Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் MEMU     चेन्नई बीच - वेल्लोर कैंट मेमू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66044(Melmaruvathur-MSB)->66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 19:43 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

7 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -18:00+2--10.0224mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:196.9
#2/==/PERPerambur 18:19+618:20+61m--16.9578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/VLKVillivakkam 18:24+518:25+51m--110.79312mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/ABUAmbattur 18:29+1018:30+101m--116.99123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#5/==/TITiruninravur 18:39+1518:40+151m--130.65439mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:54+1718:55+171m--143.14348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/KBTKadambatturX 19:03+1919:04+191m--148.85053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#8/==/TOTiruvalangaduX 19:17+2019:18+201m--159.72560mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2510.4
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 19:43+919:45+122m--170.15292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10/==/CTREChitteriX 19:54+1519:55+151m--177.958108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX 19:59+320:00+31m--181.853109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#12/==/SHUSholinghur 20:11+1720:12+171m--191.670128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/TUGThalangai 20:18+1820:19+181m--198.652143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 20:28+2020:30+192m21106.552179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 20:39+2120:40+221m--1114.260197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/THLTiruvalam 20:45+2420:46+251m--1119.242195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 21:03+2521:05+252m31131.130215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 21:25+22-11140.9-218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site