Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (10:38PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 226 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2135 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
 MTW  S
PURI/Puri 

41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+0410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:40+918:42+102m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+1218:59+122m1164.14145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:51+719:55+94m1199.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+1420:42+142m4,51170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#6/==/STSuratX 21:50+122:00+410m21229.66018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar 00:40+1100:50+1710m--2390.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+004:05+122m32540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+1604:40+1810m12564.565209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+2005:28+202m22614.480252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2806:40+285m22704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+1208:10+135m22783.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.1
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX 09:35+1009:38+123m12878.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+711:45+420m62956.985315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+1812:31+182m--21019.374265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+1413:31+135m421087.181319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+2314:27+232m321160.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2314:52+232m121191.438314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+915:45+105m121222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+015:56+02m--21230.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+1416:50+1120m621259.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 17:43+3617:45+382m--21312.673302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:10+4718:12+482m--21343.260361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:33+4918:35+502m--21364.264325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+5419:45+5510m121428.567304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+1:0320:25+1:0610m221461.952212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesinga 20:40+1:0520:42+1:052m121475.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road 21:02+1:0921:04+1:092m--21497.873248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX 21:45+1:1921:47+1:202m--21547.935360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.6
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:20+1:1023:35+1:0915m--21602.575227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:11+3800:13+382m--31647.767122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:36+1:2700:38+1:272m231673.363139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 01:30+1:2901:55+1:3525m131727.67066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 02:55+1:3102:57+1:322m--31797.16234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 04:08+1:2704:10+1:292m--31870.18128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.3
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:05+1:4105:10+1:425m131944.48626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 05:25+1:4805:27+1:502m--31965.97235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.4
#38/==/KITKhallikot 05:58+1:5006:00+1:502m232003.37413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#39/==/BALUBalugaon 06:14+1:5506:16+1:562m332020.5729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:39+1:5606:41+1:572m--32048.25310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.4
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:30+1:5407:50+1:5820m532091.54725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:25+2:1808:27+2:172m332119.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#43/==/PURIPuri• 08:55+1:50-332135.3-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site