Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724806-0
Entry# 1258022-0
Entry# 1166785-0
Entry# 2080420-0

18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
ଆଜମେର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     अजमेर - पुरी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:40PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:30) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Puri is 680 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 2483 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -17:10+4--10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.1
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 18:02+2618:04+262m--152.165445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.8
#3!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 19:25+3019:30+295m--1139.987267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani 20:06+3520:08+352m--1191.972282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#5!%%!%FAFalna 20:20+4020:22+402m--1206.467282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 21:11+4421:13+442m--1261.456370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+3922:10+4110m--1305.235264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40+1923:42+242m--1357.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:55+3300:57+342m--2422.75994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.1
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction 02:01+4102:03+422m--2485.8657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.1
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:00+703:20+1220m42491.94751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0799.8
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:27+1205:32+165m--2591.75937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:13129.7
#13/==/STSuratXO 07:45+807:53+128m22721.56018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42160.8
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 10:35+1610:40+365m--2882.343203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1295.3
#15%==%ANAmalner 12:52+812:55+123m12977.647187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.6
#16%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 14:05+714:10+135m--21032.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:40+1314:50+1510m721056.470209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#18/==/MKUMalkapur 15:33+2215:35+222m--21106.280252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#19/==/NNNanduraX 15:56+2415:57+251m--21134.286268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4361.6
#20/==/AKAkola Junction 16:40+3016:45+295m221195.853284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 18:15+318:20+85m221274.855335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.1
#22/==/WRWardha Junction 20:04-220:07+63m--21369.942288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5378.8
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 22:00-422:10+310m621448.874317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#24/==/GGondia Junction 23:55+2923:57+292m421579.059318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18134.8
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction 02:15+702:20+95m331713.852300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#26/==/RRaipur JunctionX 03:10+303:35+725m--31757.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#27!==!MSMDMahasamund 04:23+3004:25+302m--31810.569302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#28!==!KRARKhariar Road 05:10+4605:12+492m--31862.173325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.3
#29!==!KBJKantabanjiX 06:05+1:0506:15+1:0810m--31926.449304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 06:55+1:0907:20+1:2225m--31958.976210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#31%--%BLGRBolangir 08:10+1:3508:15+1:375m--32022.259185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1776.2
#32%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 09:32+1:3909:34+1:392m--32098.542184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0142.4
#33%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 10:35+1:1510:45+1:1610m--32140.957160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1571.2
#34!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 12:00+1:1012:02+1:112m--32212.139141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1385.5
#35/==/ANGLAngul 14:15+1614:17+212m--32297.656119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road 14:30+2214:32+232m--32309.86372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4648.3
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal 15:18+3715:20+372m232358.24761mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/MCSMancheswar 16:30+4216:32+412m--32413.25129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 16:40+4216:45+415m--32420.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:15+3417:20+385m432438.94825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#41/==/PURIPuri• 18:15+35-332482.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site