Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 563224-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1586333-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1840345-0

12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
     मध्य प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 16, 2014 (08:46PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 7
 M  T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 1
 M  T S
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

0 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -17:25-710.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B CabinX 17:27-17:27-  11.9 69212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/OKAOkhla 17:28-17:28-  13.6 69216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin 17:31-17:31-  16.7 69214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/TKDTuglakabad 17:34-17:34-  110.6 69216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/TKDCTughlakabad CabinX 17:38-17:38-  115.5 69210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.6/==/FDBFaridabad 17:43-17:43-  120.9 69207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#1.7/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 17:46-17:46-  124.7 69204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.8/==/BVHBallabgarhX 17:50-17:50-  128.8 69204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.9/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 17:55-17:55-  134.8 69201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#1.10/==/ASTAsaotiX 17:59-17:59-  138.7 69200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#1.11/==/PWLPalwal 18:08-18:08-  150.0 69199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#1.12/==/RDERundhi 18:16-18:16-  159.4 69194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
#1.13/==/SHLKSholaka 18:25-18:25-  169.8 69194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.14/==/BNCRBanchariX 18:28-18:28-  173.0 69189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
#1.15/==/HDLHodalX 18:34-18:34-  180.1 69190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.16/==/KSVKosi Kalan 18:45-18:45-  192.5 69189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#1.17/==/CHJChataX 18:54-18:54-  1102.7 69187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
#1.18/==/AJHAjhai 19:03-19:03-  1112.8 69186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.19/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 19:12-19:12-  1123.8 69180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
#1.20/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 19:19-19:19-  1131.2 69181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#1.21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:21-19:21-  1134.0 69182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#1.22/==/BADBaadX 19:30-19:30-  1143.9 69183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.23/==/FARFarah 19:37-19:37-  1152.6 69179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.24/==/FHTFarah TownX 19:39-19:39-  1154.9 69172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.25/==/KXMKitham 19:47-19:47-  1164.2 69175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
#1.26/==/RNKARunkutaX 19:55-19:55-  1173.1 69173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
#1.27/==/BFPBilochpura Agra 20:03-20:03-  1182.2 69172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 20:04-20:04-  1183.7 69171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 20:08-20:08-  1187.7 69173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#1.30/==/BHABhandaiX 20:16-20:16-  1197.9 69171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.31/==/JJJajauX 20:30-20:30-  1213.4 69167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
#1.32/==/MIAManiaX 20:42-20:42-  1227.8 69174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
#1.33/==/DHODholpur Junction 20:53-20:53-  1240.2 69178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
#1.34/==/GHERGher 20:58-20:58-  1245.9 69152mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.35/==/HETHetampur 21:04-21:04-  1253.3 69176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.36/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri 21:09-21:09-  1259.1 69175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
#1.37/==/MRAMorena 21:17-21:17-  1267.3 69176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.38/==/SANKSankX 21:25-21:25-  1276.9 69179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#1.39/==/NUBNurabad 21:28-21:28-  1280.4 69180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
#1.40/==/BAOBanmor 21:33-21:33-  1286.4 69189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
#1.41/==/RRURayaru 21:39-21:39-  1292.8 69196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#1.42/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction 21:48-21:48-  1303.0 69205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 21:50-21:55-5m11305.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/==/STLISithouliX 22:02-22:02-  1314.5 73228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.2/==/SLVSandalpur 22:08-22:08-  1321.8 73265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.3/==/ARIAntriX 22:13-22:13-  1327.9 73256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.4/==/AEHAnant PaithX 22:22-22:22-  1338.1 73229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
#2.5/==/SMTLSimariatal 22:25-22:25-  1342.8 73210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
#2.6/==/DBADabra 22:30-22:30-  1348.0 73207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
#2.7/==/KTRAKotraX 22:37-22:37-  1357.6 73206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
#2.8/==/SORSonagirX 22:45-22:45-  1367.0 73214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#2.9/==/DAADatiaX 22:55-22:55-  1378.4 73264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
#2.10/==/KRQKarari 23:06-23:06-  1391.9 73243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 23:15-23:25-10m21403.370259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/JHSAJhansi A Cabin 23:28-23:28-  1406.4 70259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2/==/BJIBijauliX 23:32-23:32-  1411.9 70273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
#3.3/==/BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha 23:39-23:39-  1420.0 70273mNCRKhajuraha Bujurg, Uttar Pradesh
#3.4/==/KHJKhajraha 23:40-23:40-  1420.8 70278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#3.5/==/BABBabina 23:47-23:47-  1428.6 70284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/BPWBurhpuraX 23:51-23:51-  1434.2 70302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
#3.7/==/BZYBasai 23:57-23:57-  1441.1 70289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
#3.8/==/MZXMatatila 00:04-00:04-  2448.8 70299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
#3.9/==/TBTTalbahat 00:08-00:08-  2453.9 70313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#3.10/==/DLADoultaX 00:12-00:12-  2459.1 70328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
#3.11/==/BJABijrotha 00:17-00:17-  2464.5 70353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#3.12/==/JHAJakhauraXO 00:25-00:25-  2473.3 70361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.13/==/DWADailwara 00:33-00:33-  2483.4 70367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#3.14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 00:42-00:42-  2493.7 70373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#3.15/==/JROJiron 00:50-00:50-  2503.3 70384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.16/==/JLNJakhalaunX 00:56-00:56-  2510.4 70396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
#3.17/==/DUADhauraX 01:06-01:06-  2522.0 70407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
#3.18/==/MXSMohasaO 01:14-01:14-  2531.2 70409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
#3.19/==/KOAKarondaX 01:19-01:19-  2536.8 70410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
#3.20/--/AGDAgasod Junction 01:29-01:29-  2548.6 70427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#3.21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 01:35-01:35-  2556.3 70421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#3.22/==/BJQBaghora 01:40-01:40-  2561.7 70417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.23/==/KYEKhurai 01:50-01:50-  2573.5 70440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#3.24/==/SMRRSumreriX 01:58-01:58-  2582.3 70443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#3.25/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX 02:05-02:05-  2591.4 70499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#3.26/==/ISHIsarwara 02:13-02:13-  2600.5 70486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.27/==/NOINariaoliX 02:19-02:19-  2608.0 70498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#3.28/==/RTZRatona 02:29-02:29-  2619.1 70507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/SGOSaugor 02:35-02:40-5m22626.363519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1/==/MKRNMakroniaX 02:47-02:47-  2633.4 63527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2/==/LDALidhora KhurdX 02:53-02:53-  2640.6 63496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.3/==/GWGirwarX 03:03-03:03-  2650.6 63472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.4/==/DGDDangidharX 03:10-03:10-  2657.6 63434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#4.5/==/GAJGaneshGanj 03:16-03:16-  2664.4 63424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#4.6/==/PHAPathariaX 03:28-03:28-  2677.3 63384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#4.7/==/ANAAslanaX 03:41-03:41-  2691.0 63373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/DMODamoh 03:53-03:55-2m22703.453365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#5.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli 04:04-04:04-  2711.5 53364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2/==/BNUBandakpur 04:12-04:12-  2718.8 53355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#5.3/==/GEAGhatera 04:24-04:24-  2729.4 53334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#5.4/==/GTYGola Pati 04:34-04:34-  2738.1 53356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#5.5/==/SAOSagoni 04:43-04:43-  2745.6 53358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.6/==/RTGNRatangaon 04:55-04:55-  2756.7 53449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#5.7/==/SYASalaia 05:03-05:03-  2763.7 53437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.8/==/BQQBakhleta 05:15-05:15-  2774.1 53429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.9/==/REIRithi 05:24-05:24-  2782.5 53432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.10/==/PTHDPatohan 05:31-05:31-  2788.5 53409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#5.11/==/HDUHardua 05:41-05:41-  2797.6 53397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#5.12/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX 05:51-05:51-  2806.2 53395mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#5.13/--/KMZKatni Murwara 05:58-05:58-  2812.6 53385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction 06:00-06:10-10m32814.257387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%KTESKatni South 06:12-06:12-  2816.2 57387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
#6.2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 06:16-06:16-  2819.5 57396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3%==%NWRNiwar 06:24-06:24-  2827.5 57413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#6.4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 06:32-06:32-  2835.2 57436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#6.5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 06:39-06:39-  2842.1 57434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.6%==%DDCEDundiX 06:49-06:49-  2851.6 57417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 07:05-07:05-  2866.6 57388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
#6.8%==%GSPRGosalpur 07:16-07:16-  2877.6 57395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.9%==%DOEDeoriX 07:27-07:27-  2888.2 57390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.10%==%ADTLAdhartal 07:37-07:37-  2897.0 57391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 07:45--52905.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site