Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1460542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1675493-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345213-0

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
पुणे - भुसावळ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

LNL/Lonavala --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: May 09 2017 (07:30) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lonavala and Manmad Junction is 16 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PC/Pachora Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

11 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Manmad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -11:45+321-63.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar 11:48-11:48-  1-61.2 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/KKKhadkiX 11:52-11:52-  1-57.6 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/DAPDDapodi 11:54-11:54-  1-55.5 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi 11:58-11:58-  1-52.2 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/PMPPimpriX 12:01-12:01-  1-49.6 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#2/==/CCHChinchwad 12:03+812:05+82m31-47.375574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/AKRDAkurdi 12:08-12:08-  1-44.1 75585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/DEHRDehu Road 12:12-12:12-  1-39.2 75611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/BGWIBegdewadi 12:14-12:14-  1-35.6 75594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 12:15-12:15-  1-35.3 75594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 12:17-12:17-  1-32.6 75596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/TGNTalegaonO 12:19-12:19-  1-29.6 75621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/VDNVadgaon 12:22-12:22-  1-25.5 75623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/KNHEKanhe 12:27-12:27-  1-20.5 75627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/KMSTKamshet 12:30-12:30-  1-15.9 75612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/MVLMalavli 12:37-12:37-  1-7.8 75618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 12:42-12:42-  1-1.7 75621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#3/==/LNLLonavala» 12:43+1312:45+142m210.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/KADKhandala 12:52-12:52-  13.7 34549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin 13:00-13:00-  18.8 34414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/TKWThakurvadi Cabin 13:11-13:11-  114.8 34290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/JBCJambrung Cabin 13:16-13:16-  117.8 34194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/PDIPalasdhari 13:29-13:29-  124.7 3467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:34+1713:35+191m3127.84055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#5/--/CHOKChowk 13:51+1913:52+191m1138.55249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
#6/--/MHPEMohape 14:01+2214:02+231m1146.35036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
#7/--/CKHSChikhale 14:09-14:10-1m1152.14812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 14:15+2714:20+265m7156.13611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/KLMCKalamboli 14:28-14:28-  161.1 362mCR, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/NVRDNavade Road 14:32-14:32-  163.5 367mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
#8.3/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand 14:38-14:38-  166.9 3610mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/NIIJNilaje 14:52-14:52-  175.5 369mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/DTVLDatiwali 14:59-14:59-  179.8 367mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 15:02-15:02-  181.2 362mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/KOPRKopar 15:06-15:06-  183.9 366mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/DIDombivliX 15:08-15:08-  185.1 3613mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/THKThakurliX 15:11-15:11-  186.7 3615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#8.10/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 15:16-15:16-  189.5 368mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#9/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 15:17+2815:20+303m4190.35810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SHADShahadX 15:23-15:23-  193.4 5812mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/ABYAmbivli 15:26-15:26-  196.4 5818mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/TLATitvala 15:31-15:31-  1101.2 5817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#9.4/==/KDVKhadavliX 15:39-15:39-  1108.8 5823mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
#9.5/==/VSDVasindX 15:47-15:47-  1116.4 5832mCR421601, Maharashtra
#9.6/==/ASOAsangaonX 15:53-15:53-  1122.4 5877mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#9.7/==/ATGAtgaon 16:04-16:04-  1132.2 58147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#9.8/==/THSThansit 16:10-16:10-  1138.1 58184mCRDist - Thane, Maharashtra
#9.9/==/KEKhardiX 16:16-16:16-  1144.3 58229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#9.10/==/OMBOombermali 16:23-16:23-  1150.8 58248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#10/==/KSRAKasaraXO 16:30+3316:50+2020m--1157.734293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3X 16:56-16:56-  1161.4 34365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 17:03-17:03-  1164.9 34473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 1X 17:07-17:07-  1167.1 34499mCRAH47 - MH 421602, Maharashtra
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:15+1617:20+185m21171.982589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard 17:21-17:21-  1173.4 82583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/GOGhoti 17:26-17:26-  1180.0 82581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
#11.3/==/PIPadliX 17:32-17:32-  1188.4 82591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#11.4/==/AVAsvaliX 17:38-17:38-  1196.9 82578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#11.5/==/LTLahavitX 17:47-17:47-  1209.3 82587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#12/==/DVLDevlaliX 17:53+2817:55+282m11216.826560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
#13/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:08+2418:10+262m11222.688564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/ODHAOdhaX 18:18-18:18-  1234.2 88571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#13.2/==/KWKhervadi 18:23-18:23-  1241.2 88553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#13.3/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene 18:27-18:27-  1248.0 88548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#13.4/==/NRNiphadX 18:31-18:31-  1254.0 88551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
#13.5/==/UGNUgaon 18:36-18:36-  1261.0 88568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#14/==/LSLasalgaonX 18:43+2818:45+272m--1270.874595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/SUMSummitX 18:55-18:55-  1283.0 74632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction•X 19:05+2819:10+275m21295.594582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/PNVPanevadiX 19:13-19:13-  1300.7 94562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/HSLHisvahalX 19:19-19:19-  1308.8 94541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#15.3/==/PJNPanjhan 19:22-19:22-  1314.2 94513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#15.4/==/NGNNandgaon 19:26-19:26-  1320.9 94475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#15.5/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)X 19:27-19:27-  1321.7 94473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#15.6/==/PKEPimpar KhedX 19:33-19:33-  1331.6 94462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#15.7/==/NINaydongri 19:39-19:39-  1341.4 94427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#15.8/==/RHNERohini 19:42-19:42-  1346.0 94422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#15.9/==/HPRHirapurX 19:48-19:48-  1355.0 94373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 19:53+3319:55+322m21362.9128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/VGLVaghli 19:59-19:59-  1372.2 128331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#17/==/KJKajgaon 20:04+3720:05+371m--1382.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/NGDNagardevlaX 20:11-20:11-  1388.9 67281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#17.2/==/GAAGalanX 20:19-20:19-  1397.2 67282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#18/==/PCPachora JunctionX 20:28+3220:30+322m--1407.887264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/PHQPardhandeX 20:35-20:35-  1415.2 87243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#18.2/==/MYJMahejiX 20:40-20:40-  1422.6 87247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#18.3/==/MWDMhasavad 20:48-20:48-  1434.4 87219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#18.4/==/SSShirsoliX 20:55-20:55-  1443.9 87210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:03+3321:05+322m31455.632212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#19.1/==/TRWTarsod 21:19-21:19-  1463.0 32206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#19.2/==/BDIBhadli 21:27-21:27-  1467.1 32211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:50+15-11479.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.