Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2197960-0

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.) Permanent augmentation of 1 sleeper and 1 3AC WEF 18.2.2017 2.) Will run on Tue,Thu,Sat wef 3/12/16
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (18:34) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj is 272 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BHUJ/Bhuj 

44 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -06:05+2410.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#2/==/MILMilakO 06:38+2006:40+212m1139.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur Junction 07:03+2307:05+242m3163.136191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 07:50+1508:00+1410m1190.459196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:31+1508:33+152m21120.961216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.4
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 09:45+1409:50+185m11194.461216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+2210:03+222m11205.634217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:48+3610:50+362m31231.230216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+4411:45+4415m61251.416219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+4912:03+502m11255.839223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+5112:20+502m11265.537219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+1:0712:28+1:072m21269.257221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:42+4812:44+482m11282.660219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:54+4912:56+492m--1292.567221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road 13:14+5413:16+542m11312.638228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction 13:50+1:0213:52+1:022m11333.985246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26+1:1314:28+1:132m21381.876308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+1:1414:52+1:143m21408.473272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:08+1:1715:10+1:162m11427.877264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+1:2115:25+1:252m11444.674298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+1:3215:50+1:325m21469.386284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10+1:3516:12+1:352m11498.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+1:3016:57+1:292m11548.655389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03+1:3117:05+1:312m21554.122424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+1:2917:30+1:2910m21559.582436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+1:3118:12+1:312m--1614.270388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21+1:3418:23+1:342m--1624.679377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+1:3518:56+1:352m11665.425446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+1:1820:15+1:2010m--1694.475480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.2
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+1:2820:59+1:282m--1746.564445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+1:2422:26+1:265m21834.360267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:33+1:2423:35+1:252m11900.862282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+1:2301:25+1:1815m22999.741264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+1:0302:47+1:055m221052.356216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:56+1:0703:58+1:082m121117.13093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.2
#36/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:15+2906:45+3730m1021186.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 07:41+5507:43+552m121251.56229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 08:46+1:0508:48+1:062m--21317.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#39!==!HVDHalvad 09:15+1:2009:17+1:202m121348.47945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 09:52+1:2609:54+1:272m221394.4396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 10:55+1:0110:57+1:012m121433.76440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachau 11:12+1:0411:14+1:042m121449.64944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.8
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 12:00+5812:25+5625m121487.46711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction 12:33+1:0112:35+1:012m--21496.34435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar 12:45+1:0312:47+1:032m121503.53553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj• 14:00+32-221545.6-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.