Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (02:27PM)

55550/Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSR/Chak Sikandar 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HJPHajipur Junction»  -04:10-310.04155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
#2/--/CKRDChakmakrand  04:19-04:20-1m--16.23253mECRSonpur, Bihar
#3/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  04:28-04:29-1m--110.53952mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.1/--/DHBIDhabauli Halt  04:34-04:34-  113.4 3950mECRChak Sikander, Bihar
#4/--/CSRChak Sikandar•  04:37-04:38-1m--115.72450mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
#5/--/GKHTGram Kharika  04:44-04:45-1m--118.12151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
#6/--/DESDesari  04:50-04:51-1m--119.83850mECRVaishali, Bihar
#7/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgX  04:59-05:00-1m--125.03052mECRBuzurg, Bihar
#8/--/MNOMehnar Road  05:10-05:11-1m--129.94654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
#9/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  05:16-05:17-1m--133.84854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#10/--/SPPShahpur PatoreeX  05:22-05:23-1m--137.83753mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#11/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  05:32-05:33-1m--143.45547mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
#11.1/--/RJJNRajajan Halt  05:37-05:37-  147.2 5548mECRMadudabad - Patori Road, Bihar
#12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  05:41-05:42-1m--150.74254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#12.1/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha  05:50-05:50-  156.0 4249mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
#13/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  05:56-05:57-1m--160.52850mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
#13.1/--/VPNVidyapatinagar  05:57-05:57-  160.6 2850mECRRaod For VIDYAPATI DHAM, Bihar
#13.2/--/SPPASherpur Dhipura  06:07-06:07-  165.2 2848mECRNH 28, Bihar
#13.3/--/FAHFateha  06:12-06:12-  167.5 2850mECRBachwara, Bihar
#14/--/BCABachwara JunctionX  06:20-06:21-1m--171.35450mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
#15/==/TGATeghraX  06:31-06:32-1m--180.24147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#16/==/BUJBarauni Flag  06:39-06:40-1m--185.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction  07:20--3187.6-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site