Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55707/Radhikapur Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
রাধিকাপুর কাটিহার যাত্রী     राधिकापुर कटिहार पैसेंजर

RDP/Radhikapur --> KDPR/Kumedpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Radhikapur and Kumedpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KDPR/Kumedpur Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Kumedpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur» -04:45+1110.05335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon 04:52-04:53-1m116.25040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj 05:00+405:02+42m1112.15943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree 05:12+705:13+71m1121.93938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#5|--|BMGRBamangram 05:18-05:19-1m1125.15340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#6|--|RGJRaiGanjX 05:27+805:29+92m2132.23637mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
#7|--|JTKJhitkia 05:40-05:41-1m1138.84032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#8|--|KAUKachna 05:47+605:48+131m1142.85435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#9|--|DHNADhachna 05:55-05:56-1m1149.12936mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction 06:05+1106:07+162m1153.43238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
#11%==%MFAMukuria Junction 06:15+1906:16+221m--157.74634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
#12%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX 06:22-06:23-1m2162.24435mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 06:29+2206:31+242m2166.75634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
#14%==%KMPHKamalpur HaltX 06:36-06:37-1m--171.33633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
#15%==%KWEKhurialO 06:42+2506:44+262m--174.43633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
#16%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt 06:49-06:50-1m--177.42429mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
#16.1%--%XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin 06:59-06:59-  181.1 2432mNFRTalgram, West Bengal
#17%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction•X 07:00+2507:02+382m5181.32931mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
#17.1%--%XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin 07:05-07:05-  182.6 2931mNFRTalgram, West Bengal
#18%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj 07:08-07:09-1m1184.21532mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
#19%--%LAVLabha 07:24+3507:26+372m1187.93531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
#20%--%PQDPranpur RoadX 07:34+3707:36+392m1192.53331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
#21%--%SAJHSahja Halt 07:42-07:43-1m1195.81333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#22%--%KUQKuretha 08:01+2708:03+342m1199.62732mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#23%--%MIYNManiyanX 08:14+3208:15+461m11104.5731mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#23.1/==/KIRBKatihar CBO MB 08:56-08:56-  1109.6 732mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#24/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:05+11---1110.7-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site