Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56384/Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ആലപ്പുഴ എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     आलप्पुष़ा - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -17:50+5310.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2/--/TMPYTumboli 17:54+017:55+01m114.010910mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#3/--/KAVRKalavur HaltX 17:58-17:59-1m119.5409mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#4/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:04+1118:05+181m1112.97610mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#5/--/TRVZTiruvizhaX 18:09+018:10+01m1117.98911mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 18:14+2518:15+291m2123.9769mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/--/VAYVayalar 18:20-18:21-1m1130.2248mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#8/--/TUVRTuravurX 18:30+2818:31+311m1133.8517mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#9/--/EZPEzhuppunna 18:37-18:38-1m1139.0559mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10/--/ARORAroor Halt 18:44-18:45-1m1144.4777mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#11/--/KUMMKumbalam 18:49+3618:50+361m1149.5486mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/--/TNUTirunettur 18:54-18:55-1m1152.795mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 19:25+16---157.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.