Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 15:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 15:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 49m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் MEMU     चेन्नई बीच - वेल्लोर कैंट मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 09 2016 (1:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66044(Melmaruvathur-MSB)->66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)
Loco
MEMU
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 19:43 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

7 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -18:00+3010.0225mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#2/==/PERPerambur  18:19+518:20+51m017.0578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:24+718:25+71m0110.89312mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/ABUAmbattur  18:29+918:30+81m0117.09123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#5/==/TITiruninravur  18:39+1218:40+121m0130.75439mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/==/TRLTiruvallurO  18:54+1318:55+131m0143.24348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/KBTKadambatturX  19:03+1619:04+151m0148.85053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#8/==/TOTiruvalangaduX  19:17+1719:18+171m0159.72560mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2510.4
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  19:43+819:45+112m0170.15292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10/==/CTREChitteriX  19:54+1419:55+141m0178.058108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  19:59-20:00-1m0181.853109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12/==/SHUSholinghur  20:11+1420:12+141m0191.670128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/TUGThalangai  20:18+1520:19+151m0198.752143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  20:28+1620:30+162m21106.552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  20:39+1920:40+201m01114.360197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/THLTiruvalamO  20:45+2320:46+231m01119.342195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  21:03+2421:05+242m31131.130215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  21:25+22-11141.0-215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site