Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1925504-0

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તાવી     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Apr 10 2017 (15:46) by Iri rules are different in different cases^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 68 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -11:20+1710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 11:35+511:37+52m216.16455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 12:36+2912:38+302m1169.357 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 13:01+2913:03+292m1191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:18+3013:20+302m21104.728135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:23-114:28+05m21134.161216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:20+215:30+610m11186.772264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.9
#8!%%!%FAFalna 16:52+2016:54+202m11285.652282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 18:10-118:12+02m11352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#10|--|PMYPali MarwarX 18:37+1618:42+165m11382.980221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#11|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:13+2819:16+283m21424.249 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:55+2820:10+3715m21456.282 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 20:44+5020:46+532m11502.763271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.5
#14|--|GOTNGotan 21:21+5521:23+552m11539.260324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#15|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:43+5621:48+575m--1559.174322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 22:20+5922:22+592m11598.463334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#17|--|NGONagaur 22:39+5722:44+565m11616.177296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.7
#18|--|NOKNokhaX 23:24+5923:26+1:052m11667.852322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.1
#19|--|DSODeshnokeX 00:03+5600:05+562m12699.921275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 01:35+1201:45+1310m22731.923228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 01:55+1601:57+162m12735.881225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:53+2002:55+212m12811.577193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.2
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 04:15+2604:30+1815m22913.865173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga 04:53+1904:55+192m12938.662177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 05:20+2305:30+2110m--2964.272184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#26|--|SGRASangaria 05:52+3605:54+402m12990.741191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 06:38+2206:40+232m121020.531200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.1
#28|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 07:50-408:05+215m121056.757207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#29|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 08:33+1308:35+152m--21083.349209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 08:55+1208:57+132m121099.570210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#31|--|FDKFaridkot 09:08+1709:10+182m--21112.343204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55+910:20+1325m421144.668198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 10:41+2410:43+242m--21168.453205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#34|--|MXHMakhu 11:03+2311:05+252m--21186.152206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 11:33+2611:35+262m--21210.373215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 11:40+2911:42+302m--21216.452214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2924.9
#37|--|KXHKapurthala 12:11+3112:13+312m121241.356231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#38|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:35+3912:45+4510m421261.956239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#39%==%TDOTanda Urmar 13:30+4913:32+512m121303.871241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#40/==/DZADasuyaX 13:45+5313:47+532m121319.256252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41/==/MEXMukerian 14:03+5314:05+542m221334.261256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:44+5514:46+572m121373.89328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.7
#43/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 15:10+4416:30+1580m321377.535331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#44/--/BHRLBharoli Junction 16:35+1916:37+192m--21380.446321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#45/==/SJNPSujanpur 16:44+2116:46+242m121385.859335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#46/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 16:53+2716:55+302m221392.745357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#47%==%KTHUKathuaX 17:06+3217:08+322m121400.962393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#48/==/BDHYBudhi 17:20+3317:22+322m221413.350361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#49%==%CHNRChhan ArorianX 17:31+3317:33+342m--21420.866391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#50/==/CKDLChakdayala 17:38-17:40-2m121426.253387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#51/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:44+3417:46+342m121429.837383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#52/==/GHGLGhagwalX 17:55+3517:57+352m221435.351371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#53/==/SMBXSambaX 18:08+3518:10+362m221444.643365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#54/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 18:26+3318:28+342m121456.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#55/==/BBMNBari Brahman 18:41+3518:43+352m121468.510333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.5
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi• 19:35+6-221477.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site