Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1635090-0
Entry# 1898746-0
Entry# 1949495-0
Entry# 1986231-7

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

KMME/Kumardubi --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches.
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kumardubi and Hatia.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kumardubi and Hatia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -07:25-21-650.36384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 07:29-07:29-  1-646.6 6386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2/==/KHMKusmhiX 07:38-07:38-  1-637.1 6384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.3/==/SANRSardarnagar 07:43-07:43-  1-631.2 6383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48-07:50-2m--1-626.05886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:00-08:02-2m--1-616.25681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/BALRBaitalpurX 08:11-08:11-  1-607.8 5681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18-08:20-2m--1-601.25079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1/==/AHLRAhilyapur 08:27-08:27-  1-595.1 5080mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2/==/NRANunkharX 08:36-08:36-  1-587.7 5075mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--1-580.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/NNPRNonapar 08:54-08:54-  1-575.6 7776mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00-09:02-2m--1-567.65473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:11-09:13-2m--1-559.54973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:21-09:23-2m--1-553.05571mNERMairwa, Bihar
#8.1/==/KYWKarchhui HaltX 09:29-09:29-  1-547.5 5570mNER841245, Bihar
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:35-09:37-2m--1-542.17868mNER841245, Bihar
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45-09:50-5m11-531.77169mNERSiwan, Bihar
#10.1/==/PCKPachrukhi 09:57-09:57-  1-523.4 7167mNER841241, Bihar
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction 10:05-10:07-2m21-513.95864mNER841233, Bihar
#11.1/==/CWChainwaX 10:15-10:15-  1-505.8 5863mNER841204, Bihar
#11.2/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt 10:18-10:18-  1-503.7 5863mNER841203, Bihar
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:23-10:25-2m21-498.43062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
#12.1/==/DDPDaudpurX 10:42-10:42-  1-489.8 3060mNER841205, Bihar
#12.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota 10:59-10:59-  1-481.1 3062mNER841214, Bihar
#12.3/==/TKVRTeknewas 11:11-11:11-  1-474.9 3058mNER841301, Bihar
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20-11:30-10m21-470.52158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36-11:38-2m21-468.45758mNERSaran, Bihar
#14.1/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn. 11:41-11:41-  1-465.2 5756mNERPurbari Telpa, Bihar
#14.2/==/GJHGoldinganj 11:48-11:48-  1-459.3 5758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#14.3/==/DRIDumri Juara 11:52-11:52-  1-454.6 5757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#14.4/==/BAGLBaragopal 11:57-11:57-  1-450.4 5756mECRSaran, Bihar
#14.5/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria HaltX 12:00-12:00-  1-447.7 5757mECRNH 19, Bihar
#14.6/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 12:02-12:02-  1-445.5 5757mECRSaran, Bihar
#14.7/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt 12:04-12:04-  1-443.6 5759mECRNH 19, Bihar
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:08-12:10-2m21-439.94759mECRSaran, Bihar
#15.1/==/STLRSitalpur 12:16-12:16-  1-435.4 4757mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#15.2/==/NYONayagaon 12:25-12:25-  1-427.8 4756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#15.3/==/PMUParmanandpurX 12:31-12:31-  1-423.2 4756mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40-12:45-5m21-416.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m21-411.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#17.1%==%GWHGhoshawar 13:03-13:03-  1-406.4 7954mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#17.2%==%SAISaraiX 13:08-13:08-  1-400.4 7954mECRPin:844125, Bihar
#17.3%==%BTHLBithauli 13:11-13:11-  1-396.0 7959mECRPin:844113, Bihar
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15-13:17-2m11-391.36257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
#18.1%==%BNPTBenipatti Pirapur 13:23-13:23-  1-385.0 6255mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#19%==%GRLGoraulX 13:25-13:27-2m11-383.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
#19.1%==%KHIKurhani 13:36-13:36-  1-377.2 4156mECRKurhani, Bihar
#19.2%==%TURTurki 13:45-13:45-  1-370.9 4155mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#19.3%==%RDRam Dayalu Nagar 13:56-13:56-  1-363.2 4156mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m11-357.17257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#20.1/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 14:14-14:14-  1-352.3 7256mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#20.2/==/SLTSilaut 14:19-14:19-  1-346.6 7258mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#20.3/==/SIHOSiho 14:25-14:25-  1-338.9 7253mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:31-14:33-2m11-332.03355mECR843105, Bihar
#21.1/==/DUBHDubahaX 14:44-14:44-  1-326.0 3354mECR848125, Bihar
#21.2/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt 14:50-14:50-  1-322.6 3353mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:57-14:59-2m--1-318.61852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#23/==/KPGMKarpurigramXO 15:23-15:25-2m--1-311.3951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08-16:13-5m51-305.07051mECR848101, Bihar
#24.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt 16:17-16:17-  1-300.3 7051mECRMalti, Bihar
#24.2/==/UJPUjiarpur 16:21-16:21-  1-295.8 7051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#24.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj 16:26-16:26-  1-289.6 7051mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#24.4/==/BSRABasarhia Halt 16:29-16:29-  1-285.9 7052mECRBasaria, Bihar
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:33-16:35-2m21-281.72651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#25.1/==/STJTSathajagat 16:46-16:46-  1-277.1 2650mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#26/==/BCABachhwaraXO 17:01-17:03-2m--1-270.51350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#26.1/==/TGATeghraO 17:45-17:45-  1-261.6 1347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#26.2/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 18:08-18:08-  1-256.9 1349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20-18:35-15m61-254.23649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#27.1/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin 18:38-18:38-  1-252.7 3647mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#27.2/==/GHXGarharaX 18:40-18:40-  1-251.2 3646mECRSimariya, Bihar
#27.3/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria 18:46-18:46-  1-247.7 3647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#27.4/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 18:46-18:46-  1-247.7 3647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#27.5/==/BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding 18:46-18:46-  1-247.7 3647mECRBarauni T P P, Bihar
#27.6/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt 18:48-18:48-  1-246.5 3646mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#27.7/==/RJORajendra PulX 18:51-18:51-  1-244.8 3649mECRSimaria, Bihar
#27.8/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 18:56-18:56-  1-241.7 3652mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#27.9/==/TALLTall Junction 19:03-19:03-  1-237.5 3644mECRTal, Bihar
#28/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:09-19:11-2m--1-233.82050mECRMusahari, Bihar
#28.1/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 19:23-19:23-  1-229.7 2046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:40-19:42-2m--1-224.27047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#29.1/==/GGSYGanga Sahay 19:44-19:44-  1-221.5 7044mECRKIUL, Bihar
#29.2/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 19:46-19:46-  1-219.8 7048mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#29.3/==/DJSDhurani Jwas HaltX 19:49-19:49-  1-216.5 7046mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#29.4/==/MKBMankathaX 19:50-19:50-  1-214.7 7047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:55-19:57-2m11-209.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#30.1/==/KBCKiul Bridge 20:02-20:02-  1-208.4 851mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:07-20:12-5m51-207.86354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#31.1/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt 20:14-20:14-  1-205.4 6352mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.2/==/LCKLakhochak Halt 20:15-20:15-  1-204.3 6352mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.3/==/BSQPBansipur 20:17-20:17-  1-202.7 6353mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.4/==/MNPMananpur 20:18-20:18-  1-201.2 6356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#31.5/==/BFMBhalui 20:25-20:25-  1-194.6 6363mECRmananpur road, Bihar
#31.6/==/KDERKunder Halt 20:27-20:27-  1-191.7 6367mECRSH 18, Bihar
#32/==/JMUJamui 20:38-20:40-2m21-180.41881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#32.1/==/CUXChauraXO 21:08-21:08-  1-172.4 1890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#32.2/==/GHRGidhaurXO 21:30-21:30-  1-165.9 18107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#32.3/==/DPXDadpurX 21:45-21:45-  1-161.5 18116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08-22:18-10m--1-154.781142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#33.1/==/RJLARajla 22:21-22:21-  1-150.4 81152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.2/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 22:24-22:24-  1-146.2 81184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#33.3/==/GHNGhorparanX 22:27-22:27-  1-142.5 81231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#33.4/==/STLSimultala 22:32-22:32-  1-135.7 81246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.5/==/TLBTalwa BazarX 22:34-22:34-  1-133.1 81233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.6/==/LHBLahabon 22:40-22:40-  1-125.6 81258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#33.7/==/TTNTulsitanr 22:46-22:46-  1-117.3 81272mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:51-22:56-5m11-110.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#34.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 23:01-23:01-  1-104.9 70242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#34.2/==/SNQSankarpur 23:06-23:06-  1-99.0 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34.3/==/MUWMathurapurX 23:11-23:11-  1-92.7 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34.4/==/NPZNawapatra 23:16-23:16-  1-87.2 70222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21-23:25-4m31-81.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#35.1/==/JRWJoramowX 23:32-23:32-  1-71.3 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#35.2/==/MNCMadankataX 23:36-23:36-  1-66.0 81209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43-23:45-2m--1-57.174251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.1/==/KEEKaseetarX 23:53-23:53-  1-47.3 74219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.2/==/JMTJamtara 23:59-23:59-  1-39.3 74202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.3/==/CCSJJamtara Siding 00:00-00:00-  2-38.3 74199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.4/==/BMBodma 00:07-00:07-  2-30.1 74177mERDist:jamtara, Jharkhand
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11-00:13-2m22-24.841183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#37.1/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur 00:18-00:18-  2-21.7 41181mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#37.2/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 00:19-00:19-  2-20.4 41191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#37.3/--/SLSSalanpur 00:30-00:30-  2-13.1 41156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#37.4/--/ULTLKulti Link Cabin 00:36-00:36-  2-8.9 41140mERChalbalpur, West Bengal
#38/--/ULTKultiX 00:41-00:43-2m--2-5.827146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50-00:52-2m--2-2.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi» 00:58-01:00-2m--20.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#40.1/==/MMUMugmaX 01:11-01:11-  24.7 24133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#40.2/==/TNWThapar NagarO 01:25-01:25-  210.0 24144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.3/==/KAOKalubathanX 01:35-01:35-  214.3 24160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.4/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 01:58-01:58-  223.5 24199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.5/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 02:12-02:12-  229.4 24203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.6/==/DOKMDokra Halt 02:23-02:23-  233.9 24215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:35-02:55-20m7238.624236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#41.1/==/KDSKusunda JunctionX 03:04-03:04-  242.1 24217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
#41.2/==/BZEBaseria 03:09-03:09-  244.2 24215mECRBaseria, Jharkhand
#41.3/==/BZSBansjora 03:14-03:14-  246.4 24212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#41.4/==/SJASijua 03:21-03:21-  249.0 24207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
#41.5/==/ANJEAngarpathra HaltX 03:24-03:24-  250.1 24204mECRAngarpathra, Jharkhand
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh 03:28-03:33-5m1251.926198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
#42.1/==/TNJETentulla 03:36-03:36-  253.0 26200mECRTentulla, Jharkhand
#42.2/==/SZESonardih 03:42-03:42-  255.8 26196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
#42.3/==/TNOTundu 03:44-03:44-  256.9 26194mECRTundu, Jharkhand
#42.4/==/BDQBudora 03:50-03:50-  259.2 26213mECRKharkharee - 828305, Jharkhand
#43/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 03:52-03:54-2m2260.227219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
#43.1/==/JMXJamuni 04:00-04:00-  262.9 27206mECRJamuni, Jharkhand
#43.2/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt 04:05-04:05-  265.1 27189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
#43.3/--/DUGDDugda Coal Washery 04:16-04:16-  269.9 27197mECRDugda, Jharkhand
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:30-04:32-2m1276.333227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#44.1/==/RJBRajabera 04:39-04:39-  280.4 33198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#44.2/==/TKBTupkadih 04:48-04:48-  285.2 33233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#44.3/==/BKSNBokaro North Cabin 04:51-04:51-  286.7 33229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00-05:10-10m2,3291.861245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#45.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin 05:12-05:12-  294.1 61228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#45.2/==/RDFRadhagaonX 05:17-05:17-  298.5 61247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#45.3/==/PNWPundag 05:26-05:26-  2108.5 61292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#45.4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu 05:33-05:33-  2114.8 61295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38-05:40-2m12120.163311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#46.1/==/BKDRBegunkodar 05:46-05:46-  2126.5 63308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#47/==/JAAJhalida 05:51-05:53-2m12131.734298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#47.1/==/THOTulin 06:06-06:06-  2139.2 34266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#48/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15-06:20-5m32144.342256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#48.1/==/SLFSilliX 06:29-06:29-  2150.6 42269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#48.2/--/KITAKitaX 06:40-06:40-  2158.5 42318mSER835102, Jharkhand
#48.3/--/JONJonhaX 07:04-07:04-  2175.0 42470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#48.4/--/