Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55707/Radhikapur Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 28 2014 (12:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MLDT WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 13m    15 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 
Arrives @ 06:58
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KDPR/Kumedpur Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Kumedpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RDPRadhikapur»  -04:45---10.05337mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
2|--|DLXDalimgaon  04:52-04:53-1m116.24840mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
3|--|KAJKaliyaganj  05:00-05:02-2m1111.86137mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
4|--|BJYBangalbaree  05:12-05:13-1m1122.03936mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
5|--|BMGRBamangram  05:18-05:19-1m1125.25240mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
6|--|RGJRaiGanjX  05:27-05:29-2m2132.12937mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
7|--|JTKJhitkia  05:40-05:41-1m1137.55234mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
8|--|KAUKachna  05:47-05:49-2m1142.74636mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
9|--|DHNADhachna  05:55-05:56-1m1147.34233mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction  06:05-06:07-2m--153.63737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
11%--%MFAMukuria Junction  06:14-06:16-2m--157.84032mNFRMukuria, Bihar
12%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX  06:22-06:23-1m2161.94436mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  06:29-06:31-2m--166.25834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
14%==%KMPHKamalpur HaltX  06:36-06:37-1m--171.03432mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
15%==%KWEKhurialO  06:42-06:44-2m--173.95833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
16%==%BAHNBabhabgaon HaltO  06:49-06:50-1m--178.72031mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
17%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction•  06:58-07:00-2m5181.32833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
18%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj  07:06-07:07-1m1184.23731mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
19%--%LAVLabha  07:13-07:15-2m1187.93529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
20%--%PQDPranpur Road  07:23-07:25-2m1192.53331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
21%--%SAJHSahja Halt  07:31-07:32-1m1195.83834mNFRKatihar, Bihar
22%--%KUQKurethaX  07:38-07:40-2m1199.61632mNFRKatihar, Bihar
23%--%MIYNManiyan  07:58-08:00-2m11104.51531mNFRKatihar, Bihar
23.1%--%KIRBKatihar CBO MB  08:17-08:17-  1108.9 1533mNFRKatihar, Bihar
24%--%KIRKatihar Junction  08:25----1110.9-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site