Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988046-0

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:16PM)
Updated: May 09 2017 (00:26) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 7h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW F 
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

24 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -14:50+7210.0688mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 15:11+1515:12+161m--123.9549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 15:23+1815:24+221m1133.8317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4623.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:10+1016:15+185m3157.2193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:23+2016:25+202m1159.8639mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 16:41+2416:43+242m3176.76114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 16:52+2516:53+261m--185.97217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 17:06+3117:07+321m21101.44612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 17:15+3417:16+341m21107.46218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#10/==/PUKPudukkad 17:26+3717:27+371m--1117.86213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 17:40+4117:43+403m21131.2463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 18:05+3818:06+391m21148.02541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#13/--/SRRShoranur JunctionO 18:45+2518:50+265m51164.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#14/==/PTBPattambi 19:04+2719:05+281m11175.85824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:24+2819:25+281m11194.26417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/TUATirunnavayaX 19:31+3319:32+331m11200.7746mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#17/==/TIRTirur 19:39+3619:40+371m11209.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TATanurX 19:49+3519:50+361m11217.35411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi 19:59+3720:00+381m11225.44817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20/==/FKFerokX 20:19+3620:20+371m21240.64015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:35+3720:40+385m31250.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy 20:59+4221:00+421m11274.96917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#23/==/BDJVadakara 21:19+4221:20+421m21296.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#24/==/MAHEMaheX 21:29+4521:30+451m11309.74017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#25/==/TLYThalassery 21:44+4021:45+411m11318.9289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 22:30+21-11339.6-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.