Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (01:32PM)

14015/Sadbhavna Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 24 2016 (8:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pilkhua and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between AMG/Alamnagar and HRI/Hardoi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:08 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 0
  T T  
PKW/Pilkhua 
Arrives @ 04:50 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 5
  T T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Pilkhua and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -00:20+041-1190.85088mECREast Champaran, Bihar
#1.1|--|MSDHMasnadih  00:30-00:30-  1-1182.1 5079mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
#1.2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  00:37-00:37-  1-1176.6 5075mECR845433, Bihar
#1.3|--|DRQDharminiya Halt  00:43-00:43-  1-1171.3 5074mECRBela, Bihar
#2|--|SGLSagauli JunctionO00:55+301:20+325m21-1161.66273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
#2.1|--|SRASemra  01:29-01:29-  1-1152.5 6272mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
#2.2|--|CHAHChailaha Halt  01:37-01:37-  1-1144.1 6273mECRChailaha, Bihar
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  01:40+701:45+75m01-1141.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
#3.1|--|MKIMotihariO  01:45-01:45-  1-1140.9 7173mECRMotihari, Bihar
#3.2|--|MCOMotihari Court  01:47-01:47-  1-1138.2 7174mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
#3.3|--|JDRJiwdhara  01:52-01:52-  1-1132.3 7170mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
#3.4|--|BGARBangari  01:57-01:57-  1-1126.7 7170mECRBangari, Bihar
#3.5|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt  01:59-01:59-  1-1123.9 7165mECRRamgarh, Bihar
#3.6|--|PPAPipra  02:04-02:04-  1-1119.0 7169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#3.7|--|KXRKuria  02:07-02:07-  1-1115.1 7168mECRKuria, Bihar
#4|--|CAAChakia  02:12+1102:13+121m11-1108.95266mECRChakia, Bihar
#4.1|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt  02:18-02:18-  1-1104.3 5267mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#5|--|MAIMehsi  02:23+1202:24+131m11-1100.36764mECRMehsi, Bihar
#5.1|--|MHLMahwal  02:27-02:27-  1-1097.1 6762mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#6|--|MTRMotipur  02:36+1602:37+181m11-1086.93062mECRRatanpura, Bihar
#6.1|--|NRVNariyar  02:48-02:48-  1-1081.7 3059mECRNariyaar, Bihar
#6.2|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt  02:56-02:56-  1-1077.7 3060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
#6.3|--|KTIKanti  03:04-03:04-  1-1073.6 3059mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
#6.4|--|KVCKaparpura  03:11-03:11-  1-1070.3 3059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX03:30+1704:00+930m31-1060.85057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
#7.1%==%RDRam Dayalu Nagar  04:07-04:07-  1-1054.8 5056mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#7.2%==%TURTurkiX  04:16-04:16-  1-1047.1 5055mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#7.3%==%KHIKurhaniX  04:24-04:24-  1-1040.8 5056mECRKurhani, Bihar
#7.4%==%GRLGoraul  04:31-04:31-  1-1035.0 5059mECRVaishali, Bihar
#7.5%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurX  04:33-04:33-  1-1033.0 5055mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#7.6%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  04:41-04:41-  1-1026.7 5057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
#7.7%==%BTHLBithauli  04:46-04:46-  1-1022.0 5059mECRPin:844113, Bihar
#7.8%==%SAISarai  04:51-04:51-  1-1017.6 5054mECRPin:844125, Bihar
#7.9%==%GWHGhoshawarX  04:59-04:59-  1-1011.6 5054mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#8%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  05:04+705:05+131m11-1007.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction  05:15+1305:18+133m01-1001.77156mECRSaran, Bihar
#9.1/==/PMUParmanandpur  05:24-05:24-  1-994.8 7156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
#9.2/==/NYONayagaon  05:28-05:28-  1-990.2 7156mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#9.3/==/STLRSitalpur  05:34-05:34-  1-982.6 7157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#10/==/DGADighwara  05:38+1605:39+171m01-978.14059mECRSaran, Bihar
#10.1/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt  05:45-05:45-  1-974.4 4059mECRNH 19, Bihar
#10.2/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  05:47-05:47-  1-972.5 4057mECRSaran, Bihar
#10.3/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  05:51-05:51-  1-970.3 4057mECRNH 19, Bihar
#10.4/==/BAGLBaragopal  05:55-05:55-  1-967.6 4056mECRSaran, Bihar
#10.5/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  06:01-06:01-  1-963.4 4057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#10.6/==/GJHGoldinganj  06:08-06:08-  1-958.7 4058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#10.7/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.  06:17-06:17-  1-952.8 4056mNERPurbari Telpa, Bihar
#10.8/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  06:22-06:22-  1-949.6 4057mNERSaran, Bihar
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction  06:25+2306:45+2320m01-947.57058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#11.1%--%GTSTGautamsthan  06:53-06:53-  1-938.6 7061mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
#11.2%--%RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt  06:54-06:54-  1-936.5 7063mNERChhapra, Bihar
#11.3%--%MHTManjhi  06:59-06:59-  1-930.8 7061mNERManjhi, Bihar
#11.4%--%BKLABakulhaX  07:04-07:04-  1-925.1 7058mNERBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpur  07:10+3807:11+391m01-918.46561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1%--%DCPDal Chapra  07:17-07:17-  1-912.2 6561mNERDal Chapra, Bihar
#12.2%--%ROIReoti  07:21-07:21-  1-907.0 6563mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3%--%STWSahatwar  07:29-07:29-  1-898.7 6566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
#12.4%--%CATAChhata AschauraX  07:33-07:33-  1-894.0 6562mNERGirija Bhavan, Bihar
#12.5%--%BCDBansdih Road  07:37-07:37-  1-890.4 6564mNERPin:277210, Uttar Pradesh
#13%--%BUIBallia  07:45+4807:50+485m31-881.37165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
#13.1%--%SVISagarpali  07:54-07:54-  1-876.2 7164mNERNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
#13.2%--%PEPPhephna Junction  07:59-07:59-  1-871.2 7168mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
#13.3%--%CBNChit BaragaonX  08:04-08:04-  1-864.9 7169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
#13.4%--%TJDTajpur Dehma  08:10-08:10-  1-857.5 7169mNERGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#13.5%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur  08:17-08:17-  1-849.9 7170mNERKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13.6%--%DDDDhondha DihX  08:22-08:22-  1-843.4 7172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
#14%--%YFPYusufpur  08:28+5008:29+521m01-836.53372mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
#14.1%--%SBKShahbaz KuliX  08:43-08:43-  1-828.9 3373mNERShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
#14.2!==!GZTGhazipur Ghat  08:58-08:58-  1-820.7 3374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#15!==!GCTGhazipur City  09:05+3709:10+375m21-816.63674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
#15.1!==!AKSAnkuspur  09:19-09:19-  1-810.8 3673mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
#15.2!==!SAHRSaheriX  09:29-09:29-  1-804.9 3674mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
#15.3!==!NDJNandGanj  09:39-09:39-  1-798.8 3677mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
#15.4!==!BSCKBasuchakX  09:48-09:48-  1-793.6 3676mNERBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#15.5!==!TRNTaraonX  09:54-09:54-  1-789.8 3682mNERTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#15.6!==!SYHSaiyedpur BhitriX  10:07-10:07-  1-781.8 3684mNERSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
#16!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  10:15+2210:17+302m01-777.03279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
#16.1!==!SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)  10:27-10:27-  1-771.8 3280mNER233223, Uttar Pradesh
#16.2!==!RJIRajawariX  10:32-10:32-  1-768.8 3283mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
#16.3!==!KDQKadipur  10:45-10:45-  1-761.7 3284mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
#16.4!==!SRNTSarnath  11:04-11:04-  1-751.7 3280mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#17!==!BCYVaranasi City  11:16+1011:17+161m01-745.21176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
#18!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  11:35+2711:45+3110m31-741.96582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1/==/BSBYVaranasi Yard  11:46-11:46-  1-741.2 6581mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#18.2/==/SOPShivpur  11:50-11:50-  1-736.0 6581mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#18.3/==/BRPTBirapattiX  11:56-11:56-  1-729.5 6584mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
#18.4/==/BTPBabatpurX  12:02-12:02-  1-723.3 6585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#18.5/==/PDRDPindra Road  12:07-12:07-  1-718.1 6582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#18.6/==/KSFKhalispurX  12:11-12:11-  1-713.9 6582mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18.7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  12:16-12:16-  1-708.5 6583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#18.8/==/JLLJalalGanjX  12:21-12:21-  1-702.6 6587mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#18.9/==/SIQSarkoni  12:27-12:27-  1-696.5 6582mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
#18.10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:32-12:32-  1-690.6 65 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#18.11/==/JNUKJaunpur Kutchary  12:36-12:36-  1-687.0 65 NRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/JOPJaunpur City  12:38+5312:40+542m31-684.354 NRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19.1/==/BKSABakhsha  12:52-12:52-  1-673.4 54 NRBaksha, Uttar Pradesh
#19.2/==/SVZSarai Harkhu  13:01-13:01-  1-665.3 54 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#19.3%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar  13:11-13:11-  1-656.4 54 NRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
#19.4%==%HRPGHarpalGanjX  13:20-13:20-  1-648.4 54 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#19.5%==%NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt  13:28-13:28-  1-641.5 54 NRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
#19.6%==%KEPRKoiripur  13:32-13:32-  1-637.7 54 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#19.7%==%CHDAChanda Halt  13:38-13:38-  1-632.1 54 NRChanda, Uttar Pradesh
#19.8%==%MWPMahrani Pachhim  13:42-13:42-  1-628.6 54 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/LBALambhua  13:51+1:1013:53+1:112m11-620.516 NRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
#20.1/==/BDINBhadaiyanO  14:19-14:19-  1-613.6 16 NRBhadaiya, Uttar Pradesh
#20.2/==/PKXPakhruliX  14:41-14:41-  1-607.6 16 NRSahupur, Uttar Pradesh
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  15:15+3015:30+3115m31-598.676 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
#21.1/==/BDKNBandhua KalanX  15:37-15:37-  1-589.9 76106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
#21.2%==%SHNGShivnagar  15:47-15:47-  1-576.6 76105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#22%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  15:55+3915:56+401m11-567.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
#22.1%==%AHZAdhinpur  16:04-16:04-  1-558.5 67110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#22.2%==%WGJWaris Ganj  16:07-16:07-  1-555.0 67114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
#23%==%NHHNihalgarh  16:13+4816:14+491m01-548.138108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
#23.1%==%SYWSindurwaX  16:25-16:25-  1-540.9 38108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#23.2%==%AKJAkbarGanj  16:38-16:38-  1-532.9 38112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
#23.3%==%CHBSChaubisi  16:52-16:52-  1-524.4 38118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
#23.4%==%HGHHaidergarh  17:05-17:05-  1-515.9 38116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
#23.5%==%TEGTirbediganj  17:17-17:17-  1-508.2 38116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
#23.6/==/CDRLChhandrauliX  17:30-17:30-  1-500.0 38120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
#23.7/==/RMNRRahmatnagarX  17:44-17:44-  1-491.1 38117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
#23.8/==/APGAnupganj  17:53-17:53-  1-485.5 38118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
#23.9/==/BKKSBakkasX  18:06-18:06-  1-477.3 38121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
#23.10/==/UTRUtraitia Junction  18:16-18:16-  1-471.3 38124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#23.11/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  18:23-18:23-  1-466.4 38119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#23.12/==/LBHDilkusha Cabin  18:29-18:29-  1-462.8 38120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:35+2918:50+3115m71-459.113124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
#24.1/==/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin  19:00-19:00-  1-456.9 13124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#25/==/AMGAlamnagar  19:18+2619:20+282m01-453.181129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#25.1/==/KKJKakori  19:26-19:26-  1-444.7 81130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#25.2/==/MLDMalihabadX  19:34-19:34-  1-434.8 81128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
#25.3/==/DILDilawarnagar  19:38-19:38-  1-429.5 81131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#25.4/==/RBDRahimabad  19:43-19:43-  1-421.8 81131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#25.5/==/SANSandilaX  19:52-19:52-  1-410.5 81134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
#25.6/==/UTAUmar Tali  19:56-19:56-  1-405.2 81134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#25.7/==/DLQDalelnagar  20:00-20:00-  1-398.9 81135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#25.8/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  20:07-20:07-  1-390.4 81138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
#25.9/==/BGHBaghauli  20:13-20:13-  1-381.6 81141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
#25.10/==/MSTMasitX  20:18-20:18-  1-374.7 81141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#25.11/==/KARKarna  20:24-20:24-  1-367.2 81143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#26/==/HRIHardoi  20:31+3920:32+421m11-357.454145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
#26.1/==/KUFKaurha  20:41-20:41-  1-349.0 54148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#26.2/==/BEGBehtagokulX  20:51-20:51-  1-340.1 54146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
#26.3/==/TDPTodarpur  20:58-20:58-  1-333.6 54147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#26.4/==/SHRMSharma  21:01-21:01-  1-331.1 54149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#26.5/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  21:08-21:08-  1-325.1 54149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#26.6/==/AIGAlgawanX  21:15-21:15-  1-318.9 54151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
#26.7/==/KHKahiliya  21:24-21:24-  1-310.3 54152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
#26.8/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  21:29-21:29-  1-305.9 54154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#26.9/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  21:34-21:34-  1-302.0 54157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
#26.10/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt  21:40-21:40-  1-296.1 54157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:42+3021:47+315m31-294.361157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
#27.1/==/BTRABanthra  21:55-21:55-  1-285.9 61154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#27.2/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt  21:59-21:59-  1-282.4 61154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#27.3/==/TLHTilhar  22:05-22:05-  1-276.2 61161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
#27.4/==/MILAMilakpur HaltX  22:08-22:08-  1-272.6 61158mNRDhaneta, Uttar Pradesh
#27.5/==/MKMiranpur Katra  22:14-22:14-  1-266.4 61162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#27.6/==/BLPUBilpur  22:21-22:21-  1-259.6 61163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
#27.7/==/TSATisuaX  22:28-22:28-  1-252.3 61165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#27.8/==/PMR