Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55707/Radhikapur Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
রাধিকাপুর কাটিহার যাত্রী     राधिकापुर कटिहार पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (9:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Radhikapur and Kumedpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KDPR/Kumedpur Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Kumedpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur»  -04:45+1110.05335mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon  04:52-04:53-1m116.25040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj  05:00+305:02+32m1112.15943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree  05:12+405:13+41m1121.93938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#5|--|BMGRBamangram  05:18-05:19-1m1125.15340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#6|--|RGJRaiGanjX  05:27+605:29+142m2132.23638mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#7|--|JTKJhitkia  05:40-05:41-1m1138.84032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#8|--|KAUKachna  05:47+1105:49+142m1142.86335mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#9|--|DHNADhachna  05:55-05:56-1m1149.12936mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction  06:05+1206:07+162m1153.43237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
#11%--%MFAMukuria Junction  06:15+2006:16+211m0157.74734mNFRMukuria, Bihar
#12%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX  06:22-06:23-1m2162.34435mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  06:29+1506:31+162m2166.75834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
#14%==%KMPHKamalpur HaltX  06:36-06:37-1m0171.53433mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
#15%==%KWEKhurialO  06:42+2006:44+222m0174.43633mNFRKhurial, Bihar
#16%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt  06:49-06:50-1m0177.42429mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
#16.1%--%XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin  06:59-06:59-  181.2 2434mNFRTalgram, West Bengal
#17%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction•X  07:00+2207:02+352m5181.42533mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
#17.1%--%XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass CabinX  07:04-07:04-  182.3 2531mNFRTalgram, West Bengal
#18%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj  07:08-07:09-1m1183.91532mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
#19%--%LAVLabha  07:24+2707:26+292m1187.63531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
#20%--%PQDPranpur Road  07:34+3007:36+362m1192.23331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
#21%--%SAJHSahja HaltX  07:42-07:43-1m1195.51333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#22%--%KUQKuretha  08:01+2308:03+302m1199.32532mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#23%--%MIYNManiyanXO  08:15+2808:16+411m11104.2831mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#23.1%--%KIRBKatihar CBO MB  08:56-08:56-  1109.3 832mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#24%--%KIRKatihar Junction  09:05+4-01110.4-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site