Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651484-0

11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
__
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (02:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 952 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -19:25+0410.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:06+1020:08+102m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction 20:23+1320:25+132m1164.54745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:10+1121:15+115m21100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:10+2422:12+242m41170.64020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2859.2
#6/==/STSurat 23:40+123:50+610m31229.77718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#7/==/NVSNavsari 00:13+1600:15+172m22259.47114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.4
#8/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+2301:12+232m22324.75127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23120.9
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 03:35+203:40+45m72445.71267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 03:53+2603:55+272m32473.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+1204:50+123m62487.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction 05:28+2505:30+292m12533.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#13/==/LNLLonavala 06:18+3206:20+322m12561.748623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:40+2907:50+4310m12625.448556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.4
#15!==!STRSatara 10:52+1:1110:55+1:163m22770.850638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.8
#16!==!SLISangli 13:27+4613:30+453m22897.517558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.1
#17!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 13:55+3414:00+355m32904.733556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 15:25+10-32951.8-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.