Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
ભાવનગર (કે.) - મુંબઇ બાંદ્રા (કે.) એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर (ट.) - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 05, 2015 (03:26PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (9:28AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 41m    8 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:59 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

8 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -18:35+011-298.13311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  18:40+618:42+52m01-295.46717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
#2.1|--|NRODNari RoadX  18:46-18:46-  1-291.3 6717mWRSH 6, Gujarat
#2.2|--|VTJVartej  18:48-18:48-  1-288.2 6726mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
#2.3|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  18:53-18:53-  1-283.0 6732mWRSH 21, Gujarat
#3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  18:58+1019:00+92m21-277.76443mWRShihor, Gujarat
#3.1|--|MTSKMota Surka  19:04-19:04-  1-273.7 6439mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
#4|--|SGDSongadhX  19:07+1119:09+122m11-270.26438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
#4.1|--|BJUDBajud  19:15-19:15-  1-264.2 6436mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
#4.2|--|SOASanosra  19:19-19:19-  1-259.9 6435mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
#5|--|DLJDhola JunctionX  19:29+1019:31+102m21-248.77637mWRDhola, Gujarat
#5.1|--|UJUjalvav  19:39-19:39-  1-238.5 7664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
#5.2|--|ALMRAlampur  19:44-19:44-  1-231.9 7659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
#5.3|--|NGANingala  19:51-19:51-  1-224.1 7656mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
#5.4|--|LTDLathidad  19:56-19:56-  1-216.9 7668mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction  20:05+1120:07+112m11-205.97497mWRBotad, Gujarat
#6.1|--|KDIKundli  20:16-20:16-  1-194.5 7486mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1120:27+102m01-183.77563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
#7.1|--|VJKVejalka  20:33-20:33-  1-176.4 7566mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
#7.2|--|CDAChuda  20:40-20:40-  1-167.4 7563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
#8|--|LMLimbdi  20:48+920:49+81m11-157.38450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
#8.1|--|WCWadhwan City  21:03-21:03-  1-137.0 8470mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  21:06+221:08+12m11-133.45070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
#9.1|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  21:11-21:11-  1-130.7 5071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
#9.2|--|SUNCSurendrangar Chord Cabin  21:12-21:12-  1-129.9 5070mWRSurendrangar, Gujarat
#9.3|==|XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin  21:13-21:13-  1-128.9 5068mWRMulchand, Gujarat
#9.4|==|BLRDBala Road  21:23-21:23-  1-121.3 5061mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
#9.5|==|BRGPBajrangpura  21:30-21:30-  1-114.8 5049mWRBajrangpura, Gujarat
#9.6|==|LTRLakhtar  21:37-21:37-  1-109.6 5042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
#9.7|==|KXZKesariya Road  21:44-21:44-  1-103.7 5033mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#9.8|==|LPRLilapur Road  21:51-21:51-  1-97.3 5024mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#9.9|==|BMMBhaskarparaX  21:59-21:59-  1-90.6 5017mWRNational Highway 947, Gujarat
#9.10|==|SRSabli Road  22:08-22:08-  1-83.7 5020mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#9.11|==|KHRSKhareshwar Road  22:12-22:12-  1-79.9 5021mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
#9.12|==|VNRDVani RoadX  22:17-22:17-  1-75.7 5025mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction  22:30+122:32+42m21-65.35829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
#10.1|==|XSKSokali  22:39-22:39-  1-59.0 5827mWRSokali, Gujarat
#10.2|==|JKAJakhvadaX  22:45-22:45-  1-52.9 5831mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#10.3|==|VCNVirochannagar  22:53-22:53-  1-45.2 5833mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#10.4|==|CEChharodi  22:59-22:59-  1-38.9 5829mWRSH 17, Gujarat
#10.5|==|WSEVasan Iyawa  23:05-23:05-  1-33.3 5836mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
#10.6|==|SAUSanand  23:11-23:11-  1-28.2 5842mWRSanand, Gujarat
#10.7|==|GGMGora Ghuma  23:17-23:17-  1-21.9 5845mWRParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
#10.8|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  23:23-23:23-  1-16.6 5851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.9|==|XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin  23:28-23:28-  1-11.6 5855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.10|==|CLDYChandlodiya  23:29-23:29-  1-11.0 5859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.11/==/SBTFSabarmati F CabinX  23:29-23:29-  1-10.4 5857mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.12/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  23:34-23:34-  1-5.3 5855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.13/==/SBICSabarmati Bridge  23:35-23:35-  1-4.6 5848mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
#10.14/==/SBTASabarmati A Cabin  23:36-23:36-  1-3.7 5855mWRSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  23:40+123:59+319m610.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#11.1/==/KKFKankaria  00:01-00:01-  21.8 6148mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#11.2/==/KKECKankaria SouthX  00:01-00:01-  21.8 6148mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#11.3/==/MANManinagarX  00:02-00:02-  23.2 6150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#11.4/==/VTAVatvaX  00:07-00:07-  27.9 6148mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#11.5/==/GERGeratpur  00:12-00:12-  213.3 6141mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#11.6/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  00:15-00:15-  216.6 6139mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#11.7/==/KANJKanij  00:20-00:20-  221.0 6139mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#11.8/==/NEPNenpurX  00:23-00:23-  224.2 6137mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#11.9/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  00:27-00:27-  228.0 6135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#11.10/==/GTEGothaj  00:35-00:35-  236.5 6133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:44+1100:46+112m1245.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#12.1/==/UTDUtarsanda  00:50-00:50-  251.0 7441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#12.2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  00:55-00:55-  256.6 7439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  01:01+1301:03+132m1264.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
#13.1/==/VXDVadod  01:11-01:11-  270.9 4944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#13.2/==/ADDAdas Road  01:16-01:16-  275.0 4942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#13.3/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  01:22-01:22-  279.6 4939mWRVasad, Gujarat
#13.4/==/NDRNandesari  01:29-01:29-  284.9 4941mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#13.5/==/RNORanoli  01:31-01:31-  287.2 4940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#13.6/==/KRCAKarachiya YardX  01:35-01:35-  290.3 4938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#13.7/==/BJWBajva  01:38-01:38-  292.5 4938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#13.8/==/BDAVadodara C CabinX  01:39-01:39-  293.6 4934mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#13.9/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  01:46-01:46-  299.2 4936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction  01:47+1001:52+125m3299.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#14.1/==/VSVishvamitriX  01:55-01:55-  2102.8 6933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#14.2/==/MPRMakarpura  02:00-02:00-  2108.5 6933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#14.3/==/VRMVarnamaX  02:04-02:04-  2114.1 6926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#14.4/==/ITAItola  02:08-02:08-  2118.0 6927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#14.5/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  02:11-02:11-  2122.0 6925mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#14.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  02:18-02:18-  2129.7 6930mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#14.7/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  02:25-02:25-  2137.8 6928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#14.8/==/PLJPalejX  02:31-02:31-  2144.9 6928mWRPalej, Gujarat
#14.9/==/VREVarediyaX  02:37-02:37-  2151.2 6921mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#14.10/==/NIUNabipurX  02:43-02:43-  2158.3 6920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#14.11/==/CVJChavaj  02:49-02:49-  2164.8 6920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#14.12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  02:53-02:53-  2170.4 6920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#14.13/==/CCTAConcor Depot  03:01-03:01-  2179.0 6919mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#14.14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:02-03:02-  2179.7 6919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#14.15/==/SNJLSanjali  03:06-03:06-  2185.4 6923mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#14.16/==/PAOPanoli  03:11-03:11-  2190.0 6929mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#14.17/==/HATHathuranO  03:14-03:14-  2193.8 6932mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#14.18/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  03:18-03:18-  2198.2 6928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#14.19/==/KIMKim  03:24-03:24-  2206.0 6918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#14.20/==/KDSDKudsadX  03:27-03:27-  2208.8 6918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#14.21/==/SYNSayanX  03:33-03:33-  2215.9 6921mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#14.22/==/GTXGothangamX  03:36-03:36-  2219.0 6919mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#14.23/==/KSEKosadX  03:39-03:39-  2222.5 6916mWRSurat, Gujarat
#14.24/==/URNUtran  03:42-03:42-  2225.9 6915mWRSurat, Gujarat
#15/==/STSuratX  03:45+703:50+85m32229.68118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#15.1/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  03:53-03:53-  2233.6 8114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#15.2/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX  03:55-03:55-  2236.7 8110mWRSurat, Gujarat
#15.3/==/BHETBhestanX  03:57-03:57-  2239.0 8113mWRSurat, Gujarat
#15.4/==/SCHSachinX  04:01-04:01-  2244.1 8112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#15.5/==/MRLMaroliX  04:06-04:06-  2250.8 8115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#15.6/==/NVSNavsari  04:12-04:12-  2259.2 8114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#15.7/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  04:14-04:14-  2262.4 8115mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#15.8/==/HXRHansapore  04:15-04:15-  2263.8 8115mWR396450, Gujarat
#15.9/==/VDHVedchha  04:18-04:18-  2267.7 8116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#15.10/==/ACLAncheliO  04:21-04:21-  2271.0 8118mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#15.11/==/AMLAmalsadX  04:24-04:24-  2274.9 8114mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#15.12/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  04:28-04:28-  2280.3 8111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#15.13/==/JRSJoravasan  04:31-04:31-  2284.2 8115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#15.14/==/DGIDungri  04:34-04:34-  2289.3 8118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#16/==/BLValsad  04:41+1304:43+142m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
#16.1/==/ATULAtul  04:48-04:48-  2304.9 7917mWRValsad, Gujarat
#16.2/==/PADPardi  04:51-04:51-  2308.9 7917mWRValsad, Gujarat
#16.3/==/UVDUdvada  04:56-04:56-  2314.8 7920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#16.4/==/BAGDBagwada  04:58-04:58-  2317.7 7922mWRNH8, Gujarat
#17/==/VAPIVapi  05:03+2305:05+242m22324.44927mWRVapi, Gujarat
#17.1/==/KEBKarambeli  05:13-05:13-  2330.9 4928mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#17.2/==/BLDBhilad  05:19-05:19-  2335.7 4934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#17.3/==/SJNSanjan  05:33-05:33-  2347.3 4921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#17.4/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  05:40-05:40-  2352.6 4924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#17.5/==/BRRDBordi Road  05:45-05:45-  2356.9 4916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#17.6/==/GVDGholvadX  05:51-05:51-  2361.8 4914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#17.7/==/DRDDahanu Road  06:04-06:04-  2372.9 4912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#17.8/==/VGNVangaon  06:20-06:20-  2385.2 4912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#17.9/==/BORBoisarX  06:31-06:31-  2394.7 4916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#17.10/==/UOIUmroliO  06:37-06:37-  2399.5 498mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#17.11/==/PLGPalgharX  06:45-06:45-  2405.9 4919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#17.12/==/KLVKelve RoadO  06:55-06:55-  2414.3 498mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#17.13/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:03-07:03-  2420.8 497mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#17.14/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:13-07:13-  2428.6 493mWR401303, Maharashtra
#17.15/==/VRVirar  07:23-07:23-  2437.1 499mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#17.16/==/NSPNallasopara  07:28-07:28-  2441.3 495mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#17.17/==/BSRVasai Road  07:33-07:33-  2445.5 496mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#17.18/==/NIGNaigaonX  07:38-07:38-  2449.3 495mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#17.19/==/BYRBhayandar  07:44-07:44-  2453.9 495mWRThane, Maharashtra
#17.20/==/MIRAMira Road  07:48-07:48-  2457.4 492mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#17.21/==/DICDahisar  07:52-07:52-  2460.7 4915mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#18/==/BVIBorivali  07:55+307:57+62m62463.13918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#18.1/==/KILEKandivliX  08:01-08:01-  2465.8 3915mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#18.2/==/MDDMalad  08:04-08:04-  2467.8 3917mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#18.3/==/GMNGoregaon  08:08-08:08-  2470.3 3915mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#18.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)X  08:10-08:10-  2471.7 399mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#18.5/==/JOSJogeshwari  08:13-08:13-  2473.4 3914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/ADHAndheri  08:16+308:18+42m82475.41714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.1/==/VLPVille Parle  08:25-08:25-  2477.5 1710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19.2/==/STCSanta Cruz  08:33-08:33-  2479.4 1710mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  08:40+2-32481.5-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site