Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1687621-0
Entry# 1687621-0
Entry# 2080457-0

14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Sun,Wed,Fri,Sat wef 4/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:26AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (23:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 138 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    42 halts    Distance: 1412 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and MJ/Marwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
S  W FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM  T S
BE/Bareilly Junction 

42 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -17:05-210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 17:38-17:40-2m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 17:49-17:51-2m--149.42835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 18:10-18:30-20m1158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachauX 18:58-19:00-2m1196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 19:25-19:27-2m21112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.3
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur 20:34-20:36-2m--1203.38816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur 21:05-21:07-2m--1245.87730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#9!==!DEORDiyodar 21:40-21:42-2m--1288.16856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 22:05-22:07-2m--1314.172109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa 22:22-22:24-2m11332.122140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1627.5
#12!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40-23:42-2m11359.660217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:35-00:45-10m12412.260264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#14!%%!%FAFalna 02:24-02:26-2m22511.168282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 03:25-03:27-2m--2577.669267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#16!%%!%BERBeawarX 04:43-04:45-2m--2665.442445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 06:00-06:10-10m22717.562480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18%==%KSGKishangarh 06:38-06:40-2m--2746.487446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#19%==%NRINarainaX 07:08-07:10-2m--2787.222377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:38-07:40-2m--2797.666388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:30-08:45-15m12852.246436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 08:52-08:55-3m12857.747424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 09:02-09:04-2m22863.287389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#24%==%DODausaX 09:39-09:41-2m22913.875334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#25%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:04-10:10-6m--2942.493283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh 10:26-10:28-2m--2967.255298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07-11:10-3m121003.190271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#28/==/KRHKhairthal 11:28-11:29-1m121030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#29/==/RERewari JunctionX 12:30-12:35-5m421077.964246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road 12:55-12:57-2m221099.275228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:13-13:15-2m--21119.360221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#32%==%GGNGurgaon 13:25-13:27-2m--21129.257219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#33%==%PMPalam 13:41-13:43-2m121142.532221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:50-13:52-2m321146.328219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:13-14:15-2m321156.113223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:35-14:55-20m1421160.330219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:36-15:38-2m121180.764216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#38/==/PKWPilkhua 16:02-16:04-2m--21206.342217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction 16:20-16:25-5m221217.583216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#40/==/AMROAmroha 17:18-17:20-2m121290.924216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:35-18:45-10m521321.456197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#42/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:14-19:17-3m--21348.753191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#43/==/MILMilakX 19:43-19:45-2m121371.844180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction• 20:40--221411.8-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site