Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09413/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special
અમદાવાદ - લખનઉ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - लखनऊ स्पेशल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 06, 2014 (03:04PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Not Known
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 111 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1300 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# --
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

24 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction» -11:35---10.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--169.23994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:41-14:43-2m--1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#4!==!ABRAbu Road 15:35-15:48-13m--1186.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4143.9
#5|==|SOHSirohi Road 16:29-16:31-2m--1230.587370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#6!==!FAFalna 17:09-17:11-2m--1285.536282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#7!==!RANIRani 17:35-17:37-2m--1299.965282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8|==|MJMarwar Junction 18:25-18:30-5m--1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1187.8
#9!==!BERBeawar 19:41-19:43-2m--1439.841445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1752.1
#10!==!AIIAjmer Junction 21:00-21:10-10m--1491.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#11%==%KSGKishangarh 21:36-21:38-2m--1520.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction 22:17-22:19-2m--1572.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction 23:20-23:45-25m--1626.640436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:53-23:55-2m--1632.061424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2384.8
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction 01:18-01:20-2m--2716.895283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0196.8
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 02:21-02:23-2m--2813.629175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5727.5
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction 03:20-03:40-20m--2841.026175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2035.1
#18%--%MTJMathura Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2876.213182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:091.9
#19|--|MRTMathura Cantt. 05:19-05:21-2m--2878.137178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0439.9
#20|--|HTCHathras City 06:25-06:27-2m--2918.063178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0063.2
#21|--|KSJKasganj Junction 07:27-07:40-13m--2981.259174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.5
#22|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction 09:30-09:40-10m--21088.754151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0659.2
#23|--|KJNKannauj 10:46-10:48-2m--21147.954143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2778.1
#24/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 12:15-12:23-8m--21226.012130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.5
#25/--/CNBKanpur Central 12:35-12:55-20m--21228.545129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 14:30----21300.5-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site