Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -14:00+3210.0195mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 14:03-14:03-  10.8 196mERkolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PTKRPatipukur 14:07-14:07-  12.2 195mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:12+014:13+11m313.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 14:17-14:17-  18.3 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarpara 14:19-14:19-  110.8 679mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 14:21-14:21-  112.6 677mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardaha 14:23-14:23-  115.6 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarhX 14:25-14:25-  117.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 14:27+514:28+51m3119.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 14:32-14:32-  122.0 3812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 14:35-14:35-  124.0 3812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 14:40-14:40-  127.2 3815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 14:45-14:45-  130.2 3814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 14:48-14:48-  132.0 3814mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 14:50-14:50-  133.3 3814mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:52+1214:53+131m3134.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#4.1/==/HLRHalisahar 14:58-14:58-  139.0 4916mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 15:00-15:00-  140.7 4917mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 15:02+415:03+61m1142.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX 15:08+1415:09+141m1145.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#6.1/==/MPJMadanpur 15:14-15:14-  150.0 6014mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SMXSimurali 15:18-15:18-  154.3 6017mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#6.3/==/PXRPalpara 15:21-15:21-  156.7 6014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 15:23+1415:24+141m1159.04614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#7.1/==/PDXPayradanga 15:32-15:32-  164.7 4615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 15:39+1515:40+161m1170.43213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:48+2315:49+231m2174.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 15:54+2315:55+231m--178.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#11/==/THPTaherpur 16:00-16:01-1m--181.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 16:07+2216:08+221m--186.63316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#12.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 16:17-16:17-  191.6 3312mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 16:26+1616:28+162m--196.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:34-16:35-1m11103.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#15/==/DHUDhubuliaX 16:41+2016:42+201m--1109.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 16:48+2016:49+201m--1114.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:59+2117:00+211m--1124.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 17:06-17:07-1m11128.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#19/==/DEBDebagram 17:15+2017:16+211m--1136.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 17:22-17:23-1m11141.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#21/==/PLYPlasseyX 17:30+2017:31+211m--1147.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 17:37-17:38-1m11152.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#23/==/REJRejinagar 17:43+2117:44+211m--1156.12417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 18:07+1218:14+127m--1165.24020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#25/==/BFTBhabta 18:23-18:24-1m11171.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 18:29+1118:30+111m--1174.74223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#27/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 18:35-18:36-1m11178.23022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#28/==/BPCBerhampore Court 18:46+818:48+102m--1183.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#29/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:54+1118:55+111m--1187.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#30/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:02+1219:03+121m--1194.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#30.1/==/NSONashipur Road 19:07-19:07-  1198.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#31/==/JJGJiaGanj 19:11+1319:12+131m--1201.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#31.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 19:17-19:17-  1206.6 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola 19:23+1519:24+151m--1213.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 19:29-19:30-1m11217.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 19:37+1519:38+151m--1223.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
#35#--#LGLLalgola• 19:50+8---1224.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site