Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1355951-0

19654/Ajmer-Ratlam Express
     अजमेर-रतलाम एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
54801 Jodhpur Ajmer passenger and 19654 Ajmer Ratlam Express will be combined to run as single train Jodhpur Ratlam Express.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Dec 05 2016 (23:51) by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 31, 2017 at RTM/Ratlam Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ratlam Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -13:00+20210.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad 13:22+3413:24+352m--123.178426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar 13:56+3813:58+392m1164.972403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#4%--%SSRSareri 14:20+4014:22+392m1191.263434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3940.8
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 15:01+3115:06+315m11131.977426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh 15:20+3215:22+312m11150.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#7%--%GGRGangrar 15:34+3115:36+302m11164.016412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.4
#8%--%CNAChanderiya 16:30+616:32+92m11178.435409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:137.6
#9%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 16:45+917:00+815m--1186.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#10|--|SMPShambhupura 17:10+1517:12+142m11197.865423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#11|--|NBHNimbahera 17:28+1517:30+162m11215.157441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#12|--|JWOJawad Road 17:41+1717:43+172m--1225.657462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#13|--|NMHNimachX 18:00+1718:05+165m--1241.861491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh 18:30+1418:32+132m--1267.258466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15|--|PIPPiplia 18:40+1518:42+152m11275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#16|--|MDSMandsor 18:56+1618:58+192m--1290.973436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#17|--|DLDDalauda 19:10+2119:12+202m--1305.557469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#18|--|DODDhodhar 19:33+1819:35+192m--1325.467477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#19|--|JAOJaora 19:50+1919:52+202m--1342.143476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#20|--|NLINamli 20:20+920:22+112m--1362.343495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction• 20:40+7-71375.3-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site