Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1309007-0

15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद मुजफ्फरपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15271/15272MFP HWH Jansadharan Exp
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1756 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# --
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:30+0410.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.3
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction 17:38+1517:40+162m--169.33994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20-219:22+02m--1134.173217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05+1620:15+1610m21186.760264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46165.3
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 23:01+523:03+242m--1352.157267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:27140.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30+201:40+010m--2492.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1080.2
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction 02:50+1202:52+122m--2572.262388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#8%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 03:45+1603:55+1710m12626.970436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:40186.9
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 06:35+3306:40+345m12813.855175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.4
#10%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:10+3607:12+362m--2841.219174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort 08:35+908:45+2710m22867.217169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 10:05+2310:10+375m--2890.266166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30231.2
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:40+1:1113:50+1:2410m521121.454129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:10+2:2115:20+2:2610m721193.454124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.6
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+3:0317:45+2:5315m221311.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+3:0419:05+3:035m321399.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:28+3:0619:30+3:062m221429.12983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:40+2:4620:55+2:4815m721463.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:40+3:1221:45+3:125m--21512.16279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05+3:1322:10+3:135m--21532.95375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05+3:0223:10+3:035m--21581.63969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45+2:3200:55+2:3010m3,431642.85758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 01:52+2:4601:54+2:492m231697.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:08+2:4702:10+2:502m4,531702.32955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5053.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00+2:28---31756.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site