Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் MEMU     चेन्नई बीच - वेल्लोर कैंट मेमू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Apr 09 2016 (1:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66044(Melmaruvathur-MSB)->66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 19:43
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

7 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -18:00-010.0225mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#2/==/PERPerambur  18:19-18:20-1m017.0578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:24-18:25-1m0110.89312mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/ABUAmbattur  18:29-18:30-1m0117.09123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#5/==/TITiruninravur  18:39-18:40-1m0130.75439mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/==/TRLTiruvallurO  18:54-18:55-1m0143.24348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/KBTKadambatturX  19:03-19:04-1m0148.85053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#8/==/TOTiruvalangaduX  19:17-19:18-1m0159.72560mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2510.4
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  19:43-19:45-2m0170.15292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10/==/CTREChitteri  19:54-19:55-1m0178.058108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  19:59-20:00-1m0181.853109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12/==/SHUSholinghur  20:11-20:12-1m0191.670128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/TUGThalangai  20:18-20:19-1m0198.752143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  20:28-20:30-2m21106.552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  20:39-20:40-1m01114.360197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/THLTiruvalamO  20:45-20:46-1m01119.342195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  21:03-21:05-2m31131.130215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  21:25--11141.0-218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site