Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0972/Ajmer Mumbai Urs Special
     अजमेर मुंबई उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 985 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# --
  T  F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# --
   W  S
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -18:40---10.044480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2!%%!%DOZDaurai 18:50-18:52-2m--17.456458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4844.8
#3!%%!%BERBeawar 19:40-19:42-2m--152.284445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0387.8
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction 20:45-20:47-2m--1140.083267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4866.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 21:35-21:37-2m--1206.450282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5898.9
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road 23:35-23:50-15m--1305.322264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:2552.6
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:15-02:17-2m--2357.965217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:03134.1
#8%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:20-04:40-20m--2492.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:3099.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:10-06:20-10m--2591.96037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:30-07:33-3m--2662.56820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.2
#11/==/STSurat 08:25-08:30-5m--2721.68118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#12/==/BLValsad 09:21-09:23-2m--2790.27812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:07164.9
#13/==/BVIBorivali 11:30-11:40-10m--2955.13918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central• 12:25----2984.8-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site