Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 06:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri May 16, 2014 (08:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12121

12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
KTE/Katni Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
01753/01754 JBP-BSP-JBP Special
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-SLR-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-B3-A1-HA1-GN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
NZM-KTE=> ET WAM-4 KTE-JBP=> ET WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
 M  T S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 21:47 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Gwalior Junction/GWL 

0 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -17:25+12710.070209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1.1/==/OKAOkhla (4)  17:28-17:28-  13.7 70221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1.2/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  17:31-17:31-  16.8 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
1.3/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  17:33-17:33-  19.7 70213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.4/==/TKDCTughlakabad CabinX  17:38-17:38-  115.5 70210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1.5/==/FDBFaridabad (4)  17:43-17:43-  120.8 70206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1.6/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (3)  17:46-17:46-  124.7 70204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1.7/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)X  17:50-17:50-  128.9 70203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1.8/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  17:55-17:55-  134.7 70200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
1.9/==/ASTAsaoti (5)X  17:58-17:58-  138.8 70203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1.10/==/PWLPalwal (8)  18:08-18:08-  150.0 70200mNRPalwal, Haryana
1.11/==/RDERundhi (4)X  18:16-18:16-  159.3 70194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
1.12/==/SHLKSholaka (4)X  18:25-18:25-  169.8 70194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
1.13/==/BNCRBanchari (2)  18:28-18:28-  173.1 70189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.14/==/HDLHodal (4)X  18:34-18:34-  180.2 70191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
1.15/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)  18:44-18:44-  192.5 70189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.16/==/CHJChata (4)X  18:53-18:53-  1102.8 70187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.17/==/AJHAjhai (2)  19:02-19:02-  1112.8 70185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.18/==/VRBDVrindaban Road (3)  19:11-19:11-  1123.8 70179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.19/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3)  19:18-19:18-  1131.3 70181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  19:20-19:20-  1134.0 70179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.21/==/BADBaad (3)X  19:28-19:28-  1143.9 70184mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
1.22/==/FARFarah (3)  19:36-19:36-  1152.6 70175mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.23/==/FHTFarah Town (2)  19:38-19:38-  1154.9 70174mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.24/==/KXMKitham (3)X  19:46-19:46-  1164.1 70175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1.25/==/RNKARunkuta (3)  19:53-19:53-  1173.1 70172mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
1.26/==/BFPBilochpura Agra (2)  20:01-20:01-  1182.2 70172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)  20:02-20:02-  1183.6 70170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  20:06-20:06-  1187.6 70174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.29/==/BHABhandaiX  20:15-20:15-  1197.9 70170mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
1.30/==/JJJajauX  20:28-20:28-  1213.3 70167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
1.31/==/MIAMania  20:40-20:40-  1227.8 70174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
1.32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)  20:51-20:51-  1240.2 70177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1.33/==/GHERGher  20:56-20:56-  1245.9 70152mNCRDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.34/==/HETHetampur  21:02-21:02-  1253.0 70175mNCRDhaulpur, Rajasthan
1.35/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri  21:06-21:06-  1258.1 70175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
1.36/==/MRAMorena (3)X  21:14-21:14-  1267.1 70176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
1.37/==/SANKSank  21:22-21:22-  1276.8 70179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.38/==/NUBNurabad  21:25-21:25-  1280.3 70179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
1.39/==/BAOBanmor  21:30-21:30-  1286.4 70189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.40/==/RRURayaruX  21:36-21:36-  1292.5 70196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1.41/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3)  21:45-21:45-  1303.0 70206mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)•  21:47+5421:52+555m11305.667214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.1/==/STLISithouli (2)X  22:00-22:00-  1314.4 67228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.2/==/SLVSandalpur  22:07-22:07-  1321.8 67264mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.3/==/ARIAntri  22:12-22:12-  1327.8 67257mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.4/==/AEHAnant PaithX  22:21-22:21-  1338.0 67228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.5/==/SMTLSimariatal  22:25-22:25-  1342.7 67210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
2.6/==/DBADabra (3)  22:30-22:30-  1348.0 67207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2.7/==/KTRAKotraX  22:39-22:39-  1357.5 67205mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
2.8/==/SORSonagir (2)X  22:47-22:47-  1366.8 67211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2.9/==/DAADatia (2)X  22:57-22:57-  1378.3 67264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2.10/==/KRQKarari  23:10-23:10-  1391.9 67243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  23:20+4123:30+4310m21403.473259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.1/==/JHSAJhansi A Cabin  23:32-23:32-  1406.3 73258mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.2/==/BJIBijauli (3)X  23:37-23:37-  1411.8 73273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.3/==/KHJKhajraha (3)  23:44-23:44-  1420.8 73277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
3.4/==/BABBabina (3)X  23:51-23:51-  1428.9 73285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.5/==/BPWBurhpura (3)  23:55-23:55-  1434.0 73303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.6/==/BZYBasai (3)  00:01-00:01-  2441.0 73287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
3.7/==/MZXMatatila (3)  00:07-00:07-  2448.5 73299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
3.8/==/TBTTalbahat (4)X  00:12-00:12-  2453.8 73314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3.9/==/DLADoulta  00:16-00:16-  2459.0 73327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
3.10/==/BJABijrotha (2)  00:21-00:21-  2464.5 73353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.11/==/JHAJakhaura (3)X  00:28-00:28-  2473.3 73361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12/==/DWADailwara (3)XO  00:36-00:36-  2483.3 73367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.13/==/LARLalitpur (3)X  00:45-00:45-  2493.7 73373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.14/==/JROJiron (3)X  00:53-00:53-  2503.3 73384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
3.15/==/JLNJakhalaun (3)X  00:59-00:59-  2510.4 73394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.16/==/DUADhaura (3)X  01:08-01:08-  2522.0 73407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3.17/==/MXSMohasa (3)  01:16-01:16-  2530.9 73414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.18/==/KOAKarondaX  01:20-01:20-  2536.9 73410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.19/--/AGDAgasod  01:30-01:30-  2548.6 73427mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.20/--/MAKRMalkheri Junction (2)  01:37-01:37-  2556.8 73421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3.21/==/BJQBaghora (2)X  01:41-01:41-  2562.3 73420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3.22/==/KYEKhurai (5)  01:51-01:51-  2574.2 73439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
3.23/==/SMRRSumreriX  01:59-01:59-  2583.0 73443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
3.24/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  02:06-02:06-  2592.0 73498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
3.25/==/ISHIsarwara  02:14-02:14-  2601.1 73487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3.26/==/NOINariaoliX  02:20-02:20-  2608.6 73485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3.27/==/RTZRatona  02:29-02:29-  2619.8 73507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SGOSaugor (2)  02:35+1:0202:40+1:025m12627.063519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4.1/==/MKRNMakroniaX  02:47-02:47-  2634.0 63527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
4.2/==/LDALidhora Khurd  02:53-02:53-  2641.2 63496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.3/==/GWGirwarX  03:03-03:03-  2651.3 63472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.4/==/DGDDangidhar (2)X  03:10-03:10-  2658.2 63434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
4.5/==/GAJGaneshGanjX  03:16-03:16-  2665.0 63419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
4.6/==/PHAPathariaX  03:28-03:28-  2677.9 63382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
4.7/==/ANAAslana  03:41-03:41-  2691.7 63367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DMODamoh (2)  03:53+5703:55+572m--2704.053365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
5.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadeli  04:04-04:04-  2712.2 53365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
5.2/==/BNUBandakpur  04:12-04:12-  2719.4 53352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
5.3/==/GEAGhatera  04:24-04:24-  2730.1 53332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
5.4/==/GTYGola Pati  04:34-04:34-  2738.7 53356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
5.5/==/SAOSagoni  04:43-04:43-  2746.2 53358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
5.6/==/RTGNRatangaon  04:55-04:55-  2757.3 53449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
5.7/==/SYASalaia  05:03-05:03-  2764.4 53438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
5.8/==/BQQBakhleta  05:15-05:15-  2774.7 53429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.9/==/REIRithi  05:24-05:24-  2783.1 53427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.10/==/PTHDPatohan  05:31-05:31-  2789.1 53409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
5.11/==/HDUHardua  05:41-05:41-  2797.9 53394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.12/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX  05:50-05:50-  2806.3 53395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5.13|--|KMZKatni Murwara (3)  05:58-05:58-  2813.2 53385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|KTEKatni Junction (6)↵¶06:00+1:0406:10+1:1410m--2814.857387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.1|==%KTESKatni South (2)  06:12-06:12-  2816.7 57386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road (2)X  06:15-06:15-  2820.1 57398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
6.3|==|NWRNiwar (2)  06:24-06:24-  2828.0 57412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
6.4|==|SNRRSansarpur (2)  06:32-06:32-  2835.8 57436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
6.5|==|SBDSleemanabad Road (2)  06:39-06:39-  2842.7 57434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6.6|==|DDCEDundi (2)X  06:49-06:49-  2852.2 57415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
6.7|==|SHRSihora Road (2)X  07:05-07:05-  2867.1 57388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.8|==|GSPRGosalpur (2)  07:16-07:16-  2878.2 57396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.9|==|DOEDeori (2)  07:27-07:27-  2888.7 57392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.10|==|ADTLAdhartal (2)  07:36-07:36-  2897.5 57393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)  07:45+36-42905.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site