Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19771⇒19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (फ़िरोजपुर के रास्ते)

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (10:44PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (11:00) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction is 247 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
    T S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -17:55+0510.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 18:24+818:26+82m3128.979446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 19:05+1119:07+122m3180.262388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 20:00+1320:10+1410m11134.840436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 20:18+1920:20+192m11140.247424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 20:27+2020:29+202m21145.884389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.6
#7%==%DODausa 21:05+2421:07+242m21196.475334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction 21:30+2721:32+302m11225.084283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#9!%%!%BUBaswaX 21:41+3721:43+442m11237.760288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh 21:55+4421:57+442m11249.850298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 22:40+3422:43+343m11285.795273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#12/==/KRHKhairthal 23:00+3423:02+332m11312.651308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5647.9
#13/==/RERewari Junction 23:58+1000:05+87m61360.576246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.8
#14!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 00:49+5300:51+532m12416.368218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#15!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:15+5601:20+595m--2443.460217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#16!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 02:20+5002:30+4510m32503.352212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.9
#17|--|SSASirsa 04:05+2304:10+235m12585.387203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.3
#18|--|KNLKalanwali 04:33+2904:35+292m12618.630205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#19|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 06:00-106:10+410m32660.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#20|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 06:34+2806:36+282m12687.657209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#21|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 06:53+2806:55+282m12703.859210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#22|--|FDKFaridkotX 07:08+3007:10+342m--2716.639204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#23|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 08:00+2008:25+2325m32748.972198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#24%--%TWBTalwandiX 08:51+2808:53+302m12780.361207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.5
#25%--%MOGAMoga 09:16+3209:18+332m12803.763223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#26%--%JGNJagraon 09:46+3209:48+332m--2833.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.4
#27%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 11:15+811:46+2831m42872.580249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 12:13+4512:15+502m22908.351243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:40+5012:45+525m12929.566239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:18+5213:20+512m12965.730236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#31/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 14:45+7-321008.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site