Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
पुणे - भुसावळ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

LNL/Lonavala --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

10 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Manmad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -11:45+121-63.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar  11:48-11:48-  1-61.2 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/KKKhadkiX  11:52-11:52-  1-57.7 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/DAPDDapodi  11:54-11:54-  1-55.5 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  11:58-11:58-  1-52.2 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/PMPPimpriX  12:01-12:01-  1-49.6 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#2/==/CCHChinchwad  12:03+612:05+62m31-47.375574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/AKRDAkurdi  12:08-12:08-  1-44.2 75585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/DEHRDehu Road  12:12-12:12-  1-39.2 75611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/BGWBegdewadi  12:14-12:14-  1-35.7 75594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  12:14-12:14-  1-35.6 75594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/SLRWShelarwadi  12:15-12:15-  1-35.3 75594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/GRWDGhorawadi  12:17-12:17-  1-32.6 75596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/TGNTalegaonO  12:19-12:19-  1-29.6 75621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/VDNVadgaon  12:22-12:22-  1-25.5 75623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/KNHEKanhe  12:27-12:27-  1-20.5 75627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/KMSTKamshet  12:30-12:30-  1-15.9 75614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/MVLMalavli  12:37-12:37-  1-7.2 75616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/LNLXLonavala Yard  12:42-12:42-  1-1.7 75621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#3/==/LNLLonavala»  12:43+1012:45+112m210.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/KADKhandala  12:52-12:52-  13.7 34547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MHLCMonkey Hill  13:00-13:00-  18.7 34414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/TKWThakurvadi  13:11-13:11-  114.8 34290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  13:29-13:29-  124.7 3467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  13:34+1613:35+181m3127.84257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#5/--/CHOKChowk  13:51+1913:52+191m1138.95144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
#6/--/MHPEMohape  14:01+2414:02+241m1146.55035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
#7/--/CKHSChikhale  14:09-14:10-1m1152.44813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:15+2614:20+265m7156.43611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/KLMCKalamboli  14:28-14:28-  161.4 364mCR, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/NVRDNavade Road  14:32-14:32-  163.9 367mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
#8.3/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  14:38-14:38-  167.2 3610mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/NIIJNilaje  14:52-14:52-  175.8 369mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/DTVLDatiwaliX  14:59-14:59-  180.1 367mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  15:02-15:02-  181.6 362mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/KOPRKopar  15:06-15:06-  184.2 366mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/DIDombivli  15:08-15:08-  185.4 3613mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/THKThakurliX  15:11-15:11-  187.0 3615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#8.10/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  15:16-15:16-  189.8 368mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:17+2615:20+283m4190.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SHADShahad  15:25-15:25-  193.8 4313mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/ABYAmbivli  15:29-15:29-  196.8 4318mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/TLATitvala  15:36-15:36-  1101.7 4317mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#9.4/==/KDVKhadavliX  15:46-15:46-  1109.2 4323mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#9.5/==/VSDVasind  15:57-15:57-  1116.9 4332mCR421601, Maharashtra
#9.6/==/ASOAsangaonX  16:05-16:05-  1122.8 4377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#9.7/==/ATGAtgaonX  16:19-16:19-  1132.6 43147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#9.8/==/THSThansitO  16:27-16:27-  1138.5 43184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#9.9/==/KEKhardiX  16:36-16:36-  1144.7 43229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#9.10/==/OMBOombermali  16:45-16:45-  1151.2 43248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#9.11/==/KSRAKasaraXT16:55-16:55-  1158.0 43294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#9.12/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3O  17:00-17:00-  1161.8 43365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#9.13/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2X  17:05-17:05-  1165.3 43473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:15+1517:20+175m21172.482590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard  17:21-17:21-  1173.7 82583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/GOGhoti  17:26-17:26-  1180.5 82581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/PIPadliX  17:32-17:32-  1188.9 82591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#10.4/==/AVAsvaliX  17:38-17:38-  1197.3 82578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
#10.5/==/LTLahavitX  17:47-17:47-  1209.8 82587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#11/==/DVLDevlaliX  17:53+2717:55+272m11217.326560mCR422401, Maharashtra
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:08+2218:10+242m11223.188564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/ODHAOdhaX  18:18-18:18-  1234.7 88571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/KWKhervadi  18:23-18:23-  1241.7 88553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene  18:27-18:27-  1248.5 88548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/NRNiphad  18:31-18:31-  1254.5 88551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/UGNUgaon  18:36-18:36-  1261.5 88568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#13/==/LSLasalgaonX  18:43+2518:45+252m--1271.374595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/SUMSummitX  18:55-18:55-  1283.5 74632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction•X  19:05+2619:10+245m21296.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/PNVPanevadi  19:13-19:13-  1301.2 94562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#14.2/==/HSLHisvahalX  19:19-19:19-  1309.3 94541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#14.3/==/PJNPanjhanX  19:22-19:22-  1314.7 94513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#14.4/==/NGNNandgaon  19:26-19:26-  1321.4 94475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#14.5/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)X  19:27-19:27-  1322.2 94473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#14.6/==/PKEPimpar KhedX  19:33-19:33-  1332.1 94462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#14.7/==/NINaydongri  19:39-19:39-  1341.9 94427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#14.8/==/RHNERohini  19:42-19:42-  1346.5 94422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#14.9/==/HPRHirapurX  19:48-19:48-  1355.5 94373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:53+2919:55+292m21363.3128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/VGLVaghli  19:59-19:59-  1372.7 128331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#16/==/KJKajgaon  20:04+3420:05+341m--1382.567297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/NGDNagardevlaX  20:11-20:11-  1389.4 67281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#16.2/==/GAAGalanX  20:19-20:19-  1397.7 67282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#17/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:28+2920:30+292m--1408.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/PHQPardhande  20:35-20:35-  1415.7 87243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#17.2/==/MYJMahejiX  20:40-20:40-  1423.1 87247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#17.3/==/MWDMhasavad  20:48-20:48-  1434.9 87219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#17.4/==/SSShirsoliX  20:55-20:55-  1444.4 87210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:03+2921:05+292m31456.132212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/TRWTarsod  21:19-21:19-  1463.5 32206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#18.2/==/BDIBhadli  21:27-21:27-  1467.6 32211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:50+9-11480.2-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site