Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725617-0
Entry# 1767834-0
Entry# 1779314-0

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (12:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    63 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

63 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -23:10+4210.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 23:20+023:22+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 23:28+523:30+52m217.94048mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXOO 23:43+1723:45+172m2116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:50+2023:52+242m3121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:59-00:02-3m2124.24637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 00:07+2000:09+222m1228.03935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/GTEGothaj 00:22+1700:24+192m1236.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:34+1900:38+184m2245.68237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:46+2200:48+252m--256.64539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 00:58+2501:13+1315m--264.13144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:26+1101:28+132m--270.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#13/==/ADDAdas RoadX 01:34+1301:36+132m--275.07042mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 01:40+1401:42+162m2279.65039mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/RNORanoli 01:51+1601:53+162m--287.23240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/BJWBajvaO 02:03+1702:05+182m--292.51538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:307.3
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:35+1302:40+155m3299.86837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#18/==/ITAItolaX 02:56+2302:58+252m22118.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 03:16+2603:18+252m22129.77030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#20/==/PLJPalejX 03:31+2503:33+292m--2144.94228mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#21/==/NIUNabipurX 03:52+3103:54+302m22158.35220mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 04:08+3004:25+2017m42170.48020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 04:32+2404:34+262m22179.76819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#24/==/PAOPanoliX 04:43+2704:45+292m32190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#25/==/HATHathuranX 04:50-04:52-2m22193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 04:57+2904:59+282m22198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#27/==/KIMKim 05:08+2705:10+352m22206.02818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#28/==/KDSDKudsadX 05:16-05:18-2m22208.87218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#29/==/SYNSayanX 05:24+3405:26+352m32215.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#30/==/GTXGothangam 05:40+2705:42+282m22219.03519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#31/==/KSEKosadXO 05:48+2805:50+292m22222.52216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#32/==/URNUtranXO 05:59+2706:01+402m22225.9415mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:543.7
#33/==/STSuratXOO 06:55+507:15+920m32229.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 07:21+1207:23+132m22233.65514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#35/==/BHETBhestan 07:29+1407:31+162m22239.16113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#36/==/SCHSachinO 07:36+1907:38+212m22244.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#37/==/MRLMaroliXO 07:45+2207:47+242m22250.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#38/==/NVSNavsari 08:04+1708:06+202m22259.25714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39/==/VDHVedchhaX 08:15+2008:17+202m32267.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#40/==/ACLAncheliX 08:21-08:23-2m22271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#41/==/AMLAmalsadO 08:27+2008:29+212m22274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42/==/BIMBilimora Junction 08:35+2108:37+222m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/JRSJoravasan 08:42+5408:44+532m22284.27615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#44/==/DGIDungriXO 08:48+2208:50+232m22289.32118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.9
#45/==/BLValsadX 09:15+1009:20+145m32298.28012mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#46/==/ATULAtul 09:25+2009:27+192m22304.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/PADPardiX 09:31+2109:33+212m32308.94517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/UVDUdvadaO 09:41+2009:43+222m32314.82920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#49/==/BAGDBagwada 09:49-09:51-2m22317.72722mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#50/==/VAPIVapiX 10:06+1410:08+212m32324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#51/==/KEBKarambeliXO 10:16-10:18-2m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#52/==/BLDBhiladX 10:24+2210:26+222m32335.75634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road 10:44+2710:46+272m32352.63224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#54/==/GVDGholvad 11:03+2011:05+232m22361.83714mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road 11:23+1711:25+192m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#56/==/VGNVangaonX 11:38+1811:40+192m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#57/==/BORBoisar 11:49+2011:51+202m32394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#58/==/PLGPalghar 12:09+1312:11+172m32405.95619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#59/==/KLVKelve Road 12:20+1912:22+212m32414.3648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#60/==/SAHSaphaleX 12:28+2412:30+232m22420.8587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#61/==/VTNVaitarnaXO 12:38+2312:40+232m22428.6133mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:388.5
#62/==/VRVirarX 13:18-313:20+192m42437.1289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#63/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 13:38+913:40+92m52445.5466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#64/==/BVIBorivaliX 14:03+614:05+92m62463.13218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5529.6
#65/==/BCTMumbai Central• 15:00+6---2492.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site