Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:33) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    72 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -12:40-110.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 12:49-12:51-2m213.44750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 12:57-12:59-2m218.11948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 13:16-13:17-1m2113.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 13:21-13:22-1m1116.84439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 13:28-13:29-1m--121.12739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 13:36-13:37-1m--124.34637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 13:42-13:43-1m1128.25635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj 13:52-13:53-1m--136.75533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:03-14:08-5m3145.85437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 14:14-14:15-1m--151.24741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 14:22-14:23-1m2156.84739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:33-14:38-5m2164.55645mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/VXDVadod 14:45-14:46-1m--171.14045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 14:52-14:53-1m--175.14743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 14:59-15:00-1m3179.85340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 15:06-15:07-1m--185.11741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 15:15-15:16-1m--187.36440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#19/==/BJWBajvaX 15:21-15:23-2m--192.71038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:427.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:05-16:45-40m31100.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#21/==/VSVishvamitriO 16:51-16:52-1m21103.04234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 17:00-17:01-1m--1108.62833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#23/==/VRMVarnamaX 17:13-17:14-1m21114.33326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24/==/ITAItolaXO 17:21-17:22-1m--1118.12027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 17:34-17:35-1m11122.15125mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:44-17:45-1m11129.86130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 17:53-17:54-1m--1138.04728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#28/==/PLJPalejX 18:03-18:04-1m--1145.14728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaXO 18:12-18:13-1m--1151.43521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX 18:25-18:26-1m31158.54820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX 18:34-18:35-1m21164.93120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:46-18:51-5m51170.67020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 18:59-19:00-1m21179.96219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#34/==/PAOPanoliX 19:10-19:11-1m31190.12329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35/==/HATHathuranX 19:21-19:22-1m21194.05232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#36/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 19:27-19:28-1m21198.35228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#37/==/KIMKimX 19:37-19:38-1m21206.12418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#38/==/KDSDKudsad 19:45-19:46-1m21208.95418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#39/==/SYNSayanX 19:54-19:55-1m21216.12121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#40/==/GTXGothangamXO 20:04-20:05-1m21219.21519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#41/==/KSEKosadXO 20:19-20:20-1m21222.7816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#42/==/URNUtranX 20:45-20:46-1m21226.01215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#43/==/STSuratXO 21:05-21:35-30m31229.74818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 21:40-21:42-2m21233.74714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#45/==/BHETBhestan 21:49-21:51-2m21239.24413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#46/==/SCHSachinX 21:58-22:00-2m21244.36612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#47/==/MRLMaroli 22:06-22:08-2m31250.96315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#48/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16-22:18-2m21259.43914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#49/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:23-22:24-1m21262.66315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#50/==/VDHVedchha 22:29-22:31-2m31267.85016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21271.24718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#52/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42-22:44-2m21275.05414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#53/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 22:50-22:52-2m21280.46911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#54/==/DGIDungriX 23:00-23:02-2m21289.63018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#55/==/BLValsadX 23:20-23:30-10m31298.56412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#56/==/PADPardi 23:40-23:42-2m31309.26017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48-23:50-2m21315.15220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#58/==/VAPIVapiXO 00:01-00:02-1m22324.74827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22331.24828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#60/==/BLDBhiladXO 00:17-00:19-2m32336.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#61/==/SJNSanjanXO 00:29-00:31-2m22347.64621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38-00:39-1m32352.96124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#63/==/GVDGholvadX 00:48-00:50-2m22362.14214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#64/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06-01:08-2m22373.25712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#65/==/VGNVangaonX 01:21-01:23-2m32385.56312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66/==/BORBoisarX 01:32-01:34-2m32395.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#67/==/PLGPalghar 01:48-01:50-2m22406.24619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#68/==/KLVKelve Road 02:01-02:03-2m32414.6438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#69/==/SAHSaphale 02:12-02:14-2m22421.1367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#70/==/VRVirar 02:41-02:43-2m42437.4289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#71/==/BSRVasai Road 03:01-03:03-2m52445.7537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#72/==/BVIBorivali 03:23-03:25-2m52463.23718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#73/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03-04:05-2m52487.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:306.0
#74/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35--52493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.