Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
66044(Melmaruvathur-MSB)->66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 19:43
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MSBChennai Beach»  -18:00---10.0402mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  19:43-19:45-2m--169.06991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/CTREChitteri  19:53-19:55-2m--178.230104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpetX  20:00-20:02-2m--180.675109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SHUSholinghur  20:10-20:12-2m--190.690135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUGThalangai  20:17-20:19-2m--198.149147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  20:28-20:30-2m21105.459178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  20:38-20:40-2m--1113.258198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9/==/THLTiruvalam  20:45-20:46-1m--1118.141195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  21:03-21:05-2m31129.830213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  21:25--11139.7-215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site