Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1060537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1436398-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560002-0

15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
غریب نواز ایکسپریس     ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> KNE/KishanGanj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA , 2 Rakes. PM - SSE, C&W KNE
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
HB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj is 266 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1819 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 MT T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
   WT S
KNE/KishanGanj 

26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -11:05+0210.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1280.2
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:17+312:19+62m--180.264388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#3%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 13:10+913:20+1110m11134.865436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#4!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+1:0015:43+1:023m11285.742273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.8
#5/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1918:02+532m21360.586246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#6%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+2118:40+222m21411.844219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+2719:05+292m31428.921219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33+1719:35+182m31438.710223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00+2520:40+1340m71442.951218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+3723:58+458m31604.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.4
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:22+5301:27+535m12694.462174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.5
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:35+4902:40+505m12764.964157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:15+1:1605:35+1:1720m32929.763124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.7
#14!==!RDLRudauli 07:00+1:4307:02+1:442m--21019.364109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.1
#15!==!FDFaizabad Junction 07:38+1:5007:40+1:512m121057.543104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:05+1:1710:30+1:3025m--21162.46190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 11:25+2:0411:30+2:075m121218.34081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.3
#18!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 12:35+1:5412:50+1:4715m521261.65975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 14:00+2:0014:05+2:005m--21330.13265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.2
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction 16:10+1:5316:25+1:5315m--21396.36458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.2
#21/==/SEESonpur JunctionXO 17:16+2:1617:18+2:202m221450.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:31+2:1917:33+2:232m221455.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.6
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:15+2:3520:25+2:4110m--21543.45548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.4
#24/==/NNANaugachiaX 22:39+2:4522:41+2:452m121665.83339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.5
#25/==/KIRKatihar Junction 00:25+2:3100:45+2:3920m431723.33736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0338.5
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 01:48+2:5801:50+2:582m231761.87938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#27%==%DLKDalkhola 02:12+3:0402:14+2:302m--31790.92843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.5
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj• 03:15+1:05-131819.4-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site