Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Everyday running with BE/AE
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (12:39PM)

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
নিউ দিল্লী - শিয়ালদহ রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 17 2016 (2:12PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (217 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (35)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - excellent (34)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks+Dinner+Bed Tea+Morning Breakfast ; (Cost included in fare)
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Durgapur is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 22m    5 halts    Distance: 1292 km    Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 138 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:47 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DGR/Durgapur 

5 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Durgapur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:25+151310.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  16:26-16:26-  11.1 90215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/TKJTilak Bridge  16:27-16:27-  12.3 90213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  16:31-16:31-  18.8 90206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/ANVRAnand ViharO  16:33-16:33-  112.3 90212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/CNJChander Nagar  16:34-16:34-  114.1 90205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
#1.6/==/DSBPShahdara B Panel  16:35-16:35-  114.9 90207mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.7/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  16:37-16:37-  118.1 90209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  16:42-16:42-  124.9 90216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#1.9/==/CYZChipyana Buzurg  16:45-16:45-  129.2 90210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.10/==/MIUMaripat  16:48-16:48-  134.7 90214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
#1.11/==/DERDadri  16:53-16:53-  141.5 90212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
#1.12/==/BRKYBoraki  16:56-16:56-  145.8 90208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
#1.13/==/AJRAjaibpur  16:59-16:59-  150.6 90207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
#1.14/==/DKDEDankaurO  17:04-17:04-  158.4 90207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
#1.15/==/WAIRWairX  17:10-17:10-  167.8 90205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
#1.16/==/CHLChola  17:14-17:14-  172.8 90205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
#1.17/==/GNRLGangraul  17:17-17:17-  177.0 90200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
#1.18/==/SKQSikandarpur  17:20-17:20-  181.8 90200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
#1.19/==/KRJKhurja Junction  17:24-17:24-  187.5 90200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
#1.20/==/KAMPKamalpurX  17:28-17:28-  193.5 90196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.21/==/DARDanwar  17:31-17:31-  198.5 90198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
#1.22/==/SOMSomnaX  17:38-17:38-  1108.8 90194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
#1.23/==/KLAKulwa  17:45-17:45-  1119.0 90191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
#1.24/==/MWUEMahrawal  17:48-17:48-  1124.6 90189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
#1.25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:53-17:53-  1130.8 90191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
#1.26/==/DAQDaud KhanX  17:57-17:57-  1137.9 90189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
#1.27/==/MXKMandrak  18:02-18:02-  1144.9 90189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
#1.28/==/SNSSasniX  18:07-18:07-  1152.1 90185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
#1.29/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:13-18:13-  1161.1 90183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
#1.30/==/PORAPoraXO  18:20-18:20-  1171.6 90175mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
#1.31/==/JLSJalesar Road  18:26-18:26-  1181.1 90176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
#1.32/==/CMRChamrolaXO  18:31-18:31-  1187.5 90174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
#1.33/==/BRNBarhan Junction  18:35-18:35-  1194.2 90173mNCRJN Point-Tundla/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.34/==/MTIMitawali  18:40-18:40-  1202.2 90168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
#1.35/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:45-18:45-  1209.0 90167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.36/==/HNGHirangaonX  18:51-18:51-  1217.8 90166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#1.37/==/FZDFirozabadX  18:56-18:56-  1225.6 90164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
#1.38/==/MNRMakkhanpurX  19:03-19:03-  1235.8 90166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#1.39/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  19:09-19:09-  1245.4 90167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.40/==/KAAKaurara  19:17-19:17-  1256.3 90159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
#1.41/==/BDNBhadanX  19:23-19:23-  1265.4 90160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#1.42/==/BBLBalrai  19:30-19:30-  1276.2 90157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
#1.43/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  19:36-19:36-  1284.9 90155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#1.44/==/SBSarai BhopatX  19:41-19:41-  1292.5 90151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#1.45/==/ETWEtawah Junction  19:47-19:47-  1300.8 90154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
#1.46/==/EKLEkdil  19:53-19:53-  1310.8 90149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
#1.47/==/BNTBharthana  20:00-20:00-  1320.7 90149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
#1.48/==/SHWSamhon  20:07-20:07-  1331.2 90144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
#1.49/==/GHSRGhasara Halt  20:09-20:09-  1334.8 90146mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#1.50/==/ULDAchalda  20:13-20:13-  1340.2 90146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#1.51/==/PATAPata  20:19-20:19-  1348.7 90143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#1.52/==/PHDPhaphund  20:24-20:24-  1357.1 90145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
#1.53/==/KNSKanchausi  20:30-20:30-  1365.9 90143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
#1.54/==/PJYPara Jani HaltX  20:34-20:34-  1371.2 90139mNCRPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
#1.55/==/JJKJhinjhakX  20:38-20:38-  1376.9 90140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#1.56/==/AAPAmbiapur  20:44-20:44-  1387.1 90140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
#1.57/==/RURARura  20:50-20:50-  1395.9 90137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#1.58/==/RMWRoshan MauX  20:55-20:55-  1403.6 90135mNCRkanpur rural, Uttar Pradesh
#1.59/==/MTOMaitha  20:58-20:58-  1407.6 90134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#1.60/==/BPUBhaupur  21:05-21:05-  1417.6 90133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
#1.61/==/PNKPanki  21:12-21:12-  1428.7 90130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
#1.62/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  21:17-21:17-  1436.3 90129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
#1.63/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel  21:18-21:18-  1436.8 90128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.64/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin  21:18-21:18-  1437.3 90131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.65/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard  21:19-21:19-  1439.0 90129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX21:20+3521:25+375m51440.299129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1/==/CNBIChandariX  21:28-21:28-  1444.7 99127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2/==/CHKChakeri  21:32-21:32-  1451.6 99127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
#2.3/==/RXMRoomaX  21:35-21:35-  1456.1 99125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
#2.4/==/SSLSirsaulX  21:39-21:39-  1462.7 99125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
#2.5/==/PMPRPrempurX  21:42-21:42-  1468.9 99125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.6/==/KBNKarbigwanX  21:46-21:46-  1474.2 99120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.7/==/AUNGAung  21:50-21:50-  1480.6 99123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.8/==/BKOBindki Road  21:53-21:53-  1486.5 99124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.9/==/KSQKanspur GugauliX  21:58-21:58-  1494.5 99124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.10/==/MWHMalwanX  22:02-22:02-  1501.7 99122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.11/==/KKSKurasti KalanO  22:08-22:08-  1510.7 99119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#2.12/==/FTPFatehpurX  22:12-22:12-  1517.8 99118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.13/==/RAMARamva  22:16-22:16-  1523.7 99116mNCRRamva, Uttar Pradesh
#2.14/==/FYZFaizullapur  22:19-22:19-  1528.8 99115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.15/==/RUBRasulabadO  22:24-22:24-  1537.9 99118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.16/==/SNIESath NarainiX  22:29-22:29-  1545.0 99114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.17/==/KGAKhaga  22:33-22:33-  1552.5 99114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.18/==/KTCEKatoghan  22:37-22:37-  1559.4 99109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.19/==/KUWKanwar  22:41-22:41-  1565.4 99110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.20/==/ASCEAthsaraiX  22:44-22:44-  1570.9 99107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
#2.21/==/SROSirathu  22:48-22:48-  1577.3 99109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
#2.22/==/SJTShujaatpur  22:54-22:54-  1587.1 99107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.23/==/BDNPBidanpur  22:58-22:58-  1593.4 99106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.24/==/BREBharwariX  23:00-23:00-  1597.4 99108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
#2.25/==/MNJManoharGanjXO  23:05-23:05-  1605.3 99104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#2.26/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan  23:10-23:10-  1612.7 99106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
#2.27/==/MREManauriX  23:13-23:13-  1617.3 99105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#2.28/==/BMUBamhrauli  23:18-23:18-  1625.7 99102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.29/==/SFGSubedarGanj  23:21-23:21-  1630.8 9999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.30/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionOp23:23-23:23-  1634.5 73100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
#2.31/==/NYNNaini Junction  23:29-23:29-  1642.0 7399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O  23:31-23:31-  1643.8 7397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.33/==/KCNKarchana  23:38-23:38-  1652.6 7394mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
#2.34/==/BEPBheerpur  23:45-23:45-  1661.7 7394mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.35/==/MJAMeja Road  23:54-23:54-  1673.0 7394mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.36/==/UNDUnchdihXO  00:01-00:01-  2681.1 7394mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
#2.37/==/MNFManda RoadX  00:08-00:08-  2689.2 7393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.38/==/JIAJignaX  00:15-00:15-  2697.5 7394mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.39/==/GAEGaipuraX  00:20-00:20-  2704.4 7386mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
#2.40/==/BEOBirohe  00:26-00:26-  2712.0 7384mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#2.41/==/BDLVindhyachalX  00:30-00:30-  2716.7 7386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.42/==/MZPMirzapurX  00:36-00:36-  2724.0 7387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.43/==/JHGJhinguraX  00:43-00:43-  2732.3 7385mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#2.44/==/PREPaharaX  00:49-00:49-  2739.8 7387mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#2.45/==/DAPDagmagpur  00:56-00:56-  2747.9 7388mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.46/==/CARChunar JunctionX  01:02-01:02-  2755.2 7386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#2.47/==/KYTKailahatX  01:10-01:10-  2764.9 7383mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
#2.48/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  01:17-01:17-  2773.4 7385mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
#2.49/==/JEPJeonathpurX  01:22-01:22-  2779.3 7383mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#2.50/==/NEWCNew West CabinX  01:27-01:27-  2786.0 7381mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX01:28+3801:38+4210m22787.29384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal SaraiX  01:42-01:42-  2793.8 9379mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2/==/GAQGanj KhawajaX  01:44-01:44-  2795.9 9379mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
#3.3/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  01:49-01:49-  2804.5 9379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
#3.4/==/SYJSaidraja  01:55-01:55-  2813.0 9381mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
#3.5/==/KMSKaramnasaX  02:00-02:00-  2821.1 9377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
#3.6/==/DCXDhanaichhaX  02:04-02:04-  2827.3 9376mECR, Bihar
#3.7/==/DGODurgauti  02:07-02:07-  2832.7 9378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
#3.8/==/BBUBhabua Road  02:13-02:13-  2841.6 9380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
#3.9/==/MTGEMuthani  02:17-02:17-  2847.1 9383mECR821109, Bihar
#3.10/==/PSEPusauli  02:22-02:22-  2855.0 9384mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
#3.11/==/KTQKudra  02:27-02:27-  2863.9 9392mECR821101, Bihar
#3.12/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  02:31-02:31-  2870.3 9390mECR821108, Bihar
#3.13/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road  02:35-02:35-  2875.7 9398mECR821115, Bihar
#3.14/==/KMGEKumahu  02:39-02:39-  2881.4 93100mECRKamahu, Bihar
#3.15/==/SSMSasaram Junction  02:44-02:44-  2889.3 93110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
#3.16/==/KWDKarwandiaO  02:49-02:49-  2896.8 93112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
#3.17/==/PHEPahaleja HaltX  02:52-02:52-  2902.5 93112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
#3.18/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:55-02:55-  2907.1 93113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
#3.19/==/ADSRAdvance Starter  02:56-02:56-  2908.0 93113mECRDehri, Bihar
#3.20/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  02:59-02:59-  2912.8 93110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
#3.21/==/CPBHChiraila  03:03-03:03-  2918.5 93104mECRBarun, Bihar
#3.22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  03:06-03:06-  2923.6 93104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
#3.23/==/PESPhesar  03:12-03:12-  2932.6 93104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
#3.24/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  03:15-03:15-  2937.1 9398mECR824120, Bihar
#3.25/==/JHNJakhim  03:19-03:19-  2943.6 9393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
#3.26/==/DORDDeo Road  03:21-03:21-  2947.4 93102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
#3.27/==/RFJRafiGanjX  03:26-03:26-  2954.5 93102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
#3.28/==/IMGEIsmailpurX  03:32-03:32-  2963.8 93114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
#3.29/==/GRRUGuraruO  03:36-03:36-  2970.6 93113mECR824118, Bihar
#3.30/==/PRYParaiyaO  03:40-03:40-  2976.5 93111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
#3.31/==/KSTAKastha  03:45-03:45-  2983.7 93113mECRGaya, Bihar
#3.32/==/WCBGaya West Cabin  03:48-03:48-  2988.9 93111mECRGaya, Bihar
#4/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX03:50+4103:53+423m32992.280115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
#4.1/==/SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt  03:56-03:56-  2995.7 80112mECRManpur, Bihar
#4.2/==/MPOManpur JunctionX  03:57-03:57-  2997.3 80111mECRGaya, Bihar
#4.3/==/BNFBandhua  04:02-04:02-  21004.6 80123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
#4.4/==/TKNTankuppa  04:08-04:08-  21012.1 80127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
#4.5/==/BNSLBansinala HaltX  04:13-04:13-  21018.2 80136mECRBansinala, Bihar
#4.6/==/PRPPaharpur  04:17-04:17-  21024.6 80155mECRGaya, Bihar
#4.7/==/GAPGurpa  04:26-04:26-  21036.3 80193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
#4.8/==/YGM