Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11023/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:42) by x^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -17:50+1910.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid 17:52-17:52-  11.3 459mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX 17:53-17:53-  12.4 459mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 17:55-17:55-  13.5 4510mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/BYByculla 17:56-17:56-  14.2 458mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/CHGChinchpokli 17:57-17:57-  15.4 457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CRDCurrey Road 17:58-17:58-  16.2 456mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 18:00-18:00-  17.4 455mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/PRParel 18:01-18:01-  18.0 456mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:02+218:04+22m419.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MTNMatunga 18:05-18:05-  110.4 597mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/SINSion 18:08-18:08-  112.9 599mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 18:11-18:11-  115.6 598mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 18:12-18:12-  117.2 595mCR400070, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VVHVidyaviharX 18:13-18:13-  118.1 598mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/GCGhatkopar 18:14-18:14-  119.4 5911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/VKVikhroli 18:18-18:18-  123.1 599mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 18:20-18:20-  125.0 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/BNDBhandup 18:22-18:22-  126.8 596mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/NHUNahur 18:24-18:24-  128.5 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/CRNMMulund Depot 18:25-18:25-  129.6 595mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/MLNDMulundX 18:26-18:26-  130.7 5912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.13/==/TNAThane 18:29-18:29-  133.3 5910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#2.14/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 18:31-18:31-  135.9 599mCRThane, Maharashtra
#2.15/==/PSKTParsik TunnelXp 18:32-18:32-  136.8 5529mCRThane, Maharashtra
#2.16/==/DIVADiva Junction 18:36-18:36-  140.6 557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#2.17/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 18:38-18:38-  142.4 552mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#2.18/==/KOPRKoparX 18:41-18:41-  145.1 556mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#2.19/==/DIDombivli 18:42-18:42-  146.2 5513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#2.20/==/THKThakurli 18:44-18:44-  147.8 5515mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#2.21/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 18:47-18:47-  150.7 558mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48+718:50+82m4151.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/VLDIVithalwadiX 18:52-18:52-  153.7 7313mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 18:53-18:53-  155.5 7315mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/ABHAmbernath 18:55-18:55-  157.9 7321mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/BUDBadlapurX 19:02-19:02-  165.6 7324mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VGIVangani 19:10-19:10-  176.4 7344mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/SHLUShelu 19:14-19:14-  180.4 7339mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 19:17-19:17-  184.5 7342mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 19:23-19:23-  191.2 7348mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 19:28+1519:30+182m1197.94455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/PDIPalasdhariX 19:34-19:34-  1101.0 4467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/JBCJambrungX 19:44-19:44-  1107.9 44194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX 19:48-19:48-  1110.9 44290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/MHLCMonkey Hill 19:56-19:56-  1117.0 44415mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5/==/KADKhandalaX 20:03+1620:05+152m11122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:18+1320:20+142m11125.763623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 20:22-20:22-  1127.4 63621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/MVLMalavliX 20:27-20:27-  1132.9 63616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/KMSTKamshetX 20:35-20:35-  1141.6 63614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/KNHEKanhe 20:39-20:39-  1146.2 63627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/VDNVadgaon 20:44-20:44-  1151.2 63623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/TGNTalegaon 20:48+1620:50+162m11155.344621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/GRWDGhorawadi 20:54-20:54-  1158.3 44596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/SLRWShelarwadi 20:58-20:58-  1161.1 44594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#7.3/==/BGWIBegdewadi 20:58-20:58-  1161.3 44594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road 21:03+1421:05+142m21164.978611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/AKRDAkurdi 21:09-21:09-  1169.9 78585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/CCHChinchwad 21:11-21:11-  1173.0 78574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#9/==/PMPPimpri 21:13+1821:15+182m11175.361569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/KSWDKasarwadi 21:18-21:18-  1177.9 61558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/DAPDDapodi 21:21-21:21-  1181.2 61559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#10/==/KKKhadki 21:23+2021:25+192m11183.427563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 21:33+1721:35+162m21187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction• 21:55+922:05+2310m21189.455556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/GPRGhorpuri 22:07-22:07-  1191.6 55558mCRPune, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/GPRWGhorpuri WestX 22:08-22:08-  1192.0 55557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#12.3|--|SSVSasvad Road 22:17-22:17-  1200.6 55590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
#12.4|--|FSGPhursungi 22:23-22:23-  1205.9 55582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
#12.5|--|ALNAlandi 22:30-22:30-  1212.6 55582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
#12.6|--|SHIVShindawane 22:39-22:39-  1221.0 55649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
#12.7|--|ABLEAmbale 22:50-22:50-  1230.5 55729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
#12.8|--|RJWRajevadi 22:55-22:55-  1235.2 55727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
#13|--|JJRJejuri 23:08+3423:10+342m11247.437698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
#13.1|--|DNJDaundaj 23:23-23:23-  1255.2 37692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
#13.2|--|WLHValha 23:36-23:36-  1263.6 37623mCRValha, Maharashtra
#14|--|NIRANira 23:53+2523:55+312m11274.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
#15|--|LNNLonandX 00:03+3400:05+392m12281.631594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
#15.1|--|SLPSalpaX 00:23-00:23-  2290.6 31666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
#15.2|--|AKIAdarkiX 00:39-00:39-  2298.9 31734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
#16|--|WTRWatharX 00:58+3501:00+392m12308.942803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#16.1|--|PLVPalsiX 01:13-01:13-  2318.3 42750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
#16.2|--|JSVJarandeshwarX 01:26-01:26-  2327.2 42678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
#17|--|STRSatara 01:37+2901:40+303m12334.850638mCR415003, Maharashtra
#18|--|KRGKoregaonX 01:53+3101:55+352m12345.650658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
#18.1|--|RMPRahimatpur 02:07-02:07-  2355.9 50631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#18.2|--|TAZTargaonX 02:21-02:21-  2366.9 50618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#18.3|--|MSRMasur 02:36-02:36-  2379.8 50615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#18.4|--|SIWShirravdeX 02:43-02:43-  2384.9 50594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
#19|--|KRDKarad 02:53+2002:55+212m12393.555596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
#19.1|--|SNEShenoli 03:09-03:09-  2406.7 55585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
#19.2|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 03:18-03:18-  2414.7 55579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
#19.3|--|TKRTakari 03:25-03:25-  2420.9 55567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 03:33+1203:35+142m12428.574572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#20.1|--|ANQAmnapur 03:40-03:40-  2435.2 74553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#21|--|BVQBhilavdiX 03:46+1603:48+172m12442.261573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#21.1|--|NDENandre 03:55-03:55-  2449.1 61560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#21.2|--|MDVRMadhavnagar 04:03-04:03-  2458.0 61550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#22|--|SLISangli 04:07+1604:10+173m22461.613558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#22.1|--|VRBVishrambag 04:18-04:18-  2463.3 13565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction 04:42-104:45+63m32468.755556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur 04:58+905:00+92m12480.568550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
#24.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 05:07-05:07-  2488.0 68593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 05:13+1205:15+122m22495.353591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
#26|--|RKDRukadi 05:23+1405:25+132m12502.352565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#27|--|VVValivade 05:33-05:35-2m12509.213554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
#27.1|--|GRMTGur Market 05:49-05:49-  2512.3 13550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 06:05-9-22515.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site