Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 56m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 13 2016 (10:45AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 1.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Ballia.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Ballia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:20+09B1-554.54711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  13:21-13:21-  1-553.4 478mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  13:23-13:23-  1-552.4 477mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  13:25-13:25-  1-550.8 477mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:29-13:29-  1-547.7 4710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia  13:34-13:34-  1-543.1 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara  13:37-13:37-  1-540.7 479mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur  13:40-13:40-  1-538.9 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha  13:44-13:44-  1-535.9 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh  13:46-13:46-  1-534.0 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore  13:49-13:49-  1-531.9 4712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta  13:52-13:52-  1-529.4 4712mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapur  13:54-13:54-  1-527.5 4712mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagarX  13:58-13:58-  1-524.2 4715mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal  14:02-14:02-  1-521.3 4714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara  14:04-14:04-  1-519.4 4714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  14:06-14:06-  1-518.2 4714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+014:11+03m21-516.62616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/GFAEGarifa  14:18-14:18-  1-513.7 2615mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
#2.2/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  14:21-14:21-  1-512.1 2615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:30+714:35+65m11-508.36014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#3.1/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  14:39-14:39-  1-504.7 6016mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#3.2/==/MUGMagra  14:42-14:42-  1-501.3 6014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#3.3/==/TLOTalandu  14:46-14:46-  1-497.6 6014mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#3.4/==/KHNKhanyanX  14:51-14:51-  1-492.4 6017mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#3.5/==/PDAPundooah  14:56-14:56-  1-487.0 6020mERPandua, West Bengal
#3.6/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:01-15:01-  1-482.2 6020mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#3.7/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:03-15:03-  1-480.3 6019mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#3.8/==/BOIBainchi  15:05-15:05-  1-477.8 6021mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#3.9/==/DBPDebipur  15:10-15:10-  1-473.0 6022mERDebipur, West Bengal
#3.10/==/BGFBagila  15:14-15:14-  1-468.9 6022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#3.11/==/MYMMemari  15:17-15:17-  1-465.9 6025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#3.12/==/NMFNimo  15:20-15:20-  1-463.0 6024mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#3.13/==/RSLRRasulpurX  15:23-15:23-  1-460.0 6030mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#3.14/==/PLAEPalsit  15:27-15:27-  1-456.0 6028mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#3.15/==/SKGSaktigarhX  15:31-15:31-  1-452.3 6029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#3.16/==/GRPGangpurX  15:35-15:35-  1-447.8 6030mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-315:47+15m01-440.98336mER713103, West Bengal
#4.1/==/TITTalitX  15:52-15:52-  1-433.7 8337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KANKhana Junction  15:56-15:56-  1-427.8 8343mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#4.3/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin  15:59-15:59-  1-424.8 8341mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#4.4/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt  15:59-15:59-  1-424.2 8342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4.5/==/GLIGalsi  16:04-16:04-  1-417.9 8348mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#4.6/==/PAJParaj  16:08-16:08-  1-411.5 8352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#4.7/==/MNAEMankarX  16:14-16:14-  1-403.2 8363mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#4.8/==/PANPanagarh  16:22-16:22-  1-393.0 8369mERKaksa, West Bengal
#4.9/==/RBHRajbandhX  16:27-16:27-  1-385.2 8371mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+716:35+72m31-377.47977mER713201, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  16:37-16:37-  1-374.9 7977mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#5.2/==/OYRWaria  16:42-16:42-  1-368.5 7978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#5.3/==/POLPinjrapolX  16:43-16:43-  1-366.6 7980mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#5.4/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin  16:46-16:46-  1-362.7 7980mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.5/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin  16:46-16:46-  1-362.4 7980mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.6/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin  16:47-16:47-  1-362.0 7981mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.7/==/UDLAndal Junction  16:48-16:48-  1-360.4 7985mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.8/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin  16:48-16:48-  1-359.9 7984mERAndal, West Bengal
#5.9/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )  16:49-16:49-  1-359.0 7981mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#5.10/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )  16:50-16:50-  1-357.8 7983mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#5.11/==/BQTBakhtarnagarX  16:50-16:50-  1-357.2 7984mERKajora, West Bengal
#5.12/==/RNGRaniGanj  16:53-16:53-  1-353.3 79100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#5.13/==/NMCNimchaX  16:58-16:58-  1-347.0 7992mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#5.14/==/KPKKalipahariO  17:03-17:03-  1-340.2 79107mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#5.15/==/ASNEAsansol East  17:06-17:06-  1-336.5 79110mERAsansol, West Bengal
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1517:15+168m31-335.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#6.1/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  17:20-17:20-  1-329.7 63130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#6.2/==/STNSitarampur Junction  17:23-17:23-  1-326.1 63138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#6.3/==/SLSSalanpur  17:28-17:28-  1-321.6 63156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#6.4/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  17:35-17:35-  1-314.2 63191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#6.5/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur  17:36-17:36-  1-312.9 63181mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39+2617:40+291m31-309.878183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#7.1/==/BMBodma  17:44-17:44-  1-304.6 78177mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.2/==/CCSJJamtara Siding  17:50-17:50-  1-296.4 78199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.3/==/JMTJamtara  17:51-17:51-  1-295.3 78202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.4/==/KEEKaseetarX  17:57-17:57-  1-287.3 78219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.5/==/VDSVidyasagarX  18:05-18:05-  1-277.6 78251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#7.6/==/MNCMadankata  18:12-18:12-  1-268.6 78209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#7.7/==/JRWJoramowX  18:16-18:16-  1-263.3 78208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#7.8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:24-18:24-  1-253.4 78254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#7.9/==/NPZNawapatraX  18:28-18:28-  1-247.5 78222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#7.10/==/MUWMathurapur  18:32-18:32-  1-241.9 78261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#7.11/==/SNQSankarpur  18:37-18:37-  1-235.7 78242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#7.12/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  18:42-18:42-  1-229.8 78242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:46+4618:51+475m01-224.323270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#8.1/==/TTNTulsitanrX  19:09-19:09-  1-217.3 23272mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#8.2/==/LHBLahabonO  19:30-19:30-  1-209.1 23258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#8.3/==/TLBTalwa BazarX  19:50-19:50-  1-201.6 23233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#8.4/==/STLSimultala  19:56-19:56-  1-198.9 23246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#8.5/==/GHNGhorparanX  20:14-20:14-  1-192.1 23231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#8.6/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX  20:23-20:23-  1-188.4 23184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#8.7/==/RJLARajlaX  20:34-20:34-  1-184.3 23152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-420:55+210m01-180.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#9.1/==/DPXDadpur  21:01-21:01-  1-173.1 68116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#10/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+621:07+92m01-168.772107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#10.1/==/CUXChauraX  21:12-21:12-  1-162.3 7290mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#11/==/JMUJamui  21:19+1421:21+172m01-154.24381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#11.1/==/KDERKunder HaltX  21:37-21:37-  1-142.9 4367mECRSH 18, Bihar
#11.2/==/BFMBhaluiX  21:41-21:41-  1-140.1 4363mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#11.3/==/MNPMananpur  21:50-21:50-  1-133.5 4356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#11.4/==/BSQPBansipurX  21:52-21:52-  1-131.9 4353mECRKiul, Bihar
#11.5/==/LCKLakhochak Halt  21:54-21:54-  1-130.4 4352mECRKiul, Bihar
#11.6/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt  21:56-21:56-  1-129.3 4352mECRKiul, Bihar
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+922:04+95m01-126.94554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#12.1/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  22:06-22:06-  1-125.6 4552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#12.2/==/MKBMankatha  22:13-22:13-  1-119.9 4547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#12.3/==/DJSDhurani Jwas HaltX  22:16-22:16-  1-118.1 4546mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#12.4/==/DMRXDumri HaltO  22:20-22:20-  1-114.8 4548mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#12.5/==/GGSYGanga SahayX  22:22-22:22-  1-113.1 4544mECRKIUL, Bihar
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26+622:27+101m01-110.52247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#13.1/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction  22:42-22:42-  1-104.9 2246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.2/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO  22:55-22:55-  1-100.2 2252mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#13.3/==/RJORajendra Pul  23:04-23:04-  1-97.0 2249mECRSimaria, Bihar
#13.4/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt  23:09-23:09-  1-95.3 2246mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#13.5/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  23:12-23:12-  1-94.1 2247mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#13.6/==/SAEDinkar Gram SimariaX  23:12-23:12-  1-94.1 2247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.7/==/GHXGarhara  23:22-23:22-  1-90.7 2246mECRSimariya, Bihar
#13.8/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin  23:26-23:26-  1-89.2 2247mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30+1623:45+1715m71-87.65849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#14.1/==/BUJBarauni Flag  23:48-23:48-  1-85.0 5849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#14.2/==/TGATeghra  23:53-23:53-  1-80.2 5847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#14.3/--/BCABachhwara  00:02-00:02-  2-71.3 5850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#14.4/--/FAHFateha  00:06-00:06-  2-67.5 5850mECRBachwara, Bihar
#14.5/--/SPPASherpur Dhipura  00:08-00:08-  2-65.2 5848mECRNH 28, Bihar
#14.6/--/VPNVidyapatinagar  00:13-00:13-  2-60.6 5850mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidhamX  00:13+2900:14+301m02-60.55950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#15.1/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha  00:19-00:19-  2-56.0 5949mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
#16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24+3100:25+321m02-50.73054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#16.1/--/RJJNRajajan Halt  00:32-00:32-  2-47.2 3048mECRMadudabad - Patori Road, Bihar
#16.2/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  00:40-00:40-  2-43.4 3047mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
#17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51+1900:52+221m02-37.86853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
#17.1/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  00:56-00:56-  2-33.8 6854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#18/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59+2401:00+251m12-29.96054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
#18.1/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg  01:05-01:05-  2-25.0 6052mECRBuzurg, Bihar
#19/--/DESDesari  01:10+2701:11+291m02-19.84350mECRVaishali, Bihar
#19.1/--/GKHTGram Kharika  01:13-01:13-  2-18.1 4351mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
#19.2/--/CSRChak Sikandar  01:17-01:17-  2-15.7 4350mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
#19.3/--/DHBIDhabauli Halt  01:20-01:20-  2-13.4 4350mECRChak Sikander, Bihar
#20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24+2601:25+271m02-10.52652mECRVaishali, Bihar
#20.1/--/CKRDChakmakrandX  01:35-01:35-  2-6.2 2653mECRVaishali, Bihar
#21/--/HJPHajipur Junction»X  01:49+2001:50+241m020.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00+2402:20+2320m325.35356mECRSaran, Bihar
#22.1/==/PMUParmanandpur  02:28-02:28-  212.2 5356mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
#23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33+2602:34+281m0216.85756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#24/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42+2702:43+281m0224.43857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#25/==/DGADighwara  02:50+2802:51+291m0228.92759mECRSaran, Bihar
#25.1/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani HaltX  02:59-02:59-  232.6 2759mECRNH 19, Bihar
#25.2/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  03:04-03:04-  234.5 2757mECRSaran, Bihar
#25.3/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria HaltX  03:09-03:09-  236.7 2757mECRNH 19, Bihar
#25.4/==/BAGLBaragopal  03:15-03:15-  239.5 2756mECRSaran, Bihar
#25.5/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  03:24-03:24-  243.6 2757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#25.6/==/GJHGoldinganjX  03:35-03:35-  248.3 2758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#25.7/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  03:55-03:55-  257.4 2757mNERSaran, Bihar
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00+1604:20+2420m0259.54658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#26.1%--%GTSTGautamsthan  04:32-04:32-  268.4 4661mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
#26.2%--%RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt  04:34-04:34-  270.5 4663mNERChhapra, Bihar
#26.3%--%MHTManjhi  04:42-04:42-  276.2 4661mNERManjhi, Bihar
#26.4%--%BKLABakulha  04:49-04:49-  281.9 4658mNERBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:58+2405:00+252m0288.65161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
#27.1%--%DCP