Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11023/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:42) by Yash Railographer~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -17:50+0910.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid 17:52-17:52-  11.3 459mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX 17:53-17:53-  12.4 459mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 17:55-17:55-  13.5 4510mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/BYByculla 17:56-17:56-  14.2 458mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/CHGChinchpokli 17:57-17:57-  15.4 457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CRDCurrey Road 17:58-17:58-  16.2 456mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 18:00-18:00-  17.4 455mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/PRParel 18:01-18:01-  18.0 456mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:02+218:04+22m419.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#2.1 YY-PSKTParsik TunnelXp 18:32-18:32-  137.0 5629mCRThane, Maharashtra
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48+618:50+92m4152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 18:52-18:52-  154.2 7313mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 18:53-18:53-  156.1 7315mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/ABHAmbernath 18:55-18:55-  158.5 7321mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/BUDBadlapurX 19:02-19:02-  166.2 7324mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VGIVangani 19:10-19:10-  177.0 7344mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/SHLUShelu 19:14-19:14-  181.0 7339mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 19:17-19:17-  185.1 7342mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 19:23-19:23-  191.9 7347mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 19:28+1619:30+202m1198.54455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/PDIPalasdhariX 19:34-19:34-  1101.6 4467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/JBCJambrung CabinX 19:44-19:44-  1108.5 44194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/TKWThakurvadi CabinX 19:48-19:48-  1111.5 44290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin 19:56-19:56-  1117.6 44414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5/==/KADKhandalaX 20:03+2320:05+242m11122.617549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:18+1320:20+142m11126.363623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 20:22-20:22-  1128.0 63621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/MVLMalavliX 20:27-20:27-  1134.2 63618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/KMSTKamshetX 20:35-20:35-  1142.2 63612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/KNHEKanhe 20:39-20:39-  1146.8 63627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/VDNVadgaon 20:44-20:44-  1151.9 63623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/TGNTalegaon 20:48+1820:50+182m11155.944621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 20:54-20:54-  1158.9 44596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 20:58-20:58-  1161.7 44594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#7.3/==/BGWIBegdewadi 20:58-20:58-  1161.9 44594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road 21:03+1521:05+152m21165.578611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/AKRDAkurdi 21:09-21:09-  1170.5 78585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/CCHChinchwad 21:11-21:11-  1173.7 78574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#9/==/PMPPimpri 21:13+1921:15+192m11175.961569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/KSWDKasarwadi 21:18-21:18-  1178.5 61558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/DAPDDapodi 21:21-21:21-  1181.8 61559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#10/==/KKKhadki 21:23+2121:25+212m11184.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 21:33+1821:35+182m21187.67552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction• 21:55+1122:05+2510m21190.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/GPRGhorpuri 22:07-22:07-  1192.2 55558mCRPune, Maharashtra
#12.2!==!GPRWGhorpuri WestX 22:08-22:08-  1192.6 55557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#12.3!==!SSVSasvad Road 22:17-22:17-  1201.2 55590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
#12.4!==!FSGPhursungi 22:23-22:23-  1206.5 55582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
#12.5!==!ALNAlandi 22:30-22:30-  1213.2 55582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
#12.6!==!SHIVShindawane 22:39-22:39-  1221.6 55649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
#12.7!==!ABLEAmbale 22:50-22:50-  1231.1 55729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
#12.8!==!RJWRajevadi 22:55-22:55-  1235.8 55727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
#13!==!JJRJejuri 23:08+3923:10+392m11248.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
#13.1!==!DNJDaundaj 23:23-23:23-  1255.8 37692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
#13.2!==!WLHValha 23:36-23:36-  1264.2 37623mCRValha, Maharashtra
#14!==!NIRANira 23:53+3223:55+352m11274.657553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
#15!==!LNNLonand JunctionX 00:03+3900:05+442m12282.231594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
#15.1!==!SLPSalpaX 00:23-00:23-  2291.3 31666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
#15.2!==!AKIAdarkiX 00:39-00:39-  2299.5 31734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
#16!==!WTRWatharX 00:58+4101:00+452m12309.542803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#16.1!==!PLVPalsiX 01:13-01:13-  2318.9 42750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
#16.2!==!JSVJarandeshwarX 01:26-01:26-  2327.8 42678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
#17!==!STRSatara 01:37+4101:40+423m12335.450638mCR415003, Maharashtra
#18!==!KRGKoregaonX 01:53+4301:55+482m12346.250658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
#18.1!==!RMPRahimatpur 02:07-02:07-  2356.5 50631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#18.2!==!TAZTargaonX 02:21-02:21-  2367.5 50618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#18.3!==!MSRMasur 02:36-02:36-  2380.4 50615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
#18.4!==!SIWShirravdeX 02:43-02:43-  2385.5 50594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
#19!==!KRDKarad 02:53+3602:55+372m12394.155596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
#19.1!==!SNEShenoli 03:09-03:09-  2407.3 55585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
#19.2!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar 03:18-03:18-  2415.4 55579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
#19.3!==!TKRTakari 03:25-03:25-  2421.5 55567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#20!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 03:33+2703:35+282m12429.274572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#20.1!==!ANQAmnapur 03:40-03:40-  2435.8 74553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#21!==!BVQBhilavdiX 03:46+3003:48+292m12442.861573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#21.1!==!NDENandre 03:55-03:55-  2449.7 61560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#21.2!==!MDVRMadhavnagar 04:03-04:03-  2458.6 61550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#22!==!SLISangli 04:07+2904:10+293m22462.213558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#22.1!==!VRBVishrambag 04:18-04:18-  2464.0 13565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction 04:42+1104:45+143m32469.355556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur 04:58+1805:00+172m12481.168550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
#24.1|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 05:07-05:07-  2488.7 68593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 05:13+1905:15+192m22495.953591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
#26|--|RKDRukadi 05:23+2105:25+202m12502.952565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
#27|--|VVValivade 05:33-05:35-2m12509.913554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
#27.1|--|GRMTGur Market 05:49-05:49-  2512.9 13550mCR416005, Maharashtra
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 06:05+1-22516.5-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.