Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद मुजफ्फरपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15271/15272MFP HWH Jansadharan Exp
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1756 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 4h 26m late)
Platform# --
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

23 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:30+1410.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.2
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:38+1917:40+202m--169.23994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20-119:22+02m--1134.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05+1520:15+1710m21186.660264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46165.4
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 23:01+1423:03+282m--1352.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:27139.9
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30+401:40+010m--2491.969480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1080.1
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction 02:50+1402:52+142m--2572.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#8%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 03:45+1303:55+1610m12626.670436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:40186.9
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 06:35+1:0606:40+1:055m12813.655175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#10%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:10+1:1107:12+1:112m--2841.019175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.1
#11/--/AFAgra Fort 08:35+4908:45+1:0310m22867.117169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2022.9
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 10:05+1:1910:10+1:355m--2890.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:40+3:2913:50+3:2810m521121.254129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:10+4:2815:20+4:3110m721193.254124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.6
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+5:0817:45+5:0115m221310.771110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+5:1519:05+5:155m321399.37791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:28+4:5319:30+4:532m--21428.82983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:40+5:0020:55+5:0015m721462.86584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:40+4:2521:45+4:255m--21511.96279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05+4:2822:10+4:275m--21532.65375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05+4:1823:10+4:195m--21581.33969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45+4:5100:55+4:4910m3,431642.65758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 01:52+4:1001:54+4:112m231696.82356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:08+4:0702:10+4:102m4,531702.12955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5053.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00+4:26---31755.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site