Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1196998-0
Entry# 1908120-0
Entry# 2097480-0

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

HJP/Hajipur Junction --> BUI/Ballia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:45) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Ballia.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Ballia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:20+69B1-554.64711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 13:21-13:21-  1-553.6 478mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 13:23-13:23-  1-552.5 477mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 13:25-13:25-  1-551.0 478mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:29-13:29-  1-547.8 4710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia 13:34-13:34-  1-543.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara 13:37-13:37-  1-540.8 479mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur 13:40-13:40-  1-539.0 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha 13:44-13:44-  1-536.0 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh 13:46-13:46-  1-534.2 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore 13:49-13:49-  1-532.1 4712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta 13:52-13:52-  1-529.6 4712mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapur 13:54-13:54-  1-527.6 4712mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagarX 13:58-13:58-  1-524.4 4715mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal 14:02-14:02-  1-521.4 4714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara 14:04-14:04-  1-519.6 4714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 14:06-14:06-  1-518.3 4714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:08+614:11+63m21-516.72616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/GFAEGarifa 14:18-14:18-  1-513.9 2615mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
#2.2/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 14:21-14:21-  1-512.3 2615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:30+1714:35+165m11-508.56014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#3.1/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 14:39-14:39-  1-504.9 6016mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#3.2/==/MUGMagra 14:42-14:42-  1-501.5 6014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#3.3/==/TLOTalandu 14:46-14:46-  1-497.7 6014mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#3.4/==/KHNKhanyanX 14:51-14:51-  1-492.6 6017mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#3.5/==/PDAPundooah 14:56-14:56-  1-487.1 6020mERPandua, West Bengal
#3.6/==/SLGSimlagarh 15:01-15:01-  1-482.3 6020mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#3.7/==/BCGMBainchigram 15:03-15:03-  1-480.4 6019mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#3.8/==/BOIBainchi 15:05-15:05-  1-477.9 6021mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#3.9/==/DBPDebipur 15:10-15:10-  1-473.1 6022mERDebipur, West Bengal
#3.10/==/BGFBagila 15:14-15:14-  1-469.0 6022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#3.11/==/MYMMemari 15:17-15:17-  1-466.0 6025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#3.12/==/NMFNimo 15:20-15:20-  1-463.2 6024mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#3.13/==/RSLRRasulpurX 15:23-15:23-  1-460.1 6030mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#3.14/==/PLAEPalsit 15:27-15:27-  1-456.2 6028mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#3.15/==/SKGSaktigarhX 15:31-15:31-  1-452.5 6029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#3.16/==/GRPGangpurX 15:35-15:35-  1-447.9 6030mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 15:42+215:47+45m--1-441.08337mER713103, West Bengal
#4.1/==/TITTalitX 15:52-15:52-  1-433.9 8337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KANKhana Junction 15:56-15:56-  1-428.0 8342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4.3/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin 15:59-15:59-  1-425.0 8341mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#4.4/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt 15:59-15:59-  1-424.3 8342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4.5/==/GLIGalsi 16:04-16:04-  1-418.1 8348mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#4.6/==/PAJParaj 16:08-16:08-  1-411.6 8352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#4.7/==/MNAEMankarX 16:14-16:14-  1-403.3 8363mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4.8/==/PANPanagarh 16:22-16:22-  1-393.1 8369mERKaksa, West Bengal
#4.9/==/RBHRajbandhX 16:27-16:27-  1-385.3 8371mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 16:33+1916:35+192m31-377.57977mER713201, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 16:37-16:37-  1-375.0 7977mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#5.2/==/OYRWaria 16:42-16:42-  1-368.7 7978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#5.3/==/POLPinjrapolX 16:43-16:43-  1-366.7 7980mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#5.4/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin 16:46-16:46-  1-362.9 7980mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.5/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 16:46-16:46-  1-362.5 7981mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.6/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 16:46-16:46-  1-362.5 7980mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.7/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin 16:47-16:47-  1-362.1 7981mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.8/==/UDLAndal Junction 16:48-16:48-  1-360.5 7985mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.9/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin 16:48-16:48-  1-360.1 7984mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.10/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 16:49-16:49-  1-359.1 7981mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#5.11/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 16:50-16:50-  1-358.0 7983mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#5.12/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 16:50-16:50-  1-357.8 7984mERKajora, West Bengal
#5.13/==/RNGRaniGanjX 16:53-16:53-  1-353.4 79100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#5.14/==/NMCNimchaX 16:58-16:58-  1-346.7 7997mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#5.15/==/KPKKalipahari 17:03-17:03-  1-340.4 79106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+3117:15+318m31-335.163114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6.1/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 17:20-17:20-  1-330.0 63127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#6.2/==/STNSitarampur Junction 17:23-17:23-  1-326.3 63139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#6.3/==/SLSSalanpur 17:28-17:28-  1-321.7 63155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#6.4/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 17:35-17:35-  1-314.4 63191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#6.5/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur 17:36-17:36-  1-313.1 63182mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+4817:40+491m31-310.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#7.1/==/BMBodma 17:44-17:44-  1-304.7 87177mERDist:jamtara, Jharkhand
#7.2/==/CCSJJamtara Siding 17:49-17:49-  1-296.5 87199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.3/==/JMTJamtara 17:50-17:50-  1-295.5 87202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.4/==/KEEKaseetar Halt 17:56-17:56-  1-287.5 87219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.5/==/VDSVidyasagar 18:02-18:02-  1-277.7 87251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.6/==/MNCMadankataX 18:08-18:08-  1-268.8 87209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#7.7/==/JRWJoramowX 18:12-18:12-  1-263.5 87208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+1:0318:21+1:042m--1-253.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#8.1/==/NPZNawapatraX 18:26-18:26-  1-247.6 70222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#8.2/==/MUWMathurapurX 18:31-18:31-  1-242.1 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#8.3/==/SNQSankarpur 18:36-18:36-  1-235.8 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#8.4/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 18:41-18:41-  1-229.9 70242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+1:0918:51+1:085m--1-224.523270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#9.1/==/TTNTulsitanrX 19:09-19:09-  1-217.5 23274mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#9.2/==/LHBLahabonX 19:30-19:30-  1-209.2 23259mER, Bihar
#9.3/==/TLBTalwa BazarX 19:50-19:50-  1-201.7 23233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#9.4/==/STLSimultala 19:56-19:56-  1-199.1 23246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#9.5/==/GHNGhorparanX 20:14-20:14-  1-192.3 23231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#9.6/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 20:23-20:23-  1-188.6 23184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#9.7/==/RJLARajla HaltX 20:34-20:34-  1-184.4 23152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+1720:55+1610m--1-180.168142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#10.1/==/DPXDadpur 21:01-21:01-  1-173.3 68116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:05+1921:07+182m11-168.972107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#11.1/==/CUXChauraX 21:12-21:12-  1-162.4 7290mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#12/==/JMUJamui 21:19+2521:21+262m--1-154.44381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#12.1/==/KDERKunder HaltX 21:28-21:28-  1-149.1 4376mECRSH 18, Bihar
#12.2/==/BFMBhaluiX 21:34-21:34-  1-145.3 4365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
#12.3/==/MNPMananpurX 21:40-21:40-  1-140.3 4365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#12.4/==/BLHRBalahapur Halt 21:47-21:47-  1-135.8 4356mECRSH 18, Bihar
#12.5/==/BSQPBansipur 21:49-21:49-  1-133.9 4357mECRKiul, Bihar
#12.6/==/LCKLakhochak Halt 21:52-21:52-  1-132.1 4353mECRKiul, Bihar
#12.7/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt 21:54-21:54-  1-130.6 4352mECRKiul, Bihar
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 21:59+1722:04+175m--1-126.94554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#13.1/==/KBCKiul Bridge 22:05-22:05-  1-126.3 4551mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 22:06-22:06-  1-125.6 4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.3/==/MKBMankatha 22:13-22:13-  1-119.9 4547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.4/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas HaltX 22:16-22:16-  1-118.1 4546mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.5/==/DMRXDumri Halt 22:20-22:20-  1-114.8 4548mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#13.6/==/GGSYGangasarai HaltX 22:22-22:22-  1-113.1 4544mECRKIUL, Bihar
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:26+1622:27+201m21-110.51947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#14.1/--/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionO 22:45-22:45-  1-104.9 1946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#14.2/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 23:00-23:00-  1-100.2 1952mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#14.3/==/RJORajendra Pul 23:10-23:10-  1-97.0 1949mECRSimaria, Bihar
#14.4/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt 23:15-23:15-  1-95.3 1946mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#14.5/==/BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding 23:19-23:19-  1-94.1 1947mECRBarauni T P P, Bihar
#14.6/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 23:19-23:19-  1-94.1 1947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#14.7/==/SAEDinkar Gram SimariaX 23:19-23:19-  1-94.1 1947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#14.8/==/GHXGarhara 23:30-23:30-  1-90.7 1946mECRSimariya, Bihar
#14.9/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord CabinX 23:35-23:35-  1-89.2 1947mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:40+3223:50+3910m71-87.66349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#15.1/==/BUJBarauni Flag 23:53-23:53-  1-85.0 6349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#15.2/==/TGATeghra 23:57-23:57-  1-80.2 6347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#15.3/--/BCABachhwaraX 00:06-00:06-  2-71.3 6350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#15.4/--/FAHFatehaX 00:09-00:09-  2-67.5 6350mECRBachwara, Bihar
#15.5/--/SPPASherpur Dhipura 00:12-00:12-  2-65.2 6348mECRNH 28, Bihar
#15.6/--/VPNVidyapatinagar 00:16-00:16-  2-60.6 6350mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 00:16+5700:17+1:011m--2-60.55950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#16.1/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha 00:22-00:22-  2-56.0 5949mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:27+1:0800:28+1:091m--2-50.75254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#17.1/--/RJJNRajajan Halt 00:32-00:32-  2-47.2 5248mECRMadudabad - Patori Road, Bihar
#17.2/--/NNNLNandani LaguniaX 00:36-00:36-  2-43.4 5247mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 00:43+1:1100:45+1:132m--2-37.83053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
#18.1/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt 00:53-00:53-  2-33.8 3054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road 01:01+1:0801:02+1:091m12-29.93654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
#19.1/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg 01:10-01:10-  2-25.0 3652mECRBuzurg, Bihar
#20/--/DESDesari 01:19+1:0601:20+1:091m--2-19.84350mECRVaishali, Bihar
#20.1/--/GKHTGram Kharika 01:22-01:22-  2-18.1 4351mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
#20.2/--/CSRChak SikandarO 01:26-01:26-  2-15.7 4350mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
#20.3/--/DHBIDhabauli Halt 01:29-01:29-  2-13.4 4350mECRChak Sikander, Bihar
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:33+1:1101:34+1:141m--2-10.52652mECRVaishali, Bihar
#21.1/--/CKRDChakmakrand 01:44-01:44-  2-6.2 2653mECRVaishali, Bihar
#22/--/HJPHajipur Junction»X 01:58+1:1002:00+1:142m120.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:10+1:1702:30+1:1920m325.35356mECRSaran, Bihar
#23.1/==/PMUParmanandpur 02:38-02:38-  212.2 5356mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
#24/==/NYONayagaonX 02:43+1:2302:44+1:241m1216.85756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#25/==/STLRSitalpur 02:52+1:2602:53+1:271m1224.43857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#26/==/DGADighwaraX 03:00+1:2803:01+1:291m1228.93159mECRSaran, Bihar
#26.1/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt 03:08-03:08-  232.6 3159mECRNH 19, Bihar
#26.2/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 03:12-03:12-  234.5 3157mECRSaran, Bihar
#26.3/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria HaltX 03:16-03:16-  236.7 3157mECRNH 19, Bihar
#26.4/==/BAGLBaragopalX 03:21-03:21-  239.5 3156mECRSaran, Bihar
#26.5/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 03:29-03:29-  243.7 3157mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#26.6/==/GJHGoldinganj 03:38-03:38-  248.3 3158mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#26.7/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.X 03:50-03:50-  254.2 3156mNERPurbari Telpa, Bihar
#26.8/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 03:56-03:56-  257.4 3158mNERSaran, Bihar
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+1:3104:20+1:3520m1259.54658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#27.1%--%GTSTGautamsthan 04:32-04:32-  268.4 4661mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
#27.2%--%RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt 04:34-04:34-  270.6 4663mNERChhapra, Bihar
#27.3%--%MHTManjhi 04:42-04:42-  276.2 4661mNERManjhi, Bihar
#27.4%--%BKLABakulha 04:49-04:49-  281.9 4658mNERBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 04:58+1:4005:00+1:402m1288.74261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
#28.1%--%DCPDal Chapra 05:09-05:09-  294.8 4261mNERDal Chapra, Bihar
#28.2%--%ROIReoti 05:16-05:16-  2100.0 4263mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
#29%--%STWSahatwar 05:28+1:3105:30+1:312m12108.32666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
#29.1%--%CATAChhata Aschaura 05:41-05:41-  2113.0 2662mNERGirija Bhavan, Bihar
#29.2%--%BCD