Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 697459-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345301-0

16325⇒22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (09:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 48h 35m    52 halts    Distance: 2650 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
 M     
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

52 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:40-410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 17:16-17:18-2m1138.852540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 18:05-18:25-20m1179.379493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 19:43-19:45-2m--1182.557455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:10-21:15-5m51262.753497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1354.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07-00:09-2m22425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8/==/DHQDharakhohX 00:26-00:27-1m--2440.148477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri 00:43-00:44-1m--2452.954642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/BZUBetulX 00:53-00:55-2m22460.958643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19-01:22-3m--2484.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#12/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17-02:19-2m--2547.369478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 03:50-04:00-10m--2651.879315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--2728.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#15/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38-05:40-2m--2761.267229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.4
#16/==/CDChandrapur 06:56-06:58-2m--2846.59194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.7
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:25-08:35-10m22860.386185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#18/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:24-09:26-2m22930.164184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#19/==/BPABellampalli 10:02-10:04-2m22968.884204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#20/==/MCIManchiryal 10:18-10:20-2m22988.5103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#21/==/RDMRamagundamXO 10:28-10:30-2m221002.365170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#22/==/WLWarangal 12:03-12:05-2m121103.572271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammam 13:35-13:37-2m121211.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50-16:05-15m--21311.36726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#25/==/TELTenali Junction 16:33-16:35-2m321342.88216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.7
#26/==/CLXChirala 17:17-17:19-2m--21400.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#27/==/OGLOngole 18:02-18:04-2m321449.89512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 19:18-19:20-2m321566.62521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53-20:55-2m121605.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#30/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20-23:50-30m421742.7768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#31/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33-01:35-2m131872.355215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:08-03:10-2m--31956.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#33/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40-04:45-5m--32077.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#34/==/EDErode Junction 06:00-06:10-10m232136.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#35/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53-06:55-2m132186.867306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40-07:45-5m132237.348416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55-09:00-5m2,332293.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#38/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23-09:25-2m232324.32233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00-10:10-10m--32337.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#40/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:33-10:35-2m132353.55941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 10:52-10:55-3m132370.3753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:14-11:16-2m132394.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:21-11:23-2m132400.45710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:39-11:41-2m--32415.76917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49-11:51-2m132424.95315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:10-12:12-2m232441.759mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.6
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 12:45-12:50-5m232444.3673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 13:20-13:22-2m232477.6419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.9
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:57-14:00-3m132501.5928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 14:08-14:10-2m132513.7827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#51%==%HADHarippad 14:23-14:25-2m--32531.6249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 14:58-15:00-2m--32544.96111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 15:40-15:45-5m132585.74316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.6
#54/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 17:15--232650.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site