Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1583199-0
Entry# 1765414-6

12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
     अजमेर - दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> DDR/Dadar Western

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 03, 2014 (04:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 979 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BL/Valsad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
DDR/Dadar Western 

21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:20+12110.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#2!%%!%BERBeawarX 20:04+3020:06+322m1152.185445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#3%==%SODSojat Road 20:53+4820:55+482m11118.634295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction 21:33+3021:38+295m--1139.989267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRaniX 22:13+3722:15+392m--1191.987282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#6!%%!%FAFalnaX 22:25+4722:27+502m21206.430282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh 22:59+4023:01+452m--1222.654292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.8
#8%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 23:44+4123:46+412m--1261.460370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30+3800:40+4110m12305.243264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53+3101:55+332m--2357.881217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#11%--%CHPChhapi 02:07+4102:09+422m--2374.150168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#12%--%UJAUnjhaX 02:41+4402:43+462m--2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:03+4903:05+512m--2422.74694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.2
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:35+3504:55+3420m62491.94351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.6
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:59+3406:01+362m12537.57437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:16+3906:18+382m12556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02+3607:07+375m12591.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 07:52+5007:54+492m42662.36320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#19/==/STSuratX 08:50+5108:55+515m22721.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 09:16+5909:18+582m22751.17314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsadX 09:50+5709:52+582m32790.17912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.9
#22/==/BVIBorivali 11:57+5411:59+532m52955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#23/==/DDRDadar Western• 12:40+35-62978.7-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site