Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12064/Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express
     ऊना - हरिद्वार जनशताब्दी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

UHL/Una Himachal --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at CHANDIGARH (CDG) , AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) and SAHARANPUR...
more...
(SRE)
Latest...
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (12:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
D10
  1
D11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Una Himachal and Haridwar is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 343 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
 M W  S
UHL/Una Himachal 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 4
 M W  S
HW/Haridwar 

9 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Haridwar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/UHLUna Himachal»  -05:00-110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
#1.1/--/MTPRRaimehatpur  05:15-05:15-  110.0 41374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
#1.2/--/NNGLNaya Nangal  05:20-05:20-  113.4 41359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam  05:24-05:27-3m0116.572355mNRNangal, Punjab
#2.1/--/BNLYBhanupli  05:35-05:35-  125.7 72332mNRNangli, Punjab
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur SahibXO  05:44-05:46-2m1136.753297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
#3.1/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib05:55-05:55-  144.7 53285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
#3.2/--/BARJBharatgarh  06:05-06:05-  153.7 53281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
#3.3/--/GANLGhanauli  06:16-06:16-  163.2 53290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
#4/--/RPARRupnagar  06:26-06:28-2m1172.174277mNRRopar, Punjab
#4.1/--/MNPRMianpur  06:34-06:34-  179.9 74286mNRMianpur, Punjab
#4.2/--/CTLIChatouli  06:39-06:39-  185.4 74303mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
#4.3/--/KRLIKurali  06:42-06:42-  188.8 74299mNRKurali, Punjab
#4.4/--/MRNDMorinda Junctionp06:48-06:48-  196.9 74285mNRMorinda, Punjab
#4.5/--/KARRKhararX  07:02-07:02-  1113.5 74304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
#5/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali  07:15-07:17-2m11129.952309mNRMohali, Punjab
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  07:30-07:38-8m11141.352334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
#6.1%==%GHGGhagghar  07:49-07:49-  1150.4 52301mNR140506, Punjab
#6.2%==%DHPRDapparX  07:51-07:51-  1152.4 52305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
#6.3/==/LLULalruX  08:09-08:09-  1167.9 52282mNRLalru, Punjab
#6.4/==/DKTDhulkot  08:21-08:21-  1178.1 52277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  08:30-11:05-155m21186.085276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#7.1/==/DOKYDukheri  11:10-11:10-  1193.2 85275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#7.2/==/KESKesri  11:14-11:14-  1199.1 85278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#7.3/==/TDWTandwal  11:19-11:19-  1205.4 85278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#7.4/==/RAABarara  11:22-11:22-  1210.7 85279mNRBarara, Haryana
#7.5/==/MFBMustafabadX  11:29-11:29-  1219.6 85281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#7.6/==/DZPDarazpur  11:34-11:34-  1227.2 85283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#7.7/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  11:38-11:38-  1231.9 85280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  11:41-11:43-2m01236.845276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#8.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  11:43-11:43-  1236.9 45276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#8.2/==/KNZKalanourX  11:52-11:52-  1243.4 45274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#8.3/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:05-12:05-  1253.8 45276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#8.4/==/PKYPilkhaniO  12:13-12:13-  1259.4 45281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  12:23-12:28-5m01267.169278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9.1/==/HNCHindan CabinX  12:33-12:33-  1273.2 69276mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
#9.2/==/BAEBaliakheri  12:37-12:37-  1277.0 69276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9.3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari  12:41-12:41-  1282.1 69275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
#9.4/==/CDLChodiala  12:46-12:46-  1287.7 69275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
#9.5/==/IQBIqbalpur  12:52-12:52-  1294.4 69270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/RKRoorkee  12:58-13:00-2m11301.836268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
#10.1/==/DNRADhandhera  13:05-13:05-  1304.5 36267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
#10.2/==/LDRLandaura  13:13-13:13-  1309.6 36260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
#10.3/==/DSNIDausnip13:21-13:21-  1314.5 36244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
#10.4/--/LRJCLaksar South Cabin  13:26-13:26-  1317.4 36238mNRMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
#10.5%==%LRNCLrj North CabinX  13:28-13:28-  1318.6 36238mNRMuktarabad, Uttarakhand
#10.6%==%ATMOAithalX  13:37-13:37-  1323.9 36244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
#10.7%==%PRIPathri  13:47-13:47-  1330.0 36257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
#10.8%==%IKKIkkar  13:55-13:55-  1334.7 36270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
#10.9%==%JWPJwalapur  14:03-14:03-  1339.5 36291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
#11/--/HWHaridwar•  14:10--41343.4-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site