Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jun 17, 2012 (02:11PM)

17609/Patna - Purna Express
     पटना - पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 02 2015 (5:34PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM#3a
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ara Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    0 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 23:52 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
S      
ARA/Ara Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ara Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -23:10+0010.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#1.1/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  23:12-23:12-  12.2 7057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#1.2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  23:15-23:15-  16.0 7058mECR801505, Bihar
#1.3/==/DNRDanapur  23:18-23:18-  19.8 7059mECRDanapur, Bihar
#1.4/==/NEONeora  23:23-23:23-  115.5 7061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
#1.5/==/GNHIGandhi Halt  23:26-23:26-  118.4 7059mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.6/==/SDESadisopur  23:29-23:29-  122.5 7064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
#1.7/==/PATLPatel Halt  23:31-23:31-  124.7 7061mECRPatna, Bihar
#1.8/==/BTABihta  23:33-23:33-  127.1 7063mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
#1.9/==/PAILPali A  23:38-23:38-  133.0 7063mECRPareo, Bihar
#1.10/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX  23:39-23:39-  133.9 7066mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#1.11/==/KWRKoelwar  23:40-23:40-  135.5 7066mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#1.12/==/KUAKulharia  23:44-23:44-  139.2 7061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
#1.13/==/JMIRJamira  23:48-23:48-  144.5 7061mECRPatna, Bihar
#2/==/ARAAra Junction•X  23:52+1323:54+132m0149.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
#2.1/==/JGWLJagjivan  23:57-23:57-  152.2 6459mECRBuxar, Bihar
#2.2/==/KRSKarisath  00:03-00:03-  259.0 6465mECRKarisath, Bihar
#2.3/==/KYAKauriya  00:07-00:07-  262.6 6461mECRBuxar, Bihar
#2.4/==/XSANSarvodaya Halt  00:09-00:09-  264.6 6463mECRBuxar, Bihar
#2.5/==/RNTERamanand Tewary  00:10-00:10-  266.6 6463mECRBuxar, Bihar
#2.6/==/BEABihiya  00:14-00:14-  270.5 6467mECRBehea, Bihar
#2.7/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt  00:18-00:18-  274.3 6463mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#2.8/==/BYNBanahi  00:20-00:20-  276.4 6467mECRBanahi, Bihar
#2.9/==/SKRISikaria  00:23-00:23-  280.3 6463mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
#2.10/==/RPRRaghunathpur  00:28-00:28-  285.2 6469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
#2.11/==/VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt  00:32-00:32-  289.5 6465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#2.12/==/TWGTwining GanjX  00:36-00:36-  293.6 6470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#2.13/==/VVGV.V. Giri Halt  00:40-00:40-  297.8 6472mECRRampur, Bihar
#2.14/==/DUREDumraon  00:43-00:43-  2101.2 6470mECRDumraon, Bihar
#2.15/==/BUEBaruna  00:49-00:49-  2108.3 6465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#2.16/==/NDONNadaon Halt  00:55-00:55-  2114.7 6464mECRUnnamed Road, Bihar
#3/==/BXRBuxar  00:58+801:00+112m02117.54867mECRBuxar, Bihar
#3.1/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt  01:11-01:11-  2126.4 4866mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
#3.2/==/CSAChausa  01:14-01:14-  2128.5 4868mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
#3.3/==/BQWBarakalan  01:21-01:21-  2134.4 4868mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
#3.4/==/GMRGahmarX  01:25-01:25-  2137.7 4868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.5/==/KKRHKarahia  01:30-01:30-  2141.8 4872mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/BWHBhadauraX  01:35-01:35-  2145.9 4868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.7/==/USKUsia Khas  01:40-01:40-  2149.5 4869mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  01:45-01:45-  2153.7 4873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.9/==/DRVDarauliX  01:54-01:54-  2160.7 4870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
#3.10/==/ZNAZamania  02:02-02:02-  2167.2 4876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#3.11/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  02:08-02:08-  2172.2 4872mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#3.12/==/DHADheena  02:17-02:17-  2179.6 4874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
#3.13/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:26-02:26-  2186.9 4877mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#3.14/==/SLDSakaldiha  02:34-02:34-  2193.2 4882mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#3.15/==/KCAKuchman  02:44-02:44-  2200.9 4880mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
#3.16/==/EOCMEOCMO  02:46-02:46-  2202.9 4879mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
#3.17/==/MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin  02:51-02:51-  2207.0 4879mECRNasirpur Pattan, Uttar Pradesh
#3.18/==/MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard  02:54-02:54-  2209.0 4882mECRMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:57+103:07+610m02211.56584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1/==/NEWCNew West Cabin  03:08-03:08-  2212.7 6580mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2/==/JEPJeonathpurX  03:14-03:14-  2219.4 6583mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  03:20-03:20-  2225.3 6585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4/==/KYTKailahat  03:28-03:28-  2233.8 6583mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
#4.5/==/CARChunar JunctionX  03:36-03:36-  2243.6 6586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#4.6/==/DAPDagmagpurX  03:43-03:43-  2250.8 6588mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.7/==/PREPaharaX  03:51-03:51-  2258.9 6587mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#4.8/==/JHGJhingura  03:57-03:57-  2266.4 6585mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#4.9/==/MZPMirzapur  04:05-04:05-  2274.7 6587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.10/==/BDLVindhyachal  04:12-04:12-  2282.0 6586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.11/==/BEOBirohe  04:16-04:16-  2286.7 6584mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4.12/==/GAEGaipuraXO  04:23-04:23-  2294.3 6586mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
#4.13/==/JIAJigna  04:29-04:29-  2301.2 6594mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4.14/==/MNFManda Road  04:37-04:37-  2309.5 6593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4.15/==/UNDUnchdihX  04:44-04:44-  2317.6 6594mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
#4.16/==/MJAMeja Road  04:52-04:52-  2325.7 6594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#4.17/==/BEPBheerpur  05:02-05:02-  2337.0 6594mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4.18/==/KCNKarchanaX  05:11-05:11-  2346.1 6594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
#4.19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:19-05:19-  2354.9 6597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#4.20%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  05:23-05:23-  2359.3 6599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#4.21%==%IDGJIradatganj  05:28-05:28-  2364.5 6599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#4.22%==%JSRJasraX  05:33-05:33-  2370.7 6597mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
#4.23%==%MFXMadaraha  05:38-05:38-  2376.4 65103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4.24%==%LOGLohgaraX  05:44-05:44-  2382.6 65112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
#4.25%==%SRJShankargarh  05:53-05:53-  2392.5 65132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
#4.26%==%MJHRMajhiari  06:02-06:02-  2402.1 65145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4.27%==%BRGBargarh  06:09-06:09-  2409.3 65166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
#4.28%==%KTDDKataiya DandiX  06:14-06:14-  2414.8 65168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
#4.29%==%DBRDabhaura  06:23-06:23-  2425.0 65199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
#4.30%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:33-06:33-  2436.0 65216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.31%==%MKPManikpur Junction  06:44-06:44-  2447.5 65250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.32%==%BNSPBansapahar  06:47-06:47-  2450.8 65253mWCRBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
#4.33%==%BQFBarah MuafiX  06:51-06:51-  2455.2 65263mWCRBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
#4.34%==%MKDMarkundi  06:59-06:59-  2463.5 65268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#4.35%==%TKYRTikariaX  07:06-07:06-  2471.3 65283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
#4.36%==%EDAItwan DundailaX  07:13-07:13-  2478.9 65320mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
#4.37%==%MJGMajhagawan  07:18-07:18-  2484.5 65343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
#4.38%==%CTHRChitahra  07:23-07:23-  2489.8 65368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
#4.39%==%KTHAKhutahaX  07:30-07:30-  2497.6 65332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
#4.40%==%JTWJaitwarX  07:37-07:37-  2505.0 65308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.41%==%HATIHati  07:42-07:42-  2511.3 65317mWCRBhad, Madhya Pradesh
#4.42%==%SAGMSagma  07:49-07:49-  2518.4 65336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:55+1:0208:05+1:0310m12525.184321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#5.1%==%LGCELagargawan  08:13-08:13-  2536.6 84319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2%==%UHRUnchhera  08:20-08:20-  2546.2 84333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
#5.3%==%MYRMaihar  08:30-08:30-  2560.6 84353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
#5.4%==%BUUBhadanpur  08:40-08:40-  2573.9 84362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#5.5%==%UDRAmdara  08:49-08:49-  2586.7 84377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
#5.6%==%PKRDPakaria Road  08:56-08:56-  2596.2 84379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
#5.7%==%JKEJukehi  09:03-09:03-  2606.1 84402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
#5.8%==%PTWAPatwara  09:09-09:09-  2614.4 84399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  09:15+1:2209:20+1:225m02623.554387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%KTESKatni South  09:22-09:22-  2625.4 54386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#6.2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  09:26-09:26-  2628.8 54396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#6.3%==%NWRNiwar  09:35-09:35-  2636.7 54413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#6.4%==%SNRRSansarpur  09:43-09:43-  2644.5 54436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#6.5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  09:51-09:51-  2651.3 54434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.6%==%DDCEDundiX  10:01-10:01-  2660.8 54417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#6.7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  10:18-10:18-  2675.8 54388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  10:30-10:30-  2686.9 54395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.9%==%DOEDeori  10:41-10:41-  2697.4 54390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6.10%==%ADTLAdhartal  10:51-10:51-  2706.2 54391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  11:00+1:0411:10+1:0810m12714.370416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
#7.1%==%MMLMadan Mahal  11:13-11:13-  2717.6 70397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.2%==%KEQKachhpura  11:14-11:14-  2719.4 70392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.3%==%BRGTBheraghat  11:24-11:24-  2730.7 70389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.4%==%BHTNBhitoni  11:35-11:35-  2743.9 70380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.5%==%BMRBikrampurX  11:45-11:45-  2755.4 70376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#7.6%==%SRIDShridhamX  11:55-11:55-  2767.2 70372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.7%==%KKBKarak Bel  12:09-12:09-  2782.6 70375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.8%==%BELDBelkhera  12:12-12:12-  2787.0 70367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.9%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  12:17-12:17-  2792.5 70366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.10%==%NUNarsinghpur  12:22-12:22-  2798.3 70364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.11%==%KYKareli  12:36-12:36-  2814.2 70365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.12%==%KFYKarapgaonX  12:43-12:43-  2822.8 70363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.13%==%BNEBohaniX  12:49-12:49-  2829.7 70363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.14%==%GARGadarwara  13:00-13:00-  2842.7 70353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.15%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:12-13:12-  2856.6 70355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#7.16%==%JHTJunehtaX  13:21-13:21-  2866.7 70353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.17%==%BKHBankhedi  13:26-13:26-  2872.6 70351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.18%==%PPIPipariyaX  13:42-13:42-  2892.0 70339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.19%==%SXFSobhapurX  13:50-13:50-  2900.7 70337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.20%==%SGPSohagpur  13:58-13:58-  2909.8 70340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.21%==%GMDGuramkhediX  14:06-14:06-  2919.8 70337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.22%==%BGTABagratawa  14:17-14:17-  2932.8 70338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.23%--%SQLSontalai  14:23-14:23-  2939.7 70329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7.24%==%GROGurra  14:31-14:31-  2948.7 70327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  14:40+1:1214:50+1:1810m22959.364329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1/==/JUHJujharpur CabinX  14:51-14:51-  2960.4 64323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2/==/JHPJujharpurO  14:53-14:53-  2962.8 64328mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.3/==/KRTHKiratgarh  15:00-15:00-  2970.0 64369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8.4/==/KSLAKesla  15:05-15:05-  2975.7 64410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
#8.5/==/TAKUTakuX  15:11-15:11-  2981.8 64390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.6/==/SAHLSaheliO  15:15-15:15-  2985.8 64388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.7/==/KQEKala AkharX  15:21-15:21-  2992.3 64376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.8/==/POXPola Patthar  15:27-15:27-  2998.7 64392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.9/==/DOHDhodramoharO  15:35-15:35-  21007.0 64377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.10/==/MGRDMagardoh  15:40-15:40-  21012.7 64393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.11/==/BBTRBarbatpur  15:45-15:45-  21018.1 64394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
#8.12/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  15:56-15:56-  21029.7 64407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.13/==/DHQDharakhohX  16:11-16:11-  21044.8 64477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.14/==/MJYMaramjhiri  16:23-16:23-  21057.5 64642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.15/==/BZUBetul  16:30-16:30-  21065.6 64643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
#8.16/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  16:36-16:36-  21072.0 64668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.17/==/BYSBarsaliX  16:42-16:42-  21078.7 64700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
#8.18/==/AMLXAmla Junction Yard  16:51-16:51-  21087.8 64734mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
#8.19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  16:52-16:52-  21088.7 64733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
#8.20/==/JKRJaulkhera  17:05-17:05-  21103.1 64752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
#8.21/==/MTYMultaiX  17:13-17:13-  21111.3 64757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
#8.22/==/HTN