Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2197960-0

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.) Permanent augmentation of 1 sleeper and 1 3AC WEF 18.2.2017 2.) Will run on Tue,Thu,Sat wef 3/12/16
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:12) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj is 272 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BHUJ/Bhuj 

44 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -06:05+11410.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#2/==/MILMilakO 06:38+2706:40+282m1139.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur Junction 07:03+3407:05+402m3163.136191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:50+3608:00+3610m1190.459197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:31+3708:33+382m21120.961216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.4
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 09:45+2809:50+305m11194.361216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+3610:03+362m11205.534217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:48+4310:50+442m31231.131216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+5111:45+5215m--1251.516219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+1:0012:03+592m11255.739223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+1:0212:20+1:022m11265.537219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+1:0212:28+1:022m21269.257221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:42+1:0212:44+1:022m11282.560219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:54+1:0912:56+1:082m--1292.567221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road 13:14+1:0713:16+1:082m11312.638228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction 13:50+1:1513:52+1:162m11333.985246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26+1:2814:28+1:272m21381.877308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+1:3114:52+1:323m21408.772271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:08+1:3515:10+1:352m11427.878264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+1:3815:25+1:432m11444.674298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+1:5515:50+1:545m21469.386283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10+1:5916:12+2:002m11498.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+1:5316:57+1:522m11548.655389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03+1:5617:05+1:572m21554.122424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+1:5617:30+1:5610m21559.582436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+1:5918:12+2:002m--1614.270388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21+2:0518:23+2:042m--1624.679377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+1:5918:56+2:012m11665.425446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+1:4520:15+1:4710m--1694.375480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.2
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+2:0420:59+2:052m--1746.564445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+2:0622:26+2:085m21834.360267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:33+2:0523:35+2:072m11900.762282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+1:4701:25+1:4415m22999.641264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+1:3802:47+1:405m221052.256217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:56+1:4903:58+1:502m121117.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.3
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:15+1:1106:45+1:1430m1021186.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 07:41+1:2607:43+1:262m121251.66229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 08:46+1:4408:48+1:452m--21317.17054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#39!==!HVDHalvad 09:15+1:5409:17+1:552m121348.57945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 09:52+1:5609:54+1:562m221394.6396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 10:55+1:2610:57+1:262m121433.86440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachau 11:12+1:3111:14+1:312m121449.84944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.7
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 12:00+1:2212:25+1:2325m121487.56711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction 12:33+1:2212:35+1:232m--21496.44435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar 12:45+1:3212:47+1:322m121503.73553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj• 14:00+52-221545.8-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site