Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1443525-0
Entry# 1982510-0

22996/Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
اجمیر - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ ) سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (17h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
BGKT WDP 4/4B/4D (AII-BRC) BRC WAP4/5 (BRC-BDTS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S7
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
S10
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 1017 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

15 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -20:30+1410.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#2%--%BJNRBijainagar 21:32+1021:34+122m1164.979403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara 22:25+1322:30+135m11131.954426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:30+200:10-40m21186.057404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5955.8
#5|--|NMHNimachX 01:09-01:20-11m12241.872491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.1
#6|--|MDSMandsor 02:01-02:03-2m--2290.977436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#7|--|JAOJaoraO 02:43-02:45-2m--2342.136476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.2
#8|--|RTMRatlam JunctionX 03:40-03:50-10m62375.376495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30113.6
#9/==/DHDDahod 05:20-05:22-2m--2488.950314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#10/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 06:50-06:52-2m--2562.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 07:55-08:13-18m12635.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 09:00-09:02-2m42706.35420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.2
#13/==/STSurat 10:08-10:13-5m22765.56918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#14/==/BLValsad 11:13-11:15-2m32834.16812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 11:38-11:40-2m22860.37627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#16/==/BVIBorivali 13:30-13:32-2m62999.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:20--321017.4-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site