Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (03:07PM)

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

May 28 2015 (9:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P/3
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

10 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Manmad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -11:45+021-63.758556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar  11:48-11:48-  1-61.2 58549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2/==/KKKhadkiX  11:51-11:51-  1-57.6 58562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3/==/DAPDDapodi  11:53-11:53-  1-55.5 58558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  11:57-11:57-  1-52.2 58558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5/==/PMPPimpriX  12:00-12:00-  1-49.6 58570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2/==/CCHChinchwad  12:02+612:04+62m31-47.373573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
2.1/==/AKRDAkurdiX  12:07-12:07-  1-44.1 73583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
2.2/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  12:11-12:11-  1-39.2 73611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2.3/==/BGWBegdewadi  12:14-12:14-  1-35.7 73594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
2.4/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  12:14-12:14-  1-35.6 73594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
2.5/==/SLRWShelarwadi  12:14-12:14-  1-35.3 73594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
2.6/==/GRWDGhorawadi  12:16-12:16-  1-32.6 73596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
2.7/==/TGNTalegaonO  12:19-12:19-  1-29.6 73619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
2.8/==/VDNVadgaon  12:22-12:22-  1-25.5 73623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
2.9/==/KNHEKanhe  12:26-12:26-  1-20.5 73626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
2.10/==/KMSTKamshet  12:30-12:30-  1-15.9 73607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2.11/==/MVLMalavli  12:37-12:37-  1-7.2 73616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
3/==/LNLLonavala»  12:43+1312:45+162m210.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3.1/==/KADKhandala  12:51-12:51-  13.7 35545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3.2/==/MHLCMonkey Hill  13:00-13:00-  19.0 35414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
3.3/==/NAGCNagargali  13:07-13:07-  112.8 35354mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.4/==/NNCNNagnath Cabin  13:12-13:12-  115.9 35289mCRDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.5/==/TKWThakurvadi  13:13-13:13-  116.2 35281mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
3.6/==/PDIPalasdhari  13:29-13:29-  125.8 3567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  13:34+1913:35+201m3128.74257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/--/CHOKChowk  13:51+2113:52+211m1139.85144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
6/--/MHPEMohape  14:01+2414:02+241m1147.35035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
7/--/CKHSChikhale  14:09-14:10-1m1153.24913mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:15+2614:20+255m7157.23610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8.1/==/KLMCKalamboli  14:28-14:28-  162.3 364mCR, Maharashtra
8.2/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  14:29-14:29-  162.9 364mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8.3/==/NVRDNavade Road  14:32-14:32-  164.7 366mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
8.4/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  14:38-14:38-  168.1 3610mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8.5/==/NIIJNilaje  14:52-14:52-  176.7 369mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
8.6/==/DTVLDatiwali  14:59-14:59-  181.0 367mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
8.7/==/DIDombivliX  15:09-15:09-  186.4 3611mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
8.8/==/THKThakurliX  15:11-15:11-  187.9 3614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
9/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:17+2815:20+303m4191.54310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9.1/==/SHADShahad  15:25-15:25-  194.7 4312mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
9.2/==/ABYAmbivli  15:29-15:29-  197.7 4322mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
9.3/==/TLATitvala  15:36-15:36-  1102.5 4317mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
9.4/==/KDVKhadavliX  15:46-15:46-  1110.1 4323mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9.5/==/VSDVasind  15:57-15:57-  1117.7 4332mCRVasind, Maharashtra
9.6/==/ASOAsangaon  16:05-16:05-  1123.7 4377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
9.7/==/ATGAtgaonX  16:19-16:19-  1133.5 43147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
9.8/==/THSThansitO  16:27-16:27-  1139.4 43184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
9.9/==/KEKhardiX  16:36-16:36-  1145.5 43232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
9.10/==/OMBOombermali  16:45-16:45-  1152.1 43248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
9.11/==/KSRAKasaraX  16:55-16:55-  1158.9 43290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9.12/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3O  17:00-17:00-  1162.6 43365mCRNH-3, Maharashtra
9.13/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2X  17:05-17:05-  1166.2 43473mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
10/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:15+1817:20+215m21173.382589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
10.1/==/GOGhoti  17:26-17:26-  1181.4 82581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
10.2/==/PIPadliX  17:32-17:32-  1189.7 82591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
10.3/==/AVAsvaliX  17:38-17:38-  1198.2 82578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
10.4/==/LTLahavitX  17:47-17:47-  1210.6 82587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
11/==/DVLDevlaliX  17:53+2717:55+272m11218.226561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
12/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:08+2318:10+232m11223.988563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
12.1/==/ODHAOdhaX  18:18-18:18-  1235.5 88571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
12.2/==/KWKhervadi  18:23-18:23-  1242.6 88553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
12.3/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene  18:27-18:27-  1249.3 88548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
12.4/==/NRNiphad  18:31-18:31-  1255.3 88550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
12.5/==/UGNUgaon  18:36-18:36-  1262.3 88568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/LSLasalgaon  18:43+2518:45+252m--1272.274592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
13.1/==/SUMSummitX  18:55-18:55-  1284.3 74632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  19:05+2619:10+245m21296.794580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14.1/==/PNVPanevadi  19:14-19:14-  1302.4 94561mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
14.2/==/HSLHisvahalX  19:19-19:19-  1310.1 94540mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
14.3/==/PJNPanjhan  19:22-19:22-  1315.6 94514mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
14.4/==/NGNNandgaonX  19:26-19:26-  1322.1 94476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
14.5/==/PKEPimpar KhedX  19:33-19:33-  1332.9 94462mCRPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
14.6/==/NINaydongriX  19:39-19:39-  1342.7 94427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
14.7/==/RHNERohini  19:42-19:42-  1347.3 94422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
14.8/==/HPRHirapurX  19:48-19:48-  1356.4 94373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:53+3019:55+302m21364.2127352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
15.1/==/VGLVaghli  19:59-19:59-  1373.6 127331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
16/==/KJKajgaon  20:04+3520:05+351m--1383.367297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
16.1/==/NGDNagardevlaX  20:11-20:11-  1390.1 67280mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
16.2/==/GAAGalanX  20:19-20:19-  1398.6 67282mCRGalan, Maharashtra
17/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:28+3020:30+302m--1409.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
17.1/==/PHQPardhande  20:35-20:35-  1416.5 87243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
17.2/==/MYJMahejiX  20:40-20:40-  1423.9 87247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
17.3/==/MWDMhasavad  20:48-20:48-  1435.7 87220mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
17.4/==/SSShirsoliX  20:55-20:55-  1445.0 87211mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:03+2621:05+272m31456.832213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18.1/==/TRWTarsodX  21:14-21:14-  1461.5 32206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
18.2/==/BDIBhadli  21:26-21:26-  1468.3 32211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:50+13-11480.9-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site