Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15028/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

KMME/Kumardubi --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (4h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 12, 2016 (12:22PM)
Updated: Today (12:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumardubi and Hatia.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and DOL/Dholi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kumardubi and Hatia

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -07:25+021-650.26384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  07:29-07:29-  1-646.4 6386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2/==/KHMKusmhi  07:38-07:38-  1-637.0 6384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.3/==/SANRSardarnagarX  07:43-07:43-  1-631.1 6383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX  07:48+1707:50+182m01-625.95886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar  08:00+1708:02+182m01-616.15681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/BALRBaitalpurX  08:11-08:11-  1-607.7 5681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  08:18+1908:20+222m01-601.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1/==/AHLRAhalyapur  08:27-08:27-  1-595.0 5080mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2/==/NRANunkharX  08:36-08:36-  1-587.6 5075mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction  08:45+1708:50+195m01-580.37775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/NNPRNonapar  08:54-08:54-  1-575.5 7776mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  09:00+2309:02+232m01-567.45473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/BTKBankata  09:11+2209:13+242m01-559.44973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/MWMairwa  09:21+2409:23+242m01-552.95571mNERMairwa, Bihar
#8.1/==/KYWKarchhueX  09:29-09:29-  1-547.4 5570mNER841245, Bihar
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  09:35+2309:37+242m01-542.07868mNER841245, Bihar
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:45+2809:50+305m11-531.67169mNERSiwan, Bihar
#10.1/==/PCKPachrukhi  09:57-09:57-  1-523.2 7167mNER841241, Bihar
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction  10:05+3310:07+332m01-513.85865mNER841233, Bihar
#11.1/==/CWChainwaX  10:15-10:15-  1-505.7 5863mNER841204, Bihar
#11.2/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  10:18-10:18-  1-503.6 5863mNER841203, Bihar
#12/==/EKMAEkma  10:23+3210:25+322m01-498.32862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
#12.1/==/DDPDaudpurX  10:43-10:43-  1-489.7 2860mNER841205, Bihar
#12.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota  11:02-11:02-  1-481.0 2862mNER841214, Bihar
#12.3/==/TKVRTeknewas  11:16-11:16-  1-474.8 2858mNER841301, Bihar
#13/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:25+811:35+1110m01-470.41658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#14/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  11:43+1211:45+122m21-468.37857mNERSaran, Bihar
#14.1/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.  11:47-11:47-  1-465.0 7856mNERPurbari Telpa, Bihar
#14.2/==/GJHGoldinganj  11:52-11:52-  1-459.2 7858mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#14.3/==/DRIDumri Juara  11:56-11:56-  1-454.5 7857mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#14.4/==/BAGLBaragopal  11:59-11:59-  1-450.3 7856mECRSaran, Bihar
#14.5/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  12:01-12:01-  1-447.5 7857mECRNH 19, Bihar
#14.6/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  12:03-12:03-  1-445.4 7857mECRSaran, Bihar
#14.7/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani HaltX  12:04-12:04-  1-443.4 7859mECRNH 19, Bihar
#15/==/DGADighwara  12:07+3412:09+342m21-439.85459mECRSaran, Bihar
#15.1/==/STLRSitalpur  12:14-12:14-  1-435.3 5457mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#15.2/==/NYONayagaon  12:22-12:22-  1-427.7 5456mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#15.3/==/PMUParmanandpurX  12:27-12:27-  1-423.1 5456mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:35+4512:40+465m21-416.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction  12:53+4612:55+562m21-410.95655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#17.1%==%GWHGhoshawar  13:00-13:00-  1-406.3 5654mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#17.2%==%SAISaraiX  13:06-13:06-  1-400.2 5654mECRPin:844125, Bihar
#17.3%==%BTHLBithauli  13:11-13:11-  1-395.9 5659mECRPin:844113, Bihar
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  13:16+1:0313:18+1:052m11-391.22257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
#18.1%==%BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  13:36-13:36-  1-384.8 2255mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#19%==%GRLGoraul  13:41+5213:43+542m11-382.94959mECRVaishali, Bihar
#19.1%==%KHIKurhani  13:50-13:50-  1-377.1 4956mECRKurhani, Bihar
#19.2%==%TURTurki  13:58-13:58-  1-370.8 4955mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#19.3%==%RDRam Dayalu Nagar  14:08-14:08-  1-363.1 4956mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  14:15+1:0314:20+1:055m11-357.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#20.1/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  14:26-14:26-  1-352.2 4956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#20.2/==/SLTSilaut  14:33-14:33-  1-346.5 4958mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#20.3/==/SIHOSiho  14:43-14:43-  1-338.7 4953mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#21/==/DOLDholiXO  14:51+1:0714:53+1:072m11-331.92055mECR843105, Bihar
#21.1/==/DUBHDubaha  15:11-15:11-  1-325.9 2054mECR848125, Bihar
#21.2/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua HaltX  15:21-15:21-  1-322.5 2053mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaXO  15:33+4315:35+472m01-318.52352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#23/==/KPGMKarpurigram  15:54+3915:56+462m01-311.23151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  16:08+5316:13+585m51-304.97051mECR848101, Bihar
#24.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt  16:17-16:17-  1-300.2 7051mECRMalti, Bihar
#24.2/==/UJPUjiarpur  16:21-16:21-  1-295.7 7051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#24.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj  16:26-16:26-  1-289.4 7051mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#24.4/==/BSRABasarhia Halt  16:29-16:29-  1-285.8 7052mECRBasaria, Bihar
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  16:33+1:0816:35+1:092m21-281.65651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#25.1/==/STJTSathajagat  16:40-16:40-  1-277.0 5650mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#26/==/BCABachhwaraXO  16:47+1:1216:49+1:172m01-270.41150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#26.1/==/TGATeghraXO  17:39-17:39-  1-261.5 1147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#26.2/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  18:05-18:05-  1-256.7 1149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#27/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  18:20+3318:35+3815m61-254.13649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#27.1/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin  18:38-18:38-  1-252.5 3647mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#27.2/==/GHXGarharaX  18:40-18:40-  1-251.0 3646mECRSimariya, Bihar
#27.3/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria  18:46-18:46-  1-247.6 3647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#27.4/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  18:46-18:46-  1-247.6 3647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#27.5/==/BTPHChakia Thermal HaltX  18:48-18:48-  1-246.4 3646mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#27.6/==/RJORajendra PulX  18:51-18:51-  1-244.7 3649mECRSimaria, Bihar
#27.7/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  18:56-18:56-  1-241.6 3652mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#27.8/==/TALLTall Junction  19:03-19:03-  1-237.4 3644mECRTal, Bihar
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction  19:09-19:11-2m01-233.72050mECRMusahari, Bihar
#28.1/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO  19:23-19:23-  1-229.6 2046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#29/==/BRYABarhiya  19:40+1:0519:42+1:062m01-224.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#29.1/==/GGSYGanga Sahay  19:44-19:44-  1-221.4 7044mECRKIUL, Bihar
#29.2/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  19:46-19:46-  1-219.7 7048mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#29.3/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt  19:49-19:49-  1-216.4 7046mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#29.4/==/MKBMankathaX  19:50-19:50-  1-214.6 7047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO  19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m11-208.9852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#30.1/==/KBCKiul Bridge  20:02-20:02-  1-208.2 851mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:07+1:1120:12+1:095m51-207.66354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#31.1/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt  20:14-20:14-  1-205.3 6352mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.2/==/LCKLakhochak Halt  20:15-20:15-  1-204.2 6352mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.3/==/BSQPBansipur  20:17-20:17-  1-202.6 6353mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.4/==/MNPMananpur  20:18-20:18-  1-201.0 6356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#31.5/==/BFMBhalui  20:25-20:25-  1-194.5 6363mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#31.6/==/KDERKunder Halt  20:27-20:27-  1-191.6 6367mECRSH 18, Bihar
#32/==/JMUJamui  20:38+1:1320:40+1:142m01-180.31881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#32.1/==/CUXChauraXO  21:08-21:08-  1-172.2 1890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#32.2/==/GHRGidhaurXO  21:30-21:30-  1-165.8 18107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#32.3/==/DPXDadpurX  21:45-21:45-  1-161.4 18116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX  22:08+3622:18+3910m01-154.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#33.1/==/RJLARajla  22:21-22:21-  1-150.2 81152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.2/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  22:24-22:24-  1-146.1 81184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#33.3/==/GHNGhorparanX  22:27-22:27-  1-142.4 81231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#33.4/==/STLSimultala  22:32-22:32-  1-135.6 81246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.5/==/TLBTalwa BazarX  22:34-22:34-  1-133.0 81233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.6/==/LHBLahabon  22:40-22:40-  1-125.4 81258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#33.7/==/TTNTulsitanr  22:46-22:46-  1-117.2 81272mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:51+5822:56+585m11-110.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#34.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  23:01-23:01-  1-104.8 70242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#34.2/==/SNQSankarpur  23:06-23:06-  1-98.9 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34.3/==/MUWMathurapurX  23:11-23:11-  1-92.6 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34.4/==/NPZNawapatra  23:16-23:16-  1-87.0 70222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  23:21+5823:25+574m31-81.181254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#35.1/==/JRWJoramowX  23:32-23:32-  1-71.2 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#35.2/==/MNCMadankataX  23:36-23:36-  1-65.9 81209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar  23:43+1:0423:45+1:042m01-57.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.1/==/KEEKaseetarX  23:53-23:53-  1-47.2 74219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.2/==/JMTJamtara  23:59-23:59-  1-39.2 74202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.3/==/CCSJJamtara Siding  00:00-00:00-  2-38.2 74199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.4/==/BMBodma  00:07-00:07-  2-30.0 74177mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX  00:11+1:0600:13+1:062m22-24.741183mERIndia, West Bengal
#37.1/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur  00:18-00:18-  2-21.6 41181mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#37.2/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurO  00:19-00:19-  2-20.3 41191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#37.3/--/SLSSalanpur  00:30-00:30-  2-13.0 41156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#37.4/--/ULTLKulti Link Cabin  00:36-00:36-  2-8.8 41140mERChalbalpur, West Bengal
#38/--/ULTKulti  00:41+1:1200:43+1:132m02-5.627146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#39|--|BRRBarakarX  00:50+1:1600:52+1:162m02-2.525132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi»  00:58+1:1501:00+1:152m020.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#40.1/==/MMUMugmaX  01:11-01:11-  24.6 24133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#40.2/==/TNWThapar NagarXO  01:24-01:24-  210.0 24144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.3/==/KAOKalubathanX  01:35-01:35-  214.2 24160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.4/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  01:57-01:57-  223.2 24199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.5/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  02:12-02:12-  229.6 24203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.6/==/DOKMDokra HaltX  02:23-02:23-  234.1 24215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:35+2902:55+3220m7238.824236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#41.1/==/KDSKusunda JunctionX  03:04-03:04-  242.3 24217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
#41.2/==/BZEBaseria  03:09-03:09-  244.4 24215mECRBaseria, Jharkhand
#41.3/==/BZSBansjora  03:14-03:14-  246.6 24212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#41.4/==/SJASijua  03:21-03:21-  249.1 24207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
#41.5/==/ANJEAngarpathra HaltX  03:24-03:24-  250.2 24204mECRAngarpathra, Jharkhand
#42/==/KTHKatrasgarh  03:28+3303:33+345m1252.022198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
#42.1/==/TNJETentulla  03:36-03:36-  253.2 22200mECRTentulla, Jharkhand
#42.2/==/SZESonardih  03:44-03:44-  256.0 22196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
#42.3/==/TNOTundu  03:47-03:47-  257.1 22194mECRTundu, Jharkhand
#42.4/==/BDQBudora  03:53-03:53-  259.4 22213mECRBudora, Jharkhand
#43/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  03:56+3003:58+322m2260.430219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
#43.1/==/JMXJamuni  04:03-04:03-  263.1 30206mECRJamuni, Jharkhand
#43.2/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  04:08-04:08-  265.3 30189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
#43.3/--/DUGDDugda Coal Washery  04:17-04:17-  270.1 30197mECRDugda, Jharkhand
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  04:30+2104:33+263m1276.435227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#44.1/==/RJBRajabera  04:40-04:40-  280.5 35198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#44.2/==/TKBTupkadih  04:48-04:48-  285.3 35233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#44.3/==/BKSNBokaro North Cabin  04:51-04:51-  286.9 35229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  05:00+2505:10+2410m3292.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#45.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin  05:12-05:12-  294.3 61228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#45.2/==/RDFRadhagaonX  05:17-05:17-  298.6 61247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#45.3/==/PNWPundhag  05:26-05:26-  2108.6 61292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#45.4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu  05:33-05:33-  2114.9 61295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:38+2305:40+262m12120.263311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#46.1/==/BKDRBegunkodar  05:46-05:46-  2126.7 63308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#47/==/JAAJhalida  05:51+2705:53+282m12131.934298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#47.1/==/THOTulin  06:06-06:06-  2139.4 34266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#48/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  06:15+2506:20+255m32144.442256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#48.1/==/SLFSilliX  06:29-06:29-  2150.7 42269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#48.2/--/KITAKitaX  06:40-06:40-  2158.6 42318mSER835102, Jharkhand
#48.3/--/JONJonhaX  07:04-07:04-  2175.2 42470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#48.4/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  07:05-07:05-  2176.4 42450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#48.5/--/