Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55550/Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

HJP/Hajipur Junction --> CSR/Chak Sikandar

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (02:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:41 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSR/Chak Sikandar 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HJPHajipur Junction» -04:15+57310.04155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#2/--/CKRDChakmakrandX 04:24+1:0204:25+1:051m--16.23753mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 04:32+1:0704:33+1:121m--110.53952mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.1/--/DHBIDhabauli Halt 04:38-04:38-  113.4 3950mECRChak Sikander, Bihar
#4/--/CSRChak Sikandar• 04:41+1:1204:42+1:171m--115.72450mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
#5/--/GKHTGram Kharika 04:48-04:49-1m1118.12151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
#6/--/DESDesari 04:54+1:1504:55+1:211m--119.84450mECRVaishali, Bihar
#7/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgX 05:02+1:2305:03+1:291m--125.03752mECRBuzurg, Bihar
#8/--/MNOMehnar Road 05:11+1:2905:12+1:411m1129.93354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
#9/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt 05:19-05:20-1m1133.84054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#10/--/SPPShahpur PatoreeXO 05:26+1:4105:27+1:531m--137.81253mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
#11/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia 05:54+1:3805:55+1:491m--143.410947mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
#11.1/--/RJJNRajajan Halt 05:57-05:57-  147.2 10948mECRMadudabad - Patori Road, Bihar
#12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 05:59+1:5506:00+2:151m--150.74654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#13/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha 06:07-06:08-1m1156.04549mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
#14/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 06:14+2:2006:15+2:321m1160.54050mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#14.1/--/VPNVidyapatinagar 06:15-06:15-  160.6 4050mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#14.2/--/SPPASherpur Dhipura 06:22-06:22-  165.2 4048mECRNH 28, Bihar
#14.3/--/FAHFateha 06:25-06:25-  167.5 4050mECRBachwara, Bihar
#15/--/BCABachhwara 06:31+2:3606:32+2:551m--171.35450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#16/==/TGATeghraX 06:42+3:0406:43+3:191m--180.24847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#17/==/BUJBarauni Flag 06:49-06:50-1m--185.0549mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction 07:20+3:08-3187.6-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site