Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (02:27PM)

55550/Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

Jan 31 2015 (2:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSR/Chak Sikandar 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HJPHajipur Junction»  -04:10+1310.04655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
2/--/CKRDChakmakrand  04:18+1204:20+202m--16.24353mECRSonpur, Bihar
3/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  04:26+2104:28+212m--110.54452mECRVaishali, Bihar
3.1/--/DHBIDhabauli Halt  04:32-04:32-  113.4 4450mECRChak Sikander, Bihar
4/--/CSRChak Sikandar•  04:35+2104:37+212m--115.61850mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
5/--/GKHTGram Kharika  04:45-04:46-1m--118.11551mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
6/--/DESDesari  04:53+1704:55+192m--119.86250mECRVaishali, Bihar
7/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg  05:00+2105:02+212m--125.01652mECRBuzurg, Bihar
8/--/MNOMehnar RoadX  05:21+705:23+112m--129.91854mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
9/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail HaltO  05:36-05:37-1m--133.74854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/--/SPPShahpur PatoreeX  05:42+605:44+112m--137.83050mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/--/NNNLNandani LaguniaO  05:55+1905:57+222m--143.44447mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
11.1/--/RJJNRajajan Halt  06:02-06:02-  147.2 4448mECRMadudabad - Patori Road, Bihar
12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  06:07+1706:09+282m--150.74254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
12.1/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha  06:17-06:17-  156.0 4249mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
13/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  06:23+2606:25+342m--160.54050mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
13.1/--/VPNVidyapatinagar  06:25-06:25-  160.5 4050mECRRaod For VIDYAPATI DHAM, Bihar
13.2/--/SPPASherpur Dhipura  06:32-06:32-  165.2 4048mECRNH 28, Bihar
13.3/--/FAHFateha  06:35-06:35-  167.5 4050mECRBachwara, Bihar
14/--/BCABachwara JunctionX  06:41+3606:43+452m--171.35349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14.1/--/MPNHMajnupur Nawada  06:48-06:48-  175.9 5349mECRNH 28, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghraX  06:53+4606:55+462m--180.23548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BUJBarauni Flag  07:03+1807:04+181m--184.81049mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
17/==/BJUBarauni Junction  07:20+37-3187.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site