Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)

51425/ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
     परळीवैजनाथ-मिरज पैसेंजर

Mar 22 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Loco
PUNE WDM 2/3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    -2 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BANL/Bhatangli 

-2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Bhatangli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath  -07:25+23--10.099462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2|--|GTUGhat Nandur  07:39+4507:40+451m1123.226634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
3|--|MRTYMurti  07:50-07:51-1m1127.6-624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
4|--|PNFPangaon  07:54+4907:55+501m1135.748637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
5|--|KRPRKarepur  08:04-08:05-1m1143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
6|--|JOAJanwal  08:09+5008:10+501m1151.6104645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath  08:14-08:15-1m1158.514638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction08:35+4708:50+5415m1163.156648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
8.1|--|GANIGharni  09:04-09:04-  176.5 56623mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
8.2|--|BANLBhatangli  09:11-09:11-  182.4 56591mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
9|--|LURLatur  09:25+4909:30+515m1195.838622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
10|--|HGLHarangul  09:44+009:45+01m--1104.760644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11|--|OSAAusa Road  09:55+1:0809:56+1:191m--1114.766659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11.1|--|NEINeoliX  10:06-10:06-  1125.6 66686mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
12|--|MRXMurud  10:12-10:13-1m--1132.250700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
13|--|PCPPalsap  10:21-10:22-1m--1138.840668mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
14|--|TERThair  10:29-10:30-1m--1143.520661mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
15|--|DKYDhokiX  10:45+1:0710:47+1:082m--1148.537667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
16|--|KMRDKalamb RoadX  10:57-10:58-1m--1154.657674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
17|--|YSIYedshi  11:09+1:0711:10+1:081m--1165.127691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
18|--|UMDOsmanabad  11:32+4811:35+493m11175.159679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
19|--|PJRPangri  11:54+1:0111:55+1:041m--1193.758554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
19.1|--|KCBKuslambX  12:00-12:00-  1198.7 58534mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
20|--|BTWBarsi Town  12:13+5712:15+572m11211.158528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
20.1|--|UPIUplaiX  12:27-12:27-  1222.6 58501mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
21|--|SEIShendri  12:33+1:0512:35+1:082m--1228.448499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
21.1|--|MGOMahisgaon  12:49-12:49-  1239.4 48508mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
21.2|--|CNHLChink Hill  12:54-12:54-  1243.5 48518mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
22|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  13:00+5114:00+2860m41248.458516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
23|--|LAULLaul  14:09-14:10-1m11257.157530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
23.1|--|PSSPadsali  14:14-14:14-  1260.8 57552mCRLaul, Maharashtra
24|--|MLBModnimb  14:24+3814:25+401m11270.557510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
25|--|AHIAshti  14:34-14:35-1m--1279.053489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
25.1|--|BBVBabhulgaon  14:43-14:43-  1285.8 53479mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
26|--|PVRPandharpur  15:00+2015:05+225m11301.143469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
27|--|BHLIBohali  15:19-15:20-1m--1311.164499mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
28|--|BMNIBamani  15:29-15:30-1m11320.775485mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
29|--|SGLASangolaX  15:38+2815:40+312m--1330.783505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
30|--|WSDWasud  15:47-15:48-1m--1340.437523mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
31|--|JVAJavlaX  15:57-15:58-1m11346.070538mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
32|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon  16:02-16:03-1m--1350.773548mCRJath, Maharashtra
33|--|JTRDJath Road  16:09+3716:10+381m--1358.070567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
34|--|GLVGulvanchi  16:19-16:20-1m--1368.551623mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
35|--|DLGNDhalgaon  16:29+3816:30+391m--1376.055669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
36|--|LNPLangarpeth  16:35-16:36-1m--1380.653658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
37|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal  16:49+3616:50+371m--1392.140637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
38|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon  16:55-16:56-1m--1395.555611mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
39|--|SGRESulgare  17:05+3917:06+411m--1403.781627mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
40|--|BLNKBelanki  17:11-17:12-1m--1410.531625mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
41|--|ARAGAragX  17:22+4417:23+521m--1415.633650mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
41.1|--|BDKBedag  17:29-17:29-  1418.7 33649mCRErandoli, Maharashtra
42|--|BLWDBolwad  17:34-17:35-1m--1421.622646mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
43|--|MRJMiraj Junction  18:20+22-51437.9-554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site