Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55729/Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (UnReserved)
কাতিহার - Radhikapur যাত্রী     कटिहार - राधिकापुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (8:43AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing.; 55758, 55757.
Loco
MLDT WDM-2A
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GN1
  3
GN2
  4
GN3
  5
GN4
  6
GN5
  7
GN6
  8
GN7
  9
GN8
 10
GN9
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Gorphar.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:39
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRR/Gorphar 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Gorphar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -14:15+4410.02635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
#1.1%--%KIRBKatihar CBO MB  14:18-14:18-  11.1 2632mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#2%--%NYTNayatola  14:25-14:26-1m114.34634mNFRKatihar, Bihar
#3%--%DNQDandkhora  14:32+614:34+72m118.93736mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
#4%--%GRRGorphar•  14:39-14:40-1m1112.04632mNFRGorphar Halt, Bihar
#5%--%SISonalliX  14:46+1114:48+142m--116.63535mNFRSonalli, Bihar
#6%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt  14:53-14:54-1m1119.53934mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
#7%--%JAUJhaua  14:59+1515:01+182m1122.82335mNFRJhaua, Bihar
#8%--%MENPMeenapur  15:08-15:09-1m1125.53638mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
#9%--%SRISalmari  15:15+1715:17+242m1129.02336mNFRSalmari, Bihar
#10%--%MFAMukuria JunctionX  15:31+1915:32+231m--134.31934mNFRMukuria, Bihar
#11|--|BOEBarsoi Junction  15:45+2015:47+202m--138.54338mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
#12|--|DHNADhachna  15:53-15:54-1m1142.95436mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
#13|--|KAUKachna  16:01+2116:02+211m1149.24035mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#14|--|JTKJhitkia  16:08-16:09-1m1153.25632mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15|--|RGJRaiGanj  16:16+2016:18+202m1159.85338mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#16|--|BMGRBamangram  16:26-16:27-1m1166.83940mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#17|--|BJYBangalbaree  16:32+2216:34+222m1170.14238mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#18|--|KAJKaliyaganj  16:48+1616:50+162m1179.95043mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
#19|--|DLXDalimgaon  16:57-16:58-1m1185.82240mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
#20|--|RDPRadhikapur  17:15+0-1192.0-35mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site