Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 697459-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345301-0

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (09:14AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (00:38) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG is 516 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    49 halts    Distance: 2651 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 3
 M     
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

49 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:10+0--10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:05+1307:10+125m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:45+1407:47+142m--1105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:01+1908:02+311m11118.7719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:17+3708:18+371m11136.6737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 08:28+4208:30+452m11148.8498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2923.9
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 08:59+3909:00+401m21172.7299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 10:10+910:15+135m31206.1513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+2110:40+202m31225.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:49+2110:50+221m21234.65117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:08+1911:09+191m21249.97710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:14+2411:15+241m--1256.35319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+2411:45+243m21280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery 11:59+3312:00+341m21296.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+613:10+2410m41313.24126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 13:29+2213:30+231m11326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+2414:00+245m41357.43881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28+915:33+135m--1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+2116:15+222m21463.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1217:15+1010m11513.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+1418:10+135m--1573.374282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+719:50+82m21693.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+1020:55+102m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+1423:25+1620m61907.6648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+1901:37+192m221045.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:02+2902:03+301m221083.88121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29+3003:30+301m121200.48512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+3904:06+391m--21249.9728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#29/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 04:54+3204:55+321m421307.62715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+506:20+815m1021339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#31/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+2907:32+292m221439.367118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#32/==/WLWarangal 09:08+1909:10+242m321546.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#33/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+3710:25+381m121648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#34/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+3710:37+381m121661.854159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#35/==/BPABellampalli 10:59+4211:00+421m121681.593204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25+3011:26+331m121720.242184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.9
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1013:15+1210m--21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#38/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+1213:35+141m--21803.888194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#39/==/HGTHinganghat 14:33+2714:35+282m121889.134229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.2
#40/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34+1515:35+201m121922.361279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:50+3717:00+3810m121998.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.5
#42/==/PARPandhurna 18:23+4318:25+432m--22103.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.3
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:31+4319:33+432m222166.392733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#44/==/BZUBetul 19:48+5119:50+512m222189.458643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:28+5020:30+492m122226.140407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+2322:20+315m122296.553328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05+1900:10+235m432388.365497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.2
#48/==/SJPShujalpur 01:24+3501:26+352m132468.660455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.2
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:10+1403:30+2120m632571.858492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction 04:12+1804:14+192m132612.338540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#51/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 05:15-5-332651.1-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site