Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri May 16, 2014 (08:46PM)

12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
     मध्य प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
 M  T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

0 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -17:25+1710.069209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B CabinX  17:27-17:27-  11.9 69212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/OKAOkhla  17:28-17:28-  13.6 69217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  17:31-17:31-  16.7 69214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:34-17:34-  110.6 69216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/TKDCTughlakabad CabinX  17:38-17:38-  115.5 69210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.6/==/FDBFaridabad  17:43-17:43-  120.9 69207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#1.7/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  17:46-17:46-  124.7 69204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.8/==/BVHBallabgarhX  17:50-17:50-  128.8 69204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.9/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  17:55-17:55-  134.8 69201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#1.10/==/ASTAsaotiX  17:59-17:59-  138.7 69200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#1.11/==/PWLPalwal  18:08-18:08-  150.0 69199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#1.12/==/RDERundhiX  18:16-18:16-  159.4 69194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
#1.13/==/SHLKSholaka  18:26-18:26-  169.8 69194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.14/==/BNCRBanchariX  18:28-18:28-  173.0 69189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
#1.15/==/HDLHodalX  18:34-18:34-  180.1 69190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.16/==/KSVKosi Kalan  18:45-18:45-  192.5 69189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#1.17/==/CHJChataX  18:54-18:54-  1102.7 69187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
#1.18/==/AJHAjhai  19:03-19:03-  1112.8 69186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.19/==/VRBDVrindaban Road  19:12-19:12-  1123.8 69180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
#1.20/==/BTSRBhuteshwar  19:19-19:19-  1131.2 69181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#1.21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  19:21-19:21-  1133.9 69182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#1.22/==/BADBaadX  19:30-19:30-  1143.8 69183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.23/==/FARFarah  19:37-19:37-  1152.5 69179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.24/==/FHTFarah Town  19:39-19:39-  1154.8 69172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.25/==/KXMKithamX  19:47-19:47-  1164.1 69175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
#1.26/==/RNKARunkutaX  19:55-19:55-  1173.0 69173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
#1.27/==/BFPBilochpura Agra  20:03-20:03-  1182.1 69172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  20:04-20:04-  1183.6 69171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  20:08-20:08-  1187.6 69172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.30/==/BHABhandaiX  20:16-20:16-  1197.8 69171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.31/==/JJJajauX  20:30-20:30-  1213.2 69167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
#1.32/==/MIAManiaX  20:42-20:42-  1227.7 69174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
#1.33/==/DHODholpur Junction  20:53-20:53-  1240.1 69178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
#1.34/==/GHERGher  20:58-20:58-  1245.8 69152mNCRDhaulpur, Rajasthan
#1.35/==/HETHetampur  21:04-21:04-  1253.2 69176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.36/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri  21:09-21:09-  1259.0 69175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
#1.37/==/MRAMorenaX  21:17-21:17-  1267.2 69176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.38/==/SANKSank  21:25-21:25-  1276.8 69179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#1.39/==/NUBNurabad  21:28-21:28-  1280.3 69180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#1.40/==/BAOBanmor  21:33-21:33-  1286.3 69189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.41/==/RRURayaruX  21:39-21:39-  1292.6 69196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.42/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction  21:48-21:48-  1302.9 69205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction•X  21:50+1121:55+125m11305.769213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/STLISithouli  22:03-22:03-  1314.4 69228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.2/==/SLVSandalpur  22:09-22:09-  1321.7 69265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.3/==/ARIAntri  22:14-22:14-  1327.8 69256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.4/==/AEHAnant PaithX  22:23-22:23-  1338.0 69229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.5/==/SMTLSimariatal  22:27-22:27-  1342.7 69210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
#2.6/==/DBADabra  22:32-22:32-  1347.9 69207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
#2.7/==/KTRAKotraX  22:40-22:40-  1357.5 69206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
#2.8/==/SORSonagirX  22:48-22:48-  1366.9 69214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#2.9/==/DAADatiaX  22:58-22:58-  1378.3 69264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#2.10/==/KRQKarari  23:10-23:10-  1391.8 69243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:20+2323:30+2710m21403.272259mNCRIndia (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/JHSAJhansi A Cabin  23:33-23:33-  1406.3 72259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2/==/BJIBijauliX  23:37-23:37-  1411.8 72273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#3.3/==/BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha  23:44-23:44-  1419.9 72273mNCRKhajuraha Bujurg, Uttar Pradesh
#3.4/==/KHJKhajraha  23:45-23:45-  1420.7 72278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#3.5/==/BABBabinaX  23:51-23:51-  1428.5 72284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/BPWBurhpura  23:56-23:56-  1434.1 72302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
#3.7/==/BZYBasai  00:01-00:01-  2441.0 72289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
#3.8/==/MZXMatatila  00:08-00:08-  2448.7 72299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
#3.9/==/TBTTalbahatX  00:12-00:12-  2453.8 72313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#3.10/==/DLADoulta  00:16-00:16-  2459.0 72328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
#3.11/==/BJABijrotha  00:21-00:21-  2464.4 72353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#3.12/==/JHAJakhauraX  00:28-00:28-  2473.2 72361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.13/==/DWADailwaraXO  00:36-00:36-  2483.3 72367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#3.14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  00:45-00:45-  2493.6 72373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#3.15/==/JROJironX  00:53-00:53-  2503.2 72384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.16/==/JLNJakhalaunX  00:59-00:59-  2510.3 72396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#3.17/==/DUADhauraX  01:08-01:08-  2521.8 72407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
#3.18/==/MXSMohasa  01:16-01:16-  2531.1 72409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
#3.19/==/KOAKarondaX  01:21-01:21-  2536.7 72410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
#3.20/--/AGDAgasod Junction  01:30-01:30-  2548.5 72427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#3.21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  01:37-01:37-  2556.2 72421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#3.22/==/BJQBaghoraX  01:41-01:41-  2561.6 72417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.23/==/KYEKhurai  01:51-01:51-  2573.4 72440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#3.24/==/SMRRSumreriX  01:59-01:59-  2582.2 72443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#3.25/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  02:06-02:06-  2591.3 72499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#3.26/==/ISHIsarwara  02:14-02:14-  2600.4 72486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.27/==/NOINariaoliX  02:20-02:20-  2607.9 72498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.28/==/RTZRatona  02:29-02:29-  2619.0 72507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/SGOSaugor  02:35+2902:40+305m22626.263519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1/==/MKRNMakroniaX  02:47-02:47-  2633.3 63527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2/==/LDALidhora Khurd  02:54-02:54-  2640.5 63496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.3/==/GWGirwarX  03:03-03:03-  2650.5 63472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.4/==/DGDDangidharX  03:10-03:10-  2657.5 63434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#4.5/==/GAJGaneshGanjX  03:16-03:16-  2664.3 63424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#4.6/==/PHAPathariaX  03:28-03:28-  2677.2 63384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#4.7/==/ANAAslana  03:41-03:41-  2691.0 63373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/DMODamoh  03:53+2703:55+272m22703.353365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#5.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli  04:04-04:04-  2711.4 53364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2/==/BNUBandakpur  04:12-04:12-  2718.7 53355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#5.3/==/GEAGhatera  04:24-04:24-  2729.3 53334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#5.4/==/GTYGola Pati  04:34-04:34-  2738.0 53356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#5.5/==/SAOSagoni  04:43-04:43-  2745.5 53358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.6/==/RTGNRatangaon  04:55-04:55-  2756.6 53449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#5.7/==/SYASalaia  05:03-05:03-  2763.6 53437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.8/==/BQQBakhleta  05:15-05:15-  2774.0 53429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.9/==/REIRithi  05:24-05:24-  2782.4 53432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.10/==/PTHDPatohan  05:31-05:31-  2788.4 53409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#5.11/==/HDUHardua  05:41-05:41-  2797.1 53394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.12/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX  05:50-05:50-  2805.6 53396mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.13/--/KMZKatni Murwara  05:58-05:58-  2812.5 53385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
#6/--/KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶06:00+1506:10+2210m32814.257387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%KTESKatni SouthX  06:12-06:12-  2816.1 57386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#6.2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  06:16-06:16-  2819.5 57396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3%==%NWRNiwar  06:24-06:24-  2827.4 57413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#6.4%==%SNRRSansarpur  06:32-06:32-  2835.2 57436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#6.5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  06:39-06:39-  2842.1 57434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.6%==%DDCEDundiX  06:49-06:49-  2851.6 57417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  07:05-07:05-  2866.6 57388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.8%==%GSPRGosalpur  07:16-07:16-  2877.6 57395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.9%==%DOEDeori  07:27-07:27-  2888.1 57390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.10%==%ADTLAdhartal  07:37-07:37-  2896.9 57391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  07:45+17-62905.0-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site