Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1366596-0
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 888951-0
Entry# 1152201-0

11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
अजनी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (औरंगाबाद मार्गे)     अजनी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (औरंगाबाद होकर)

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:34AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express 11205/11206;; Nagpur - Rewa Express 22135/22136
Rating: 4.3/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 203 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 1017 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
     F 
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)» -16:15+0310.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5575.9
#2/==/WRWardha JunctionX 17:10+2517:13+243m--175.977288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 17:36+2017:38+232m21105.644273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon 18:05+918:07+142m--1125.566300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#5/==/CNDChandurXO 18:22+1418:24+142m--1142.126332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:30+1019:35+95m11171.176335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:08+1320:10+132m--1212.830300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.2
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 21:25-1021:35+1110m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#9|--|WHMWashim 22:49+1322:50+151m11329.259555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.9
#10|--|HNLHingoli DeccanX 23:39+1023:40+151m11377.160466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.1
#11|--|BMFBasmat 00:38+1100:40+132m--2435.234391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#12|--|PAUPurna JunctionX 01:20+901:30+2410m12457.628383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.4
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction 02:30+1002:32+222m--2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.5
#14|--|SELUSelu 03:28+1503:30+192m12528.550436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#15|--|PTUPartur 04:03+1704:05+182m--2555.851465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.6
#16|--|JJalnaX 04:58+405:00+312m--2600.444502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#17|--|AWBAurangabadX 06:25+506:30+115m--2663.288558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.7
#18|--|LSRLasur 06:53+2706:55+272m--2696.971536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19|--|RGORotegaonX 07:18+3907:20+392m--2724.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction 08:45+1508:50+455m--2774.975582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:48+4409:50+472m32847.843564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/DVLDevlali 09:58+4710:00+472m22853.640560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:08+2311:10+332m32898.556590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:37+5912:40+563m62980.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#25/==/TNAThane 13:03+513:05+52m821000.52511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:45+48-321017.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site