Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 06:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 06:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55729/Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (7:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing.; 55758, 55757.
Loco
MLDT WDM-2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRR/Gorphar 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Gorphar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -14:25+1410.02635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%--%NYTNayatola  14:35-14:36-1m114.24234mNFRKatihar, Bihar
3%--%DNQDandkhora  14:42+214:43+31m118.41934mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
4%--%GRRGorphar•X  14:53-14:54-1m1111.65134mNFRGorphar Halt, Bihar
5%--%SISonalli  15:00+1715:02+172m--116.73735mNFRSonalli, Bihar
6%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt  15:07-15:08-1m1119.83634mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
7%--%JAUJhaua  15:13+2015:15+282m1122.82435mNFRJhaua, Bihar
8%--%MENPMeenapur  15:22-15:23-1m1125.64238mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
9%--%SRISalmariX  15:28+2715:30+342m1129.12636mNFRSalmari, Bihar
10%--%MFAMukuria Junction  15:42+3215:43+321m--134.42132mNFRMukuria, Bihar
11%--%BOEBarsoi Junction  15:55+815:57+82m--138.66237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12|--|DHNADhachna  16:03-16:04-1m1144.94033mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
13|--|KAUKachna  16:11+2816:12+281m1149.55236mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
14|--|JTKJhitkia  16:18-16:19-1m1154.84634mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
15|--|RGJRaiGanj  16:26+2016:28+202m1160.15237mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
16|--|BMGRBamangram  16:36-16:37-1m1167.03940mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
17|--|BJYBangalbaree  16:42+3016:44+302m1170.26136mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
18|--|KAJKaliyaganj  16:54+2416:56+242m1180.44837mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
19|--|DLXDalimgaon  17:03-17:04-1m1186.01040mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
20|--|RDPRadhikapur  17:40+2---192.2-37mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site