417:45+242m11149.573369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
22%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+2818:05+281m11172.755377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
23%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+2518:28+291m--1192.947352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
24%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+2119:05+225m11218.174406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+2719:20+281m--1235.352371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+2719:35+312m11246.549335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+3719:52+371m11259.7103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
28%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+4320:02+432m--1273.454417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3920:20+392m11287.871420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+4620:29+461m--1297.255427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
31/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  21:15+4021:20+435m61339.775453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+5521:45+572m--1368.341370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
33/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:08+4023:10+432m11425.424349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
34|--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35+900:42+87m22458.761371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
35/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3401:25+462m12500.566548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36/--/HUPHindupur  01:59+5802:00+1:011m--2538.150636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37/--/GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0902:30+1:092m12561.448684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
38/--/DBUDodballapur  03:19+1:0303:20+1:051m32600.933896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
39%=-/YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4504:00+452m22621.616911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
40/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+1705:00+1215m12633.917919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
41/==/MWMMalleswaram  05:10+1705:15+175m12636.711916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
42/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  05:30+6-92639.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site