Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will stop at Kulti and Kumardhubi instead of Barakar from 22/9/14-23/9/14 #1220522.
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (05:56PM)

15028/Maurya Express

Sep 21 2014 (5:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-A1-B1-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GD WDM-3A (GKP-BJU) HWH WAP-4 (BJU-HTE)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 13m    8 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:57 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kumardubi and Hatia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -07:25+421-649.36484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1%==%GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  07:29-07:29-  1-645.6 6485mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2%==%KHMKusmhiX  07:37-07:37-  1-636.2 6483mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3%==%SANRSardarnagar  07:43-07:43-  1-630.2 6482mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%CCChauri ChauraX  07:48+2807:50+292m--1-624.95884mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%GBGauri Bazar  08:00+3208:02+332m--1-615.25082mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
3.1%==%BALRBaitalpurX  08:12-08:12-  1-606.7 5082mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  08:20+3608:22+402m--1-600.16979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1%==%AHLRAhalyapurX  08:27-08:27-  1-594.0 6981mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.2%==%NRANunkhar  08:34-08:34-  1-586.7 6975mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BTTBhatni Junction  08:40+4508:45+465m--1-579.45173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
5.1%==%NNPRNonapar  08:51-08:51-  1-574.6 5176mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%BHTRBhatpar Rani  09:00+4609:02+462m--1-566.55473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BTKBankata  09:11+4709:13+472m--1-558.44973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MWMairwa  09:21+4709:23+472m--1-552.06673mNERMairwa, Bihar
8.1%==%KYWKarchhue  09:28-09:28-  1-546.5 6670mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
9%==%ZRDEJiradeiX09:33+4809:35+482m--1-541.06269mNERSiwan, Bihar
10%==%SVSiwan Junction  09:45+4909:50+495m--1-530.77170mNERSiwan, Bihar
10.1%==%PCKPachrukhiX  09:57-09:57-  1-522.3 7167mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
11%==%DDADuraundha Junction  10:05+5410:07+542m--1-512.95864mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
11.1%==%CWChainwaX  10:15-10:15-  1-504.7 5863mNERSiwan, Bihar
11.2%==%MHRNMahendranath Halt  10:17-10:17-  1-502.7 5863mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%EKMAEkmaX  10:23+5210:25+522m--1-497.42864mNERSaran, Bihar
12.1%==%DDPDaudpurX  10:44-10:44-  1-488.7 2859mNERChhapra, Bihar
12.2%==%KPSKopa SamhotaX  11:02-11:02-  1-480.1 2869mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
12.3%==%TKVRTeknewas  11:16-11:16-  1-473.8 2858mNERSaran, Bihar
13%==%CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:25+2711:35+3110m--1-469.51358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14|--|CIChhapra Kacheri  11:45+3211:47+332m--1-467.36957mNERChhapra, Bihar
14.1/==/GJHGoldinganj  11:55-11:55-  1-458.3 6958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
14.2/==/DRIDumri Juara  11:59-11:59-  1-453.5 6957mECRSaran, Bihar
14.3/==/BAGLBaragopal  12:03-12:03-  1-449.4 6957mECRSH 46, Bihar
14.4/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  12:05-12:05-  1-446.6 6957mECRNH 19, Bihar
14.5/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  12:07-12:07-  1-444.5 6956mECRNH 19, Bihar
14.6/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani HaltX  12:09-12:09-  1-442.5 6959mECRNH 19, Bihar
15/==/DGADighwara  12:12+4312:14+432m21-438.66360mECR06158-281240, Bihar
15.1/==/STLRSitalpur  12:18-12:18-  1-434.4 6357mECRSitalpur, Bihar
15.2/==/NYONayagaon  12:25-12:25-  1-426.8 6353mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
15.3/==/PMUParmanandpurX  12:30-12:30-  1-422.1 6356mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:36+5412:41+585m--1-415.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
17/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:51+1:0013:10+5619m21-410.05455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
17.1/--/GWHGhoshawar  13:15-13:15-  1-405.4 5454mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
17.2/--/SAISarai  13:22-13:22-  1-399.3 5454mECRVaishali, Bihar
17.3/--/BTHLBithauliX  13:27-13:27-  1-395.0 5458mECRVaishali, Bihar
18/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  13:32+1:0113:37+1:005m11-390.36260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
18.1/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  13:43-13:43-  1-383.9 6255mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
19/--/GRLGoraul  13:45+1:0313:47+1:062m11-382.05557mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
19.1/--/KHIKurhani  13:53-13:53-  1-376.2 5556mECRKurhani, Bihar
19.2/--/TURTurki  14:00-14:00-  1-369.9 5555mECRTurki, Bihar
19.3/-=%RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  14:08-14:08-  1-362.2 5556mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
20%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  14:15+1:1014:20+1:145m11-356.15457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
20.1/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  14:25-14:25-  1-351.3 5456mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
20.2/==/SLTSilaut  14:32-14:32-  1-345.6 5457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
20.3/==/SIHOSiho  14:40-14:40-  1-337.8 5453mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
21/==/DOLDholiXO  14:48+1:3715:09+1:1721m--1-331.06755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
21.1/==/DUBHDubaha  15:14-15:14-  1-324.9 6755mECRDubha Station, Bihar
21.2/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt  15:18-15:18-  1-321.4 6755mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  15:21+1:2115:36+1:1215m--1-317.66352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
23/==/KPGMKarpurigramXO  15:43+1:1115:57+1:0614m--1-310.33151mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  16:09+1:0416:14+1:085m--1-304.06355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
24.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt  16:18-16:18-  1-299.4 6351mECRMalti, Bihar
24.2/==/UJPUjiarpur  16:23-16:23-  1-294.9 6351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
24.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj  16:29-16:29-  1-288.7 6351mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
24.4/==/BSRABasarhia Halt  16:32-16:32-  1-285.0 6352mECRBasaria, Bihar
25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  16:36+1:1616:38+1:162m21-280.85151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
25.1/==/STJTSathajagat  16:43-16:43-  1-276.3 5149mECRSathajagat, Bihar
26/==/BCABachwara JunctionXO  16:51+1:1716:53+1:212m--1-269.81149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26.1/==/TGATeghraO  17:41-17:41-  1-260.8 1148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26.2/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  18:06-18:06-  1-256.2 1149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
27/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  18:20+3918:45+4925m61-253.52149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27.1/--/GHXGarhara  18:53-18:53-  1-250.8 2147mECRSimariya, Bihar
27.2/--/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria  19:02-19:02-  1-247.4 21228mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27.3/--/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  19:02-19:02-  1-247.4 2147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
27.4/--/BTPHChakia Thermal HaltX  19:06-19:06-  1-246.2 2146mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
27.5/--/RJORajendra PulX  19:11-19:11-  1-244.5 2149mECRSimaria, Bihar
28/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  19:20+1:2219:21+1:251m--1-241.35551mECRMurarpur, Bihar
28.1/==/TALLTall Junction  19:25-19:25-  1-237.2 5544mECRTal, Bihar
28.2/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  19:30-19:30-  1-233.2 5550mECRMusahari, Bihar
28.3/==/RDUMRampur DumraX  19:34-19:34-  1-229.4 5546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
29/==/BRYABarhiya  19:40+1:2319:42+1:232m--1-223.87047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
29.1/==/GGSYGanga Sahay  19:44-19:44-  1-221.2 7044mECRKIUL, Bihar
29.2/==/DMRXDumri Halt  19:46-19:46-  1-219.5 7049mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
29.3/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt  19:48-19:48-  1-216.3 7046mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
29.4/==/MKBMankathaX  19:50-19:50-  1-214.3 7047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:55+1:2919:57+1:302m21-208.7852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
31/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:07+1:2120:12+1:205m51-207.46353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
31.1/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt  20:14-20:14-  1-205.0 6352mECRKiul, Bihar
31.2/==/LCKLakhochak Halt  20:15-20:15-  1-203.8 6352mECRKiul, Bihar
31.3/==/BSQPBansipur  20:16-20:16-  1-203.0 6353mECRKiul, Bihar
31.4/==/BLHRBalahapur Halt  20:17-20:17-  1-202.4 6353mECRSH 18, Bihar
31.5/==/MNPMananpur  20:19-20:19-  1-200.5 6357mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
31.6/==/BFMBhalui  20:25-20:25-  1-194.2 6363mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
31.7/==/KDERKunder Halt  20:27-20:27-  1-191.4 6367mECRSH 18, Bihar
32/==/JMUJamui  20:38+1:2420:40+1:252m--1-180.11881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
32.1/==/CUXChauraXO  21:07-21:07-  1-172.1 1890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
32.2/==/GHRGidhaurXO  21:29-21:29-  1-165.5 18106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
32.3/==/DPXDadpurX  21:44-21:44-  1-161.2 18116mECRDadpur, Bihar
33/==/JAJJhajha  22:08+5122:18+4610m--1-154.180143mECRJhajha, Bihar
33.1/==/RJLARajla  22:21-22:21-  1-149.9 80152mERTola Agaria Kalan, Bihar
33.2/==/NRGONarganjo Halt  22:24-22:24-  1-146.0 80188mERState Highway 18, Bihar
33.3/==/GHNGhorparanX  22:27-22:27-  1-141.8 80230mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
33.4/==/STLSimultala  22:32-22:32-  1-135.4 80247mERSimultala, Bihar
33.5/==/TLBTalwa BazarX  22:34-22:34-  1-132.8 80233mERTola Siantanr, Bihar
33.6/==/LHBLahabon  22:40-22:40-  1-125.2 80259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
33.7/==/TTNTulsitanr  22:46-22:46-  1-117.0 80272mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:51+5222:56+525m--1-110.070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
34.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  23:01-23:01-  1-103.6 70231mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
34.2/==/SNQSankarpur  23:06-23:06-  1-98.8 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
34.3/==/MUWMathurapurX  23:11-23:11-  1-92.6 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
34.4/==/NPZNawapatra  23:16-23:16-  1-86.8 70221mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  23:21+5523:25+544m--1-80.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
35.1/==/JRWJoramowX  23:32-23:32-  1-71.0 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
35.2/==/MNCMadankataX  23:36-23:36-  1-65.6 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
36/==/VDSVidyasagar  23:43+5823:45+592m--1-56.774250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
36.1/==/KEEKaseetarX  23:53-23:53-  1-47.0 74219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
36.2/==/JMTJamtara  23:59-23:59-  1-38.8 74201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
36.3/==/BMBodma  00:07-00:07-  2-29.7 74179mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
37/==/CRJChittaranjanX  00:11+5900:13+1:002m22-24.540182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
37.1/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurO  00:20-00:20-  2-20.0 40191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
37.2/--/SLSSalanpur  00:30-00:30-  2-12.8 40156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
38/--/ULTKulti  00:41+1:2400:43+1:242m--2-5.839148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
39/==/BRRBarakar  00:48+1:1600:50+1:172m--2-2.530129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
40/==/KMMEKumardubi»  00:55+1:1900:57+1:192m--20.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
40.1/==/MMUMugmaX  01:09-01:09-  24.6 24135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
40.2/==/TNWThapar NagarXO  01:22-01:22-  210.0 24144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
40.3/==/KAOKalubathanX  01:33-01:33-  214.2 24195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
40.4/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  01:56-01:56-  223.2 24200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
40.5/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  02:12-02:12-  229.4 24202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
40.6/==/DOKMDokra Halt  02:22-02:22-  233.2 24211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
41/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:35+3702:55+3820m--238.525235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
41.1/==/KDSKusunda Junction  03:05-03:05-  242.5 25218mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
41.2/==/BZEBaseria  03:10-03:10-  244.7 25210mECRBaseria, Jharkhand
41.3/==/BZSBansjora  03:15-03:15-  246.8 25212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
41.4/==/SJASijua  03:21-03:21-  249.3 25206mECRSijua, Jharkhand
41.5/==/ANJEAngarpathra HaltX  03:24-03:24-  250.5 25204mECRAngarpathra, Jharkhand
42/==/KTHKatrasgarh  03:28+5503:33+545m1252.322198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
42.1/==/TNJETentulla  03:40-03:40-  254.8 22196mECRTentulla, Jharkhand
42.2/==/SZESonardih  03:44-03:44-  256.3 22197mECRSonardih, Jharkhand
42.3/==/TNOTundu  03:48-03:48-  257.8 22198mECRTundu, Jharkhand
42.4/==/BDQBudora  03:54-03:54-  259.8 22210mECRBudora, Jharkhand
42.5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  03:56-03:56-  260.6 22219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
42.6/==/JMXJamuni  04:03-04:03-  263.1 22204mECRJamuni, Jharkhand
42.7/=-/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  04:10-04:10-  265.6 22182mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
42.8/--/DDGADugda  04:18-04:18-  268.4 22209mECRDugda, Jharkhand
42.9/--/DNHDeonagar  04:22-04:22-  269.9 22223mECRDeonagar, Jharkhand
43/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:30+4304:33+453m1272.835227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
43.1%==/RJBRajabera  04:40-04:40-  276.9 35198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
43.2/==/TKBTupkadih  04:48-04:48-  281.7 35233mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
43.3/==/BKSNBokaro North Cabin  04:55-04:55-  285.6 35239mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  05:00+5005:10+4810m2288.358245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
44.1/==/RDFRadhagaonX  05:17-05:17-  294.8 58247mSERPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
44.2/==/PNWPundhag  05:27-05:27-  2105.0 58291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
44.3/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu  05:34-05:34-  2111.3 58291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
45/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:39+3705:40+401m12116.658312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
45.1/==/BKDRBegunkodar  05:48-05:48-  2124.1 58314mSERSH 4A, West Bengal
46/==/JAAJhalida  05:52+4405:53+451m--2128.235297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
46.1/==/THOTulin  06:06-06:06-  2135.8 35267mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
47/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:15+4406:20+455m32141.042254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
47.1/==/SLFSilliX  06:29-06:29-  2147.1 42269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
47.2/=-/KITAKitaX  06:40-06:40-  2154.8 42323mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
47.3/--/JONJonhaX  07:04-07:04-  2171.6 42470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
47.4/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  07:06-07:06-  2173.0 42454mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
47.5/--/GAGGangaghatX  07:19-07:19-  2182.2 42543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
47.6/-=/TISTatisilwai  07:30-07:30-  2189.9 42612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
47.7/==/NKMNamkom  07:39-07:39-  2196.5 42618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
48/==/RNCRanchi Junction  07:45+3707:55+4210m22200.728632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
48.1/==/AORArgora  08:00-08:00-  2202.9 28654mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
49/==/HTEHatia•  08:10+49-32207.7-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site