Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)

11023/Sahyadri Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR, GEN, GEN, A1, B1, S8, S7, S6, S5, S4, S3, S2, S1, GEN, SLR;;Entry# 227983 Author: jayateerth
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 192 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -17:50+5910.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  17:51-17:51-  10.9 4310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  17:53-17:53-  12.0 439mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3/==/BYByculla  17:55-17:55-  13.9 439mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  17:57-17:57-  15.0 436mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  17:58-17:58-  15.8 435mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6/==/PRMumbai Parel  18:01-18:01-  17.6 436mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  18:02+718:04+72m418.6627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  18:05-18:05-  110.0 627mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2/==/SINMumbai Sion  18:08-18:08-  112.7 627mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:10-18:10-  115.3 628mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  18:12-18:12-  116.4 627mCR, Maharashtra
2.5/==/VVHVidyaviharX  18:13-18:13-  117.7 628mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6/==/GCGhatkopar  18:14-18:14-  119.1 6211mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7/==/VKVikhroli  18:18-18:18-  122.7 6210mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  18:19-18:19-  124.6 625mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9/==/BNDBhandupX  18:21-18:21-  126.5 627mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10/==/NHUNahur  18:23-18:23-  128.1 625mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11/==/MLNDMulund  18:25-18:25-  130.3 6212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12/==/TNAThane  18:27-18:27-  132.9 6210mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
2.13/==/KLVAKalva  18:30-18:30-  135.4 625mCRKalva, Maharashtra
2.14/==/MBQMumbraX  18:34-18:34-  139.9 628mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15/==/DIVADiva Junction  18:37-18:37-  142.5 623mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16/==/KOPRKoparX  18:41-18:41-  146.8 620mCRKopar, Maharashtra
2.17/==/DIDombivli  18:42-18:42-  148.1 6211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18/==/THKThakurliX  18:44-18:44-  149.5 6214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:47+1218:50+133m4153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi  18:52-18:52-  155.5 7413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  18:53-18:53-  157.3 7414mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3/==/ABHAmbernath  18:55-18:55-  159.8 7423mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4/==/BUDBadlapurX  19:02-19:02-  167.4 7418mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.5/==/VGIVangani  19:10-19:10-  178.2 7442mCRVangani, Maharashtra
3.6/==/SHLUShelu  19:14-19:14-  182.2 7440mCRShelu, Maharashtra
3.7/==/NRLNeral JunctionX  19:17-19:17-  186.3 7442mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  19:22-19:22-  193.0 7450mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  19:28+2719:30+302m1199.94557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1/==/PDIPalasdhari  19:34-19:34-  1102.9 4567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2/==/TKWThakurvadi  19:46-19:46-  1112.4 45281mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3/==/NNCNNagnath CabinX  19:47-19:47-  1112.7 45289mCRDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4/==/NAGCNagargali  19:51-19:51-  1115.8 45354mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
4.5/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  19:56-19:56-  1119.6 45414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
5/==/KADKhandalaX  20:03+4120:05+402m11124.916545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  20:19+1720:20+191m11128.657623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1/==/MVLMalavliX  20:27-20:27-  1135.7 57616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6.2/==/KMSTKamshetX  20:37-20:37-  1144.5 57607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
6.3/==/KNHEKanheX  20:41-20:41-  1149.0 57626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
6.4/==/VDNVadgaon  20:47-20:47-  1154.1 57623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
7/==/TGNTalegaon  20:51+1920:52+201m11158.148619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
7.1/==/GRWDGhorawadi  20:56-20:56-  1161.2 48596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
7.2/==/SLRWShelarwadi  20:59-20:59-  1163.9 48594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
7.3/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  21:00-21:00-  1164.2 48594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
7.4/==/BGWBegdewadiX  21:00-21:00-  1164.3 48594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
8/==/DEHRDehu Road  21:04+1921:05+201m21167.852611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
8.1/==/AKRDAkurdi  21:11-21:11-  1172.7 52583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
8.2/==/CCHChinchwad  21:14-21:14-  1175.9 52573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
9/==/PMPPimpriX  21:17+2021:18+211m11178.154570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
9.1/==/KSWDKasarwadi  21:21-21:21-  1180.7 54558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
9.2/==/DAPDDapodi  21:25-21:25-  1184.1 54558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadki  21:27+2421:28+241m11186.236562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  21:34+2421:35+251m11189.87549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction•21:55+922:05+1510m21192.255556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12.1|-=/GPRGhorpuri  22:07-22:07-  1194.5 55558mCRPune, Maharashtra
12.2|--|GITGhorpuri TranshX  22:08-22:08-  1194.9 55557mCRPune, Maharashtra
12.3|--|SSVSasvad Road  22:18-22:18-  1203.9 55587mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
12.4|--|FSGPhursungi  22:23-22:23-  1208.9 55582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
12.5|--|ALNAlandi  22:30-22:30-  1215.6 55583mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
12.6|--|SHIVShindawane  22:39-22:39-  1224.0 55650mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
12.7|--|ABLEAmbale  22:50-22:50-  1233.6 55729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
12.8|--|RJWRajevadi  22:55-22:55-  1238.2 55727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
13|--|JJRJejuri  23:08+3523:10+352m11250.437697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
13.1|--|DNJDaundaj  23:23-23:23-  1258.2 37692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
13.2|--|WLHValha  23:36-23:36-  1266.6 37623mCRValha, Maharashtra
14|--|NIRANira  23:53+3023:55+332m11277.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
15|--|LNNLonandX  00:03+3600:05+442m12284.631594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15.1|--|SLPSalpaX  00:23-00:23-  2293.7 31667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
15.2|--|AKIAdarkiX  00:38-00:38-  2301.8 31731mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
16|--|WTRWatharX  00:58+4101:00+452m12311.942799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16.1|--|PLVPalsiX  01:13-01:13-  2321.4 42751mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
16.2|--|JSVJarandeshwar  01:26-01:26-  2330.3 42678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  01:37+3001:40+313m12338.049637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|KRGKoregaonX  01:53+3801:55+422m12348.750658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
18.1|--|RMPRahimatpur  02:07-02:07-  2359.0 50626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18.2|--|TAZTargaonX  02:20-02:20-  2370.0 50617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18.3|--|MSRMasur  02:36-02:36-  2382.8 50610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18.4|--|SIWShirravde  02:42-02:42-  2388.0 50594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
19|--|KRDKarad  02:52+2802:55+293m12396.654597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19.1|--|SNEShenoli  03:10-03:10-  2409.8 54587mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
19.2|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  03:19-03:19-  2417.8 54578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
19.3|--|TKRTakari  03:26-03:26-  2424.0 54558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  03:34+2003:35+221m12431.675570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20.1|--|ANQAmnapur  03:39-03:39-  2436.2 75556mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21|--|BVQBhilavdiX  03:46+2403:48+262m12445.560570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21.1|--|NDENandre  03:55-03:55-  2452.2 60560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21.2|--|MDVRMadhavnagar  04:04-04:04-  2461.1 60550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
22|--|SLISangli  04:07+2904:10+293m22464.515559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
22.1|--|VRBVishrambag  04:18-04:18-  2466.4 150mCRSangli, Maharashtra
23|--|MRJMiraj Junction  04:40+904:43+123m32471.855554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
24|--|JSPJayasingpur  04:56+2004:57+201m12483.751550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
24.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  05:06-05:06-  2491.1 51593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:14+1805:15+201m22498.250591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
26|--|RKDRukadi  05:24+2105:25+211m12505.744544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
27|--|VVValivade  05:34+005:35+01m12512.313554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
27.1|--|GRMTGur Market  05:49-05:49-  2515.3 13550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  06:05+7-22518.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site