Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તાવી     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (19:02) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 98 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    55 halts    Distance: 1476 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -11:20+1710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 11:35+411:37+42m216.16457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 12:36+2012:38+222m1169.35794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 13:01+2413:03+252m1191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:18+2613:20+262m21104.728135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:23-214:28+05m21134.161217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:20+715:30+1110m11186.772264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.9
#8!%%!%FAFalna 16:52+2016:54+202m11285.652282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 18:10+118:12+22m11352.174267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#10|--|PMYPali MarwarX 18:37+1318:42+135m11383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#11|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:13+1419:16+153m21424.249180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:55+1820:10+2215m21456.282241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 20:44+3820:46+392m11502.763271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.5
#14|--|GOTNGotan 21:21+4121:23+422m11539.260324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#15|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:43+4321:48+455m--1559.174322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 22:20+4822:22+492m11598.463334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#17|--|NGONagaur 22:39+4622:44+465m11616.177296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#18|--|NOKNokhaX 23:24+5423:26+1:012m11667.852322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.1
#19|--|DSODeshnokeX 00:03+5300:05+542m12699.921275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 01:35+801:45+1010m22731.923228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 01:55+1301:57+132m12735.881225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:53+2102:55+212m12811.577193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.2
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 04:15+3104:30+2215m22913.865173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga 04:53+2504:55+252m12938.662177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 05:20+2605:30+2410m--2964.371184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26|--|SGRASangaria 05:52+3705:54+392m12990.341191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 06:38+2306:40+262m121020.131200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.1
#28|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 07:50+108:05+915m121056.257207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#29|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 08:33+2208:35+242m--21082.849209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 08:55+2308:57+242m121099.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#31|--|FDKFaridkot 09:08+3109:10+322m--21111.843204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55+2410:20+2625m421144.168198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 10:41+3610:43+382m--21167.753206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#34|--|MXHMakhu 11:03+4011:05+412m--21185.352205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 11:33+4311:35+432m--21209.873215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 11:40+4711:42+472m--21215.952215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|KXHKapurthala 12:11+5312:13+532m121240.856230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#38|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:35+1:0212:45+1:0610m421261.444239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3827.6
#39/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 13:23+1:0713:24+1:091m--21289.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.3
#40/==/TDOTanda Urmar 13:30+1:1113:32+1:122m121302.471241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#41/==/DZADasuyaX 13:45+1:1213:47+1:122m121317.756252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian 14:03+1:1714:05+1:192m221332.861256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.8
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:44+1:2014:46+1:202m121372.69326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.7
#44/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 15:10+1:0716:30+2580m121376.235331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#45/--/BHRLBharoli Junction 16:35+3216:37+322m--21379.246321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#46/==/SJNPSujanpur 16:44+3316:46+362m121384.560337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#47%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab 16:53+3816:55+432m221391.545357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#48/==/KTHUKathuaX 17:06+4517:08+452m121399.762393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#49%==%BDHYBudhi 17:20+4717:22+462m221412.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#50/==/CHNRChhan ArorianX 17:31+4617:33+482m--21419.566390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#51/==/CKDLChakdayala 17:38-17:40-2m121424.953387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#52/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:44+5017:46+512m121428.538382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#53/==/GHGLGhagwalX 17:55+5117:57+512m221434.250370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#54%==%SMBXSambaX 18:08+5018:10+512m221443.343365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 18:26+4918:28+492m121454.758352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#56/==/BBMNBari Brahman 18:41+4818:43+502m121467.210334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.6
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi• 19:35+17-221475.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site