Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 19050 originating from PNBE on 22.7.2015 is CANCELLED.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:41AM)

19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra T Express (PT)
     पटना - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:52AM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19065/19066 Bandra-Jodhpur Express
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry own food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S15
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad).
Travel Time: 6h 9m    -2 halts    Distance: 355 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:19 +1 night (Avg 4h 33m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 

-2 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -23:10+1:44--10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#1.1/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  23:12-23:12-  12.2 5657mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  23:16-23:16-  16.0 5658mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.3/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)  23:20-23:20-  19.8 5659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
#1.4/==/NEONeora  23:27-23:27-  115.5 5661mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
#1.5/==/GNHIGandhi Halt  23:30-23:30-  118.4 5659mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.6/==/SDESadisopur  23:34-23:34-  122.5 5664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
#1.7/==/PATLPatel Halt  23:37-23:37-  124.7 5661mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.8/==/BTABihtaX  23:39-23:39-  127.1 5663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
#1.9/==/PAILPali A  23:45-23:45-  133.0 5663mECRPareo, Bihar
#1.10/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  23:46-23:46-  133.9 5666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#1.11/==/KWRKoelwar  23:48-23:48-  135.5 5666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#1.12/==/KUAKulharia  23:52-23:52-  139.2 5661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
#1.13/==/JMIRJamira  23:58-23:58-  144.5 5661mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.14/==/ARAAra Junction  00:03-00:03-  249.0 5663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
#1.15/==/JGWLJagjivan  00:06-00:06-  252.2 5659mECRBuxar, Bihar
#1.16/==/KRSKarisath  00:13-00:13-  259.0 5665mECRKarisath, Bihar
#1.17/==/KYAKauriya  00:17-00:17-  262.6 5661mECRBuxar, Bihar
#1.18/==/XSANSarvodaya Halt  00:19-00:19-  264.6 5663mECRBuxar, Bihar
#1.19/==/RNTERamanand Tewary  00:21-00:21-  266.6 5663mECRBuxar, Bihar
#1.20/==/BEABihiya  00:26-00:26-  270.5 5667mECRBehea, Bihar
#1.21/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt  00:30-00:30-  274.3 5663mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#1.22/==/BYNBanahi  00:32-00:32-  276.4 5667mECRBanahi, Bihar
#1.23/==/SKRISikaria  00:36-00:36-  280.3 5663mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
#1.24/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  00:41-00:41-  285.2 5669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
#1.25/==/VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt  00:46-00:46-  289.5 5665mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#1.26/==/TWGTwining Ganj  00:50-00:50-  293.6 5670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#1.27/==/DUREDumraon  00:59-00:59-  2101.2 5670mECRDumraon, Bihar
#1.28/==/BUEBarunaO  01:06-01:06-  2108.3 5665mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#1.29/==/BXRBuxarO  01:16-01:16-  2117.5 5667mECRBuxar, Bihar
#1.30/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt  01:26-01:26-  2126.4 5666mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
#1.31/==/CSAChausaX  01:28-01:28-  2128.5 5668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
#1.32/==/BQWBarakalan  01:34-01:34-  2134.4 5668mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
#1.33/==/GMRGahmarX  01:38-01:38-  2137.7 5668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.34/==/KKRHKarahia  01:42-01:42-  2141.8 5672mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#1.35/==/BWHBhadaura  01:47-01:47-  2145.9 5668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.36/==/USKUsia Khas  01:50-01:50-  2149.5 5669mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#1.37/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  01:55-01:55-  2153.7 5673mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#1.38/==/DRVDarauliX  02:02-02:02-  2160.7 5670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
#1.39/==/ZNAZamania  02:10-02:10-  2167.2 5676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.40/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  02:15-02:15-  2172.2 5672mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#1.41/==/DHADheena  02:23-02:23-  2179.6 5674mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
#1.42/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:31-02:31-  2186.9 5677mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#1.43/==/SLDSakaldihaX  02:37-02:37-  2193.2 5682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#1.44/==/KCAKuchman  02:46-02:46-  2200.9 5680mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
#1.45/==/EOCMEOCMO  02:48-02:48-  2202.9 5679mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
#1.46/==/MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin  02:52-02:52-  2207.0 5679mECRNasirpur Pattan, Uttar Pradesh
#1.47/==/MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard  02:54-02:54-  2209.0 5682mECRMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:57+1:1203:07+1:2010m22211.56584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1/==/NEWCNew West Cabin  03:08-03:08-  2212.7 6580mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2/==/JEPJeonathpurX  03:14-03:14-  2219.3 6583mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#2.3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  03:20-03:20-  2225.2 6585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
#2.4/==/KYTKailahat  03:27-03:27-  2233.7 6583mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
#2.5/==/CARChunar Junction  03:36-03:36-  2243.5 6586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#2.6/==/DAPDagmagpurX  03:43-03:43-  2250.7 6588mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.7/==/PREPaharaX  03:50-03:50-  2258.8 6587mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#2.8/==/JHGJhingura  03:57-03:57-  2266.3 6585mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#2.9/==/MZPMirzapur  04:05-04:05-  2274.6 6587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.10/==/BDLVindhyachal  04:12-04:12-  2281.9 6586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.11/==/BEOBirohe  04:16-04:16-  2286.7 6584mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.12/==/GAEGaipura  04:23-04:23-  2294.2 6586mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
#2.13/==/JIAJigna  04:29-04:29-  2301.1 6594mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.14/==/MNFManda Road  04:37-04:37-  2309.4 6593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.15/==/UNDUnchdihX  04:44-04:44-  2317.5 6594mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
#2.16/==/MJAMeja RoadX  04:52-04:52-  2325.6 6594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.17/==/BEPBheerpur  05:02-05:02-  2336.9 6594mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.18/==/KCNKarchana  05:11-05:11-  2346.1 6594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
#2.19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:19-05:19-  2354.8 6597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.20%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  05:23-05:23-  2359.2 6599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.21%==%IDGJIradatganj  05:28-05:28-  2364.4 6599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.22%==%JSRJasraX  05:33-05:33-  2370.6 6597mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
#2.23%==%MFXMadaraha  05:38-05:38-  2376.3 65103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.24%==%LOGLohgaraX  05:44-05:44-  2382.6 65112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
#2.25%==%SRJShankargarh  05:53-05:53-  2392.5 65132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
#2.26%==%MJHRMajhiari  06:02-06:02-  2402.0 65145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.27%==%BRGBargarh  06:09-06:09-  2409.2 65166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
#2.28%==%KTDDKataiya DandiX  06:14-06:14-  2414.7 65168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
#2.29%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:23-06:23-  2424.9 65199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
#2.30%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:33-06:33-  2435.9 65216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.31%==%MKPManikpur Junction  06:44-06:44-  2447.5 65250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.32%==%BNSPBansapaharX  06:47-06:47-  2450.7 65253mWCRBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
#2.33%==%BQFBarah MuafiX  06:51-06:51-  2455.1 65263mWCRBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
#2.34%==%MKDMarkundi  06:59-06:59-  2463.5 65268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#2.35%==%TKYRTikariaX  07:06-07:06-  2471.2 65283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
#2.36%==%EDAItwan Dundaila  07:13-07:13-  2478.8 65320mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
#2.37%==%MJGMajhagawanX  07:18-07:18-  2484.4 65343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
#2.38%==%CTHRChitahra  07:23-07:23-  2489.8 65368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
#2.39%==%KTHAKhutahaX  07:31-07:31-  2499.1 65323mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
#2.40%==%JTWJaitwarX  07:37-07:37-  2504.9 65308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
#2.41%==%HATIHati  07:41-07:41-  2510.0 65308mWCRBhad, Madhya Pradesh
#2.42%==%SAGMSagma  07:49-07:49-  2518.5 65336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:55+2:1608:05+2:1610m32524.984322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1%==%LGCELagargawan  08:13-08:13-  2536.5 84319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#3.2%==%UHRUnchhera  08:20-08:20-  2546.1 84333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
#3.3%==%MYRMaihar  08:30-08:30-  2560.4 84353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
#3.4%==%BUUBhadanpur  08:40-08:40-  2573.8 84362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#3.5%==%UDRAmdara  08:49-08:49-  2586.5 84377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
#3.6%==%PKRDPakaria Road  08:56-08:56-  2596.0 84379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
#3.7%==%JKEJukehi  09:03-09:03-  2606.0 84402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
#3.8%==%PTWAPatwara  09:09-09:09-  2614.3 84399mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  09:15+2:3309:20+2:325m42623.454387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1%==%KTESKatni South  09:22-09:22-  2625.3 54386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  09:26-09:26-  2628.6 54396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.3%==%NWRNiwar  09:35-09:35-  2636.6 54413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
#4.4%==%SNRRSansarpur  09:43-09:43-  2644.4 54436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#4.5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  09:51-09:51-  2651.2 54434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#4.6%==%DDCEDundiX  10:01-10:01-  2660.7 54417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#4.7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  10:18-10:18-  2675.7 54388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#4.8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  10:30-10:30-  2686.7 54395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#4.9%==%DOEDeori  10:41-10:41-  2697.3 54390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#4.10%==%ADTLAdhartal  10:51-10:51-  2706.1 54391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  11:00+2:1611:10+2:1810m12714.276416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.1%==%MMLMadan Mahal  11:13-11:13-  2717.5 76397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2%==%KEQKachhpura  11:14-11:14-  2719.2 76392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.3%==%BRGTBheraghat  11:23-11:23-  2730.6 76389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.4%==%BHTNBhitoni  11:33-11:33-  2743.7 76380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.5%==%BMRBikrampur  11:42-11:42-  2755.3 76376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#5.6%==%SRIDShridhamX  11:52-11:52-  2767.0 76372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.7%==%KKBKarak Bel  12:04-12:04-  2782.5 76375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.8%==%BELDBelkhera  12:07-12:07-  2786.9 76367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5.9%==%GPCGhatpindrai  12:11-12:11-  2792.4 76366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%NUNarsinghpurX  12:16+2:3312:18+2:332m22798.267364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%KYKareli  12:32-12:32-  2814.0 67365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.2%==%KFYKarapgaonX  12:40-12:40-  2822.6 67363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3%==%BNEBohaniX  12:46-12:46-  2829.6 67363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.4%==%GARGadarwara  12:58-12:58-  2842.5 67353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.5%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:11-13:11-  2856.5 67355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.6%==%JHTJunehtaX  13:20-13:20-  2866.6 67353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.7%==%BKHBankhedi  13:25-13:25-  2872.5 67351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.8%==%PPIPipariyaX  13:43-13:43-  2891.9 67339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.9%==%SXFSobhapurX  13:50-13:50-  2900.6 67337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.10%==%SGPSohagpur  13:59-13:59-  2909.6 67340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.11%==%GMDGuramkhedi  14:08-14:08-  2919.7 67337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.12%==%BGTABagratawa  14:19-14:19-  2932.7 67338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.13%--%SQLSontalai  14:26-14:26-  2939.6 67329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.14%==%GROGurra  14:34-14:34-  2948.6 67327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.15/==/ETItarsi JunctionT14:43-14:43-  2959.2 67329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
#6.16/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  14:44-14:44-  2960.0 67324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.17/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  14:44-14:44-  2960.2 67323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.18/==/ETBItarsi B Cabin  14:49-14:49-  2965.4 67320mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#6.19/==/DRADularia  14:54-14:54-  2971.4 67318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.20/==/KTZKhutwansa  14:59-14:59-  2977.0 67325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.21/==/DKIDharamkundi  15:06-15:06-  2984.4 67314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.22/==/BPFBanapura  15:13-15:13-  2992.6 67314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
#6.23/==/BIFBhaironpur  15:20-15:20-  2999.9 67322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.24/==/PGLPagdhal  15:27-15:27-  21007.2 67317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
#6.25/==/CGOChhidgaonX  15:30-15:30-  21011.3 67309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#6.26/==/TBNTimarni  15:39-15:39-  21020.8 67308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
#6.27/==/CRKCharkheraX  15:45-15:45-  21027.9 67298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#6.28/==/HDHarda  15:52-15:52-  21034.9 67289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#6.29/==/PALPalasner  15:58-15:58-  21042.4 67301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#6.30/==/MUOMasangaon  16:04-16:04-  21048.3 67303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.31/==/BRIBhiringiX  16:08-16:08-  21053.5 67294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.32/==/KROKurawan  16:14-16:14-  21060.1 67297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.33/==/KKNKhirkiya  16:20-16:20-  21066.5 67281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.34/==/DRHIDagarhkeri  16:30-16:30-  21077.4 67274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#6.35/==/BRUDBarud  16:39-16:39-  21087.0 67273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#6.36/==/CAERChhaneraX  16:48-16:48-  21097.2 67283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#6.37/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  16:54-16:54-  21103.9 67274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#6.38/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  17:04-17:04-  21115.1 67298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#6.39/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  17:14-17:14-  21126.9 67308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#6.40